1 No. 222 THE BRITISH EBF FUTURE STAYERS' NOVICE STAKES 7F
1408 Mts
17:00
2 years old only Class-3
(Sire and Dam Restricted Race) (GBB RACE)
9.7
Showcasing - Fresh Air b c 2
S & E Crisford   R
9.7
Ulysses - Ozone Kindly ch c 2
James Ferguson   R
9.7
Intello - Paquerettza ch c 2
J G M O'Shea   R 76
9.7
Shamardal - Gonbarda B C 2
Charlie Appleby   R
9.7
Almanzor - Borja b c 2
S P C Woods   R
9.7
Australia - Hyphaema b g 2
Sir Mark Prescott   R
9.2
Oasis Dream - Lomapamar b f 2
M Johnston   R 82
2 No. 223 THE RACING WELFARE SUPPORTING RACING'S WORKFORCE HANDICAP STAKES 1M
1609 Mts
17:30
Rating 46-55 Class-6
9.9
Iffraaj - Brynica b m 6
D K Ivory   R 50
9.8
Helmet - Sakhya b g 7
M Herrington   R 64
9.6
Footstepsinthesand - Lake Louise b g 5
Ali Stronge   R 56
9.6
Curlin - Silvester Lady ch g 4
C O'Brien   R 62
9.5
Slade Power - Dangle b g 6
Laura Hourigan   R 47
9.4
Ajaya - Yellow Elder b c 4
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 68
9.2
Gleneagles (IRE)--Dutch Lilly (GB) ch g 4
David O'Meara   R 64
9.2
Dick Turpin - Clock Opera b m 6
William Stone   R 50
9.2
Dark Angel - Aspen Falls gr g 7
Aytach Sadik   R 49
9.1
Paco Boy (IRE)-Sunny Afternoon (GB) c g 5
G L Moore   R 47
9
Starspangledbanner - Lara Amelia ch f 3
Julia Feilden   R 47
9
Champs Elysees - Etarre b h 8
M Appleby   R 58
8.12
Hunter's Light - Song Of India b g 3
A W Carroll   R
8.12
Outstrip - Atyaab br c 3
A W Carroll   R
3 No. 224 THE ILLUMINATE CHRISTMAS BALL HANDICAP STAKES 2M
3218 Mts
18:00
Rating 66-85 Class-4
10.4
Ruler Of The World - Lady Dettoria b g 5
Sir Mark Prescott   R 89
10.2
Jukebox Jury - Step This Way gr f 4
Mark Johnston   R 88
10.1
Soldier of Fortune - Ripley ch g 4
John E. Long   R
9.10
Teofilo - Micaela's Moon b f 5
Jessica Macey   R 82
8.12
Sea The Stars - Scarlet And Gold b c 4
Richard Hannon   R 77
8.11
Camelot (GB)--Dansable (IRE) b f 5
Dr J D Scargill   R 62
4 No. 225 THE BETSI HANDICAP STAKES 6F
1207 Mts
18:30
Rating 86-105 (Class - 2)
9.10
Raven's Pass - Hadba b g 7
K Dalgleish   R 104
9.4
Acclamation - Midnight Oasis b c 4
Richard Hannon   R 100
9.1
Mayson - Aromatherapy b g 6
Charles Hills   R 104
8.6
Siyouni - Alamarie bay c 3
C Ferland   R
8.5
Mayson - Bazelle b g 6
K R Burke   R 93
5 No. 226 THE CHRISTMAS AT CCR HANDICAP STAKES 6F
1207 Mts
19:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
9.10
Kodiac - Heroine Chic b g 7
Dean Ivory   R 82
9.9
Acclamation - Westadora b f 3
R Hannon   R 67
9.8
Shamardal - Jira b f 3
J Tate   R
9.7
Camacho (GB)--Nigella (GB) ch g 8
Mark Loughnane   R 67
9.7
Brazen Beau - Pepper Lane b c 3
David O'Meara   R 70
9.6
Tough As Nails (IRE)--Remediate (USA) b g 4
Ivan Furtado   R 66
9.6
Swiss Spirit - Lucky Dip b g 7
Kevin Frost   R 68
9.5
Equiano - Electric Feel b f 4
Tom Clover   R 67
9.4
Mehmas - Pearl Bell b f 3
Alice Haynes   R
9.4
Adaay (IRE)--Dutch Desire (GB) b c 3
Alan King   R 77
9.1
Equiano - Persario b f 3
Charlie Fellowes   R
8.13
Kyllachy (GB)--Light Hearted (GB) ch g 5
Robert Cowell   R 77
8.13
Requinto - Island Music b g 8
Derek Sha   R 70
8.4
Exceed and Excel - Muaamara b g 8
Phil McEntee   R 52
6 No. 227 THE 2023 MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE NOW HANDICAP STAKES 5F
1005 Mts
19:30
Rating 51-70 Class-5
9.9
Dark Angel (IRE)--Puff (IRE) gr g 5
Tony Carroll   R 65
9.9
Excelebration - Doctor's Note b c 3
Richard Hughes   R 69
9.8
Mayson - Jumeirah Star b f 3
R M H Cowell   R 71
9.8
Swiss Spirit - Fortunately b g 4
C N Allen   R 71
9.8
Equiano - Dark Side Princess b g 5
Jessica Macey   R 60
9.7
Showcasing - Sunrise Star b g 6
J R Fanshawe   R 71
9.7
Acclamation - Jameerah b f 3
Michael Dods   R
9.7
Delegator - Quelle Affaire b m 6
Tony Carroll   R 71
9.5
Adaay - Vespasia b f 3
C Hills   R
9.5
Worthadd - Calypso Choir b g 4
Henry Spiller   R 72
9.4
Kodiac (GB)--Vitello (GB) b g 4
Alice Haynes   R 67
9.3
Swiss Spirit - Jollification b g 6
Michael Attwater   R 62
7 No. 228 THE BOOK ONLINE AT CHELMSFORDCITYRACECOURSE.COM HANDICAP STAKES 1M 2F Div. I
2011 Mts
20:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
9.11
Kingman - Calyxa b f 4
Henry Spiller   R 72
9.9
Bobby's Kitten - Classic Legend ch f 4
Matt Crawley   R 70
9.9
Toronado - Raymi Coya b g 4
Joseph Parr   R 60
9.8
Fascinating Rock - Royal Razalma b f 3
Jonathan Portman   R 60
9.6
Oasis Dream - Zaminast b g 3
Tom Clover   R 50
9.3
Gleneagles - Spice Trail b c 4
M Appleby   R 50
9
Invincible Spirit - Moment In Time b f 5
D M Simcock   R 53
9
Casamento - Goldplated ch g 6
Tony Carroll   R 56
8.10
Coach House (IRE)--Broughtons Flight (IRE) b g 4
John Berry   R 47
8.9
Elzaam - Blondie's Esteem b g 5
P S McEntee   R 40
8 No. 229 THE BOOK ONLINE AT CHELMSFORDCITYRACECOURSE.COM HANDICAP STAKES 1M 2F Div. II
2011 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-60 Class-6
9.9
Hit It A Bomb - Thewholeshebang b g 4
Denis Coakley   R 61
9.9
Animal Kingdom (USA)--Starship Elusive (USA) ch f 6
Anthony Carson   R 69
9.8
Lope De Vega - Xaarienne b f 3
D M Simcock   R
9.8
Zoffany (IRE)--Abbasharjah (GER) b c 3
Charlie Fellowes   R
9.6
Gleneagles - Shirin Of Persia gr f 3
Ismail Mohammed   R
9.2
Bated Breath - Likeable gr g 6
John Ryan   R 60
9
Golden Horn - Inchina b f 3
Charlie Fellowes   R
8.11
Cotai Glory - Penny Rouge b c 3
Tom Dascombe   R 51
8.9
Slade Power - Riobamba ch g 4
E Lynam   R 47
8.8
Heeraat - Almaviva b g 3
Ivan Furtado   R