Tuesday, 14 June, 2022
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
82 thisisracing Welcomes You Work Riders Maiden Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
Coming In Hot(saf). 5g
7/4
59.9
Phillip Mlangeni
4
1
R (- )
572
Mon Tresor(saf). 5f
6/4
57.2
Joe Gwingwizha
7
2
R (- )
587
Sardo Numspa(saf). 5g
6
59.9
Sabelo Siphika
8
3
R (- )
Global Breeze(saf). 4g
12
55.8
Siyabonga Mkhumbuzi
5
4
R (- )
767
Dame Colleen(saf). 5f
14
57.2
Impi Lukhele
2
5
R (- )
Chasin(saf). 4c
20
55.8
Donovan Cooper
3
6
R (- )
775
Song To The Sun(saf). 4g
10
55.8
Trent Mayhew
6
7
R (- )
Sky Runner(saf). 5g
16
59.9
Clinton Simpson
1
8
R (- )
4,4,nk,, 51⁄4, 3, 3⁄4, 71⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
83 Racing240 For Racing. For You Maiden Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
Moraine(saf). 4f
4/5
55.8
Warren Kennedy
10
1
R (- )
Mercurial Jet(saf). 5f
10
59.9
Francois Herholdt
2
2
R (- )
668
Ballycotton(saf). 4f
20
55.8
Hennie Greyling
9
3
R (- )
365
Act Of Mercy(saf). 4f
5
55.8
Ryan Munger
3
4
R (- )
Pocketfullofstars(saf). 6f
66
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
7
5
R (- )
525
Plum Volante(saf). 6f
33
59.9
Denis Schwarz
6
6
R (- )
18
Rock The Boat(saf). 5f
20
59.9
Nathan Klink
1
7
R (- )
703
Ideal Future(saf). 5f
5/2
59.9
J Vd Merwe
11
8
R (- )
204
Girl Scout(saf). 5f
25
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
8
9
R (- )
764
Mayenne(saf). 5f
59.9
G Lerena
5
nr
R (- )
669
Sassy(saf). 4f
55.8
Calvin Habib
4
nr
R (- )
33⁄4, 1, 31⁄4, , 51⁄2, shd, 11⁄4, 11⁄4, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
84 Tab 4Racing App Graduation Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR) Class-3
553
Alabama Anna(saf). 5f
6/4
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
1
R (- )
624
Imbewu(saf). 5f
6/4
57.2
G Lerena
2
2
R (- )
391
Special Variety(saf). 5f
6
59.9
Ryan Munger
4
3
R (- )
Crimson Princess(saf). 6f
5
59.4
S Khumalo
1
4
R (- )
548
Mix The Magic(saf). 5f
33
55.8
Denis Schwarz
6
5
R (- )
Twice The Trip(saf). 5f
20
58.5
Calvin Habib
8
6
R (- )
549
Gal Gadot(saf). 7m
58.5
Siyanda Sosibo
5
nr
R (- )
701
Country Flame(saf). 5f
57.2
Joshwin Solomons
3
nr
R (- )
4813
Saffron Rain(saf). 5f
54
J Vd Merwe
7
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, 21⁄2, nk, , 4,nk,
Time for each 200mts:
85 4racing.tv Progress Plate (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR) Class-3
Supreme Dance(saf). 6c
7
60.3
G Lerena
2
1
R (- )
Sovereign Spirit(saf). 8g
5/2
60.3
Ryan Munger
5
2
R (- )
Flying Carpet(saf). 6c
11/8
61.2
Calvin Habib
4
3
R (- )
61
Ocean Warrior(saf). 5g
7/2
58.1
Warren Kennedy
3
4
R (- )
Captain Of Grit(saf). 5g
9
54.9
S Khumalo
6
5
R (- )
Captain Lannister(saf). 5g
61.2
M Yeni
7
nr
R (- )
465
Savannah Storm(saf). 7g
61.2
Denis Schwarz
1
nr
R (- )
1, 11⁄4, shd, , 31⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
86 www.highveldracing.co.za Fm 86 Handicap (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 50,001ZAR) Class-3
81nr
Princess Kesh(saf). 5f
10
54.4
Ryan Munger
7
1
R (- )
Franklin(saf). 7m
9/2
55.8
G Lerena
3
2
R (- )
625
Terra Time(saf). 5f
3
58.5
Kabelo Matsunyane
4
3
R (- )
Un Deux Trois(saf). 6f
11/2
59
S Khumalo
8
4
R (- )
Ontheverge(saf). 5f
8
53.5
Nathan Klink
1
5
R (- )
609
Tinder Dry(saf). 5f
5
52.2
Kaidan Brewer
2
6
R (- )
6010
Castle Durrow(saf). 6f
20
55.8
M Yeni
5
7
R (- )
455
Snow Palace(saf). 7m
11/2
59.9
Warren Kennedy
10
8
R (- )
Ideal Jet(saf). 6f
20
58.5
J Vd Merwe
9
9
R (- )
La Luvia(saf). 6f
9
58.1
Joshwin Solomons
6
10
R (- )
21⁄2, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, , 11⁄4, shd, 11⁄4, 13⁄4, 51⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
87 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 78 Handicap (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR) Class-3
Jaimala(saf). 6g
9
59.9
Ryan Munger
11
1
R (- )
606
Romeos Magic(saf). 6g
12
54.4
Marco VRensburg
3
2
R (- )
722
Elusive Swann(saf). 6g
8
58.5
M Yeni
10
3
R (- )
603
Fifth Of July(saf). 7g
9
59.4
Diego De Gouveia
12
4
R (- )
452
Arlington Action(saf). 5g
18
54.9
Denis Schwarz
13
5
R (- )
Twin Turbo(saf). 6g
22
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
9
6
R (- )
Canada Square(saf). 5g
5
57.6
Joshwin Solomons
6
7
R (- )
601
Secret Is Ours(saf). 6g
7/2
59
Warren Kennedy
4
8
R (- )
607
Humble Tune(saf). 6g
22
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
8
9
R (- )
727
Flying Grace(saf). 6g
10
59
Calvin Habib
1
10
R (- )
Dawn Of A New Era(saf). 6g
10/3
58.5
G Lerena
7
11
R (- )
638
My Master(saf). 5g
16
59.4
S Khumalo
5
12
R (- )
56
August Leaves(saf). 7g
28
57.2
J Vd Merwe
2
13
R (- )
3⁄4, nk, nk, , 1⁄2, 1, 1, 11⁄4, 1, 3, nk, 3,
Time for each 200mts:
88 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 72 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR) Class-3
544
Love Bite(saf). 5f
5
59
Hennie Greyling
15
1
R (- )
Queen Of Gaul(saf). 4f
11/4
61.2
Warren Kennedy
16
2
R (- )
596
Samoa(saf). 9m
7/2
59.9
G Lerena
19
3
R (- )
404
Feather The Nest(saf). 6f
13/2
58.5
Calvin Habib
14
4
R (- )
283
Imposing Angel(saf). 5f
5
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
5
R (- )
289
Jam Fancy(saf). 6f
12
54
Ryan Munger
8
6
R (- )
Young Jackie(saf). 5f
40
57.6
Denis Schwarz
13
7
R (- )
38
Mercer Girl(saf). 8m
22
52.2
Jarryd Penny
12
8
R (- )
Caruso(saf). 6f
16
52.6
Nathan Klink
5
9
R (- )
287
Grecia(saf). 5f
20
53.5
Jeffery Syster
9
10
R (- )
Princess Queen(saf). 5f
18
52.2
Philasande Mxoli
4
11
R (- )
681
Musical Kiss(saf). 5f
28
53.5
Kaidan Brewer
11
12
R (- )
Moonstrike(saf). 5f
28
59
J Vd Merwe
3
13
R (- )
Land Of Rubies(saf). 7m
33
54
Siyanda Sosibo
7
14
R (- )
Hear The Trumpet(saf). 8m
52.2
7136
18
nr
R (- )
684
In The Ether(saf). 5f
52.2
Card Scratching
17
nr
R (- )
43nr
British Diva(saf). 5f
53.1
Joshwin Solomons
6
nr
R (- )
6510
Indigo Winter(saf). 5f
56.7
S Khumalo
10
nr
R (- )
5910
Aurora Light(saf). 5f
59.9
M Yeni
1
nr
R (- )
shd, 1, 3⁄4, , 3⁄4, nk, 3⁄4, shd, nk, hd, shd, 11⁄2, shd, 31⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
89 Racehorse Owners Association Mr 72 Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR) Class-3
641
Call Me Master(saf). 7g
5
58.1
M Yeni
20
1
R (- )
657
In Cahoots(saf). 8g
12
59
Joshwin Solomons
19
2
R (- )
567
After Hours(saf). 6g
20
52.2
J Vd Merwe
18
3
R (- )
West Coast Lover(saf). 6g
11
60.3
Warren Kennedy
8
4
R (- )
656
Written In Stone(saf). 8g
7
58.1
Jeffery Syster
16
5
R (- )
Admiralty Arch(saf). 5g
9/2
62.1
S Khumalo
5
6
R (- )
647
Just As Rich(saf). 6g
40
52.6
Denis Schwarz
15
7
R (- )
6413
Into The Future(saf). 7g
12
58.1
Kaidan Brewer
11
8
R (- )
Ridge To Reef(saf). 5g
14
61.2
Ryan Munger
13
9
R (- )
Quant Master(saf). 7g
20
61.2
Philasande Mxoli
7
10
R (- )
6511
Tiger In The Sun(saf). 6g
20
58.1
Siyanda Sosibo
17
11
R (- )
21
Bevoeterd(saf). 5g
25
57.6
Marco VRensburg
12
12
R (- )
Esquevelle(saf). 5g
15/2
60.3
G Lerena
10
13
R (- )
True Brit(saf). 5g
28
53.1
Jarryd Penny
6
14
R (- )
216
Son Of Zeus(saf). 5g
66
59.9
Hennie Greyling
9
15
R (- )
4014
Princess Sabrina(saf). 6f
25
58.5
Calvin Habib
2
16
R (- )
542
No Time Is Taken(saf). 5f
9/2
61.2
R Danielson
14
17
R (- )
232
Moya Wa Laliga(saf). 5g
61.7
Card Scratching
1
nr
R (- )
Blue Eyes(saf). 6g
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
3
nr
R (- )
408
Back To Basics(saf). 5c
54.4
Nathan Klink
4
nr
R (- )
nk, 2, 1⁄2, , 1⁄2, 11⁄4, nk, 1, 1, nk, nk, 3, 11⁄4, nk, 33⁄4, 1⁄2, 7,
Time for each 200mts:
90 Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 23 June Mr 76 Handicap (7f 101y)
1500Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR) Class-3
45nr
Leeson(saf). 5g
3
58.1
M Yeni
14
1
R (- )
788
Wondering Star(saf). 5c
10/3
53.5
Warren Kennedy
12
2
R (- )
485
Just A Memory(saf). 5c
14
56.7
Calvin Habib
7
3
R (- )
732
Waqaas(aus). 8g
15/8
61.2
G Lerena
8
4
R (- )
248
Banha Bridge(saf). 7g
8
58.1
J Vd Merwe
10
5
R (- )
734
Track Commander(saf). 6g
12
52.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
4
6
R (- )
Timbavati River(saf). 5g
12
59.4
Ryan Munger
15
7
R (- )
581
Orgetorix(saf). 6g
11
54.4
Philasande Mxoli
9
8
R (- )
Southern Blaze(saf). 5g
58.1
Diego De Gouveia
13
nr
R (- )
655
Bloomington(saf). 5g
57.6
S Khumalo
6
nr
R (- )
6419
Theroseofbecharre(saf). 5f
54.9
Dylan Lerena
16
nr
R (- )
Absolute Value(saf). 5g
52.2
Francois Herholdt
11
nr
R (- )
7215
Khiza(saf). 5g
52.2
Kaidan Brewer
2
nr
R (- )
6516
Evening Rise(saf). 7m
52.2
Jeffery Syster
1
nr
R (- )
Orus Apollo(saf). 6g
52.2
Nathan Klink
5
nr
R (- )
Twice As Special(saf). 7m
52.2
Siyanda Sosibo
3
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 1, 11⁄4, , nk, nk, 13⁄4, 5,
Time for each 200mts: