1 No. 8 FOLLOW RACINGTV ON TWITTER RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F 8Y)
1013 Mts
17:05
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
60.3
Dragon Pulse - Rosa Gialla b c 2
Clive Cox   R
60.3
U S Navy Flag - Media Luna b c 2
Ralph Beckett   R
60.3
Fast Company - Chelsea Corsage b c 2
R Hannon   R
58.5
Unfortunately - Designated ch c 2
K R Burke   R
58.1
Bungle Inthejungle - Hi Note b f 2
Mick Channon   R
2 No. 9 JOIN RACING TV NOW HANDICAP (6F 18Y)
1223 Mts
17:35
Rating 46-65 Class-6
(GBB RACE)
62.6
Swiss Spirit - Lucky Dip b g 7
Kevin Frost   R 68
62.1
Night Of Thunder - Powdermill b g 5
Michael & David Easterby   R 67
61.2
Fountain Of Youth - Citron b g 4
Nigel Tinkler   R 65
60.8
Dark Angel - Puff gr g 5
John Flint   R 64
60.3
Gregorian - Dominance b g 4
Roy Bowring   R 63
59.9
Bated Breath - Lifting Me Higher b g 5
Michael Appleby   R 62
59
Mehmas - Refuse To Give Up b f 4
Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque   R 60
57.2
Epaulette - Tranquil Sky b g 4
Mike Murphy   R 56
57.2
Mayson - Dutch Mistress b g 5
Jessica Macey   R 56
56.7
Heeraat - Under My Spell b f 4
John O'Shea   R 55
55.8
Night Of Thunder - Khaseeb ch f 4
Christine Dunnett   R 52
55.3
Charming Thought - Roodle b f 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 52
52.6
Albaasil - Goldeva b f 4
Steph Hollinshead   R 44
52.6
Garswood - College Doll ch f 4
Christine Dunnett   R 40
3 No. 10 VISIT RACINGTV.COM NOVICE STAKES (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
18:10
2 years old only Class-5
(GBB RACE)
62.1
Golden Horn - Favulusa b c 3
J & T Gosden   R 94
62.1
Teofilo - West Wind b c 3
S & E Crisford   R
59
Australia - Merritt Island b g 3
Sir Mark Prescott   R
59
Frankel - Timepiece ch c 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
59
Dragon Pulse - Make A Dance b g 3
Brian O'Rourke   R
59
Nathaniel - Majestic Dubawi b c 3
J R Fanshawe   R
59
Lope De Vega - Laganore b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
59
Ribchester - Farthing ch c 3
S bin Suroor   R
59
Dabirsim - Spirit Of India b g 3
Michael & David Easterby   R
59
Jack Hobbs - Kallisha b g 3
R M Beckett   R
59
Fastnet Rock - Wannabe Special b g 3
James Fanshawe   R
4 No. 11 RACING TV PROFITS RETURNED TO RACING FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 2F 50Y)
2057 Mts
18:40
Rating 51-70 Class-5
(GBB RACE)
61.2
Belardo - Silkenveil b f 3
Adam West   R 70
61.2
Lethal Force - Faery Song gr f 3
H Morrison   R 70
59.9
Ulysses - Furbelow b f 3
J & T Gosden   R 67
59.9
Bobby's Kitten - Phantasmagoric b f 3
George Boughey   R 67
59
Sea The Moon - Mouriyana ch f 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam   R 65
59
Muhaarar - Dalvina b f 3
Alan King   R 65
58.1
Decorated Knight - Fol O'yasmine b f 3
Gemma Tutty   R 63
58.1
Iffraaj - Belle Dauphine b f 3
Heather Main   R 63
5 No. 12 RACINGTV.COM MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (1M 75Y)
1677 Mts
19:10
2 years old only Class-5
GBB RACE)
58.1
Caravaggio - Pannonia gr f 3
R Charlton   R
58.1
Ulysses - Clarietta b f 3
H Morrison   R
58.1
Iffraaj - Capricious Cantor b f 3
E A L Dunlop   R
58.1
Hot Streak - Mops Angel b f 3
M Appleby   R
58.1
Ulysses - Marenko b f 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R
58.1
Muhaarar - Nasmatt b f 3
Owen Burrows   R
58.1
Oasis Dream - Aghaany gr f 3
Mark Loughnane   R
58.1
Lethal Force - Humouresque ch f 3
David Loughnane   R
58.1
Bated Breath - Queen Andorra ch f 3
J R Fanshawe   R
58.1
Lope De Vega - Westwiththenight ch f 3
J & T Gosden   R
58.1
Sea The Stars - Oriental Magic b f 3
W J Haggas   R
58.1
Time Test - Salonmare b f 3
C G Cox   R
58.1
Wootton Bassett - Parnell's Dream b f 3
R M Beckett   R
58.1
Time Test - Time Crystal b f 3
Christine Dunnett   R
58.1
Iffraaj - Lady Of Persia b f 3
S & E Crisford   R
6 No. 13 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1677 Mts
19:40
Rating 66-85 Class-4
GBB RACE)
63.5
Sir Percy (GB)--Victory Garden (GB) ch g 4
Eve Johnson Houghton   R 90
59.9
Adaay - Dubai Legend b g 4
Hughie Morrison   R 82
59.9
Shalaa - Mojo Risin b g 4
Richard Hannon   R 82
59.9
Kingman (GB)-- Swiss Lake (USA) b g 4
Ruth Carr   R 79
56.2
Territories - Sibling Honour b f 4
Tom Clover   R 74
55.3
Elzaam - Symbol Of Peace b g 8
Ian Williams   R 72
7 No. 14 100% RACINGTV PROFITS BACK TO RACING FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1677 Mts
20:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
GBB RACE)
61.2
Lawman - Adelasia b f 3
M Meade   R 85
59.9
Acclamation - Exemplify b f 3
Sir Michael Stoute   R 82
59.4
Ribchester - Aneedah b f 3
Owen Burrows   R 81
59
Slade Power - Imasumaq b f 3
Tom Clover   R 80
59
Profitable - Romie's Kastett ch f 3
S & E Crisford   R 80
58.5
Cotai Glory - Lilac Mist b f 3
Archie Watson   R 79
57.6
Postponed (IRE)--Sky Crystal (GER) b f 3
E A L Dunlop   R 77
57.2
Muhaarar - Bella Lulu b f 3
Clive Cox   R 76