Wednesday, 07 June, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
101 Tai Yau Handicap (1m 1f)
1810Mts
(Net $810,000) Rating: 40-0 Class-5
1
Sure Win Win(aus). 7g
52.2
M F Poon
6
Chiron(nz). 6g
60.8
K C Leung
10
559
Circuit Elite(ire). 5g
59
C Y Ho
7
834
Classic Archi(gb). 5g
59
Harry Bentley
5
466
Daily Beauty(aus). 8g
58.1
L Ferraris
2
92
All Is Ready(aus). 5g
56.7
K Teetan
9
13
Dream Catcher(aus). 5g
56.2
M L Yeung
12
4611
Golden Fairy(nz). 5g
56.2
L Currie
11
18
Win Win Charity(aus). 5g
54.9
B Avdulla
8
464
Cable Speed(ire). 6g
54.4
M Dee
4
555
Baron Zee(ire). 5g
52.2
Y L Chung
1
647
Owners Star(gb). 8g
57.6
M Chadwick
3
11⁄4, 11⁄4, 2, , 21⁄4, 31⁄2, 53⁄4, 61⁄2, 9, 11, 111⁄4, 301⁄4,
1m-50.36
Time for each 200mts:
102 Ng Fong Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $810,000) Rating: 40-0 Class-5
7312
Circuit Splendor(aus). 6g
15
53.1
M Dee
1
1
1-10.76
73
Happy Gathering(aus). 7g
5,2
61.2
H Bowman
3
2
1-10.92
732
Theta Hedge(gb). 6g
4
61.2
C Y Ho
5
3
1-11.05
734
Jack Win(aus). 5g
10
61.2
B Avdulla
6
4
1-11.08
73
Fingers Crossed(aus). 5g
3,8
60.8
K Teetan
2
5
1-11.36
196
Super Hornet(nz). 5g
6,2
59
Z Purton
4
6
1-11.43
84
Just Great Two(aus). 5g
109
59.9
M F Poon
7
7
1-11.56
38
Heavenly Thought(aus). 9g
22
52.6
A Hamelin
8
8
1-11.74
733
Double Show(nz). 5g
14
59.4
L Hewitson
9
9
1-11.77
84
Euromissile(ire). 6g
44
54.4
M L Yeung
12
10
1-11.83
479
Island Shine(nz). 8g
35
60.8
K C Leung
11
11
1-13.61
3210
Happily Friends(ire). 7g
40
59.4
L Ferraris
10
12
1-13.71
844
Jazz Steed(aus). 8g
60.3
Reserve
0
799
Super Joy(aus). 5g
61.2
Reserve2
0
1, 13⁄4, 2, , 33⁄4, 41⁄4, 5, 6, 61⁄4, 63⁄4, 173⁄4, 181⁄2,
1m-10.76
Time for each 200mts:
103 Sheung Hei Handicap (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $1,080,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
9112
Gallant Crown(nz). 7g
22
61.2
K C Leung
2
1
1-40.43
775
Beau Gosse(nz). 4g
9,3
54
L Hewitson
10
2
1-10.44
429
Joyful Genius(aus). 6g
6,7
57.6
L Ferraris
5
3
1-40.71
742
Fearless Fire(ire). 9g
7,5
58.5
L Currie
8
4
1-40.81
777
Win Win Fighter(ire). 5g
6
59
C Y Ho
7
5
1-40.88
85
V Chevaliers(nz). 9g
16
53.5
M Dee
4
6
1-40.89
Gluck Racer(aus). 6g
9,4
55.3
H T Mo
1
7
1-40.91
873
M Unicorn(nz). 5g
4,2
54
K Teetan
3
8
1-41.28
77
Copartner Era(aus). 8g
58
55.3
M Chadwick
11
9
1-41.59
853
Gang Of Brothers(aus). 6g
16
60.8
M F Poon
6
10
1-41.77
Joyful Champion(gb). 4g
11
52.2
Y L Chung
9
11
1-42.50
855
Sunny Delight(nz). 6g
20
57.2
H Bowman
12
12
2-06.47
D Star(nz). 4g
58.5
Reserve
0
4110
Fastpass(nz). 5g
56.2
Reserve2
0
ns, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, , 23⁄4, 23⁄4, 3, 51⁄4, 71⁄4, 81⁄4, 13, ml,
1m-40.43
Time for each 200mts:
104 The Hong Kong Institute Of Certified Public Accountants 50th Anniversary Cup (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $1,080,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
6211
The Runner(aus). 8g
4
61.2
Z Purton
1
1
1-10.48
765
Speedy Chariot(nz). 4g
3,7
55.8
M Dee
8
3
1-10.75
562
Melbourne Hall(gb). 7g
14
57.6
L Ferraris
7
4
1-10.82
793
Cheer For South(aus). 4g
4,7
55.8
K Teetan
3
5
1-10.88
7912
Precision Goal(nz). 5g
28
52.6
M L Yeung
4
6
1-11.09
766
Super Dobbin(saf). 7g
20
56.2
M Chadwick
6
7
1-11.12
Always Fluke(aus). 4g
11
57.2
C Y Ho
10
8
1-11.41
868
Red Desert(ger). 7g
20
59
B Avdulla
9
9
1-11.44
97
My Intelligent(aus). 6g
11
54.9
H T Mo
2
10
1-11.67
Seize The Dream(aus). 4g
98
56.2
K C Leung
12
11
1-12.19
96
Crown Of Star(aus). 4g
145
56.2
L Currie
11
12
1-12.24
794
Snowalot(nz). 6g
59.9
L Hewitson
5
788
Prestige Moochi(aus). 4g
57.6
Reserve
0
1⁄2, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, , 21⁄2, 33⁄4, 4, 53⁄4, 6, 71⁄2, 103⁄4, 11,
1m-10.48
Time for each 200mts:
105 Sheung Hei Handicap (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $1,080,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
854
Lean Hero(aus). 4c
4
58.5
H Bowman
2
1
1-41.06
743
United Endeavors(aus). 4g
17
52.2
M L Yeung
8
2
1-41.07
368
Master Tornado(aus). 5g
16
61.2
K Teetan
12
3
1-41.17
77
Right Honourable(ire). 9g
22
54
M Chadwick
7
4
1-41.77
313
Ready Player One(aus). 6g
10
60.3
C Y Ho
6
5
1-41.23
772
Nice Birdie(ire). 4g
11
56.2
Z Purton
11
6
1-41.27
876
Amazing Boy(ire). 6g
11
55.3
Harry Bentley
5
7
1-41.40
878
Beauty Mission(aus). 6g
4,9
55.8
M Dee
4
8
1-41.48
Sharpen Bright(nz). 4g
13
57.6
B Avdulla
3
9
1-41.50
Singapore Spirit(aus). 5g
12
53.5
Y L Chung
9
10
1-41.63
79
Big Two(ire). 6g
5,6
55.8
L Hewitson
1
11
1-41.70
87
Happy Hunk(nz). 4g
55.8
M F Poon
10
856
Cordyceps One(aus). 6g
53.1
Reserve
0
D Star(nz). 4g
58.5
Reserve
0
1⁄2, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, , 21⁄2, 33⁄4, 4, 53⁄4, 6, 71⁄2, 103⁄4, 11,
Time for each 200mts:
106 Sze Mei Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $1,080,000) Rating: 60-40 Class-4
7911
Golden Luck(nz). 4g
3,2
55.8
Z Purton
4
1
1-10.30
892
Sight Hero(aus). 6g
9,6
61.2
M Dee
11
2
1-10.40
784
King Invincible(nz). 4g
6
58.5
K Teetan
7
3
1-10.44
891
Colonel(nz). 7g
7,3
55.3
Y L Chung
10
4
1-10.46
695
Our Class Act(ire). 5g
10
54
M F Poon
3
5
1-11.04
41
Always Awesome(nz). 4g
5,5
57.6
H Bowman
2
6
1-11.13
8911
Fighting Star(aus). 6g
18
53.1
M Chadwick
6
7
1-11.33
Daily Trophy(nz). 4g
53
57.2
Harry Bentley
5
8
1-11.4
97
See U Again(aus). 5g
22
59.4
L Hewitson
9
9
1-11.45
78
Life Is Good(fr). 4g
57.6
A Hamelin
12
Super Contented(nz). 4g
57.2
K C Leung
8
Copartner Pudong(aus). 4g
56.7
B Avdulla
1
59
Mr Majestic(aus). 6g
57.6
Reserve
0
7611
G Liner(gb). 5h
59.9
Reserve2
0
1⁄2, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, , 21⁄2, 33⁄4, 4, 53⁄4, 6, 71⁄2, 103⁄4, 11,
Time for each 200mts:
107 Sam Chuk Handicap (1m 1f)
1810Mts
(Net $1,900,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
80
S J Tourbillon(ire). 5g
11
54
L Hewitson
10
1
1-49.30
80
Rocket Spade(aus). 6c
3
61.2
H Bowman
6
2
80
Turin Mascot(ire). 4g
9,6
54.9
K Teetan
7
3
1-49.75
80
Satirical Glory(aus). 5g
7
52.2
M F Poon
1
4
1-49.89
Pegasus Hero(brz). 6g
31
52.6
M L Yeung
3
5
1-50.09
80
Hit The Shot(aus). 6g
26
54.4
A Hamelin
8
6
1-50.13
80
Pegasus General(brz). 6g
24
54.9
M Chadwick
11
7
1-50.23
607
Intrepid Winner(aus). 6g
20
54.4
M Dee
4
8
1-50.28
80
Villa Fionn(aus). 9g
102
53.5
H T Mo
12
8
1-50.30
99
Comet Splendido(ire). 5g
6,7
56.2
C Y Ho
2
10
1-50.52
80
Majestic Victory(aus). 7g
4, 4
54.9
Z Purton
5
11
1-51.05
8
Bear Slam(usa). 8g
60
53.1
B Avdulla
9
12
1-51.70
771
The Hulk(aus). 8g
53.5
Reserve
0
1⁄2, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, , 21⁄2, 33⁄4, 4, 53⁄4, 6, 71⁄2, 103⁄4, 11,
Time for each 200mts:
108 Shung Ling Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net $1,725,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
881
Seasons Wit(aus). 4g
2,6
55.8
Z Purton
1
1
0-56.75
882
Harmony N Blessed(aus). 7g
4,9
56.2
K C Leung
4
2
0-56.91
72
Equaletta Blitz(aus). 7g
12
54
B Avdulla
5
3
0-57.20
883
Atomic Energy(aus). 4g
3,4
52.2
Y L Chung
6
4
0-57.24
885
Drops Of God(aus). 6g
13
53.1
K Teetan
3
5
0-57.28
886
Toronado Phantom(fr). 5g
23
57.2
M Dee
8
6
0-57.28
817
Atomic Force(ire). 4g
15
61.2
H Bowman
10
7
0-57.31
888
Gorgeous Vitality(aus). 5g
27
53.1
M Chadwick
11
8
0-57.39
8810
Harmony Fire(aus). 6g
40
52.2
M L Yeung
9
9
0-57.49
8112
Keep You Warm(ire). 6g
49
58.1
C Y Ho
7
10
0-58.40
813
Harmony And Rich(aus). 7g
61.2
Reserve
2
1⁄2, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, , 21⁄2, 33⁄4, 4, 53⁄4, 6, 71⁄2, 103⁄4, 11,
Time for each 200mts:
109 Tseuk Luk Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $1,725,000) Rating: 80-60 Class-3
821
Superb Capitalist(aus). 4g
5,5
58.5
Y L Chung
9
1
1-10.08
61
Reward Smile(gb). 3g
2,3
58.1
H Bowman
2
2
1-10.12
72
Phoenix Light(aus). 6g
21
56.7
Z Purton
11
3
1-10.29
902
Wonder Kit(aus). 5g
6,4
55.8
C Y Ho
10
4
1-10.33
451
Xponential(aus). 8g
12
60.8
L Hewitson
5
5
1-10.37
823
Excellent Peers(nz). 6g
16
61.2
M Chadwick
6
6
1-10.52
Czarson(aus). 7g
22
55.3
Harry Bentley
7
7
1-10.58
619
Jumbo Legend(aus). 5g
36
54
C Wong
1
8
1-10.74
761
E Universe(aus). 4g
8,6
55.8
K Teetan
4
9
1-10.77
Lucky Archangel(aus). 6g
55
53.5
M F Poon
3
10
1-10.84
Tomodachi Kokoroe(aus). 5g
23
54.4
M Dee
8
11
1-11.61
1⁄2, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, , 21⁄2, 33⁄4, 4, 53⁄4, 6, 71⁄2, 103⁄4, 11,
Time for each 200mts: