1 No. 25 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:15
Class-2
59.9
Willow Magic - Sisters Of Mercy b c 3
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59.9
Captain Of All - Picardi Pink b c 3
Fabian Habib   R
59.9
Fire Away - Silvan Jazz ch g 3
Kobus Roux   R
59.9
What A Winter - Freddy's Sister b c 3
Ashley Fortune   R
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Vice Versa ch g 3
Clinton Binda   R
57.6
Flying The Flag - She-var b f 3
Jaap Visser   R
57.6
Rafeef - Jazaalah b f 3
Candice Dawson   R
57.6
Futura - Alvilda b f 3
Ashley Fortune   R
57.6
The United States - Malmaison ch f 3
Ashley Fortune   R
57.6
Master Of My Fate - Xilomante b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
2 No. 26 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:50
Class-3
59.9
Oratorio - Jeter b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
59.9
Time Thief - Chariya b f 4
Weiho Marwing   R
59.9
Querari - Supreme Vision b f 5
Jaap Visser   R
59.9
Vercingetorix - Bhanoyi b f 4
Jaap Visser   R
59.9
Flower Alley - Express Queen b f 4
Heather Adamson   R
59.9
Soft Falling Rain - Jin-go-lo-ba b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
59.9
Futura - Basilica b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
59.9
Pathfork - Mystical Jet b f 4
Clinton Binda   R
3 No. 27 BOOK A TABLE 011-681-1769 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
What A Winter - Tazyeen (More Than Ready) b g 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
59.9
Var - Car Park Queen ch c 4
Grant Maroun   R
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Girl In Time b c 4
Roy Magner   R
59.9
Visionaire - Aquila Jet b g 4
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Captain Of All - African Honey b c 4
Paul Matchett   R
59.9
Oratorio - Tobe's Lass b g 4
Corne Spies   R
59.9
Global View - Kumiko b g 5
Tyrone Zackey   R
59.9
Flying The Flag - Miranda Frost b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Elusive Fort - Final Judgement b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.9
Var - Lazer Star b g 4
Ashley Fortune   R
4 No. 28 GAUTENG GUINEAS DAY 4 FEBRUARY GRADUATION PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
Elusive Fort - Eliza Doolittle b c 4
Sean Tarry   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Work Ethic b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
59.4
Trippi - Captain's Emblem b g 5
Candice Dawson   R
59.4
The United States - True Asset ch g 4
Ashley Fortune   R
57.2
What A Winter - Miss Moneybags (West Man) b f 4
Ashley Fortune   R
57.2
Coup de Grace - Triple Digit b c 4
Corrie Lensley   R
57.2
Act Of War - Band Of Angels gr g 5
Paul Matchett   R
53.1
Flying The Flag - Rainbow Magic ch f 5
Phillip Labuschagne   R
5 No. 29 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:35
Class-3
59.9
Dynasty - Variety b g 7
Stephen Moffatt   R
58.1
Elusive Fort - Shanna ch g 5
Fabian Habib   R
58.1
Flower Alley - Along The Nile ch g 7
Candice Dawson   R
57.6
Flower Alley - Faraway Island b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
55.8
Flying The Flag - Revoltee b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
55.3
Flower Alley - Wild Ash b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
53.5
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 6
D Gray St John   R
52.2
Twice Over - Julila b g 6
Heinrich Westhuizen   R
49.9
Coup de Grace - Valley Of Rubies b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
6 No. 30 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:10
Class-3
59.9
Admiral Kitten - Mistaken Identity b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Sacred Hills b g 6
Clinton Binda   R
59.9
Querari - Shasta Daisy b c 5
M F De Kock   R
59.4
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.6
Soft Falling Rain - Cherry Tree Lane b g 5
Billy Ruiters   R
54.4
Twice Over - Nordic Wind b f 4
Alec Laird   R
53.5
Global View - Approach Me b g 6
Brett Crawford   R
52.6
Master Of My Fate - Idler b g 5
Fabian Habib   R
52.2
Crusade - Desroches b c 4
Fabian Habib   R
52.2
Ato - Placid Sea b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
52.2
Legislate - Timetogoby b f 6
Luchelle Kruger   R
7 No. 31 TAB4RACING FM 73 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
13:40
Class-3
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Duchess Delight b f 4
Joey Soma   R
58.1
Greys Inn - Billie Jo b f 5
Candice Dawson   R
57.6
Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Obsession b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie   R
57.6
Ideal World - Qarman b f 4
Alec Laird   R
57.6
Byword - Manzanilla ch f 5
Roy Magner   R
57.2
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 7
Erico Verdonese   R
57.2
Futura - Trimontium b f 5
Corrie Lensley   R
56.7
Duke Of Marmalade - Shot In The Dark ch f 5
Mike/adam Azzie   R
55.8
Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger b f 5
Weiho Marwing   R
53.5
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 5
Corne Spies   R
53.1
Time Thief - Silverthorne b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
53.1
Pomodoro - Artistic Rock b f 5
Corrie Lensley   R
52.2
Pathfork - Als Secret b f 4
Fabian Habib   R
52.2
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b f 6
Corne Spies   R
8 No. 32 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MR 88 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:10
Class-3
61.7
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 7
Corne Spies   R
61.2
Master Of My Fate - Lantana Lady b c 5
Gavin Van Zyl   R
60.3
Rebel King - Vinordic ch g 10
Erico Verdonese   R
59.4
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch f 6
Sean Tarry   R
58.5
Captain Of All - Uber Rock b g 7
Ashley Fortune   R
58.5
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.6
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 5
Roy Magner   R
54.9
Act Of War - Solarium b g 5
Stephen Moffatt   R
53.5
Flower Alley - Trading Up ch g 5
Candice Dawson   R
53.1
Visionaire - Deceptive Charm b g 8
Stephen Moffatt   R
52.6
What A Winter - Diamond League b c 4
Robyn Klaasen   R
52.6
Global View - Southern Dixie b g 5
Stuart Pettigrew   R
9 No. 33 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 91 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:40
Class-3
62.1
Flower Alley - Berry Blaze b f 5
M F De Kock   R
62.1
Ideal World - Loupe ch f 5
Ashley Fortune   R
60.3
Crusade - Patchouli Moon b f 6
Phillip Labuschagne   R
58.5
Silvano - Princess Stephanie b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew   R
56.7
Captain Of All - Elata b f 5
Roy Magner   R
53.1
Pomodoro - Elusive Spirit b f 5
Sean Tarry   R
52.6
Oratorio - Fortissimus b f 4
Fabian Habib   R
52.2
Vercingetorix - Captain's Daughter ch m 6
M F De Kock   R
52.2
Soft Falling Rain - Withbatedbreath b f 5
Jaap Visser   R
10 No. 34 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 2 FEBRUARY MR 66 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
60.3
Willow Magic - Ballyboro b c 5
Candice Dawson   R
60.3
Admiral Kitten - Gallilee b g 5
Paul Matchett   R
60.3
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo   R
60.3
Flower Alley - Royal Mazari b h 6
Joey Soma   R
59.9
Greys Inn - Cat's Mistress b c 6
Kobus Roux   R
59.4
Vercingetorix - Pacific Princess b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo   R
59
Global View - Rushing Elf b c 4
Erico Verdonese   R
59
Elusive Fort - Virginia Sound b g 7
Chris Jonker   R
58.5
Ideal World - Lemonade b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
57.6
Bezrin - Polonaise b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
56.7
Global View - Breeze Way b g 4
Grant Maroun   R
55.8
Gimmethegreenlight - Justthewayyouare b c 5
Paul Matchett   R
55.8
Pathfork - Dancing Summer b g 9
Tyrone Zackey   R