1 No. 15 BRITISH EBF SUPPORTING RACING WELFARE MENTALHEALTHAWARNESSWEEK NOVICE STAKES (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
17:40
2 years old only Class-4
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Bungle Inthejungle - Pearl Power ch c 2
T D Easterby   R
60.3
Showcasing - Wiener Valkyrie b c 2
Charlie Fellowes   R
59
Dandy Man - Divine Act ch c 2
D O'Meara   R
59
Gutaifan - Freedom Pass gr c 2
B Ellison   R
58.1
Acclamation - Tecla b f 2
George Boughey   R
56.7
Havana Grey - Two In The Pink gr f 2
Adrian Keatley   R
2 No. 16 DAVID & LISA JOHNSTONE SILVER WEDDING CELEBRATIONS HANDICAP (1M 1F 35Y)
1842 Mts
18:10
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.6
Camacho - High Vintage b g 3
Keith Dalgleish   R 69
62.1
No Nay Never - Mais Si b f 3
Hugo Palmer   R
60.8
Dark Angel - Kelsey Rose b f 3
M Johnston   R
57.6
Tamayuz - Khazeena b f 3
Charlie Fellowes   R
57.6
Cityscape - Golden Valley ch f 3
B Ellison   R
57.6
Caravaggio - Euphrasia gr f 3
P A Kirby   R
56.2
Decorated Knight - Ellbeedee ch f 3
R G Fell   R
3 No. 17 PDM BUILDBASE SCOTLAND HANDICAP (1M 68Y)
1671 Mts
18:45
Rating 46-55 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Coach House - Whitby b m 5
Michael & David Easterby   R 55
60.8
Sea The Moon - Finity b g 6
R Michael Smith   R 54
60.8
Garswood - Blue Maisey b g 4
Grant Tuer   R 54
60.8
Coach House - Dont Tell Nan b m 6
R Michael Smith   R 54
60.3
Cityscape - Sorcellerie ch g 6
Barry Murtagh   R 53
59.9
Coach House - Queens Jubilee ch m 5
Ruth Carr   R 52
58.5
Mayson - Raajis gr m 5
Ivan Furtado   R 49
58.5
French Navy - Siphon Melody b g 5
Brian Ellison   R 49
58.1
Awtaad - Gallic Star b f 4
Tim Easterby   R 48
58.1
Clodovil - In The Ribbons gr g 8
Linda Perratt   R 48
58.1
Arabian Gleam - Misu Billy b g 7
Neil Mechie   R 48
57.6
Society Rock - Something Magic b g 5
Jim Goldie   R 47
57.6
Bated Breath - Meddling ch g 5
M Dods   R 47
57.2
Epaulette - Mystical Ayr b g 7
Miss L A Perratt   R 46
4 No. 18 PALMARIS SERVICES BRAVEHEART HANDICAP (1M 4F 15Y)
2427 Mts
19:20
Rating 76-95 Class-3
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Kodiac - Whitefall b g 6
T D Easterby   R 97
61.2
Teofilo - Soccer Mom b g 6
D O'Meara   R 95
60.3
Zoffany - Market Forces b c 4
J Butler   R 93
60.3
Farhh - Chaquiras b c 4
M Johnston   R 93
60.3
Dubawi - Danedream b g 6
Ewan Whillans   R 93
60.3
Authorized - Jabbara b g 1
Jim Goldie   R 93
57.6
Starspangledbanner - High Vintage b c 4
K Dalgleish   R 87
56.2
Sir Percy - Cartoon b f 4
W J Knight   R 84
5 No. 19 PALMARIS HIRE SERVICES WILLIAM WALLACE HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
19:55
Rating 61-80 Class-4
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Intense Focus - Jouel b g 8
T D Easterby   R 82
60.8
Hot Streak - Saddlers Bend b g 5
Lucinda Russell   R 79
60.8
Assertive - Bikini ch g 7
Michael Dods   R 81
60.3
Cannock Chase - Prime Run b f 4
P T Midgley   R
59.9
Footstepsinthesand - Musical Molly gr m 6
T Davidson   R
58.5
Pearl Secret - Juncea b g 4
Adrian Nicholls   R
58.5
Dandy Man - Pria Bona ch g 4
Ewan Whillans   R
57.6
Kodiac - Refuse To Give Up b m 5
  R
56.7
Gutaifan - Renaissance Rio b g 5
  R
56.2
The Last Lion - Throne b g 4
J S Goldie   R
56.2
Holy Roman Emperor - Fancy Intense gr g 7
T D Easterby   R
54.9
Dandy Man - Ruby Slippers b g 6
  R
53.1
Kodiac - Rainbow's Arch b f 4
T Davidson   R
6 No. 20 PATERSONS OF GREENOAKHILL HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
20:25
Rating 46-55 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Fountain Of Youth - Rough Courte b g 5
John Riches   R 53
61.2
Charming Thought - Marmot Bay ch g 4
P A Kirby   R 53
60.8
Miss Katie Scott   R 52
60.3
Camacho - Labisa b g 5
Liam Bailey   R 51
60.3
Mayson (GB)--Ofelia (IRE) ch f 4
Miss Katie Scott   R 51
59
Foxwedge - Zubova ch g 8
M Mullineaux   R 48
59
Dandy Man - Fonnie b g 4
Eric Alston   R 48
58.1
Exceed and Excel - Jane Austen b g 9
Stella Barclay   R 46
57.6
Mayson - Lark In The Park ch m 7
Rebecca Menzies   R 43
57.6
Mazameer - Sister Red ch g 4
J S Goldie   R 43
7 No. 21 NODRAM DECORATING HANDICAP (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
20:55
Rating 46-60 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Gale Force Ten - Perfect Blossom b g 6
Liam Bailey   R 58
60.3
Gutaifan - On High gr f 4
I Jardine   R 56
59
Dandy Man - Boucheron ch g 6
Liam Bailey   R 53
58.5
Slade Power - Black Rodded ch g 6
Rebecca Menzies   R 52
58.5
Heeraat - Saorocain b m 6
M Mullineaux   R 52
58.1
Camacho - Equinette b g 4
D McCain Jnr   R 51
55.3
Canford Cliffs - Statua b g 9
Katie Scott   R 44
55.3
Orientor - Glenlini ch g 4
J S Goldie   R 40
55.3
Orientor - Primo Heights b m 5
J S Goldie   R 38