1 No. 318 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 5F 169Y
1160 Mts
12:50
Class-3
9.6
Captain Of All - Eyetunes (Mambo in Seattle) b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
9.4
Flying The Flag - Beautiful Princess b f 3
Billy Ruiters   R
9.4
What A Winter - Gift of Rain b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
9.4
Pomodoro - Dans With Sally b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
9.4
Oratorio - Jeter b f 3
Ashley Fortune   R
9.4
Kingman - Smart Call (Ideal World) b f 3
Alec Laird   R
9.4
Gimmethegreenlight - Guiding Light b f 3
Paul Matchett   R
9.4
Rafeef - Puss In Boots b f 3
Corrie Lensley   R
9.4
Ideal World - Nyangan (Silvano) b f 3
Paul Matchett   R
9.4
Querari - Pampero (Black Minnaloushe) b f 3
Alec Laird   R
9.4
Gimmethegreenlight - Thunder Dance (JET MASTER) b f 3
M F De Kock   R
9.4
Gimmethegreenlight - Royal Jubilee (Trippi) b f 3
Fabian Habib   R
9.4
Silvano - Welsh Kitten (Tiger Ridge) b f 3
Alec Laird   R
9.4
Skitt Skizzle - Caesour's Spirit (Caesour) b f 3
Weichong Marwing   R
9.4
Time Thief - Uptothemoon (Victory Moon) b f 3
Weiho Marwing   R
9.4
Vercingetorix - Snug As A Bug (Qui Danzig) b f 3
Alec Laird   R
9.4
Capetown Noir - Larny Lady b f 3
Weichong Marwing   R
2 No. 319 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE 5F 169Y
1160 Mts
13:25
Class-3
9.6
Admiral Kitten - Risk All b g 4
Billy Ruiters   R
9.6
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 4
Joey Soma   R
9.6
Var - Mantaray Bay b g 4
Roy Magner   R
9.4
Coup de Grace - Triple Digit b c 3
Corrie Lensley   R
9.4
Bezrin - Engagement b c 3
D Gray St John   R
9.4
Oratorio - Loupe b g 3
Clinton Binda   R
9.4
Rabada - La Pucelle b g 3
Weichong Marwing   R
9.4
Querari - Daily Flight (JET MASTER) b c 3
Paul Matchett   R
9.4
Canford Cliffs - Anatevka b c 3
D Gray St John   R
9.4
Rafeef - Sassy Sal b g 3
Ashley Fortune   R
9.4
Rafeef - Savannah Cat b c 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
9.4
Admiral Kitten - Royal Prognosis b c 3
M F De Kock   R
9.4
Flying The Flag - Lee Danzig (Qui Danzig) b g 3
Weichong Marwing   R
9.4
Time Thief - Cream Of Chrome (CAPTAIN AL) b c 3
Weiho Marwing   R
9.4
What A Winter - Sweetie Pie ch g 3
Roy Magner   R
9.4
Pathfork - Of The Moon (Trippi) b g 3
Clinton Binda   R
9.4
The United States - Thekkady (National Emblem) b g 3
Roy Magner   R
9.4
Mambo in Seattle - Paschal Moon (Victory Moon) b c 3
Weichong Marwing   R
3 No. 320 BETWAY SUMMER CUP 26 NOVEMBER MR 84 HANDICAP (OPEN) 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
14:00
Class-3
9.12
Vercingetorix - Caseys Cause b g 4
Paul Peter   R
9.10
Querari - Gulf Breeze b f 4
Brett Crawford   R
9.10
Vercingetorix - Sainte Camille b g 4
Clinton Binda   R
9.6
Captain Of All - Phenomenal b g 4
Paul Peter   R
9.6
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 5
Dean Kannemeyer   R
9.4
Pathfork - Joshlin b c 3
Erico Verdonese   R
9.4
Alado - Midfield Scortcher b g 5
Glen Kotzen   R
9.4
Coup de Grace - Kaleido ch g 4
Candice Dawson   R
9.4
Coup de Grace - Empress Award (JOSHUA DANCER) ch g 4
Paul Matchett   R
8.13
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 6
Robbie Sage   R
8.11
Twice Over - Princess Milo b c 3
Paul Peter   R
8.9
The United States - True Asset b c 3
Ashley Fortune   R
8.6
Querari - Estidraaj b g 3
Paul Matchett   R
8.4
Pomodoro - Rebel Queen b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren   R
4 No. 321 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 72 HANDICAP (OPEN) 5F 169Y
1169 Mts
14:35
Class-3
9.6
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b g 4
Clinton Binda   R
9.5
The United States - To Go West b c 3
Justin Snaith   R
9.4
Coup de Grace - Synchronize b g 4
Joey Soma   R
9.4
Potala Palace - Xilomante b f 5
Ashley Fortune   R
9.3
Coup de Grace - Rock's Broad ch g 4
Paul Matchett   R
9.2
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
9.2
What A Winter - Diamond League b c 3
Paul Peter   R
9.1
Pathfork - The Taj b g 5
Clinton Binda   R
9
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 4
Corne Spies   R
8.13
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 3
Fabian Habib   R
8.13
Vercingetorix - Irredeemable b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
8.11
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun   R
8.11
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 5
M F De Kock   R
8.10
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 4
D Gray St John   R
8.9
Willow Magic - Pick Of The Field b c 3
Paul Peter   R
8.7
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 4
Grant Maroun   R
8.6
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 5
D Gray St John   R
8.6
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b f 5
Corne Spies   R
5 No. 322 WWW.GAUTENGSUMMERCUP.CO.ZA MIDDLE STAKES 1M 1F 208Y
2000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
9.11
Pathfork - Souen b g 7
D Gray St John   R
9.6
Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove b g 6
Fabian Habib   R
9.2
The Apache - Flashy b c 4
Tyrone Zackey   R
9.2
Futura - Jalinga b g 5
Paul Matchett   R
8.11
Time For War - Dash On Ruby ch c 5
Gareth   R
8.11
CAPTAIN AL - Cantabella b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
8.10
Twice Over - Arrester Bed b f 5
Barend / / Vosloo   R
8.7
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
8.7
Flower Alley - Lizzie Arden ch g 6
Alec Laird   R
8.7
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 4
D Gray St John   R
8.7
Gimmethegreenlight - Puritani b g 5
Paul Peter   R
8.6
Silvano - Polar Jet b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen   R
6 No. 323 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM FM 72 DIVIDED HANDICAP (F & M) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
15:45
3 years old plus.
9.6
Gimmethegreenlight - Mater Familias b f 3
Brett Crawford   R
9.6
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 6
Erico Verdonese   R
9.3
What A Winter - Cast A Spell b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
9.2
Jackson - Slightly Blonde b f 3
Paul Peter   R
8.13
Flower Alley - Wild Ash b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
8.13
Ideal World - Single Wish b f 4
Weiho Marwing   R
8.10
Bezrin - Polonaise b f 4
D Gray St John   R
8.5
The United States - Efistfull ch f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
8.4
Flower Alley - Silver Fantasy ch f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
8.3
Silvano - Little Fastnet b f 4
Heather Adamson   R
7 No. 324 TAB4RACING FILLIES MILE (GRADE 3) (3 YEAR-OLD FILLIES) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
16:20
Class-3
9.6
Querari - Clockwinder b f 3
Paul Peter   R
9.6
Gimmethegreenlight - Star Express b f 3
Paul Peter   R
9.6
Canford Cliffs - Quick Brown Fox b f 3
Sean Tarry   R
9.6
Oratorio - Goose Valley b f 3
Corrie Lensley   R
9.6
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis   R
9.6
Elusive Fort - Mocha Blitz b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst   R
9.6
What A Winter - Sea Jewel b f 3
Paul Peter   R
9.6
Visionaire - Dubai Gina b f 3
Roy Magner   R
9.6
Querari - Ilha Bela gr f 3
M F De Kock   R
9.6
William Longsword - Seventh Virtue b f 3
Barend / / Vosloo   R
9.6
Querari - November Sky b f 3
Joey Soma   R
9.6
Crusade - Theta b f 3
Billy Ruiters   R
8 No. 325 TAB 4RACING APP FM 90 DIVIDED HANDICAP (F & M) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
16:55
Class-3
9.10
Silvano - Crimson Lane b f 5
Ashley Fortune   R
9.3
Silvano - Maybe Yes b f 4
M F De Kock   R
9.2
Captain Of All - Elata b f 4
Sean Tarry   R
8.11
Legislate - Arabian Winter b f 4
M F De Kock   R
8.11
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch f 5
Sean Tarry   R
8.4
Querari - Simply Royal b f 3
M F De Kock   R
8.3
Flower Alley - Gorongosa b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew   R
8.3
Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger b f 4
Weiho Marwing   R
9 No. 326 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 104 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 211Y
1399 Mts
17:30
Class-3
9.9
Vercingetorix - Amazing Grace b g 5
M F De Kock   R
9.5
Oratorio - Sarabande gr g 8
Fabian Habib   R
9.5
Flower Alley - Ilha Bela b g 5
Paul Peter   R
9
Gimmethegreenlight - Eva Tibbs b g 5
Sean Tarry   R
8.11
Erupt - Adella b c 3
Robbie Sage   R
8.8
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 6
Candice Dawson   R
8.7
Greys Inn - Delta Lioness b g 4
Roy Magner   R
8.7
Vercingetorix - Jamboree b g 5
Brett Crawford   R
8.7
Sudden Storm - Slinky Jalinky b g 6
Phillip Vermeulen   R
8.3
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 6
Gareth   R
8.3
Visionaire - Agra b g 5
Paul Peter   R
10 No. 327 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING TUESDAY 22 NOVEMBER MR 84 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 211Y
1399 Mts
18:00
Class-3
9.9
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 4
Paul Peter   R
9.6
Trippi - Captain's Emblem b g 4
Candice Dawson   R
9.4
Master Of My Fate - Lantana Lady b c 4
Gavin Van Zyl   R
9.3
Flower Alley - Mohallela b g 3
M F De Kock   R
9.2
Flying The Flag - Gold Lass b c 3
Paul Peter   R
9
Vercingetorix - Bastille Belle b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
9
Flower Alley - Far Hills ch g 5
Paul Matchett   R
8.11
The United States - We Have Lift Off b c 3
Candice Dawson   R
8.11
Eightfold Path - Respect At Bay b g 3
Corne Spies   R
8.11
Trippi - Generous Anna b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen   R
8.7
Byword - Mhlonishwa b g 5
Corne Spies   R
8.5
Pathfork - My Lovely ch g 4
Dennis Bosch   R