1 No. 97 VIRGIN BET HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
13:20
Rating 81-100 Class-2
63
Requinto - Kathleen Rafferty b g 6
Richard Spencer   R 95
63
Harbour Watch - Spring Fashion b g 8
Keith Dalgleish   R 95
62.6
Aqlaam - Curtains ch g 8
Mrs Dianne Sayer   R 94
62.1
Noble Mission - Destiny Calls b g 6
David & Nicola Barron   R 93
61.2
Acclamation (GB)--Lynique (IRE) b c 3
George Boughey   R 95
61.2
Acclamation - Effervesce b c 5
David & Nicola Barron   R 91
60.8
Dutch Art (GB)--The Terrier (GB) ch g 5
Charlie & Mark Johnston   R 90
59.9
Epaulette - Ares Choix b g 5
Miss Katie Scott   R 88
59.9
Acclamation - Molly Dolly b g 4
James Horton   R 88
59.4
Wootton Bassett - Sea Horn b g 4
Charlie Fellowes   R 87
58.5
No Nay Never (USA)--Tadris (USA) b c 3
Grant Tuer   R 89
58.1
Kodi Bear - Rasana b f 3
K Dalgleish   R 88
58.1
Cotai Glory - Dream Impossible b c 3
R G Fell   R 88
57.6
Churchill (IRE)--Abhasana (IRE) b c 3
R A Fahey   R 87
2 No. 98 VIRGIN BET DOONSIDE CUP STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
13:55
Class-1
(Listed Race)
59.4
Dansili - Havant b g 5
Keith Dalgleish   R 94
59.4
Authorized - Jabbara b g 9
Jim Goldie   R 104
59.4
Fastnet Rock (AUS)--Follow A Star (IRE) b g 4
K A Ryan   R 89
59.4
Footstepsinthesand - Sindiyma b h 6
Roger Fell   R 102
59.4
Shamardal - Emirates Queen b c 4
R Varian   R 105
59.4
Stormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered ch g 9
Ed Walker   R 106
57.2
Night Of Thunder - Al Nassa b c 3
K A Ryan   R 100
57.2
Nathaniel - Maleficent Queen b g 3
K Dalgleish   R
57.2
The Carbon Unit - Storminateacup ch g 3
Jim Goldie   R
57.2
Siyouni - Qushchi b c 3
James Horton   R 108
57.2
Ruler Of The World - Lara Carbonara b g 3
J S Goldie   R
57.2
Night Of Thunder - Tatienne ch f 4
D O'Meara   R 87
3 No. 99 VIRGIN BET AYR SILVER CUP HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:30
Rating 81-100 Class-2
62.6
Foxwedge - Frequent b g 6
Kevin Ryan   R 91
62.6
Intense Focus - Jouel b g 8
T D Easterby   R 91
62.1
Sepoy (AUS)--Striking Choice (USA) b g 6
I Jardine   R 90
62.1
Twilight Son - Petit Trianon b g 4
Roger Varian   R 90
62.1
Holy Roman Emperor - Aspasias Tizzy b c 4
Archie Watson   R 90
62.1
Dark Angel - Capulet Monteque b g 4
Richard Fahey   R 90
62.1
Make Believe - Sound Of Guns b g 5
I Jardine   R 90
61.7
Lope De Vega - Mickleberry b g 6
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 89
61.7
Rock Of Gibraltar - Zenaat b g 7
S Dixon   R 89
61.7
Markaz (IRE)--Wardat Dubai (GB) b g 4
T D Easterby   R 89
61.2
Bungle Inthejungle (GB)--Calorie (GB) b c 3
K Dalgleish   R 90
61.2
Heeraat - Nigella b c 5
Keith Dalgleish   R 88
61.2
Kingman - Ashley Hall b c 5
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 88
61.2
Sepoy - Power of Light b f 4
Hugo Palmer   R 86
61.2
Bungle Inthejungle - Ramamara b g 6
Sam England   R 82
60.8
Dark Angel - Rocking The Boat gr g 6
Jedd O'Keeffe   R 87
60.8
Es Que Love - Kathy Sun b g 6
B M R Haslam   R 87
60.8
Acclamation - Madhatten b g 5
M Herrington   R 87
60.8
Intikhab - Baldovina b g 8
Richard Spencer   R 87
60.8
Ardad - Enchanted Princess b c 3
Richard Fahey   R 84
60.3
Heeraat - Trixie Malone b c 3
Hugo Palmer   R 88
59
Dragon Pulse - Elusive Ellen b g 4
Tim Easterby   R
59
Adaay - Place In My Heart b c 4
Antony Brittain   R 83
59
Dutch Art - Regal Silk ch g 6
M Dods   R 83
58.5
Kodiac (GB)--Burke's Rock (GB) b g 5
R G Fell   R 82
4 No. 100 VIRGIN BET FIRTH OF CLYDE FILLIES' STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
15:05
Class-1
(Group 3) (for the Ayrshire Agricultural Challenge Cup)
58.1
Kodiac - Mistime b f 2
S & E Crisford   R 96
58.1
Dark Angel - Love In The Desert b f 2
R A Fahey   R
58.1
Mehmas - Misfortunate b f 2
George Boughey   R 98
58.1
Harry Angel - Timeless Gift b f 2
C G Cox   R 94
58.1
Tasleet - Jayla br f 2
David Loughnane   R 89
58.1
Cotai Glory - Invincible Me b f 2
R Hannon   R 92
58.1
Cityscape - Moon Song gr f 2
Eve Johnson Houghton   R
58.1
James Garfield - Princess Pearl b f 2
D O'Meara   R 97
58.1
Harry Angel - Ambiguous ch f 2
R A Fahey   R
58.1
Kingman - Perfect Angel b f 2
R Hannon   R 93
58.1
Lope De Vega - Melesina b f 2
Ed Walker   R 87
58.1
Dubawi - Queen Kindly ch f 2
K A Ryan   R 106
58.1
Dark Angel - Meydan Princess b f 2
K R Burke   R 83
5 No. 101 VIRGIN BET AYR GOLD CUP HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
15:40
Rating 81-100 Class-2
(Heritage Handicap)
62.6
Lethal Force - Joyeaux br g 5
Michael Dods   R 109
60.8
Sir Prancealot - Majesty's Dancer b g 8
John Butler   R 105
60.8
Famous Name - Saying Grace b g 8
David O'Meara   R 105
60.8
Brazen Beau - Her Honour b f 4
Charlie Fellowes   R 105
60.3
Siyouni (FR)--Zunera (IRE) b g 5
T D Barron   R 104
60.3
Choisir - Lake Louise ch g 7
John Quinn   R 104
59.4
Zamindar - Namaskar b g 9
Kevin Frost   R 102
59.4
Lope De Vega - Kate The Great b g 8
David O'Meara   R 103
59
Distorted Humor - Gentle Caroline b g 5
Keith Dalgleish   R 101
58.5
Gutaifan - Best New Show gr g 4
Ed Walker   R 100
58.1
Invincible Spirit - Bourbon Ball b g 7
K A Ryan   R 99
57.6
Sayif - Sweet Coincidence b g 8
David O'Meara   R 98
57.6
Kodi Bear - Fancy Vivid b g 4
Kevin Ryan   R 88
57.6
Kodiac (GB)-Naafer (GB) b c 3
William Haggas   R 95
57.2
Acclamation - Monclaire b c 3
William Haggas   R 99
56.7
Frankel - Promised Money b c 4
Andrew Balding   R 99
56.2
Adaay - Sweet Sienna b f 3
  R
56.2
Royal Applause - Danvers b g 9
  R
55.8
Swiss Spirit - Gilt Linked b g 6
  R
55.8
Compton Place - Amirah b g 6
M Dods   R
55.8
Kodi Bear - Vastitas b c 3
Richard Spencer   R 70
55.3
Ardad - Derval b g 3
Richard Fahey   R 95
54.9
Garswood - Anglezarke b g 6
Michael Dods   R 92
54.9
Invincible Spirit - Miss Cap Ferrat b g 5
Michael Appleby   R 92
54.4
Fast Company - Clifton Dancer b g 3
Kevin Ryan   R 93
6 No. 102 REMUS UOMO EBF NURSERY (1M)
1609 Mts
16:15
Class-3
61.2
No Nay Never - Devoted To You b c 2
M Johnston   R 87
60.8
Ribchester - Patterned b c 2
D O'Meara   R 86
60.8
Churchill - Passegiata b c 2
M Dods   R 86
59.9
Shamardal - Dark Liberty b c 2
S & E Crisford   R 84
58.1
Iffraaj - Crecy b c 2
T D Easterby   R 80
57.6
Havana Gold - Secret Existence ch c 2
R A Fahey   R 79
56.7
Elzaam - Juste Pour Moi b c 2
R G Fell   R 77
56.2
Make Believe - Whipped b c 2
M R Channon   R 76
54.9
Kessaar - Red Ivy b c 2
K R Burke   R 73
54.9
Zoffany - Moderah b f 2
Adrian Keatley   R 73
54.4
Gustav Klimt - Glitter Baby b c 2
M W Easterby   R 72
51.7
Starspangledbanner - Obligada ch c 2
K Dalgleish   R 66
51.7
Acclamation - Maiden Approach b c 2
J S Goldie   R 65
7 No. 103 GET HOME SAFE WITH THISTLE CABS HANDICAP (7F 50Y)
1453 Mts
16:45
Class-4
62.6
Epaulette - Grasshoppergreen b g 7
R A Fahey   R 80
62.6
Brazen Beau - Gladys' Gal b g 5
J J Quinn   R 80
61.7
Farhh - La Gessa gr f 5
T D Barron   R 78
61.7
Helmet - Perfect Star ch g 7
D O'Meara   R 78
61.2
Oasis Dream - Heavenly Verse b c 3
K. R. Burke   R 80
61.2
Acclamation - Perfect Day b g 4
J S Goldie   R 77
60.3
Mehmas (IRE)--Smash (IRE) b f 3
K A Ryan   R 78
59.9
Kodiac - Lovely Surprise b g 4
K Dalgleish   R 74
59.9
Morpheus - Silver Cache b m 6
K Dalgleish   R 74
59.4
Camacho - Hawaajib b g 5
T D Easterby   R 73
59.4
Epaulette - Lady Of Windsor b g 7
K Dalgleish   R 73
59.4
Pivotal - Madonna Dell'orto br c 4
Miss L A Perratt   R 73
59.4
Kodiac (GB)--Night Queen (IRE) b c 3
Charlie Fellowes   R 76
59
Gregorian (IRE)-Raajis (IRE) g g 6
Tim Easterby   R 72
8 No. 104 JORDAN ELECTRICS LTD HANDICAP (1M 5F 26Y)
2638 Mts
17:20
Class-3
64.4
Tamayuz - London Plane b g 5
J Candlish   R 90
63
Nathaniel - Regalline ch g 6
R M Beckett   R 87
63
Dansili - West Of Venus b g 6
K Dalgleish   R 87
62.6
Mukhadram - Caterina De Medici b g 4
M Dods   R 86
62.1
Harbour Watch - Roheryn ch g 5
Adrian Keatley   R 85
61.7
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Moon Empress (FR) gr g 5
M Todhunter   R 84
61.7
Champs Elysees - Windermere Island b g 6
R A Fahey   R 84
61.2
Frankel - Aris b c 3
R Varian   R 90
61.2
Kingman - Promising Lead b g 6
Mrs Dianne Sayer   R 83
59.9
Lethal Force - Kenyan Cat gr g 4
M Johnston   R 80
59.4
Starspangledbanner - High Vintage b c 4
K Dalgleish   R 79
58.1
English Channel - Hurricane Hallie ch g 7
R Michael Smith   R 76
57.6
Galileo - Zouzou ch c 4
R Michael Smith   R 75
56.7
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Aim To Please (FR) b c 3
K R Burke   R 80
55.8
Australia - Fountain Of Honour ch c 4
J S Goldie   R 70