1 No. 141 RACING LEAGUE ON SKY SPORTS APPRENTICE CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 1Y)
1610 Mts
16:25
Rating 0-50 Class-6
60.8
Gleneagles - Spice Trail b c 4
Michael Appleby   R 54
59
Epaulette - Lucky Dice b g 6
Gary Moore   R 50
59
Swiss Spirit (GB)--Nizhoni (USA) b f 4
Robyn Brisland   R 47
58.1
Major Cadeaux - Cashleen ch m 9
J Butler   R 48
59
Dark Angel - My Spirit b g 5
Ivan Furtado   R 46
59
Coach House - Jethou Island b g 4
Mark Pattinson   R 42
59
Authorized - Kingston Acacia b g 9
Michael Attwater   R 46
59
Dark Angel (IRE)--Manuelita Rose (ITY) b g 7
Christine Dunnet   R 42
59
Wootton Bassett - Gift Of Life b g 4
Ed Dunlop   R 49
59
Due Diligence - Amazed b g 5
Mark Loughnane   R 49
2 No. 142 AT THE RACES APP MARKET MOVERS RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (1M 1Y)
1610 Mts
17:05
3-5 years old Class-5
62.6
Brazen Beau - Hisaronu b g 4
Darryll Holland   R
62.6
Swiss Spirit - Aura b g 5
Keiran Burke   R
62.1
Cotai Glory - Sideliner ch g 3
Richard Hughes   R
59
Charming Thought - Secret Night gr g 3
P R Chamings   R
59
Bated Breath - Metal Precious br g 3
George Baker   R
56.7
Al Kazeem - Go Between b f 3
Conrad Allen   R 63
56.7
Postponed - Souter's Sister b f 3
M Murphy & M Keady   R
56.7
Garswood (GB)--Wish You Luck (GB) b f 3
G L Moore   R 68
3 No. 143 FREE TIPS DAILY ON ATTHERACES.COM RESTRICTED MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (7F 1Y)
1409 Mts
17:40
2 years old only Class-5
58.1
Zoustar - Sandy Cay b f 2
Mark Usher   R
58.1
Kodi Bear - Nymfia b f 2
Jonathan Portman   R 71
58.1
Charm Spirit - Carter's Grove b f 2
J. S. Moore   R
58.1
James Garfield - Aquarius Star b f 2
M J Attwater   R
58.1
Sioux Nation - Cutie Pie b f 2
Robyn Brisland   R
58.1
Nathaniel - Curtains ch f 2
Mrs A J Perrett   R
58.1
Sixties Icon - Mellow ch f 2
Richard Hannon   R
58.1
Sixties Icon - Inffiraaj b f 2
M R Channon   R
58.1
Gregorian - Queen Zain gr f 2
George Boughe   R
4 No. 144 CHOICE TRAINING HANDICAP (7F 1Y)
1409 Mts
18:15
Rating 56-75 Class-5
65.3
Dark Angel (IRE)-Bluefire (GB) g g 5
Ed Dunlop   R 77
64.4
Adaay - Gilt Linked b g 4
Joseph Parr   R 75
64
The Gurkha (IRE)--Merritt Island (GB) b g 4
Mark Rimell   R 74
63
Coulsty - Yearbook b g 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 72
63
Helmet - Rocking b g 8
Richard Hannon   R 72
62.6
Iffraaj - Night Lily ch f 5
John Butler   R 71
61.7
Dark Angel (IRE)--Pixeleen (GB) b c 3
Clive Cox   R 76
61.2
Fulbright (GB)--Hankering (IRE) b f 3
Darryll Holland   R 75
60.3
Carpe Diem (USA)--Cabo Queen (CAN) b c 3
Luke Dace   R 73
59.9
Empire Maker - Belle Ete b c 3
Ismail Mohammed   R 72
59.4
Ribchester - Sea Of Knowledge b c 3
G L Moore   R 71
57.6
Pioneerof The Nile (USA)--Party Starter (USA) b c 3
Chelsea Banham   R 60
5 No. 145 FOLLOW ATTHERACES ON TWITTER HANDICAP (6F 1Y)
1208 Mts
18:45
Rating 46-60 Class-6
61.2
Outstrip (GB)--Floating (GB) g f 5
Michael Appleby   R 59
61.2
Lethal Force (IRE)--Valandraud (IRE) b g 5
Robyn Brisland   R 59
60.8
Dream Ahead - Alexander Ballet b g 6
Charlie Wallis   R 58
59.9
Gregorian - It's Dubai Dolly gr g 4
Mike Murphy & Michael Keady   R 56
59.9
Cable Bay - Ventura Falcon b g 4
Darryll Holland   R 56
58.5
Dansili - Maskunah b g 7
Michael Attwater   R 53
58.1
Sayif - Minette br g 7
Robyn Brisland   R 52
57.6
Postponed (IRE)--Clear Water (IRE) b c 3
Tony Carroll   R 56
57.2
Zebedee - Our Nana Rose b m 7
John Bridger   R 50
56.7
Dandy Man - Divine Design b g 7
Michael AttwaterC   R 49
54.9
Dandy Man - Fields Of Joy b g 8
Mark Pattinson   R 44
54.9
Speightstown - Ocean Colors gr g 10
P R Chamings   R 43
6 No. 146 LINGFIELD THAI LOUNGE & TARANA RESTAURANT HANDICAP (1M 2F) Div. I
2011 Mts
19:15
Rating 46-55 Class-6
62.1
Outstrip - Round Midnight ch g 4
Paul George   R 57
61.2
New Approach - Illandrane b f 5
Jamie Osborne   R 55
61.2
Al Kazeem - Fuschia b g 5
Barry Brennan   R 55
60.8
Tamayuz (GB)--Laftah (IRE) b g 5
Roger Ingram   R 54
59.9
New Approach - Atalante b f 4
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 52
59.4
Kodiac - Satwa Ruby gr f 5
John Flint   R 51
58.1
David Evans   R 57
58.1
Helmet - Finale ch g 3
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 57
57.6
Iffraaj - Brynica b m 6
Dean Ivory   R 47
56.2
Night Of Thunder - Wakeup Little Suzy ch c 3
Gary Moore   R 53
53.5
Galileo Gold (GB)--Village Gossip (IRE) ch f 3
Ivan Furtado   R 47
7 No. 147 LINGFIELD THAI LOUNGE & TARANA RESTAURANT HANDICAP (1M 2F) Div. II
2011 Mts
19:45
Rating 46-55 Class-6
62.1
Exceed And Excel (AUS)--Yours Truly (IRE) b g 5
Roger Ingram   R
61.2
Foxwedge - Carafe ch m 6
Tony Carroll   R
61.2
Iffraaj - Ninas Rainbow b g 4
L Carter   R
60.3
Bobby's Kitten - Wholesome b f 4
Nigel Hawke   R
59.4
Lope De Vega - Qushchi b c 4
Chelsea Banham   R
59
Dragon Pulse - Unreal b g 7
J. S. Moore   R
58.1
Roderic O'connor - Desert Morning b g 5
Laura Mongan   R
58.1
Belardo (IRE)--Illico (GB) b g 3
Ed Dunlop   R
57.6
The Gurkha - Couragetocontinue b f 3
R Hannon   R
55.8
Bated Breath (GB)-- Tropicana Bay (GB) b f 3
H Morrison   R
8 No. 148 AT THE RACES APP EXPERT TIPS HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
20:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
62.1
Muhaarar - Regal Hawk b g 3
I Mohammed   R 67
61.2
Sea The Stars - Salacia b f 3
S & E Crisford   R 65
61.2
Cityscape - Green Room b f 3
Ralph Beckett   R 65
61.2
Australia - Miss Lahar b f 3
Mick Channon   R 65
61.2
Profitable (IRE)--Violet Flame (IRE) b c 3
P D Evans   R 65
60.3
Camelot - Capriole b c 3
E A L Dunlop   R 63
57.6
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)--Kirk's Dancer (USA) b c 3
Richard Hannon   R 57
55.8
Australia - Marmalady ch f 3
John Bridger   R 53
52.6
Sir Percy - Sandtail b g 3
Mrs C A Dunnett   R 45
52.6
Bated Breath (GB)--Lady Glinka (IRE) b f 3
Charlie Wallis   R 32