Sunday, 18 September, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

72     Darley Spring Preview Handicap (1m 4f 149y)
2250Mts
(Net 34,650)      Class-3
367
Sous Les Nuages(ire). 5m
60.3
Matthew Cartwright
17
R (- )
Hereforagoodtime(nz). 5f
59.4
Jye McNeil
15
R (- )
365
Heir To The Throne(nz). 8m
59
A Lynch
3
R (- )
Secret Sheema(nz). 5f
58.5
Dean Holland
1
R (- )
Token Spirit(aus). 5m
58.5
Craig Williams
4
R (- )
Border Leicester(nz). 6m
58.1
Craig Newitt
9
R (- )
Outback Jack(aus). 5m
58.1
Jarrod Fry
6
R (- )
5710
Swelter Magic(nz). 5f
58.1
Blaike McDougall
16
R (- )
Port Philip(ire). 4m
57.6
Jamie Mott
14
R (- )
475
Angelic Scent(aus). 5f
57.2
Ethan Brown
2
R (- )
Miss Countessa(fr). 4f
56.7
JamieK
7
R (- )
Muntham Missile(aus). 8f
54.9
Non Runner
10
R (- )
Barmah Al(aus). 7m
56.7
NFarley
13
R (- )
Redsong(aus). 5m
55.8
DThornton
11
R (- )
Saint Henry(aus). 7m
54
Unknown Jockey
5
R (- )
Kings Charisma(ire). 5m
61.7
Alana Kelly
12
R (- )
599
Brilliant Venture(nz). 6m
61.2
Damian Lane
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
73     Riverside Bar And Bistro Handicap (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 34,650)      Class-3
Groovy Kinda Love(aus). 6f
62.6
Damian Lane
13
R (- )
Swindon Lass(aus). 5f
61.7
Brian Higgins
4
R (- )
Look Sharpish(nz). 6f
59.9
Damien Oliver
15
R (- )
Minola(aus). 7f
59.4
Jye McNeil
6
R (- )
Parisian Dancer(nz). 5f
59.4
Declan Bates
7
R (- )
Sky Horse(nz). 6f
59
Celine Gaudray
10
R (- )
557
Star Of Eden(aus). 5f
58.5
Craig Newitt
8
R (- )
472
Pitchanun(nz). 5f
57.6
Craig Williams
2
R (- )
Set Us Free(nz). 7f
57.6
JacobOp
3
R (- )
The Ballet Dancer(nz). 4f
57.6
R P Downey
5
R (- )
Indiana Lilly(aus). 8f
57.2
Zac Spain
1
R (- )
Mingora(aus). 4f
56.7
Jarrod Fry
14
R (- )
Hesitate(nz). 4f
55.3
Tim Clark
17
R (- )
Toronali(aus). 5f
55.3
Jamie Mott
12
R (- )
Flying Witness(aus). 4f
54.9
Non Runner
16
R (- )
Ladymane(aus). 6f
54
Unknown Jockey
11
R (- )
Deel Of Fortune(aus). 4f
54
Unknown Jockey
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
74     Tcl Tv Handicap (7f 13y)
1420Mts
(Net 34,650)      Class-3
Man In The Mirror(aus). 3m
62.6
Mark Zahra
13
R (- )
Elkington Road(aus). 3m
59.9
Jamie Mott
9
R (- )
Dashing(aus). 3m
59.4
Linda Meech
14
R (- )
Desert Star(aus). 3m
59.4
Luke Nolen
10
R (- )
Shambo(nz). 3m
59.4
Craig Williams
5
R (- )
Demon Award(aus). 3m
59
Dean Holland
8
R (- )
Roznamla(nz). 3m
59
Ben Melham
7
R (- )
Sorel Rising(aus). 3m
59
Michael Dee
2
R (- )
The Wizard King(aus). 3m
59
Ethan Brown
1
R (- )
Whiskyontherocks(aus). 3m
59
Lucinda Boyd
3
R (- )
Viburnum(aus). 3m
58.5
Damien Oliver
12
R (- )
Born Hustler(aus). 3f
57.6
JamieK
6
R (- )
Vanbrugh Castle(nz). 3m
57.6
Craig Newitt
11
R (- )
Le Ferrari(aus). 3m
55.8
Non Runner
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
75     The Rose Room Trophy Handicap (7f 13y)
1420Mts
(Net 34,650)      Class-3
Grinzinger Allee(nz). 6m
63.5
Alana Kelly
10
R (- )
Denero(aus). 8m
62.6
Non Runner
17
R (- )
Port Louis(aus). 4m
62.1
Matthew Cartwright
8
R (- )
Heavenly Emperor(nz). 7m
61.7
H Coffey
15
R (- )
Attractable(aus). 4m
61.2
Non Runner
13
R (- )
334
Cardinal Gem(aus). 4m
61.2
Logan McNeil
16
R (- )
Kiss Me If You Can(aus). 6m
61.2
Jamie Mott
4
R (- )
Agnelli(aus). 5m
60.3
Brett Prebble
12
R (- )
114
Carlisle(aus). 4m
60.3
Mark Zahra
3
R (- )
Mr Tipla(nz). 8m
59.9
Tim Clark
14
R (- )
5311
Never Again(aus). 8m
59.9
DThornton
6
R (- )
Water Into Wine(aus). 4m
59.9
Mitchell Aitken
7
R (- )
Thought Provoking(nz). 5f
58.5
JamieK
2
R (- )
139
Barretta(ire). 4m
59.4
Luke Nolen
1
R (- )
Mister Dynamix(aus). 7m
59.4
J Noonan
5
R (- )
Inverell(nz). 4m
59
Damian Lane
9
R (- )
Corona Lad(aus). 4m
59
Nonrunner
11
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
76     Kennedy Oaks Preview (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 47,250)      Class-3
Uncorked(aus). 3f
55.8
Tim Clark
6
R (- )
Letsbefrankbaby(aus). 3f
55.8
Lachlan King
1
R (- )
Whakamana(aus). 3f
55.8
Jye McNeil
11
R (- )
Hyacinth(aus). 3f
55.8
Michael Dee
5
R (- )
Leica Model(nz). 3f
55.8
Daniel Moor
10
R (- )
495
Disturbia(nz). 3f
55.8
Ethan Brown
15
R (- )
Snowlight(aus). 3f
55.8
Teodore Nugent
8
R (- )
So Dazzling(nz). 3f
55.8
Damien Oliver
13
R (- )
Grey Northern(nz). 3f
55.8
Damian Lane
2
R (- )
Raiding(aus). 3f
55.8
Craig Williams
3
R (- )
Topsey Turvey(aus). 3f
55.8
Jason Maskiell
7
R (- )
Zambezi Bridge(aus). 3f
55.8
Fred W Kersley
14
R (- )
Arthurian Princess(ire). 3f
55.8
H Coffey
4
R (- )
Diamond Model(aus). 3f
55.8
Michael Poy
12
R (- )
Innerbloom(nz). 3f
55.8
Jordan Childs
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
77     Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 47,250)      Class-3
Major Beel(nz). 3m
55.8
Tim Clark
12
R (- )
Mr Maestro(nz). 3m
55.8
Damian Lane
4
R (- )
Final Overture(nz). 3m
55.8
Michael Dee
8
R (- )
Affordable(aus). 3m
55.8
Non Runner
15
R (- )
Highland Harley(aus). 3m
55.8
Declan Bates
3
R (- )
Muramasa(aus). 3m
55.8
Daniel Moor
5
R (- )
3810
Fairy Spirit(aus). 3m
55.8
Craig Williams
14
R (- )
Armalite(aus). 3m
55.8
Jye McNeil
11
R (- )
Maxxi Bon(aus). 3m
55.8
DThornton
7
R (- )
Kapakiri(aus). 3m
55.8
Brett Prebble
10
R (- )
Ra Ra Grandpa(aus). 3m
55.8
Damien Oliver
9
R (- )
Rocket Boy(aus). 3m
55.8
J Noonan
1
R (- )
Mogadishu(aus). 3m
55.8
Unknown Jockey
16
R (- )
Distrustful Award(aus). 3m
55.8
Dean Holland
13
R (- )
Grand Pierro(aus). 3m
55.8
Matthew Cartwright
6
R (- )
Matopo(aus). 3m
55.8
Fred W Kersley
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
78     Villa Paradiso Trophy Handicap (1m 23y)
1630Mts
(Net 34,650)      Class-3
595
Hes Our Bonneval(aus). 5m
62.1
Alana Kelly
7
R (- )
Gunstock(nz). 4m
61.2
JamieK
12
R (- )
521
Daytona Bay(aus). 4m
60.3
Non Runner
11
R (- )
Equation(aus). 5m
59.9
Ellen Hennessy
10
R (- )
16
Hes The Real Deel(aus). 6m
59.9
Non Runner
14
R (- )
556
Night Passage(aus). 6f
59.4
Madison Lloyd
8
R (- )
Polanco(aus). 7m
59.4
Jamie Mott
13
R (- )
So Risque(nz). 5m
59.4
Damien Oliver
6
R (- )
41nr
Wetakemanhattan(aus). 8m
59
Jordan Childs
9
R (- )
538
Unanimous(aus). 5m
58.5
Ben Melham
2
R (- )
Keats(ire). 5m
58.1
Craig Williams
4
R (- )
El Misk(aus). 6m
57.2
Matthew Cartwright
5
R (- )
31nr
Legionnaire(aus). 6m
56.7
Nonrunner
3
R (- )
Pale King(fr). 5m
55.8
Jye McNeil
17
R (- )
Naboo Star(aus). 8m
55.8
Daniel Stackhouse
15
R (- )
Narvaez(aus). 5m
55.3
Jordan Childs
16
R (- )
Ocean Miss(aus). 6f
58.1
Non Runner
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
79     Myer Fashions On The Field Sprint Handicap (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 34,650)      Class-3
Decent Raine(aus). 4f
62.6
Celine Gaudray
17
R (- )
Melba Storm(aus). 5f
62.1
Alana Kelly
11
R (- )
Riddlero(aus). 4m
61.7
Non Runner
14
R (- )
Superhard(aus). 8m
61.7
Madison Lloyd
6
R (- )
Darlamax(aus). 7m
61.2
Blaike McDougall
13
R (- )
56nr
Rigel Star(aus). 5m
61.2
Laura Lafferty
10
R (- )
Joyful Fortune(aus). 6m
60.3
Josh Parr
16
R (- )
Mayan(aus). 6m
60.3
Mitchell Aitken
2
R (- )
Bellinger(aus). 5m
59.9
Michael Dee
3
R (- )
37nr
Diesel N Dust(aus). 5m
59.9
JacobOp
7
R (- )
31nr
Lowanna Magic(aus). 7m
59.9
Matthew Cartwright
9
R (- )
Niccolite(aus). 4f
57.6
Logan McNeil
8
R (- )
Standoff(aus). 5f
57.6
Brian Higgins
4
R (- )
Continuance(aus). 5f
57.6
Jamie Mott
12
R (- )
La Caresse(aus). 5m
59.4
Ben Melham
1
R (- )
Drop The Mic(aus). 6m
59.4
Lewis German
15
R (- )
Va Via(aus). 3f
54
JamieK
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: