1 No. 8 IMPECCABLE PIG INN, SEDGEFIELD HANDICAP (1M 4F 98Y)
2503 Mts
17:30
Rating 56-75 Class-5
62.1
Red Jazz - Magic Maisie b g 4
Miss Katie Scott   R 77
61.2
Mukhadram - Entitlement b g 4
J R Fanshawe   R 75
58.1
Rail Link - Trompette b g 1
Mark Walford   R 68
57.2
Galileo - Ikat ch g 4
Kevin Frost   R 66
56.2
Holy Roman Emperor - Shomus b c 4
Rebecca Menzies   R 64
53.1
Golden Horn - La Dorotea b g 5
N Mechie   R 57
52.6
Dansili - Funsie b g 6
P A Kirby   R 56
2 No. 9 PARKLAND MINI GOLF HANDICAP (1M 2F 42Y)
2050 Mts
18:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
61.7
Gleneagles - Lady Eclair b g 5
Rebecca Menzies   R 61
60.8
Sir Percy - Charming b g 6
Craig Lidster   R 59
60.8
Le Havre - Epic Emirates b f 4
C F Wall   R 59
60.8
Rio de La Plata - Dr Wintringham b g 6
P T Midgley   R 59
60.3
Iffraaj - Tebee's Oasis b m 5
P A Kirby   R 58
60.3
Fracas - Rachida b m 5
Kevin Frost   R 58
59.9
Heeraat - Vera Richardson b g 4
D Thompson   R 57
57.6
Nayef (USA)-- Dumfriesshire (GB) b g 6
Kevin Frost   R 52
56.2
Lawman (FR)--Rebelline (IRE) b g 4
R G Fell   R 49
55.3
Power (GB)--Skywards Miles (IRE) b f 4
B S Rothwell   R 47
54.9
Coach House - Ella Rosie b f 4
Mrs Barclay   R 45
54.9
Milk It Mick - Slim Chance b f 4
Simon West   R 43
54.9
Fast Company - Jeewana b f 4
S G West   R 38
3 No. 10 SKY SPORTS RACING ON VIRGIN CHANNEL 535 HANDICAP (1M 2F 42Y)
2050 Mts
18:30
Rating 66-85 Class-4
61.2
Olympic Glory - Black Mascara b g 6
Mrs R Carr   R 80
61.2
Kodiac - Herridge b g 4
Gemma Tutty   R 80
61.2
Dragon Pulse - Jaldini b g 6
Micky Hammond   R 80
60.8
Invincible Spirit - Pioneer Bride b g 5
R G Fell   R 79
59.9
New Bay - Mango Lady gr g 4
C F Wall   R 77
59.4
Belardo - Teide Lady b g 4
William Knight   R 76
58.1
Al Kazeem - It's My Time b g 4
M Dods   R 73
57.2
Kodiac - Arabian Pearl b g 7
P A Kirby   R 71
4 No. 11 QUINNBET MAIDEN STAKES (1M 2F 42Y)
2050 Mts
19:00
3 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Postponed - Micaela's Moon ch g 3
D M Simcock   R
60.3
Postponed - Hector's Girl b g 3
Chris Wall   R
60.3
Holy Roman Emperor - Euroceleb b g 3
P A Kirby   R
60.3
Kingman - Hasten b c 3
James Horton   R
60.3
Lope De Vega - Special Gal b g 3
S & E Crisford   R
60.3
Galileo Gold - Keeper's Ring ch g 3
Ruth Carr   R
60.3
War Command - Wajaha b g 3
Miss Tracy Waggott   R
60.3
Highland Reel - Destalink b g 3
Jedd O'Keeffe   R
60.3
Make Believe - Sapphire Waters b g 3
E A L Dunlop   R
60.3
Shamardal - Blue Bunting br c 3
C Appleby   R
58.1
Helmet - Handsome Molly ch f 3
Rebecca Menzies   R
58.1
Nathaniel - Mensoora b f 3
Ivan Furtado   R
58.1
Camelot - Silent Act b f 3
C F Wall   R
58.1
Dubawi - Seal Of Approval ch f 3
J R Fanshawe   R
5 No. 12 SKY SPORTS RACING ON SKY CHANNEL 415 HANDICAP (1M 5Y)
1613 Mts
19:30
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Fast Company - Sidney Girl b g 3
N Tinkler   R 65
61.2
Mehmas - Miss Sally b f 3
Adrian Keatley   R 65
60.8
Iffraaj - Karmadal b g 3
K R Burke   R 64
59.9
Outstrip - Pryers Princess gr g 3
Rebecca Menzies   R 62
59
Lethal Force - Grace Hull gr g 3
N Tinkler   R 60
59
Ribchester - Ballerina Rose ch f 3
E A L Dunlop   R 60
58.1
Holy Roman Emperor - Rip Van Music b g 3
Grant Tuer   R 58
58.1
Gutaifan - Miss Wicklow gr f 3
Ollie Pears   R 58
52.6
Dandy Man - Fly By ch f 3
Mr M T Walford   R 43
52.6
Pastoral Pursuits - Slim Chance ch g 3
S G West   R 38
6 No. 13 BORDER MINSTREL NOVICE STAKES (7F 14Y)
1420 Mts
20:00
3 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Giant's Causeway - Almusafa ch c 3
S bin Suroor   R
59.9
Kodiac - Deleyla b f 3
W J Haggas   R
59
New Bay - Ardeola ch c 3
D M Simcock   R
59
Muhaarar - Ladies Are Forever b g 3
G R Oldroyd   R
59
Ardad - Miss Villefranche b g 3
Ivan Furtado   R
59
Caravaggio - Rain Goddess b g 3
Kevin Frost   R
59
Churchill - Toujours L'amour b g 3
C F Wall   R
59
Dandy Man - Ultimate Best gr g 3
K. R. Burke   R
59
Ribchester - Paulinie b c 3
J R Fanshawe   R
7 No. 14 RAMSIDE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Profitable - Byrony b g 3
N Tinkler   R 67
61.7
Cotai Glory - Beat The Stars ch g 3
W J Knight   R 66
61.7
Bungle Inthejungle - Lady's Locket b f 3
I Jardine   R 66
59.9
Belardo - Princess Rock b f 3
K A Ryan   R 62
59.9
Bungle Inthejungle - Labyrinthine ch g 3
J L Eyre   R 62
58.1
Dandy Man - She's A Queen ch g 3
L A Mullaney   R 58
58.1
Dandy Man - Ai Chan ch f 3
R Michael Smith   R 56
57.2
War Command - Cheeseandpickle b g 3
K Dalgleish   R 55
56.7
Aclaim - Lamps Of Heaven b g 3
Antony Brittain   R 55
55.8
Holy Roman Emperor - Music Lesson b f 3
I Jardine   R 55
55.3
Adaay - Little Lady Katie b f 3
Miss J A Camacho   R 52
53.5
Hot Streak - Greek Tragedy ch g 3
Ewan Whillans   R 48
52.6
Twilight Son - Cecily b f 3
M Herrington   R 37