1 No. 8 ICM STELLAR SPORTS HANDICAP (5F 15Y)
1019 Mts
13:30
Rating 86-105 Class-2
61.2
Starspangledbanner - Glowing Star gr g 5
M Appleby   R 100
59.4
Equiano - Red Sovereign b g 5
T D Easterby   R 96
59
Kodiac - Eternal View b g 4
M Appleby   R 95
59
Kingman - Overturned b g 5
D O'Meara   R 95
58.5
Dandy Man - Deira b g 6
T D Easterby   R 94
55.8
Lethal Force - Moonlit Garden br g 7
Ian Williams   R 88
54.4
Harbour Watch - Perfect Act b g 6
Miss J A Camacho   R 85
54
Oasis Dream - Mad About You b g 5
D O'Meara   R 84
54
Equiano - Sweet As Honey b g 7
P T Midgley   R 84
52.6
Assertive - Opopmil ch g 9
Tim Easterby   R 79
2 No. 9 DEEPBRIDGE HANDICAP (7F 127Y)
1524 Mts
14:05
Rating 86-100 Class-2
61.2
Gleneagles - Venetian Beauty ch f 3
M Johnston   R 95
59.9
Belardo - How Sweet It Is b c 3
George Boughey   R 92
59
Acclamation - Lynique b c 3
A M Balding   R 90
59
Fast Company - Clifton Dancer b g 3
K A Ryan   R 90
58.1
Outstrip - Penny Drops gr c 3
D & C Kubler   R 88
57.6
Caravaggio - Cry Me A River gr c 3
B J Meehan   R 87
56.7
Holy Roman Emperor - Wavebreak b g 3
P D Evans   R 85
56.2
Iffraaj - Nahoodh gr f 3
M Johnston   R 84
55.3
Starspangledbanner - First Party br c 3
David Loughnane   R 82
3 No. 10 HOMESERVE DEE STAKES (1M 2F 70Y)
2075 Mts
14:40
Class-1
58.1
New Bay - La Negra ch c 3
M Meade   R 104
58.1
Lope De Vega - Hundi b c 3
R Varian   R 104
58.1
El Kabeir - School Run gr c 3
A M Balding   R 100
58.1
Kodiac - Copperbeech b c 3
Hugo Palmer   R 102
58.1
Lawman - Stars In Your Eyes b c 3
C Hills   R 98
58.1
Galileo - Shermeen b c 3
A P O'Brien   R
4 No. 11 TOTE.CO.UK PROUD TO SUPPORT CHESTER RACECOURSE ORMONDE STAKES (1M 5F 84Y)
2691 Mts
15:10
Class-1
59.4
Motivator - Tweed b g 6
W J Haggas   R 110
58.1
Reliable Man - Anna Desta gr h 5
B J Llewellyn   R 105
58.1
Camelot - Awe Struck b g 7
A M Balding   R 107
58.1
Iffraaj - Chan Tong b g 7
Ian Williams   R 100
58.1
Frankel - Snow Fairy b c 4
E A L Dunlop   R 105
58.1
Farhh - Fingertips b g 4
B J Meehan   R 104
58.1
Night Of Thunder - Souviens Toi b g 5
M Johnston   R 108
56.7
Muhaarar - Almiranta gr m 5
R M Beckett   R 113
56.7
Make Believe - Topka b m 5
R Varian   R 109
56.7
The Gurkha - Katiyra b f 4
A M Balding   R 102
5 No. 12 BOODLES RAINDANCE HANDICAP (1M 2F 70Y)
2075 Mts
15:40
Rating 71-90 Class-3
61.2
Bated Breath - Modern Look br g 4
James Ferguson   R 90
59.9
Lope De Vega - Tequila Sunrise gr g 5
George Scott   R 87
59.9
Elnadim - Meanwhile b g 8
Joseph Parr   R 87
59.9
Camelot - Praia b g 5
Ivan Furtado   R 87
59.4
Dubawi - Beach Bunny b g 9
T D Easterby   R 86
59
Kodi Bear - Dat Il Do b g 4
Charlie Fellowes   R 85
59
Pivotal - Millennium Star b g 4
W J Haggas   R 85
58.5
Lope De Vega - Lady Aquitaine b g 5
A M Balding   R 84
58.5
Mastercraftsman - Moon Empress gr g 10
Ian Williams   R 84
58.1
Invincible Spirit - Saoirse Abu br f 4
M Johnston   R 83
58.1
Lethal Force - Kenyan Cat gr g 4
M Johnston   R 83
58.1
Ask - Lightning Jet ch g 8
M Mullineaux   R 83
58.1
American Post - Atarfe b g 5
Amy Murphy   R 83
57.6
Arcano - Idonea ch g 8
Richard Fahey   R 82
6 No. 13 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (5F 15Y)
1019 Mts
16:15
2 years old only Class-2
(GBB RACE)
58.1
Brazen Beau - Savanne Sauvage b c 2
Eve Johnson Houghton   R
58.1
Cotai Glory - Majestic Alexander b c 2
P D Evans   R
58.1
Showcasing - Cashla Bay b c 2
A M Balding   R
58.1
Expert Eye - Pontenuovo b c 2
M Johnston   R
58.1
Bated Breath - Kitba ch c 2
Adam West   R
58.1
Twilight Son - Allegramente b c 2
Hugo Palmer   R
55.8
Cable Bay - Angels Wings b f 2
George Boughey   R
56.7
Cotai Glory - Angel Meadow b f 2
Hugo Palmer   R
55.8
Camacho - Wavebreak b f 2
P D Evans   R
55.8
Mehmas - Damask b f 2
N Tinkler   R
56.7
Zoustar - Soho Susie b f 2
P D Evans   R
7 No. 14 ROOFING CONSULTANTS GROUP HANDICAP (1M 4F 63Y)
2471 Mts
16:50
Rating 71-90 Class-3
(GBB RACE)
61.7
Decorated Knight - Samite ch c 3
P D Evans   R 91
60.3
Galileo - Mystical Lady b c 3
A P O'Brien   R 88
59.9
Ulysses - Interlace ch c 3
George Boughey   R 87
59.4
Almanzor - Allegretto ch c 3
Sir Mark Prescott   R 86
58.1
Lope De Vega - Oh Sedulous b g 3
M Appleby   R 83
57.6
Ulysses - Guardia ch c 3
M Johnston   R 82
54.4
New Bay (GB)--Nordkappe (GER) ch c 3
Andrew Balding   R