1 No. 16 WILLIAM HILL BET BOOST HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
17:00
Rated 47-65 Class-3
64.4
Exceed and Excel - Cherry Orchard b g 8
J McAuley   R 65
64
Mehmas - Mitre Peak ch g 3
G O'Leary   R 65
63.5
Dandy Man - Plus Ca Change b g 4
F Birrane   R 63
63.5
Heeraat - Emperatriz b m 5
J McAuley   R 63
62.6
No Nay Never - Toy Top g g 4
Leanne Breen   R 61
62.1
No Nay Never - Toy Top gre f 3
Leanne Breen   R 61
61.7
Free Eagle - Redoutable b g 3
A McGuinness   R 60
60.8
Exceed and Excel - Cocoa Beach b g 3
C O'Brien   R 58
59.9
Mehmas - Cool Power b f 3
E Lynam   R 56
59.4
Rock Of Gibraltar - Ceilidh House b g 9
R K Watson   R 54
56.2
Epaulette - Frozen Kiss b g 4
M Mulvany   R 47
56.2
Dark Angel - Encore View b g 5
L Smyth   R 47
56.2
The Last Lion - Blue Dahlia b f 4
J Barcoe   R 47
55.8
Requinto - Moss Nation b g 3
M Butler   R 47
64
Elzaam - Inishmot Duchess b g 4
T G McCourt   R 64
63
Mehmas - Bougainvilia b f 3
Tom McGuinness   R 63
55.8
Garswood - Rosabelle b f 3
Tom McGuinness   R 47
2 No. 17 WILLIAM HILL LENGTHEN YOUR ODDS CLAIMING MAIDEN (6F)
1207 Mts
17:30
3 years old only.
59.9
Dandy Man - Angelou b f 3
Jack W Davison   R 55
59.9
No Nay Never - Strut ch g 3
J McAuley   R
59.9
Ribchester - La Chita Bonita g f 3
L Smyth   R
59
Dandy Man - Little Kipling b g 3
J McAuley   R
59
Sea The Stars - Irish History b g 3
J McAuley   R
59
Invincible Spirit - Tamadhor b g 4
Denis Hogan   R 61
58.1
Dandy Man - Be My Queen b g 4
A McGuinness   R 57
58.1
Bated Breath - Style And Grace b g 3
N Meade   R 58
58.1
Es Que Love - West Side Rose b g 3
Eddie & Harty   R 40
3 No. 18 WILLIAM HILL PICK YOUR PLACES APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
18:00
Rated 47-75 Class-3
64.4
Muhaarar - Mrs Greeley b g 5
Denis Hogan   R
64
Awtaad - Brown Butterfly b f 4
J McAuley   R
63.5
Aclaim - Twist Of Magic b g 3
John Feane   R
63.5
Tamayuz - Cnocan Gold b c 3
F Birrane   R
63
Mehmas - Applauding b f 3
A McGuinness   R
62.6
Elusive City (USA)--Trully Blessed (FR) b g 7
P J McKenna   R
62.6
Slade Power - Riobamba b m 5
J McAuley   R
61.7
Dandy Man - Lady Mandeville ch g 4
Miss Lupini   R
61.7
Divine Prophet - Waltzing Cosmos b g 3
J McAuley   R
61.2
Red Jazz - Gist b g 4
W J Martin   R
59.9
Charm Spirit - Dame Lucy b g 6
J C McConnell   R
54.9
No Nay Never--Anna David ch g 4
P J McKenna   R
54
Tamayuz - Piazzini ch f 4
B Duffy   R
54
Markaz - Jealous Beauty g g 4
L Smyth   R
4 No. 19 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
18:30
2 years old only.
58.1
Galileo Gold - Balkaya ch f 2
A Murray   R
58.1
Dubawi - Seventh Heaven b f 2
A P O'Brien   R
58.1
The Last Lion - Miss Beat b f 2
A Murray   R
58.1
No Nay Never - Canada Water b f 2
J A Stack   R
58.1
Zoustar - Street Marie b f 2
Donnacha O'Brien   R
58.1
Dandy Man - Monaleen b f 2
J McAuley   R
58.1
More Than Ready - Radiantly ch f 2
Joseph P O'Brien   R
58.1
Expert Eye - Bella Lulu b f 2
H de Bromhead   R
58.1
Free Eagle - Sahara Sunshine ch f 2
John O'Donoghue   R
58.1
Galileo - Nickname b f 2
A P O'Brien   R
58.1
Seahenge - Kalavria b f 2
D Marnane   R
58.1
Tasleet - Kuriosa b f 2
A McGuinness   R
58.1
Kodiac - Darrinah b f 2
G M Lyons   R
5 No. 20 AL BASTI EQUIWORLD, DUBAI DIAMOND STAKES (1M 2F 150Y)
2148 Mts
19:00
3 years old plus Class-3
63.5
French Navy - Scala Romana br g 5
N Meade   R 109
60.3
Galileo - Diamond Fields bay c 3
A P O'Brien   R 111
60.3
Kodiac - Angels Story b c 4
M Halford   R 107
60.3
Cityscape - Careless Freedom ch g 7
D Marnane   R 99
60.3
Zoffany - Innocent Air b c 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R 109
58.1
Iffraaj - Newellen b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh   R 92
58.1
Red Jazz - Kristal Komet b c 3
L Comer   R 85
58.1
Iffraaj - Forest Crown b f 4
R M Beckett   R 104
58.1
Vadamos - Miss Verdoyante b c 3
H de Bromhead   R 82
57.2
Camelot - Elusive Galaxy b f 3
G M Lyons   R 104
6 No. 21 WILLIAM HILL RACING RADIO HANDICAP (1M 2F 150Y)
2148 Mts
19:30
Rated 50-85 Class-3
64.4
Art Connoisseur - Trika ch g 8
Nigel Slevin   R
63
Churchill - Caserta b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien   R
63
Make Believe - Make Merry b g 4
J C McConnell   R
62.6
Dragon Pulse - Divine Flavour ch g 3
John Patrick Murtagh   R
62.6
Caravaggio - Sparrow bro c 3
A P O'Brien   R
62.1
Dark Angel - Venturous Spirit b c 3
A Murray   R
62.1
Teofilo - Media Room b g 4
Michael W O'meara   R
61.7
Australia - Honey Hunter b g 3
Mark Fahey   R
61.2
Golden Horn - Aaraas b f 3
K Prendergast   R
61.2
Estidhkaar - Goldplated b g 4
J McAuley   R
60.8
Mastercraftsman - Va Pensiero b g 3
A Oliver   R
60.8
Galileo - Sky Lantern b c 3
Donnacha O'Brien   R
60.8
Galileo - Atlantic Jewel b c 3
A P O'Brien   R
60.8
Bobby's Kitten - Sagesse b g 3
A Oliver   R
60.8
Dawn Approach - Bishara ch f 4
Denis Hogan   R
58.5
El Kabeir - Zenara g g 3
D Kinsella   R
60.3
Dandy Man - Adaptation 3
L Smyth   R
7 No. 22 WILLIAM HILL EXTRA PLACES EVERY DAY HANDICAP (1M 4F) Div. I
2414 Mts
20:00
Rated 47-65 Class-3
64
Al Kazeem - Alla Breve ch f 4
A McGuinness   R
63
Fast Company - Edith Somerville ch g 4
M Halford   R
62.6
Camelot - Red Avis b f 4
Ciaran M Murphy   R
62.1
Sir Prancealot - Jewell In The Sky ch m 7
L Comer   R
62.1
Red Jazz - Rock N Rouge ch g 4
P Martin   R
61.2
Curlin - Silvester Lady ch g 4
C O'Brien   R
61.2
Dansant - Shishangaan b f 4
M M McNiff   R
58.5
Slade Power - Riobamba ch g 4
J J Lambe   R
58.5
Teofilo - Invincible Ash b f 3
J J Murphy   R
58.1
Rip Van Winkle - Cosmic Fire b m 6
E Doyle   R
57.2
Kendargent - Save Me The Waltz g g 5
G Keane   R
57.2
The Gurkha - Special Assignment bay f 4
T Doyle   R
54
Divine Prophet - So Dandy b f 3
Anthony McCann   R
54
Highland Reel - Erytheis b g 3
Andrew McNamara   R
54.9
Exceed and Excel - Carte De Visite b f 3
J McAuley   R
59
Ruler Of The World - Aspasi ch g 5
L Young   R
54.9
El Kabeir - Twenty Roses ch f 3
Thomas Dowling   R
8 No. 23 WILLIAM HILL EXTRA PLACES EVERY DAY HANDICAP (1M 4F) Div. II
2414 Mts
20:30
Rated 47-65 Class-3
64.4
Due Diligence - Woolfall Rose b g 4
G O'Leary   R
64.4
Frankel - Arrive ch c 7
L Comer   R
64.4
Medicean - Broughtons Motto b g 7
P W Flynn   R
61.7
Dragon Pulse - Cailini Alainn b f 4
A J Martin   R
61.7
Footstepsinthesand - Luciole b f 3
R P Cody   R
61.7
Arcano - Charity Box ch g 7
E Doyle   R
59.4
Red Jazz - Mavemacullen ch f 4
L Smyth   R
59
Buratino - La Sibilla ch g 4
J McAuley   R
58.5
Epaulette - Clifton Miss b g 3
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch   R
57.2
Alhebayeb - Allegra Tak bay g 4
H Rogers   R
56.7
Bated Breath - Lomapamar b g 7
Paul Traynor   R
56.7
Mastercraftsman - Loved g g 5
J Morrison   R
56.7
Camacho - Deep Snow g g 4
D Cullen   R
54
Make Believe - Etymology b g 3
Donal Commins   R
54
Vocalised - Mearu b f 3
M Flannery   R
60.8
Free Eagle - Nitya br m 5
G Keane   R
56.7
Arcano - Its On The Air ch g 8
K H Clarke   R