1 No. 83 RACING TV CLUB DAY APPRENTICE HANDICAP (7F 219Y)
1608 Mts
13:43
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(Redcar Straight Mile Series Qualifier)
64
Dutch Art - Queen's Charter b g 5
Linda Stubbs   R 71
62.1
Starspangledbanner (AUS)--Barawin (IRE) ch g 4
Declan Carroll   R 62
61.2
Dark Angel - Guard Hill b g 9
Ed De Giles   R 65
60.3
Kodiac - Miss Glitters b g 3
R G Fell   R 68
59.9
Toronado - Russian Rhapsody b g 5
Rebecca Menzies   R 62
59.9
Sea The Stars - Bibury b g 4
Charlie Fellowes   R 62
59.4
Lope De Vega - Indiscrete b g 3
E A L Dunlop   R 66
59
Thewayyouare - Jillian b g 7
Lawrence Mullaney   R 60
57.6
Territories (IRE)-Amberley Heights (IRE) ch g 4
M Dods   R 57
55.8
Outstrip - Zeela gr f 3
T D Easterby   R 58
2 No. 84 REDCAR RACECOURSE CELEBRATES NATIONAL RACEHORSE WEEK RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:18
2 years old only Class-5
(for horses in Band D) (GBB RACE)
62.1
Muhaarar - Symposium b c 2
D O'Meara   R 74
62.1
Fountain Of Youth - Illusions b g 2
N Tinkler   R 80
59.9
Havana Grey - Inagh River gr f 2
Rae Guest   R 72
59
Areion - Best moving b c 2
K A Ryan   R
59
Camacho - Always Gentle b g 2
Paul Midgley   R
59
Unfortunately - Effusive ch g 2
D Carroll   R
59
Adaay - Sonko b c 2
Mrs I Gansera-leveque   R
3 No. 85 MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS NURSERY (7F)
1408 Mts
14:53
Rating 0-85 Class-4
61.2
Expert Eye - Looks A Million b c 2
Owen Burrows   R 80
60.8
Smooth Daddy - Luminance b c 2
K R Burke   R 79
59.4
Belardo - New Falcon b c 2
Michael Dods   R 76
59
Sioux Nation (USA)--Because (IRE) b c 2
Ed Bethell   R 75
58.5
Zoffany - Pellinore b c 2
I Jardine   R 74
58.5
Kessaar - Calorie b f 2
David Loughnane   R 74
58.1
War Command - Dutch Treaty b c 2
K A Ryan   R 73
55.3
Outstrip - Midnight Mojito gr g 2
Tim Easterby   R 67
52.6
Kessaar - Balaawy b g 2
B Ellison   R 61
4 No. 86 JOIN RACING TV TODAY HANDICAP (1M 2F 1Y)
2012 Mts
15:28
Rating 61-80 Class-4
65.3
Awtaad - Great Hope b g 4
M Johnston   R 82
64.9
Iffraaj - Cosmos Pink b g 4
David O'Meara   R 81
62.6
Almanzor - Waikika b g 3
E A L Dunlop   R 82
62.1
Literato - Saga D'ouilly b g 6
David O'Meara   R 75
61.2
Gleneagles (IRE)--Hairspray (GB) b c 3
Ed Bethell   R 79
60.8
Assertive - Gambatte b g 7
C W Fairhurst   R 72
59.9
Iffraaj (GB)--All For Laura (GB) c c 3
Tim Easterby   R 76
59.4
Society Rock - Something Magic b g 5
Jim Goldie   R 69
59
El Kabeir - Clann Force gr c 3
K A Ryan   R 74
58.5
Alhebayeb - Crown Light b g 6
Michael & David Easterby   R 67
55.8
Dutch Art - Israar ch g 8
Michael & David Easterby   R 58
5 No. 87 RACING TV PROFITS RETURNED TO RACING HANDICAP (5F 217Y)
1204 Mts
16:03
Rating 61-80 Class-4
63
Kodiac (GB)--Burke's Rock (GB) b g 5
R G Fell   R 81
63
Fountain Of Youth - Dont Tell Nan b g 4
Mrs A Duffield   R 81
61.7
Kyllachy - Miss Villefranche b g 8
David O'Meara   R 78
61.2
Dansili - Strawberry Morn gr g 10
G A Harker   R 77
61.2
Territories - Gone Sailing gr g 4
Steph Hollinshead   R 77
61.2
Fountain Of Youth - Citron b g 3
N Tinkler   R 77
61.2
Dandy Man - Ruby Slippers b g 6
Ewan Whillans   R 77
60.8
Mr M T Walford   R 76
59.9
Foxwedge (AUS)--Siryena (GB) b f 6
E J Alston   R 74
59.9
Intello (GER)--Augusta Ada (GB) b g 3
K. R. Burke   R 76
59
Kodiac - Candiland b g 4
Kevin Ryan   R 72
59
War Command - Rhal b g 3
Bryan Smart   R 74
58.5
Pivotal - Musical Beat b g 4
Tim Easterby   R 71
57.6
Misu Bond (IRE)--Accamelia (GB) b g 9
C W Fairhurst   R 69
56.7
Profitable - The Tempest b f 3
Brian Ellison   R 69
56.7
Estidhkaar (IRE)--Alltherightmoves (IRE) b g 4
P T Midgley   R 67
6 No. 88 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
16:38
3 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Time Test - Talent Spotter b g 3
R Varian   R 67
60.3
Oasis Dream - Brevity b g 3
D O'Meara   R
58.1
Twilight Son - Black Belt Shopper b f 3
W J Haggas   R
58.1
Garswood - Sirenuse b f 3
D Carroll   R
58.1
Cotai Glory (GB)--Rublevka Star (USA) b f 3
Adrian Nicholls   R 64
58.1
Profitable - Jenny Lind ch f 3
Craig Lidster   R 66
58.1
Acclamation - Jameerah b f 3
M Dods   R 68
7 No. 89 WATCH REPLAYS ON RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 5F 218Y)
2814 Mts
17:10
Rating 46-60 Class-4
64.9
Footstepsinthesand - Waha b g 4
Ewan Whillans   R 61
63
Intello (GER)-Hannda (IRE) ch g 7
Tina Jackson   R 57
62.1
Marcel - Serenata Mia b g 4
Michael Dods   R 55
61.2
Ulysses - Verity b g 3
Ed De Giles   R 52
60.8
Toronado - Asima ch f 5
David Thompson   R 50
59.9
Dunaden - Volkovkha ch m 6
John Berry   R 50
59.9
Farhh - Lady Hen b m 5
Ed Bethell   R 58
59.4
Almanzor (FR)--Marie Rossa (GB) gr c 3
Joseph Parr   R 57
59
Camelot (GB)--Button Up (IRE) b c 3
E A L Dunlop   R 57
59
David O'Meara   R 47
58.5
Gutaifan - Euroceleb b g 4
Micky Hammond   R 47
54
Dark Angel - Bergamask b g 3
Miss Tracy Waggott   R 42