Saturday, 18 June, 2022

GOING Good

Penetrometer Reading : 0

36     Murray Cox Qlty (1m 4f 138y)
2540Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
324
Saracen Knight(ire). 7m
13/2
53.1
Craig Newitt
1
1
R (- )
253
Dont Doubt Dory(aus). 6m
15/2
55.8
Carleen Hefel
6
2
R (- )
272
Pesto(aus). 6m
6/4
53.1
Jye McNeil
7
3
R (- )
Port Guillaume(fr). 5m
15/2
58.1
Michael Dee
5
4
R (- )
Heir To The Throne(nz). 8m
18
53.1
Patrick Moloney
9
5
R (- )
Prince Ziggy(aus). 9m
13/2
53.1
Teodore Nugent
4
6
R (- )
328
Sous Les Nuages(ire). 5m
7
53.1
Will Price
2
7
R (- )
186
Accountability(ire). 6m
12
53.1
Daniel Moor
8
8
R (- )
277
One More Try(aus). 8f
53.1
Linda Meech
3
nr
R (- )
1, shd, 11⁄4, , shd, nk, 33⁄4, 18,
Time for each 200mts:
37     Country Racing Victoria (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 47,250)      Class-3
Nasraawy(aus). 5m
17/2
54.9
Billy Egan
10
1
R (- )
Sham I Am(aus). 7m
40
57.6
Lachlan King
6
2
R (- )
313
Grand Pope(aus). 5m
15/8
55.3
Jye McNeil
11
3
R (- )
Little Stevie(aus). 6f
11/2
56.7
Matthew Cartwright
4
4
R (- )
178
Young Liam(aus). 6m
17/2
59.9
Jordan Childs
1
5
R (- )
Cosmic Rhapsody(aus). 6m
22
54
Will Price
8
6
R (- )
311
Diamonds(aus). 5f
3
59.4
Josh Richards
9
7
R (- )
Starlight Scope(aus). 5f
8
54.4
Beau Mertens
3
8
R (- )
26nr
Libertus(aus). 6m
18
56.7
Craig Newitt
7
9
R (- )
Lariat(aus). 5f
18
54
Alana Kelly
2
10
R (- )
Diesel N Dust(aus). 5m
57.6
Non Runner
5
nr
R (- )
Rigel Star(aus). 5m
55.3
Blaike McDougall
12
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, shd, 3⁄4, , shd, nk, nk, 3⁄4, 31⁄4, shd,
Time for each 200mts:
38     Rod Johnson Hcp (7f 13y)
1420Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
Grinzinger Bishop(nz). 3m
66
54
Beau Mertens
5
1
R (- )
92
Magnaspin(aus). 3m
17/2
55.8
Damien Oliver
2
2
R (- )
194
Zoes Promise(aus). 3f
28
54
Alana Kelly
3
3
R (- )
192
Anphina(aus). 3f
10/3
54
Linda Meech
7
4
R (- )
Charming Di(aus). 3f
4
54
Patrick Moloney
14
5
R (- )
Winning Bid(aus). 3f
28
54
Daniel Moor
11
6
R (- )
Atlantis Tycoon(aus). 3m
10/3
58.1
Jye McNeil
4
7
R (- )
Verifier(nz). 3m
66
54.9
Michael Dee
15
8
R (- )
93
Nothing Silly(aus). 3m
8
55.3
Brett Prebble
10
9
R (- )
Fairy Spirit(aus). 3m
17/2
54.9
Matthew Cartwright
1
10
R (- )
Concentric(aus). 3m
9
54.4
Craig Newitt
9
11
R (- )
World Reign(aus). 3m
14
54.9
Billy Egan
6
12
R (- )
284
Lil Wonder(aus). 3f
54
Nonrunner
13
nr
R (- )
288
Foxy Gold(aus). 3f
54
Lachlan King
8
nr
R (- )
Transzam(aus). 3m
54
Carleen Hefel
12
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, , 3⁄4, nk, nk, nk, shd, shd, nk, 414,
Time for each 200mts:
39     Bruce Gadsden (7f 13y)
1420Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
294
Grande Rumore(aus). 5f
9
54
Blaike McDougall
5
1
R (- )
296
Zousonic(aus). 6f
18
54
Alana Kelly
15
2
R (- )
Megamea(aus). 6f
16
54
Daniel Stackhouse
9
3
R (- )
Bea Tempted(aus). 8f
22
54.4
Carleen Hefel
6
4
R (- )
292
Americain Angel(aus). 5f
3
54
Daniel Moor
13
5
R (- )
Barbies Fox(aus). 6f
11/2
54
Will Price
7
6
R (- )
Selburose(aus). 5f
14
55.8
Brett Prebble
2
7
R (- )
Sirileo Miss(aus). 5f
11
62.6
Thomas Stockdale
1
8
R (- )
Apres La Mer(aus). 6f
20
54
Teodore Nugent
3
9
R (- )
Quintello(ire). 5f
9/4
55.8
Matthew Cartwright
14
10
R (- )
Galgani(aus). 6f
10
54
Josh Richards
8
11
R (- )
295
Centimental(aus). 5f
54
Non Runner
12
nr
R (- )
299
Laffalong(aus). 6f
54
Michael Dee
4
nr
R (- )
Tubby Two Tracks(aus). 6f
54
Non Runner
10
R (- )
2911
Mrs Sippy(aus). 7f
54
Non Runner
11
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, shd, 2, , 1, 3⁄4, 1, 1, nk, 2, 114,
Time for each 200mts:
40     A.r. Creswick Stakes (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 100,801)      Class-3
351
Passive Aggressive(aus). 4f
15/8
55.8
Jordan Childs
6
1
R (- )
221
Star Patrol(aus). 4m
15/8
59
Brett Prebble
3
2
R (- )
22nr
Karacasu(aus). 4m
5
57.2
Jake Toeroek
7
3
R (- )
Pascero(aus). 4m
9
57.2
Craig Newitt
9
4
R (- )
Gimmie Par(aus). 4f
25
57.2
Luke Nolen
4
5
R (- )
10nr
I Am Me(aus). 4f
9
55.8
Jye McNeil
2
6
R (- )
Gossitino(aus). 4f
200
54.9
Carleen Hefel
8
7
R (- )
Winning Verse(aus). 4f
14
55.8
Michael Dee
5
8
R (- )
146
Ice Pick Nick(aus). 4m
58.1
Ethan Brown
1
nr
R (- )
1, 1, 3⁄4, , 23⁄4, 2, 13⁄4, 3,
Time for each 200mts:
41     Brian Beattie Hcp (7f 13y)
1420Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
34nr
Biometric(aus). 6m
11/2
54
Michael Dee
1
1
R (- )
Tavidance(nz). 7m
5
54
Patrick Moloney
11
2
R (- )
346
Edison(aus). 6m
3
54
Billy Egan
7
3
R (- )
Zoist(aus). 5m
11/2
54
Jye McNeil
4
4
R (- )
3410
Winning Partner(aus). 7m
10
54
Blaike McDougall
2
5
R (- )
Turn On The Charm(fr). 5m
11/2
54
Daniel Moor
9
6
R (- )
Air Defence(aus). 5m
20
54
Teodore Nugent
10
7
R (- )
Too Close The Sun(aus). 7m
5
59.9
Will Price
3
8
R (- )
Ghodeleine(aus). 8f
54
Non Runner
5
nr
R (- )
245
Bams On Fire(aus). 7f
54
Matthew Cartwright
6
nr
R (- )
Wetakemanhattan(aus). 8m
54
Daniel Stackhouse
8
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1, , 11⁄4, 13⁄4, nk, 34,
Time for each 200mts:
42     Sir Henry Bolte Qlty (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
Texas Tea(nz). 4m
22
54
Michael Dee
4
1
R (- )
Rock Up(nz). 4m
10
54
Matthew Cartwright
12
2
R (- )
305
Natural Mystic(aus). 4m
11/2
56.7
Patrick Moloney
5
3
R (- )
Oceana Blue(nz). 4f
11/8
54
Blaike McDougall
11
4
R (- )
307
Commander Harry(nz). 4m
14
59.4
Alana Kelly
17
5
R (- )
202
Secret Glamour(aus). 4f
7
54
Jye McNeil
10
6
R (- )
303
Maatsuyker(aus). 4m
12
54
Harry Grace
15
7
R (- )
3010
Toropeak(aus). 4f
25
54
Carleen Hefel
9
8
R (- )
3012
Count Of Sancerre(aus). 4m
66
54
Craig Newitt
8
9
R (- )
306
The Claimant(aus). 4m
6
54.4
Josh Richards
7
10
R (- )
309
Rigoletto(nz). 4m
28
54
Beau Mertens
13
11
R (- )
Romany Rocks(aus). 4f
18
54
Linda Meech
2
12
R (- )
New Enterprise(aus). 4m
66
54
Daniel Moor
6
13
R (- )
Oregons Rose(aus). 4f
200
54
Teodore Nugent
3
14
R (- )
Bigolino(aus). 4m
58.5
Billy Egan
18
nr
R (- )
Naval Seal(aus). 4m
54
Non Runner
16
nr
R (- )
Kopangi(nz). 4m
54
Nonrunner
1
nr
R (- )
30nr
Bring The Stars(aus). 4m
54
Unknown Jockey
14
nr
R (- )
23⁄4, 11⁄4, 13⁄4, , 1⁄2, 21⁄2, 3⁄4, nk, 23⁄4, 1, 3, 2, 5, 10,
Time for each 200mts:
43     The David Bourke (1m 23y)
1630Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
34nr
Tuvalu(aus). 5m
11/2
58.1
Jarrod Fry
17
1
R (- )
Visinari(fr). 5m
13/8
58.5
Jordan Childs
8
2
R (- )
Sir Davy(aus). 5m
9/2
59.4
Ethan Brown
13
3
R (- )
344
Mystery Shot(aus). 6m
14
59
Will Price
9
4
R (- )
Daguilar(aus). 7m
3
57.6
Billy Egan
3
5
R (- )
Countofmontecristo(nz). 9m
100
59.4
Logan McNeil
12
6
R (- )
Khoekhoe(aus). 5m
22
54.9
Patrick Moloney
2
7
R (- )
Memphis(ger). 5f
66
59.9
Laura Lafferty
16
8
R (- )
1314
Typhoon Harmony(aus). 6m
20
54
Jye McNeil
6
9
R (- )
Diaquin(nz). 6f
80
54
Alana Kelly
18
10
R (- )
25nr
Just Benjamin(aus). 6m
18
55.3
Brett Prebble
15
11
R (- )
347
Milton Park(aus). 5m
62.6
Thomas Stockdale
11
nr
R (- )
Thought Of That(aus). 6m
61.2
Non Runner
1
nr
R (- )
Sibaaq(aus). 4m
56.7
Non Runner
10
nr
R (- )
16
Parure(aus). 5f
55.8
Non Runner
5
nr
R (- )
323
Welsh Legend(aus). 7f
54
Non Runner
14
nr
R (- )
23nr
The Big Buzz(nz). 7m
54
Unknown Jockey
4
nr
R (- )
Somerset Maugham(ire). 7m
54
Non Runner
7
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 23⁄4, 11⁄4, , 11⁄4, nk, 21⁄2, 3, 13⁄4, 9,
Time for each 200mts:
44     2022 Ctry Achiever G Johnstone (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
261
Zac De Boss(nz). 5m
7/2
54
Matthew Cartwright
12
1
R (- )
Sartorial Splendor(aus). 6m
11
55.8
Jordan Childs
7
2
R (- )
Express Pass(aus). 6m
3
59
Billy Egan
9
3
R (- )
247
Florescent Star(aus). 5f
15/2
54
Michael Dee
2
4
R (- )
34nr
Crestani(aus). 5m
7
54
Beau Mertens
8
5
R (- )
Lord Olympus(aus). 5m
17/2
54
Jye McNeil
5
6
R (- )
Miss Albania(aus). 6f
16
54
Alana Kelly
10
7
R (- )
175
Rock Prophet(aus). 6m
11
54
Blaike McDougall
6
8
R (- )
Free Of Debt(aus). 6m
16
59.9
Jake Toeroek
11
9
R (- )
Zorros Dream(aus). 6m
10
54
Will Price
3
10
R (- )
Pioneer River(aus). 5m
54
Josh Richards
1
nr
R (- )
3111
Belsielle(aus). 5f
54
Non Runner
4
nr
R (- )
1, 1⁄2, shd, , nk, shd, 11⁄4, shd, 114,
Time for each 200mts: