1 No. 102 BETFRED NIFTY FIFTY HANDICAP (1M 37Y)
1643 Mts
13:50
Rating 61-80 Class-4
61.7
Time Test (GB)--Luang Prabang (IRE) b c 3
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 81
60.3
Time Test (GB)-- Dawn of Empire (USA) b g 3
Ralph Beckett   R 78
60.3
Caravaggio (USA)--Pop Art (IRE) g c 3
Roger Teal   R 78
59.9
Kodiac - Kinnaird b c 3
C G Cox   R 77
59.4
Camacho - Siphon Melody b f 3
Ed Walker   R 76
59.4
Declaration of War (USA)-- On A Cloud (USA) b c 3
A King   R 76
58.5
Poet's Voice (GB)--Roman Holiday (IRE) ch g 3
Declan Carroll   R 74
58.1
No Nay Never - Itasca ch c 3
Tom Dascombe   R 73
54
New Bay (GB)--Ebbesbourne (IRE) ch c 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 64
53.5
Bated Breath (GB)--Calima Breeze (GB) b g 3
Tom Tate   R 63
2 No. 103 BETFRED 'PLAY FRED'S 5 MILLION' HANDICAP (1M 37Y)
1615 Mts
14:25
Rating 81-100 Class-2
63.5
Fuisse - Young Majesty b g 7
David O'Meara   R 97
61.7
Acclamation - Applause b g 5
J L Eyre   R 93
61.2
Dubawi - Mujarah b g 5
S bin Suroor   R 92
61.2
Kodiac - Copperbeech b c 3
Hugo Palmer   R 99
60.8
Kitten's Joy - Dynacielo b c 4
Keith Dalgleish   R 91
59.9
Bated Breath - High Drama b g 5
Roger Fell   R 89
59
Dutch Art (GB)--The Terrier (GB) ch g 5
Charlie & Mark Johnston   R 87
3 No. 104 BETFRED ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES (1M 2F 100Y)
2103 Mts
15:00
Class-1
(Group 3)
60.3
Awtaad (IRE)-African Moonlight (UAE) b g 4
Owen Burrows   R 109
60.3
Camelot - Miss Raven b g 5
Richard Hughes   R 104
60.3
Clodovil - Chelsey Jayne b g 6
Mick Channon   R 104
60.3
Zoffany - Starfish b c 4
A M Balding   R 108
60.3
Oasis Dream - Good Donna bay c 5
W J Haggas   R 118
60.3
Intello - Nuit Polaire ch g 7
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 109
60.3
Footstepsinthesand - Sindiyma b h 6
Roger Fell   R 102
60.3
Cape Cross - Potent Embrace b g 6
Saeed bin Suroor   R 112
60.3
New Approach - Palitana b c 4
John & Thady Gosden   R 107
60.3
Shamardal - Emirates Queen b c 4
Roger Varian   R 105
4 No. 105 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF DICK HERN STAKES (1M 37Y)
1643 Mts
15:35
Class-1
59
Muhaarar - Tiana b f 4
Andrew Balding   R 96
59
Gutaifan - Avenbury ro m 5
Daniel & Claire Kubler   R 86
59
Iffraaj - Isola Verde b f 4
James Fanshawe   R 85
59
Iffraaj (GB)--Lottie Dod (IRE) b f 4
Simon & Ed Crisford   R 97
59
War Front (USA)--Seta (GB) b f 4
Ed Walker   R 89
59
Fast Company - Ile Flottante b f 4
Marco Botti   R 95
59
Cable Bay - Light Of Love b f 4
Ed Walker   R 91
58.1
Galileo Gold - Bisous Y Besos b f 3
George Boughey   R 107
55.8
Kingman - Battlement gr f 3
John & Thady Gosden   R 97
55.8
Farhh - Red Tulip br f 3
J Tate   R
55.8
Elzaam - Moonstone Magic b f 3
D O'Meara   R 88
55.8
Iffraaj - Rainswept ch f 3
J & T Gosden   R 95
5 No. 106 BETFRED 'PASSIONATE ABOUT SPORT' HANDICAP (1M 2F 100Y)
2103 Mts
16:10
Rating 51-70 Class-5
61.2
Kodiac - Miss Glitters b g 3
Roger Fell   R 70
60.8
Frankel (GB)--Posset (GB) b f 3
Ralph Beckett   R 69
60.3
Kodiac - Mrs Robinson b g 3
Alan King   R 68
59.9
Havana Gold (IRE)--Adorable Choice (IRE) b f 3
Hugo Palmer   R 67
59.4
Myboycharlie - Summarily b g 3
David O'Meara   R 66
59
Nathaniel - Chincoteague b f 3
K. R. Burke   R 65
58.5
Australia - Maracuja b g 3
Richard Hughes   R 64
58.1
Tamayuz - Armoise b g 3
Keith Dalgleish   R 63
57.6
Caravaggio (USA)--Spirit of Cuba (IRE) b f 3
Michael & David Easterby   R 62
6 No. 107 BETFRED SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE HANDICAP (7F 37Y)
1442 Mts
16:40
Rating 76-95 Class-3
61.2
Cotai Glory - Dream Impossible b c 3
Roger Fell   R 94
59.9
Caravaggio - Sleep Walk gr f 3
R Charlton   R 91
56.7
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Vitoria (IRE) b c 3
W J Haggas   R 84
56.2
Acclamation - Clotilde b c 3
Richard Hughes   R 83
55.3
Oasis Dream - Heavenly Verse b c 3
K. R. Burke   R 81
7 No. 108 BETFRED 'HAT TRICK HEAVEN' HANDICAP (7F 37Y)
1442 Mts
17:15
Rating 56-75 Class-5
64.4
Kendargent - Premiere Danseuse ch g 5
Adrian Wintle   R 75
64
Free Eagle - Evening Frost gr f 4
Ed Dunlop   R 74
64
Fast Company - Jackline b g 5
Stuart Kittow   R 74
62.1
Dark Angel (IRE)--Pixeleen (GB) b c 3
Clive Cox   R 76
61.2
Kodiac (GB)--Night Queen (IRE) b c 3
Charlie Fellowes   R 74
59.9
The Last Lion (IRE)-- Hope Against Hope (IRE) b g 3
Christopher Mason   R 71
58.5
Kodiac - Top Dollar b g 3
Ed Walker   R 68