1 No. 15 FOLLOW RACINGTV ON TWITTER APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1677 Mts
13:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
61.2
Elzaam - Grandegrandegrande b m 7
Gemma Tutty   R 58
60.8
Sepoy - Marasil b g 4
M Appleby   R 57
60.3
Paco Boy - Daring Aim b f 4
Luke Dace   R 56
60.3
Mayson - Olive Mary b g 4
T D Barron   R 56
56.7
Approve - Alinda b m 8
J L Spearing   R 48
56.2
Kodiac - Lady Shanghai b g 6
R J Price   R 47
55.8
Make Believe - Dew b g 4
M Appleby   R 46
55.3
No Nay Never - Lundy Island b f 4
J. R. Jenkins   R 40
55.3
Golden Horn - Faslen b g 4
D Shaw   R 39
55.3
Dark Angel - Moon Club gr g 8
Dean Ivory   R 37
2 No. 16 RACINGTV.COM NOVICE STAKES (6F 18Y)
1223 Mts
13:35
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
63.5
Heeraat - Misu's Maite b g 4
S R Bowring   R
63.5
Super Saver - Beat To Quarters b g 4
R M H Cowell   R
62.1
Mehmas - Woodland Maiden ch g 3
W J Haggas   R
59
Mayson - Hilldale b f 3
M Dods   R
59
Swiss Spirit - Dutch Mistress b g 3
Jessica Macey   R
59
Lethal Force - Silken Skies gr g 3
C G Cox   R
59
Twilight Son - Amalfi b g 3
H Candy   R
59
Ribchester - Golden Temps b c 3
M Appleby   R
56.7
Dream Ahead - Sandy's Charm ch f 3
R Hannon   R
3 No. 17 JOIN RACING TV NOW HANDICAP (5F 8Y)
1013 Mts
14:10
Rating 61-80 Class-4
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Avonbridge - Lady Filly ch g 9
S Hodgson   R 81
59.9
Invincible Spirit - Albertine Rose b g 8
D & C Kubler   R 77
59.9
Swiss Spirit - Mistress Twister br g 4
Adrian Nicholls   R 77
59.9
Sepoy - Dinvar Diva ch g 4
Darryll Holland   R 77
58.5
Mehmas - Ripalong b g 4
Robert Cowell   R 74
58.5
Equiano - Electric Feel b f 4
Tom Clover   R 74
58.1
Adaay - Sonko b f 4
B R Millman   R 73
54.9
Twilight Son - Chandresh b f 4
R M H Cowell   R 66
4 No. 18 RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
14:45
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Make Believe - Lady Penko b g 4
H J L Dunlop   R 77
61.2
Territories - Antillia b g 4
R Hannon   R 75
60.8
Outstrip - Cat Hunter gr g 5
J Butler   R 74
60.3
Declaration Of War - Silver Star b g 7
W Greatrex   R 73
59.4
French Navy - Cloud Break b g 5
J Butler   R 71
58.5
Lawman - Megec Blis b g 4
Alex French   R 69
58.1
Kitten's Joy - Celestial Woods b g 4
Mark Loughnane   R 68
57.6
Olympic Glory - Ile Rouge b g 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 67
55.3
Toronado - Rainbow's Edge b m 6
A L Forbes   R 62
5 No. 19 WATCH ON RACING TV HANDICAP (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
15:20
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Make Believe - Poppet's Lovein b g 4
Ed Bethell   R 76
61.2
Lope De Vega - Affinity b g 4
Harry & Roger Charlton   R 75
60.8
Maxios - Saltita b f 4
H J L Dunlop   R 74
60.3
Dutch Art - Constant Dream b g 7
E A L Dunlop   R 73
59.9
Vadamos - Petite Boulangere b g 4
Terry Kent   R 72
58.1
Siyouni - Fugitive Angel b g 4
Ivan Furtado   R 68
57.6
Shamardal - Lura b g 6
D K Ivory   R 67
56.7
Sir Percy - Blandish b g 4
M W Easterby   R 65
56.2
Toronado - Golden Waters b g 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 64
6 No. 20 RACING TV PROFITS RETURNED TO RACING HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1677 Mts
15:55
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Bated Breath - Sunflower b c 3
George Baker   R 76
61.7
Muhaarar - Aristotelicienne b c 3
Richard Hughes   R 76
61.2
Belardo - Ragtime Dancer ch c 3
C Hills   R 75
60.8
Animal Kingdom - Above The Mark ch g 3
Sir Mark Prescott   R 74
60.8
Belardo - Lexington Sky b g 3
H Morrison   R 74
60.3
Due Diligence - Chicklade br c 3
C G Cox   R 73
60.3
Exceed and Excel - Parle Moi b f 3
R Hannon   R 73
59.9
Olympic Glory - Travel Writer b f 3
R Hannon   R 72
59.9
Equiano - Poppy Bond b c 3
M Appleby   R 72
59.9
Dragon Pulse - Quiania b c 3
J Butler   R 72
59
Twilight Son - Gymnaste b c 3
R Hannon   R 70
58.1
Pride Of Dubai - Moment In The Sun b f 3
S R Bowring   R 68
7 No. 21 VISIT RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
16:30
Rating 56-75 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Mehmas - Nina Bonita b g 3
R Hannon   R 68
61.2
Australia - Miss Lahar b f 3
M R Channon   R 68
60.8
Nathaniel - Colour Bright ch g 3
Ed Bethell   R 67
60.3
Heeraat - Elzebieta b g 3
Adam West   R 66
60.3
Time Test - Lynnwood Chase b g 3
E A L Dunlop   R 66
59.9
Hard Spun - Coal And Ice ch g 3
A King   R 65
59
The Gurkha - Frances Stuart b f 3
David Loughnane   R 63
59
Churchill - Come With Me b g 3
Mark Loughnane   R 63
58.5
El Kabeir - Miss Mediator gr f 3
S P C Woods   R 62
58.1
Mastercraftsman - Hyphaema gr f 3
C Hills   R 61
57.6
Intello - Tempest Fugit b f 3
Charlie Fellowes   R 60
56.7
Iffraaj - Amarysia b g 3
C G Cox   R 58
56.7
Jack Hobbs - Vodka Island b c 3
M Appleby   R 58