1 No. 9 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
17:10
Class-2
60.3
Dubawi - Best In The World b c 2
A P O'Brien   R
60.3
War Command - Peig b c 2
Kevin Coleman   R
60.3
Oasis Dream - Hairspray b c 2
D English   R
60.3
Postponed - Windy Citi ch c 2
J A Kinsella   R
60.3
Zoffany - Inchikhan b c 2
Donnacha O'Brien   R
60.3
Mastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi b c 2
Mrs J Harrington   R
60.3
No Nay Never - Seatone b c 2
A P O'Brien   R
60.3
Teofilo - Aquamarine b c 2
J S Bolger   R
60.3
Bated Breath - Caption b c 2
Joseph P O'Brien   R
2 No. 10 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
17:45
Class-3
60.8
El Kabeir - Danuta br g 3
J G Coogan   R
60.8
Free Eagle - Set Fire b g 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R
60.8
Bobby's Kitten - Sagesse b c 3
A Oliver   R
60.8
Rock Of Gibraltar - Azagirl b g 3
A Kinsella   R
60.8
Clodovil - Lily's Rainbow g g 3
Ms O'connell   R
58.5
Dawn Approach - My Fere Lady ch f 3
J S Bolger   R
58.5
Vadamos - Chaenomeles b f 3
P W Flynn   R
58.5
Free Eagle - Grid Lock b f 3
Ross O'sullivan   R 59
58.5
Muhaarar - Weekend Fling b f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R
58.5
Ruler Of The World - Grand Voile b f 3
P J Murphy   R
58.5
Cotai Glory - Swallow Falls ch f 3
G P Cromwell   R
58.5
French Navy - Tepeleni b f 3
G P Cromwell   R
3 No. 11 SANDYFORD BUSINESS DISTRICT HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
18:20
Rated 50-70 Class-3
64.4
Dabirsim - Shanjia br g 7
Michael W O'meara   R 70
64.4
Charm Spirit - Hello Glory b g 6
J McAuley   R 70
63.5
Lope De Vega - Jillnextdoor b g 6
E Doyle   R 68
63.5
Footstepsinthesand - Hasanza b f 4
M Halford   R 68
63
Fast Company - Leafy Suburb ch f 4
R K Watson   R 67
63
Bated Breath - Zindana g f 4
P J Hayes   R 67
62.6
Invincible Spirit - Tamadhor b g 4
Denis Hogan   R 66
61.2
A McGuinness   R 63
60.8
Acclamation - Sheer Bliss b g 9
T G McCourt   R 62
60.8
Kodiac - Lixirova g m 5
D Kinsella   R 62
60.3
Mehmas - Noble Duchess b g 4
J G Coogan   R 61
59.9
Footstepsinthesand - Conveyor Belt b m 5
J McAuley   R 60
59.4
Camacho - Ophelia's Song ch g 7
J C McConnell   R 59
59
Holy Roman Emperor - Where We Left Off b g 6
Miss Lupini   R 58
58.5
Nathaniel - Polar Circle b f 4
Miss McLoughlin   R 57
57.6
Kodiac - Blockade bay g 6
J McAuley   R 55
56.7
Ivawood - Miss Spellt b g 3
P J Murphy   R 66
55.8
Most Improved - Jills Ballet b g 6
Mrs P Dobbs   R 51
55.3
Gutaifan - Muzdaan b g 4
L McAteer   R 50
54.4
Teofilo - Saintly Hertfield ch f 3
J S Bolger   R 61
55.3
Awtaad - Riyaba b f 4
L Smyth   R 50
54
Gutaifan - On High g g 3
D Cullen   R 60
4 No. 12 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:55
Class-3
63.5
Mehmas - Tarried b f 4
G P Cromwell   R 74
62.6
Elusive Pimpernel - Velvetina b f 4
G M Lyons   R 72
62.6
Muhaarar - Heliosphere b f 4
J C McConnell   R 72
62.1
Gale Force Ten - Mawaared b m 5
P Cluskey   R 71
60.8
Kodiac - Mirsaalah b f 4
Miss Lupini   R 68
60.8
Most Improved - Miss Fancy Pants g m 7
J C McConnell   R 68
60.8
Dutch Art - Infatuation ch f 4
L Smyth   R 68
59.9
War Front - Misty For Me b f 3
Donnacha O'Brien   R 81
59
New Approach - Venturi b m 8
B A Murphy   R 64
58.5
Dawn Approach - Savoy Showgirl ch m 5
W P Browne   R 63
57.6
Caravaggio - Zunera g f 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R 76
57.2
Roderic O'connor - Catadalya b m 6
J C McConnell   R 60
56.2
Caravaggio - Sacrosanct g f 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 73
55.3
Pride Of Dubai - Mighty Girl ch f 3
Mrs J Harrington   R 71
5 No. 13 SAVAL BEG LEVMOSS STAKES (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
19:30
3 years old only Class-1
59.4
Teofilo - Sway Me Now ch g 5
J S Bolger   R 99
59.4
Galileo - Polished Gem ch c 4
A P O'Brien   R 113
59.4
Gleneagles - Unbelievable b g 5
G M Lyons   R 96
59.4
Teofilo - Hometime b g 5
A Slattery   R 101
58.1
Ruler Of The World - Razzleberry ch m 5
A Slattery   R 95
6 No. 14 LEOPARDSTOWN APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
20:00
Rated 47-70 Class-4
64.4
Most Improved - Fruit O'the Forest b g 7
W Durkan   R 70
63.5
Footstepsinthesand - River Beau b m 5
Barry J Fitzgerald   R 68
62.6
Australia - Rock of Ridd b g 5
Ross O'sullivan   R 66
62.1
Camelot - Silent Music b g 6
O McKiernan   R 65
61.2
Awtaad - Nimboo b g 4
N Meade   R 63
60.8
Fracas - Special Delivery b f 4
J S Bolger   R 62
59.4
Free Eagle - Marque Royale b g 5
Ms Sheila Lavery   R 59
58.5
Thewayyouare - Blessed Beauty b g 7
M M McNiff   R 57
57.6
Mastercraftsman - Loved g g 5
J Morrison   R 55
57.2
Excellent Art - Pont Allaire br m 9
David Dunne   R 54
56.7
Footstepsinthesand - Travel Treat br g 7
P Martin   R 53
56.2
Camelot - Musical Sands bay m 5
L Smyth   R 52
55.8
Fast Company - Kasanka b g 4
C D Timmons   R 51
55.8
Estidhkaar - No Way b g 4
Peter Lawlor   R 51
54.9
Footstepsinthesand - Carolobrian ch g 5
J C McConnell   R 49
54.9
Zebedee - Thomand Lady rn c 6
L Comer   R 49
54.9
Charm Spirit - Dusty Red b f 4
L Smyth   R 49
54
Vocalised - Dancing Bandit b g 7
L Comer   R 47
54
Gleneagles - National Swagger b g 5
B W Duke   R 47
7 No. 15 WOMEN'S IRISH NETWORK FOR RACING LADY RIDERS HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
20:30
Class-4
68
Dutch Art - Jamboretta b g 8
A McGuinness   R 95
65.3
Sea The Stars - Dance Secretary b c 5
Joseph P O'Brien   R 89
64.4
Mukhadram - Victory Garden b g 5
G Elliott   R 87
64
Golden Horn - Swain's Gold b g 4
John Patrick Murtagh   R 86
63.5
Campanologist - Dyveke b g 7
H de Bromhead   R 85
63.5
Famous Name - Perfect Touch ch g 6
J E Kiely   R 85
62.6
Dark Angel - Transhumance g g 5
W P Mullins   R 83
62.1
Muhaarar - Memoria b f 4
D Kinsella   R 82
60.3
Mastercraftsman - Empowermentofwomen b f 4
N Meade   R 78