1 No. 36 AT THE RACES APP MARKET MOVERS FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
13:30
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
59.9
Shamardal - Sooraah b f 3
R Charlton   R
56.7
Profitable - Ring For Baileys ch f 3
Amy Murphy   R
56.7
Equiano - Hollybell b f 3
J Gallagher   R
56.7
The Gurkha - Couragetocontinue b f 3
R Hannon   R
56.7
Ribchester - Cheap Thrills ch f 3
D M Simcock   R 96
56.7
Territories - Plover b f 3
B R Millman   R
56.7
Acclamation - Westadora b f 3
R Hannon   R
56.7
Profitable - Bold Assumption ch f 3
Archie Watson   R
56.7
Havana Gold - Macnamara ch f 3
Martin Smith   R
2 No. 37 SBK HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
14:05
Rating 61-80, Class-4
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Exceed and Excel - Beta b f 4
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 80
60.8
Dutch Art - The Terrier ch g 5
M Johnston   R 79
60.3
Cable Bay - Lovers' Vows b g 4
J R Boyle   R 78
59.9
Free Eagle - Evening Frost gr f 4
E A L Dunlop   R 77
59.4
Dark Angel - Rathaath b f 4
Mark Loughnane   R 76
54.9
Animal Kingdom - Starship Elusive ch m 6
A Carson   R 66
54.4
New Approach - Princess Cammie ch g 4
W J Knight   R 65
3 No. 38 SBK DERBY TRIAL STAKES (1M 3F 133Y)
2334 Mts
14:40
Class-1
(GBB RACE)
58.1
Lope De Vega - Gretchen ch c 3
D Menuisier   R
58.1
Frankel - Skiffle b c 3
C Appleby   R
58.1
Galileo - Christmas Kid b c 3
A P O'Brien   R 100
58.1
Dubawi - Sound Reflection b c 3
C Appleby   R 107
58.1
Nathaniel - Nancy O b c 3
M Meade   R 103
4 No. 39 SBK OAKS TRIAL FILLIES' STAKES (1M 3F 133Y)
2334 Mts
15:15
Class-1
(GBB RACE)
58.1
Golden Horn - Bible Belt br f 3
J & T Gosden   R
58.1
Dubawi - Chicquita b f 3
A P O'Brien   R
58.1
Golden Horn - Tranquil Star b f 3
Harry Eustace   R 77
58.1
Kitten's Joy - Cat On a Tin Roof b f 3
George Boughey   R 90
58.1
Nathaniel - Elysian Fields ch f 3
Jedd O'Keeffe   R 80
58.1
Dubawi - Hawaafez b f 3
Tom Clover   R
58.1
Sea The Moon - Lixirova gr f 3
A M Balding   R 84
58.1
Nathaniel - Wittgenstein ch f 3
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 79
58.1
Deep Impact - Guilty Twelve b f 3
R Varian   R 75
5 No. 40 SBK CHARTWELL FILLIES' STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
15:50
Class-1
(GBB RACE)
59.9
Sepoy - Silver Games ch f 4
Hugo Palmer   R 97
59.9
Night Of Thunder - Exempt gr m 5
David Loughnane   R 86
59.9
Camelot - Scarborough Fair b f 4
H Morrison   R 94
59.9
Siyouni - Minnaloushe b f 4
R Varian   R 99
59.9
Night Of Thunder - Quiania b f 4
D O'Meara   R 97
59.9
Elzaam - Babylonian b f 4
H de Bromhead   R
54.4
Cotai Glory - Oatmeal b f 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy   R 93
54.4
Fast Company - Irish Romance b f 3
R Hannon   R 100
6 No. 41 AT THE RACES APP FORM STUDY HANDICAP (1M 5F)
2615 Mts
16:25
Rating 66-85, Class-4
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Teofilo - Artisia b g 9
E A L Dunlop   R 85
61.2
Frankel - Dance With Another b g 6
R M Beckett   R 85
60.8
War Command - Storming Sioux b g 4
D O'Meara   R 84
59
Raven's Pass - Wonderful Desert ch g 5
H Morrison   R 80
56.7
Helmet - Hearsay b g 7
Phil McEntee   R 75
54.9
Kingman - Gracefield b g 6
Robyn Brisland   R 71
54
Toronado - Russian Rhapsody b g 5
Miss Hobson   R 69
52.6
Dawn Approach - Vincennes ch g 4
A Carson   R 45
7 No. 42 SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
17:00
Rating 46-60, Class-6
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Outstrip - Trixie Malone gr g 4
Miss J Feilden   R 62
60.8
Lawman - Rising Wind b m 6
G L Moore   R 59
59.9
Night Of Thunder - Oud Metha ch g 5
M Johnston   R 57
59.4
Garswood (GB)-Paquerettza (FR) b g 6
S Dow   R 56
58.5
Toronado - Shesells Seashells b f 4
John & Jewell   R 54
57.6
Camacho - Lady Lassie b c 4
Simon Dow   R 52
56.7
Gio Ponti - Vapour Musing gr g 6
Simon Dow   R 50
54.9
Showcasing - An Riocht ch g 4
G L Moore   R 42