Thursday, 22 September, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

61     Ladbroke It! Super Vobis Maiden Plate (1m 2f 84y)
2088Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
45
Cerveau(aus). 7m
59.4
A Lynch
7
R (- )
2211
Mystic Hope(aus). 4m
59.4
Jack Hill
1
R (- )
Pagador(aus). 5m
59.4
DThornton
4
R (- )
29
Toronova(aus). 4m
59.4
Jade Darose
9
R (- )
Valkyon(aus). 4m
59.4
Jamie Mott
2
R (- )
47
Always Definite(aus). 5f
57.6
Carleen Hefel
8
R (- )
Garbenya(aus). 5f
57.6
Lachlan King
12
R (- )
37
Kaciga(aus). 5f
57.6
Zac Spain
5
R (- )
Nievre(nz). 7f
57.6
Craig Newitt
10
R (- )
37nr
Valentino Tease(aus). 4f
57.6
Brian Park
11
R (- )
37
Highland Blaze(aus). 3m
57.2
Liam Riordan
6
R (- )
207
Rules Alot(aus). 5m
59.4
Brian Higgins
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
62     S&S Equipment Hire Maiden Plate (1m 21y)
1628Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
Foxeto(aus). 5m
59.4
Jack Hill
8
R (- )
Hollerween(aus). 4m
59.4
Beau Mertens
6
R (- )
Mori Yoshinari(aus). 9m
59.4
Lewis German
3
R (- )
Mystic Realm(aus). 4m
59.4
Jamie Mott
5
R (- )
55
Rambault(aus). 4m
59.4
Will Gordon
1
R (- )
Redskin Jimmy(nz). 5m
59.4
A Lynch
2
R (- )
Tembux(aus). 5m
59.4
Kiran Quilty
7
R (- )
Flame Of Venice(aus). 4f
57.6
Daniel Moor
12
R (- )
56
Nellaria(nz). 4f
57.6
Michael Poy
11
R (- )
Serene Highness(aus). 6f
57.6
Yoko Ota
15
R (- )
Highland Hill(aus). 3m
57.2
Lachlan King
4
R (- )
Kerkorian(aus). 3m
57.2
J Duffy
14
R (- )
Iron Ruler(nz). 4m
59.4
Zac Spain
9
R (- )
Jakks Fortune(nz). 4m
59.4
Joe Bowditch
10
R (- )
Halic(aus). 5m
59.4
Brian Park
13
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
63     Ladbrokes Moe Cup Oktoberfest Marquee Maiden Plate (5f 12y)
1016Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
52
Cop That(aus). 7m
59.4
Non Runner
12
R (- )
51
Im Free(aus). 4m
59.4
Will Gordon
6
R (- )
52
Moonlight Rustler(aus). 6m
59.4
Non Runner
14
R (- )
Surname De Lune(aus). 4m
59.4
Carleen Hefel
11
R (- )
Three Accountants(aus). 4m
59.4
Lewis German
5
R (- )
3612
Dans Echo(aus). 4f
57.6
J Duffy
13
R (- )
Le Derriere(aus). 4f
57.6
Jack Hill
8
R (- )
Basque(aus). 3f
54.9
Liam Riordan
9
R (- )
Marxist(aus). 3f
54.9
Blaike McDougall
10
R (- )
Saskatoon Berry(aus). 3f
54.9
Beau Mertens
7
R (- )
Dragonzest(aus). 3f
54.9
DThornton
2
R (- )
51
Cabra Colleen(aus). 3f
54.9
Teodore Nugent
1
R (- )
27
Christina(aus). 3f
54.9
Unknown Jockey
3
R (- )
Archaron(aus). 5m
59.4
Zac Spain
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
64     Ladbrokes Moe Cup Turfside Marquee Maiden Plate (5f 12y)
1016Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
Fall Of Rome(aus). 4m
59.4
Brian Higgins
11
R (- )
Jayzeal(aus). 4m
59.4
Kiran Quilty
6
R (- )
Precious Gamble(aus). 4m
59.4
Samuel Payne
9
R (- )
The Javelin(aus). 5m
59.4
DThornton
7
R (- )
52
Beans(aus). 7f
57.6
R P Downey
2
R (- )
52
Gday Gorgeous(aus). 4f
57.6
J Noonan
3
R (- )
52
Lakota Blaze(aus). 3m
57.2
Teodore Nugent
1
R (- )
Jukebox Lucy(nz). 3f
54.9
Beau Mertens
13
R (- )
Lady Damus(aus). 3f
54.9
Will Price
10
R (- )
Sorrynotsorry(aus). 3f
54.9
Blaike McDougall
4
R (- )
52
Concrete Fever(aus). 4f
57.6
Carleen Hefel
14
R (- )
356
Kuroneko(aus). 3f
54.9
Liam Riordan
12
R (- )
Beswizzled(aus). 4f
57.6
Unknown Jockey
8
R (- )
Gungho(aus). 7m
59.4
Unknown Jockey
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
65     Ladbrokes Moe Cup Punters Marquee Maiden Plate (6f 11y)
1217Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
36
Akkas Meteor(aus). 7m
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse
8
R (- )
51
Empressive Enuff(aus). 4m
59.4
Remi Tr
12
R (- )
51
Long Macchiato(aus). 5m
59.4
A Lynch
9
R (- )
44
Oakleigh(aus). 4m
59.4
Teodore Nugent
1
R (- )
Turgenev(aus). 4m
59.4
Blaike McDougall
4
R (- )
55
Flying Barty(aus). 4f
57.6
Carleen Hefel
7
R (- )
54
Miss Ohara(aus). 4f
57.6
Brian Park
13
R (- )
Nevicata(aus). 4f
57.6
Jamie Mott
5
R (- )
Breaking Ground(aus). 3m
57.2
Brett Prebble
10
R (- )
Sub Gauge(aus). 3m
57.2
J Duffy
6
R (- )
Waz Da Boss(aus). 3m
57.2
DThornton
11
R (- )
55
Arctic Charlie(aus). 4f
57.6
Brian Higgins
14
R (- )
Teeming At Times(aus). 4f
57.6
Yoko Ota
3
R (- )
55
Brut Star(aus). 4m
59.4
Unknown Jockey
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
66     Ladbrokes Moe Cup Dj After Party Maiden Plate (6f 11y)
1217Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
Beagle(aus). 4m
59.4
DThornton
13
R (- )
54
Escalade(aus). 5m
59.4
Craig Newitt
6
R (- )
51
Neylons Dream(aus). 4m
59.4
Brian Higgins
7
R (- )
The Psychologist(nz). 4m
59.4
A Lynch
5
R (- )
A Penny Spent(aus). 5f
57.6
Lewis German
4
R (- )
45
Frosted Lady(aus). 4f
57.6
Joe Bowditch
8
R (- )
Munchette(aus). 5f
57.6
Jack Hill
14
R (- )
Russian Rhapsody(aus). 9f
57.6
Brian Park
9
R (- )
Fam Gorman(aus). 3m
57.2
Non Runner
3
R (- )
Traitors Gate(aus). 3m
57.2
Beau Mertens
12
R (- )
Equivocal(aus). 3f
54.9
Daniel Moor
2
R (- )
52
Hopetoun Road(aus). 6f
57.6
Liam Riordan
11
R (- )
51
Proud Value(aus). 5m
59.4
Nonrunner
10
R (- )
Bencouver(aus). 3m
57.2
Daniel Stackhouse
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
67     Ladbrokes Switch Bm58 Handicap (1m 2f 84y)
2088Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
Rock In The Park(nz). 6m
61.7
Matt Chadwick
14
R (- )
Yulara(aus). 6m
61.7
Jye McNeil
4
R (- )
Clinched(aus). 5m
61.2
Jack Hill
12
R (- )
Dahwilly(aus). 5m
61.2
Beau Mertens
2
R (- )
Omahlo(aus). 6m
61.2
Daniel Stackhouse
9
R (- )
Heartland Raider(aus). 7f
60.3
Brian Park
7
R (- )
58
Camelot Star(ire). 4m
59.9
Craig Newitt
1
R (- )
Redella(nz). 5f
59.9
Jamie Mott
5
R (- )
47
Romania(aus). 5m
59.9
Craig Newitt
8
R (- )
Cassidy(nz). 4f
58.1
Michael Poy
10
R (- )
Lochies Song(aus). 5f
58.1
Non Runner
15
R (- )
Cleaver(nz). 7m
59.4
Will Gordon
13
R (- )
Alienated(aus). 9m
59.4
Carleen Hefel
6
R (- )
47
Newzeel Deal(aus). 5m
59
Brian Park
11
R (- )
612
Adonis Kick(aus). 5m
59
Tianni Chapman
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
68     Ladbrokes Moe Cup Fashions On The Field Bm64 Handicap (5f 121y)
1116Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
59
Velicina(aus). 5f
55.8
Beau Mertens
2
R (- )
48
Forever Loud(aus). 6m
55.3
Craig Newitt
7
R (- )
405
Kannenbergs Road(aus). 6f
54
Unknown Jockey
14
R (- )
Lucky Spinner(aus). 8m
54
Jade Darose
1
R (- )
Yosemite(nz). 5f
58.1
Unknown Jockey
10
R (- )
Joltin Joe(aus). 5m
62.1
Non Runner
6
R (- )
Magic Drum(aus). 5m
61.2
Teodore Nugent
11
R (- )
Twiggy Pop(aus). 5m
61.2
Jamie Mott
4
R (- )
Ocean Reward(aus). 6m
60.3
A Lynch
3
R (- )
Writey Opal(aus). 4m
59.9
Daniel Stackhouse
12
R (- )
59
Jungle Sensation(aus). 5f
59
J Duffy
13
R (- )
Trinitys Reward(aus). 5f
59
Jack Hill
5
R (- )
Little Pickle(aus). 5f
58.5
Jye McNeil
8
R (- )
Dancelittlesister(nz). 4f
57.6
Daniel Moor
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
69     Ladbrokes 0 - 64 Handicap (6f 11y)
1217Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
Our Foxwedge(nz). 9m
59.4
Brian Higgins
6
R (- )
36
Rickie Rules(aus). 4m
59.4
R P Downey
11
R (- )
55
Our Redente(aus). 4m
59
Daniel Stackhouse
4
R (- )
54
Stormbolt(aus). 4m
59
Jye McNeil
5
R (- )
44
Costless(aus). 4m
58.5
Jamie Mott
9
R (- )
The Crusha(aus). 8m
58.5
A Lynch
3
R (- )
60
Want To Doo(aus). 5m
58.5
Will Gordon
14
R (- )
59
Over Boost(aus). 5m
58.1
Joe Bowditch
10
R (- )
43
Count Of Toulouse(aus). 3m
56.7
Craig Newitt
2
R (- )
59
Belaqua Belle(aus). 5f
55.8
Michael Poy
8
R (- )
Genuinely(nz). 4f
55.8
Zac Spain
15
R (- )
60
Lord Almighty(aus). 6m
58.1
Teodore Nugent
13
R (- )
60
Oxley Jack(aus). 6m
57.2
Unknown Jockey
7
R (- )
Kalliopi Poppy(aus). 5f
54
Liam Riordan
12
R (- )
49
Ryans Girl(aus). 6f
54
Unknown Jockey
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
70     Ladbrokes Moe Cup 14th October 0 - 64 Handicap (1m 21y)
1628Mts
(Net 23,626)      Class-3
Laybuy(nz). 6m
59.9
A Lynch
12
R (- )
60
Chase On The Case(aus). 6m
59
Jamie Mott
15
R (- )
Cyclone Tim(aus). 8m
59
Jack Hill
13
R (- )
57
Peak Road(aus). 4m
59
Brian Higgins
9
R (- )
Dromeas(aus). 4m
58.1
DThornton
16
R (- )
60
Sharper(aus). 4m
58.1
J Duffy
2
R (- )
56
Miss Moonshine(nz). 4f
57.2
Jye McNeil
8
R (- )
57
Vitani(aus). 8f
57.2
Non Runner
1
R (- )
Single Tail(nz). 4f
56.7
Daniel Stackhouse
11
R (- )
57
Pindi Pride(aus). 7f
55.8
Joe Bowditch
7
R (- )
Wolfe Tone(nz). 8m
55.8
Carleen Hefel
14
R (- )
Fabiola(aus). 4f
54
Craig Newitt
10
R (- )
57
Quindi Pensi(aus). 5m
54.9
Liam Riordan
3
R (- )
50
Rebel Typhoon(aus). 6m
54.9
Teodore Nugent
4
R (- )
418
Real Thinker(aus). 8m
54.4
Unknown Jockey
5
R (- )
50
One For Rocky(aus). 8m
54.4
Unknown Jockey
6
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: