1 No. 183 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY RACING MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
Duke Of Marmalade - Africa's Touch b m 6
Jurgen van Heerden   R
59.9
Tiger Dance - Galliana ch m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
59.9
Main Aim - Proud Polly b m 5
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
58.1
Vercingetorix - She's A Stunner b f 3
Hekkie Strydom   R
58.1
Ideal World - Red Pomegranate b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
58.1
William Longsword - Tina's Trip b f 3
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
58.1
Global View - Agbalat b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
58.1
Captain Of All - Empress Of Ozz b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
58.1
Visionaire - Bint Susu b f 3
Cliffie Miller   R
58.1
Vercingetorix - Tzigane b f 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
58.1
Willow Magic - Karoo Breeze ch f 3
T Laing   R
58.1
Querari - Patchit Up Baby b f 3
T Laing   R
58.1
Pomodoro - Real World b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
2 No. 184 TAB4RACING APP MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
Pomodoro - Bavaria b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Ideal World - Alexa b f 3
Juan Nel   R
59.9
Global View - Cat Woman b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Global View - Strike The Flame b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Linngari - Critical Mind b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
The Assayer - Mary's Jet b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Elusive Fort - Julila b f 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
59.9
The United States - Mrs Brock b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
3 No. 185 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:35
Class-3
59.9
Jackson - For Rosalind b g 6
Jacques Strydom   R
59.9
Querari - Annacloy Pearl b g 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
59.9
Elusive Fort - Golden Dawn b g 5
Sharon Kotzen   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Alice Springs b g 5
Gavin Smith   R
56.7
Silvano - Mansoor ch f 4
Gavin Smith   R
56.7
Zoffany - Sweet Trip b f 4
Gavin Smith   R
54.9
Ideal World - Tip Toe ch g 3
Alan Greeff   R
51.7
Louis The King - Romanesque b f 3
Jacques Strydom   R
4 No. 186 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 68 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:10
Class-3
61.7
Judpot - Maximum Jet b m 6
Montana Turner   R
61.2
Duke Of Marmalade - Ferrero Rocha b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
60.3
Legislate - Sangria Girl ch f 5
Gavin Smith   R
59
Twilight Son - Light Hearted b f 4
Kelly Mitchley   R
57.2
Marchfield - Unconditional ch f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
56.7
Dynasty - Murmering Sky b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
56.7
Bezrin - Country Legacy ch f 4
Jacques Strydom   R
55.8
William Longsword - Gold And Roses b f 4
Duncan Mckenzie   R
55.8
Where's That Tiger - Among Royalty b f 5
Gavin Smith   R
54.9
Visionaire - TROJAN BELLE ch f 4
Juan Nel   R
54
Elusive Fort - Be Fabulous b f 5
Jacques Strydom   R
53.1
Coup de Grace - Vanda gr f 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
52.6
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b f 3
T Laing   R
52.2
William Longsword - Dubai Dancing b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
52.2
Ideal World - Whisky Mist b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
52.2
Trippi - Perfect Destiny b f 5
Jurgen van Heerden   R
55.8
Global View - Plumosa b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
52.2
Duke Of Marmalade - Vol De Nuit b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
5 No. 187 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 80 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:45
Class-3
61.7
Master Of My Fate - Queen Of All b g 5
Alan Greeff   R
61.7
Linngari - Nontanda b f 5
Juan Nel   R
60.3
Coup de Grace - BOLD BIDDER ch g 5
Kelly Mitchley   R
59.9
Pathfork - Mirror The Moon b g 5
Sharon Kotzen   R
59.4
Noble Tune - Dazzle b g 6
Jacques Strydom   R
59
Vercingetorix - Bastille Belle b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
58.5
Trippi - Happy Archer b g 4
Gavin Smith   R
58.5
Querari - Africa's Touch b g 5
Jurgen van Heerden   R
57.6
Querari - Boston Tea Party b g 6
Sharon Kotzen   R
57.2
Global View - Ballymaloe b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
57.2
Pomodoro - Impressive Rock b g 6
T Laing   R
56.7
Pathfork - Super Model ch g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
54.9
Rabada - Maritime Mist b c 3
Gavin Smith   R
54
Noble Tune - Foam Party b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
53.1
Var - Dalaal b g 4
Juan Nel   R
6 No. 188 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 CLASSIFIED STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:15
Class-3
59.9
Canford Cliffs - Easy Game b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Light My Candle b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
59.9
Futura - Lizard's Affair b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo   R
58.1
Canford Cliffs - Kalami b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
58.1
Pathfork - Beautiful Noise ch f 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
58.1
Pomodoro - City Of Athens b f 5
Jacques Strydom   R
58.1
Var - For The Count b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
55.8
Duke Of Marmalade - Strong Scent b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
55.8
Invincible Spirit - Favonian b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
55.8
Captain Of All - City Of Athens b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
54
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
54
Elusive Fort - Sendintheclowns b f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
52.2
Flower Alley - Winter Al b f 4
Duncan Mckenzie   R
52.2
Crusade - Joshua's Girl b m 6
Jacques Strydom   R
7 No. 189 FRIENDLY CITY STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:50
Class-3
59.9
Vercingetorix - Gilded Minaret b g 6
Kelly Mitchley   R
59.9
Master Of My Fate - Nature Girl b g 5
Justin Snaith   R
59.9
Philanthropist - Candy Singer ch g 5
Alan Greeff   R
59.9
Soft Falling Rain - Alboran Sea b g 6
Alan Greeff   R
59.9
Dynasty - Cup Of Rubies b g 5
Glen Kotzen   R
58.5
Trippi - Pinkyandthebrain gr g 7
T Laing   R
58.5
Soft Falling Rain - Distance Done b g 4
Gavin Smith   R
57.2
Ideal World - Our Lady Peace b g 4
Gavin Smith   R
57.2
What A Winter - Lebombo Breeze ch g 4
Gavin Smith   R
55.8
Pathfork - Audrey Rose b m 6
Sharon Kotzen   R
8 No. 190 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 30 SEPTEMBER MR 72 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
15:25
Class-3
62.1
Twice Over - Sue For Peace b g 6
Gavin Smith   R
60.3
Dynasty - Adhira b g 5
Kelly Mitchley   R
59.9
Dynasty - Sabina Park b g 8
Alan Greeff   R
59
Bold Silvano - Strike The Flame b g 6
Gavin Smith   R
58.1
Futura - Tempted b g 4
Alan Greeff   R
58.1
Act Of War - Silent Legacy b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
57.2
What A Winter - Qawaasem b g 4
T Laing   R
57.2
Dynasty - Hadarama b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
56.7
Elusive Fort - Especially b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo   R
55.3
Ideal World - Timetogoby ch g 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
54.9
Global View - Speciale b g 4
Gavin Smith   R
54
William Longsword - Heart's Content b g 3
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
53.5
Skitt Skizzle - Flyte b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
53.1
Duke Of Marmalade - Trading Up gr g 5
Gavin Smith   R
52.2
Flower Alley - Nikki b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R