1 No. 264 GREYVENSTEINS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 5F
1005 Mts
10:45
Class-3
9.6
Oratorio - Sea of Calm (Quiet American) b f 4
Kelly Mitchley   R
9.6
Willow Magic - Queen Diva ch f 4
Robbie Hill   R
9.6
MOGOK - Sincronizada b f 4
Leon Lotz   R
9.6
What A Winter - Breeze Past b m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
9.6
Global View - Pallie Blue b f 5
Jacques Strydom   R
9.6
Main Aim - Proud Polly b m 5
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
9.4
Pathfork - You're Amazing b f 3
D Gray St John   R
9.4
Crusade - Littleblacknumber b f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
9.4
Global View - Star On Stage b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
2 No. 265 FRANK HARDY 1000 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 1M 209Y
1800 Mts
11:20
Class-3
9.6
Imperial Stride - Kokkewiet b f 4
Paul Peter   R
9.6
Greys Inn - Triumphant Gold b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
9.6
Global View - KEY TO HEAVEN (Elliodor) b f 4
Juan Nel   R
9
The United States - Banjo Buzz b f 3
Glen Kotzen   R
9
Louis The King - Romanesque b f 3
Jacques Strydom   R
9
Elusive Fort - Julila b f 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
9
The Assayer - Mary's Jet b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
3 No. 266 KELLER WILLIAMS MR 68 HANDICAP (OPEN) 1M 209Y
1800 Mts
11:55
Class-3
9.11
Oratorio - Without Malice b g 7
Jacques Strydom   R
9.9
Dynasty - Sabina Park b g 8
Alan Greeff   R
9.7
Futura - Tempted b g 4
Candice Bass-robinson   R
9.7
Gimmethegreenlight - Six Of The Best b g 6
Gavin Smith   R
9.6
Noble Tune - Admiral's Eye b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
9.3
Mastercraftsman - Heart Of Hearts gr f 4
T Laing   R
9.1
Canford Cliffs - Whose That Girl b g 3
Justin Snaith   R
9.1
Ideal World - Timetogoby ch g 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
8.13
Wylie Hall - Danish Zealot b g 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
8.11
Global View - Speciale b g 4
Gavin Smith   R
8.8
Futura - Spring Affair ch g 5
Jacques Strydom   R
8.3
Silvano - National Celebrity b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
4 No. 267 WOLF POWER CLASSIFIED STAKES (F & M) 1M
1609 Mts
12:30
Class-3
9.6
Duke Of Marmalade - Ferrero Rocha b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
9.6
Var - Daffodil Day b f 4
Gavin Van Zyl   R
9.2
Master Of My Fate - Angel Witch b f 4
Nathan Kotzen   R
9.2
Irish Flame - Galingale b m 6
Alan Greeff   R
9.2
Elusive Fort - Empress Of War ch m 6
Piet Botha   R
8.11
Oratorio - Carousel Swing b f 5
Jacques Strydom   R
8.7
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b f 3
Piet Botha   R
8.7
Crusade - Mystic Rose ch f 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
8.7
Duke Of Marmalade - Between Empires b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
8.7
Bezrin - Country Legacy ch f 4
Paul Matchett   R
8.3
Duke Of Marmalade - Vol De Nuit b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
8.3
Ideal World - Rozenna ch f 4
Kumaran Naidoo   R
8.3
Captain Of All - Entrenched Emblem b f 4
T Laing   R
5 No. 268 GREYVENSTEINS MR 67 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F
1207 Mts
13:05
Class-3
9.6
Vercingetorix - Tzigane b f 3
Sharon Kotzen   R
9.5
What A Winter - Wood Sprite b g 4
Cliffie Miller   R
9.3
Rafeef - Relentless Storm b g 4
Juan Nel   R
9.3
Var - Mitra b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
9.3
Silvano - Cosmic Jet b g 5
Paul Peter   R
9.2
Kildonan - Mary's Jet b g 4
Gavin Smith   R
9
Global View - Scented Ash b g 5
Cliffie Miller   R
9
Great Britain - Elodie b c 4
Bill Human   R
8.11
Greys Inn - Distinta Wells b c 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
8.10
Soft Falling Rain - Aircon b g 5
Dean Kannemeyer   R
6 No. 269 BOEING FM 72 HANDICAP (F & M) 5F
1005 Mts
13:40
Class-3
9.11
Captain Of All - City Of Athens b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
9.7
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis   R
9.6
Canford Cliffs - Easy Game b f 3
Gavin Smith   R
9.6
Master Of My Fate - Space Girl b f 5
Paul Peter   R
9.3
Dynasty - Viva b f 4
Brett Crawford   R
9.1
Dynasty - Murmering Sky b f 3
Alan Greeff   R
9.1
Dynasty - DIVINE NYMPH b f 4
Brett Crawford   R
8.11
Var - For The Count b f 4
Alan Greeff   R
8.10
William Longsword - Tina's Trip b f 3
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
8.7
Twice Over - Erin b f 4
Paul Peter   R
8.7
Just as Well - Sarasini b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
8.3
Crusade - Joshua's Girl b m 6
Jacques Strydom   R
7 No. 270 PETER STEWART MEMORIAL NOVEMBER STAKES 7F
1408 Mts
14:15
Class-3
9.9
Global View - Royal Drummer b g 5
Gavin Smith   R
9.9
Vercingetorix - Gilded Minaret b g 6
Dean Kannemeyer   R
8.13
CAPTAIN AL - Crazy About Me b g 6
Alan Greeff   R
8.13
Vercingetorix - Five Star Girl b g 6
Alan Greeff   R
8.13
Gimmethegreenlight - Beautiful Blue b g 5
Cliffie Miller   R
8.13
Master Of My Fate - Queen Of All b g 5
Alan Greeff   R
8.10
Querari - Rainbow Flag b f 5
Sharon Kotzen   R
8.9
Bold Silvano - Miss Caskura b g 7
Shane Humby   R
8.6
Global View - Freddy's Sister b g 5
Gavin Smith   R
8 No. 271 SA AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 102Y
1300 Mts
14:50
Class-3
9.7
Willow Magic - Millenium Reign ch g 4
Sean Tarry   R
9.7
Vercingetorix - She's Got Gears b g 4
Candice Bass-robinson   R
9.7
Dynasty - MYSTIC SPRING gr g 5
Paul Peter   R
9.5
Flower Alley - Alinga b g 5
Paul Peter   R
9.5
Elusive Fort - Scent Of Victory b g 6
Alan Greeff   R
9.4
Soft Falling Rain - Vinha b g 4
Juan Nel   R
9.2
Alado - Heraclea (Groom Dancer) b g 4
Jacques Strydom   R
9.1
Admiral Kitten - Galaxy Gold ch g 4
Jacques Strydom   R
9.1
Elusive Fort - Sylvie b g 4
Sharon Kotzen   R
9
Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe b g 3
Dorrie Sham   R
8.13
Erupt - Ice House b c 3
Candice Bass-robinson   R
8.6
Willow Magic - Fairy Lantern ch g 5
Candice Dawson   R