1 No. 19 THE JUNCTION (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
03:07
Class-3
62.6
Niagara - Guipure b m 4
Travis Doudle   R
60.3
Vadamos - Ardere b m 4
R & C Jolly   R
60.3
No Nay Never - Launched b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace   R
59.9
Mint Lane - Langreen b m 4
T T Oxlade   R
59.4
Extreme Choice - Wanted Lady b m 4
Daniel Mccarthy   R
59
Kaphero - Don'tbreakmyheart b m 4
Shayne Cahill   R
59
Toronado - Mikumi b m 4
John Macmillan   R
58.5
Street Boss - Amelia's Love b f 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
58.5
Star Turn - Klatch b f 4
Chris Bieg   R
57.6
Barbados - Sareeb b f 4
Heather Lehmann   R
57.2
Exceed and Excel - Perfect Fit b f 4
Will Clarken   R
57.2
Starcraft - Canyoukeepasecret b f 4
R & C Jolly   R
56.7
All Too Hard - Swiss Francs b f 4
T T Oxlade   R
2 No. 20 G.H. MUMM AUTUMN FINAL (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
03:42
Class-3
61.2
Blackfriars - Rue Des Reves b m 8
Jason Manning   R
58.1
Shamus Award - Text'n Hurley b m 6
P Stokes   R
56.7
Unencumbered - Girls On Film b m 5
T & C Mcevoy   R
55.8
Good Journey - Ellimore Brown b f 6
David Jolly   R
54.9
Epaulette - Cicarelli b m 7
John Macmillan   R
54
Declaration Of War - Wool's In Fashion b f 6
Chris Bieg   R
54
Toronado - Ambika b f 6
M Huxtable   R
54
Redoute's Choice - Griante b m 5
Aaron Bain   R
54
Unencumbered - Grand Canal b m 5
S G Padman   R
54
Ambidexter - Forget Ima Lady b f 7
P Stokes   R
54
Dark Valley - Delphere b f 6
James Bull   R
54
Frankel - Deedra b m 7
Matthew Seyers   R
54
Pride Of Dubai - Aneeda b f 5
Will Clarken   R
54
Host - Susie Mine b m 6
Jess Giles   R
54
Skilled - Pick O' The Bunch b f 6
S & J Jaensch   R
54.9
Makfi - Doduo ch m 8
Travis Doudle   R
54
Duporth - Baby Boom b f 6
Ryan Balfour   R
54
Street Boss - Mare Gaga b m 9
Mick Kluske   R
3 No. 21 SOUTH AUST. SIRES' PRODUCE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
04:17
Class-2
57.6
Zoustar - Pearl Star b m 3
T & C Mcevoy   R
57.6
Ilovethiscity - Peckish b m 3
A & S Freedman   R
57.6
Palentino - Gale Force Sun b m 3
R & C Jolly   R
57.6
Wandjina - Fly Higher b m 3
David Tootell   R
57.6
Akeed Mofeed - Blue Yonder b m 3
C & C Beasy   R
55.3
Impending - Angel Of Hope b f 3
Leon & Gluyas   R
55.3
Street Boss - Whitten's Delight b f 3
Symon Wilde   R
55.3
Dissident - She Chose Me b f 3
Ben & Hayes   R
55.3
Rebel Raider - Amphlett b f 3
Leon & Gluyas   R
55.3
Hooked - Cosmic Choice b f 3
Trevor J Andrews   R
55.3
Spill The Beans - Zip Top Tezza b f 3
Chris Bieg   R
4 No. 22 DAVID THOMAS MEMORIAL (5F 212Y)
1198 Mts
04:52
Class-3
63.5
Foxwedge - Ennerdale b m 6
P Stokes   R
62.1
Shamardal - Mannington b m 8
John Macmillan   R
61.2
Clangalang - Stellar Shamrock b m 9
Leon & Gluyas   R
60.3
Hard Spun - Another Shot b m 9
Daniel Mccarthy   R
59.9
Fastnet rock - Vivacious Spirit b m 6
Danny O'brien   R
59
Kuroshio - Besant b m 7
Julien Welsh   R
58.5
Shooting To Win - Gwynethanne b m 5
Leon & Gluyas   R
58.1
Reaan - Cashel House b m 9
John Macmillan   R
57.2
Street cry - Original Choice b m 8
David Jolly   R
56.7
Shamus Award - Sovereign Charm b m 6
Will Clarken   R
54
I Am Invincible - Lonhspresso b f 5
Daniel Bowman   R
54
Shamus Award - Grassfire b f 5
Shayne Cahill   R
54
Swiss Ace - Kilderry b m 6
Michael Hickmott   R
54
Dissident - Khandallah b m 5
Leon & Gluyas   R
5 No. 23 GRAND SYNDICATES (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
05:27
Class-3
59.9
Barbados - Rainbird Blue b m 6
David Jolly   R
57.6
Toorak Toff - Love Somebody b m 7
David Jolly   R
56.7
Deep Field - Draw Forward b m 6
Will Clarken   R
54.4
Barbados - Hot Diamond b m 6
David Jolly   R
54
Host - Wise As An Owl b m 5
David Jolly   R
54
Ambidexter - Arayofgrey b f 7
R H Wilkinson   R
54
Star Turn - Berry Delicious b m 4
R & C Jolly   R
54
Barbados - Mega Queen b f 6
Brian Clarke   R
54
Nicconi - Is Amazing b m 8
Ashton Downing   R
54
Anacheeva - Hello Boys b m 5
Shayne Cahill   R
54
Barbados - Delaway Brom b m 4
Travis Doudle   R
54
Sacred Falls - Floramour b m 5
Travis Doudle   R
54
Your Song - Desert Pegasus b f 5
Bryan Holtham   R
54
Host - Miss Debra b m 5
Matthew Seyers   R
54
Bel Esprit - Mega Miss b m 7
G & N & B Callanan   R
54
Dream Ahead - Chiasmus b m 9
Shayne Cahill   R
54
Toorak Toff - Patience Well b m 8
Brenton Jones   R
54
Atomic - Tully Layo b m 7
G & N & B Callanan   R
59.4
Magnus - Two Hills b m 8
Bob Richard   R
6 No. 24 ATC PROV. SERIES FINAL (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
06:02
Class-3
61.2
Dundeel - Pennacchio b m 6
Trevor J White   R
57.2
Stryker - Kill Bill b m 5
Peter Hardacre   R
56.7
Spirit Of Boom - Rhiannons Girl b m 5
T & C Mcevoy   R
55.8
Bull Point - Daguetta b m 5
Shayne Cahill   R
55.3
Trust In A Gust - Enchanting Waters b m 5
Matthew Seyers   R
55.3
Redwood - Vickichristina b m 7
Travis Doudle   R
55.3
Sebring - Polska b m 5
Aaron Bain   R
54.9
Danerich - Trice Moss b m 13
J & C Riggs   R
54
Rebel Raider - Get Up Stand Up b m 7
Jake Stephens   R
54
Moscow Ballet - True Blue Staars b m 10
Byron Cozamanis   R
54
Foxwedge - Orelia b m 6
Ryan Balfour   R
54
Good Journey - Melted b f 6
Peter F Blanch   R
54
Bullet Train - Love Buggy b m 6
J & C Riggs   R
54
Fastnet rock - Cafe Scientific b m 7
Philippe Huserot   R
54
Ilovethiscity - Sector b f 6
J & C Riggs   R
54
Reaan - Marana Majic b m 8
M A White   R
54
Al maher - Tavette b m 6
J & C Riggs   R
54
Free Eagle - Brindabella b f 5
John Macmillan   R
56.7
Hallowed Crown - Wonderment b m 5
G & D Moyle   R
55.3
Poet's Voice - El Mansura b m 7
Ashton Downing   R
7 No. 25 ADELAIDE GALVANISING GUINEAS (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
06:42
Class-3
57.6
So You Think - Pontiana b m 4
Mick & Jnr   R
58.1
Shamus Award - Express Central b m 4
Leon & Corstens   R
57.6
Bon Hoffa - Strimeni b m 4
Daniel Mccarthy   R
57.6
Rebel Raider - Languid b m 4
Leon & Gluyas   R
57.6
Shooting To Win - Amalgamate b m 4
M Huxtable   R
57.6
Tavistock - Tiz Kate b m 4
John Hyam   R
57.6
Written Tycoon - Prostar b m 4
Grant Young   R
57.6
Barbados - The Bend b m 4
Garret Lynch   R
57.6
Belardo - Line Of Flight b m 4
G & D Moyle   R
57.6
Burgundy - Arcade b m 4
Jarrod Lynch   R
54.4
Zoustar - Mischief N Mayhem b f 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
55.3
Snitzel - De Lago Mist b f 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
55.3
Fastnet Rock - The Special Two b f 4
P Stokes   R
8 No. 26 THOMAS FARMS SOUTH AUST. DERBY (1M 4F 95Y)
2500 Mts
07:22
Class-3
56.7
Teofilo - Alegria b m 4
James Cummings   R
56.7
Dundeel - My Girl Lil b m 4
Archie Alexander   R
56.7
Tarzino - The Love Of Money b m 4
Mick & Jnr   R
56.7
Reliable Man - Our Josephina b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young   R
56.7
Foxwedge - Inishmore b m 4
Dan & Macgillivray   R
56.7
Jakkalberry - Red Delicious b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace   R
56.7
Wordsmith - Husson's Kiss b m 4
Patrick Payne   R
56.7
So You Think - Fill The Page b m 4
Mick & Jnr   R
56.7
Not A Single Doubt - Ihtsatune b m 4
Lloyd Kennewell   R
56.7
Sir Prancealot - God's Child b m 4
T & C Mcevoy   R
56.7
Blackfriars - Snacking b m 4
Cliff Brown   R
56.7
American Pharoah - Miss With Attitude b m 4
Roslyn Day   R
56.7
Dundeel - Mel's Pocket b m 4
Gemma Rielly   R
56.7
Foxwedge - High Above b m 4
Shay Keating   R
56.7
Exosphere - High Country b m 4
Ben & Hayes   R
54.4
War Chant - Verse b f 4
Brock Lewthwaite   R
56.7
Puccini - Morning Oil b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace   R
56.7
Turffontein - Rambling River b m 4
Patrick Keane   R
54
Sebring - Rollout The Carpet b m 4
R & M Kock   R
56.7
Toronado - De Sweet Soca Song b m 4
John Macmillan   R
9 No. 27 JAMES SQUIRE (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
08:00
Class-3
63
Magnus - Damascus Road b f 7
Peter Hardacre   R
61.7
Mint Lane - Jaalippy b f 7
Garret Lynch   R
61.7
Redoute's choice - Molto Bene b m 6
John Macmillan   R
59.9
Dream Ahead - Tanja Star b f 5
Grant Kluske   R
59
Shooting To Win - Wildwood Dancer b f 5
Henry Dwyer   R
58.1
O'lonhro - Ernie's Molly b m 7
John Macmillan   R
57.6
Toronado - Play Mizzty For Me b f 5
Michael Huglin   R
57.6
Poet's Voice - Prose b m 6
Kristi Evans   R
57.2
Mint Lane - Nilreen b m 6
T T Oxlade   R
57.2
Deep Field - Miskish b f 6
G & N & B Callanan   R
57.2
Star Witness - Seamstress b m 5
Byron Cozamanis   R
55.8
Moshe - School Of Turin b m 6
Sam Burford   R
55.8
Typhon - Green Ice b f 7
Garret Lynch   R
55.8
Moshe - Pinky Tuscadero b f 5
Kerri & Binnie   R
54.9
Shooting To Win - Capital Commander b f 6
T T Oxlade   R
54.9
Rubick - Cloudwing b f 5
W F & G Kent   R
54
Kuroshio - Isle Of Skye b f 7
John Macmillan   R
54
Reward For Effort - Soaring Colours b f 8
Jason Cannon   R