1 No. 50 NEW TURF CARRIERS WORK RIDERS' MAIDEN PLATE (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
11:40
Class-3
62.1
What A Winter - Red Dor b g 4
Harold/mic Crawford/rix   R
62.1
Wylie Hall - Hopeitsaprize b g 4
Andries Steyn   R
62.1
Greys Inn - Koboshi b g 4
Peter Wrensch   R
62.1
Twice Over - Joie's Winter ch g 4
Willem Nel   R
59
The United States - Pure Class b g 3
Justin Snaith   R
59
Rafeef - Syringa b g 3
Willem Nel   R
56.7
Royal Mo - Care To Dance b f 3
Justin Snaith   R
2 No. 51 PAARL DIAMANT ESTATE MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:15
Class-2
59.9
Quasillo - Rose Water b f 3
Mike Stewart   R
59.9
Time Thief - Country Girl b f 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
Flower Alley - Make Me Happy ch f 3
Piet Botha   R
59.9
Pathfork - Palo Santo b f 3
Paul Reeves   R
59.9
Rafeef - Seven Grand b f 3
Piet Botha   R
59.9
Rafeef - Silver Captain b f 3
Greg Ennion   R
59.9
Vercingetorix - Delmonica gr f 3
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Silver Candle gr f 3
Piet Botha   R
3 No. 52 IN2ASSETS MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:55
Class-2
59.9
William Longsword - Consensual b f 3
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Silvano - Catraz b f 3
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Soft Falling Rain - Sugar Pie ch f 3
Paul Reeves   R
59.9
William Longsword - Pale Moon Rising b f 3
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Futura - Monte Carlo Girl b f 3
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Captain's Corner b f 3
Dean Kannemeyer   R
59.9
Gold Standard - Lady Windermere b f 3
Dean Kannemeyer   R
59.9
Dynasty - Eros's Girl b f 3
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Erupt - Divine Inspiration b f 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
Elusive Fort - Early Spring b f 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Mulamasa b f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
59.9
Areion - Tiangua b f 3
Dean Kannemeyer   R
59.9
Futura - Mixed Emotions b f 3
Vaughan Marshall   R
4 No. 53 SOETENDAL ESTATE MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:30
Class-2
59.9
Oratorio - Woodland Beauty b c 3
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Global View - Touche b c 3
Vaughan Marshall   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Lanner Falcon b c 3
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Inaninstant b c 3
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Lady Burn b c 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
Querari - Maynoona b c 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
William Longsword - Sunset Tripp b g 3
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Pomodoro - Mia Joshua b c 3
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Futura - Rain In Africa ch c 3
Glen Kotzen   R
59.9
Ideal World - Bomi b g 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
William Longsword - Spring In Seattle b g 3
Dean Kannemeyer   R
5 No. 54 DE GRENDEL WINE ESTATE MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHTS (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:05
Class-3
59.9
Rafeef - My Claire b f 4
Piet Botha   R
59.9
Futura - Darkness Bright ch f 4
Glen Puller   R
59.9
Dynasty - Right And Ready b f 4
Brett Crawford   R
57.2
What A Winter - Royal Pleasure ch f 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
57.2
Twice Over - Nordic Breeze b f 3
Justin Snaith   R
57.2
Silvano - Matushka b f 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
57.2
Rafeef - Persian Rug b f 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
6 No. 55 KLAWERVLEI STUD CLASSIFIED STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:40
Class-3
59.9
Futura - Blue Dawn b g 4
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Gimmethegreenlight - Nona In Command b g 4
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
Pathfork - Thin Red Line b g 6
Vaughan Marshall   R
58.1
Flower Alley - Moonlit Magic b g 4
Adam Marcus   R
55.8
Twice Over - Cat And The Moon b c 3
Justin Snaith   R
54
Flower Alley - Minerva b g 4
Candice Bass-robinson   R
49.9
Pomodoro - Airbound b f 5
Greg Ennion   R
7 No. 56 CAPE THOROUGHBRED FARM SALE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:15
Class-2
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Diamond Emblem b c 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
59.9
Captain Of All - All For U b c 3
Brett Crawford   R
59.9
Jay Peg - Enrani b g 3
Greg Ennion   R
59.9
William Longsword - Path To Travel b g 3
Vaughan Marshall   R
59.9
William Longsword - Hard Lady ch c 3
Harold/mic Crawford/rix   R
59.9
Pomodoro - In Other Words b c 3
Vaughan Marshall   R
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Maidstone b c 3
Justin Snaith   R
57.6
Pomodoro - Epsom Downs b f 3
Piet Steyn   R
57.6
Master Of My Fate - Greendale b f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
57.6
Ideal World - Chinchilla b f 3
Justin Snaith   R
57.6
Captain Of All - Budding Beauty b f 3
Paul Reeves   R
57.6
Querari - Perija b f 3
Piet Botha   R
57.6
Captain Of All - Malakeh b f 3
Piet Botha   R
Master Of My Fate - Only Achiever b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
8 No. 57 WORLD SPORTS BETTING FM 74 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
15:50
Class-3
59.9
Vercingetorix - Gold Academy b m 6
Willem Nel   R
59.4
Querari - Vermilion b f 4
Candice Bass-robinson   R
57.6
The Apache - Soulfull b m 6
Harold/mic Crawford/rix   R
57.6
Jackson - Colour Magic b f 4
Piet Botha   R
57.2
William Longsword - Della Scala b f 4
Brett Crawford   R
56.7
Dynasty - Touch Of Tuscan gr f 4
Dean Kannemeyer   R
55.8
Master Of My Fate - Menorah b f 4
Justin Snaith   R
55.8
Jackson - Girl's Best Friend b f 4
Glen Kotzen   R
54.9
Silvano - Mocha Java ch m 7
Harold/mic Crawford/rix   R
54
Captain Of All - So Impressed b f 4
Piet Botha   R
53.1
Gitano Hernando - Bhanoyi b m 8
Piet Steyn   R