Tuesday, 02 August, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

115     Welcome To Cape Racing Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
663
Castle Time(saf). 4c
9/2
59.9
COrffer
1
1
1-17.52
R (- )
Release Me(saf). 3c
16
58.1
S Khumalo
4
2
R (- )
Future Swing(saf). 3c
1/2
58.1
A Domeyer
5
3
R (- )
843
Bardolino(saf). 3c
9/2
58.1
Luyolo Mxothwa
6
4
R (- )
4910
What A Thief(saf). 4g
20
59.9
Grant Behr
8
5
R (- )
596
Tuscan Gold(saf). 3g
16
58.1
J Vd Merwe
2
6
R (- )
Thats Right(saf). 4c
33
59.9
Devin Ashby
7
7
R (- )
8411
Rassieswaterbottle(saf). 3c
66
58.1
Oswald Noach
3
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
116     Tab Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
Silver Garbo(saf). 3f
28
58.1
Sandile Mbhele
3
1
1-17.50
R (- )
762
Gimmes Lassie(saf). 3f
EV.
58.1
A Domeyer
4
2
R (- )
775
Fur Baby(saf). 3f
6
58.1
J Vd Merwe
7
3
R (- )
Allende(saf). 3f
2
58.1
Luyolo Mxothwa
2
4
R (- )
Mary Lamb(saf). 3f
33
58.1
Jabu Jacobs
8
5
R (- )
103
Jewlray(saf). 4f
33
59.9
Devin Ashby
10
6
R (- )
773
Touch Of Grace(saf). 4f
16
59.9
S Khumalo
6
7
R (- )
516
Skadi(saf). 3f
50
58.1
Oswald Noach
5
8
R (- )
833
What Now My Gal(saf). 3f
7
58.1
Grant Behr
1
9
R (- )
Moonlite Night(saf). 3f
33
58.1
COrffer
9
10
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
117     Tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
853
Quatermain(saf). 3g
10/3
57.2
Oswald Noach
1
1
1-44.93
R (- )
849
Hawk Circle(saf). 3c
11
57.2
A Domeyer
6
2
R (- )
852
Teatro(saf). 3g
8/13
57.2
Luyolo Mxothwa
8
3
R (- )
904
Run Rudolph Run(saf). 4c
17/2
59.9
S Khumalo
3
4
R (- )
91
Machete Man(saf). 3c
50
57.2
J Vd Merwe
4
5
R (- )
94
Donder Storm(saf). 4g
11/2
59.9
COrffer
5
6
R (- )
8410
Jack Ryan(saf). 3c
50
57.2
Liam Tarentaal
9
7
R (- )
788
Icanseeclearlynow(saf). 4g
40
59.9
Cole Dicken
7
8
R (- )
4912
Western Wall(saf). 4g
66
59.9
Jabu Jacobs
2
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
118     Farewell Greg Cheyne Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
95
Metar(saf). 4f
5/6
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
6
1
R (- )
743
Senhora Victoria(saf). 4f
9/2
59.9
Grant Behr
9
2
R (- )
8610
Maiguru(saf). 3f
28
57.2
J Vd Merwe
4
3
R (- )
569
Fields Of Green(saf). 3f
12
57.2
Oswald Noach
2
4
R (- )
607
Princess Louisa(saf). 4f
9/4
59.9
Jabu Jacobs
1
5
R (- )
774
Destined To Dance(saf). 4f
28
59.9
Cole Dicken
8
6
R (- )
54nr
Russian Taiga(saf). 3f
28
57.2
Sandile Mbhele
7
7
R (- )
8313
Entitled(saf). 3f
40
57.2
S Khumalo
5
8
R (- )
52nr
Love Rules(saf). 3f
57.2
A Domeyer
10
nr
R (- )
17
Oxford Orange(saf). 3f
57.2
Devin Ashby
3
nr
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
119     Racehorse Owners Association Hybrid Stakes (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 74,990ZAR)      Class-3
87nr
Rockin Ringo(saf). 7g
11/2
58.5
Luyolo Mxothwa
1
1
1-42.18
R (- )
791
Aeneas(saf). 4g
15/2
52.2
Cole Dicken
5
2
R (- )
871
Speed Machine(saf). 5g
4/7
61.2
A Domeyer
2
3
R (- )
Keep It Secret(saf). 4g
12
54
J Vd Merwe
3
4
R (- )
324
Somerset Maugham(saf). 5g
7
55.8
S Khumalo
4
5
R (- )
Crome Yellow(saf). 8g
22
60.3
COrffer
6
6
R (- )
321
Azores(saf). 6g
16
57.2
Grant Behr
7
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
120     Racing240 Fm 78 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR)      Class-3
883
Zippy Over(saf). 4f
11/2
57.2
A Domeyer
9
1
1-44.07
R (- )
96
Enchanted Creek(saf). 6m
6
52.6
Oswald Noach
2
2
R (- )
741
Love Is A Rose(saf). 3f
3
54.9
J Vd Merwe
4
3
R (- )
384
Just Power(saf). 4f
18
52.2
Cole Dicken
7
4
R (- )
575
Panzanella(saf). 4f
9/2
54.4
Grant Behr
8
5
R (- )
634
Rewrite The Stars(saf). 6m
9/2
55.3
S Khumalo
5
6
R (- )
96
Rosie Roan(saf). 5f
12
53.1
Devin Ashby
1
7
R (- )
388
Alfreds Girl(saf). 8m
4
57.2
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
8
R (- )
96
Academic Gold(saf). 6m
61.2
COrffer
6
nr
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
121     Celebrates Woman's Month Hybrid Stakes (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 74,990ZAR)      Class-3
804
Barney Mcgrew(saf). 5g
11/4
52.2
Devin Ashby
2
1
1-08.14
R (- )
803
All About Al(saf). 5g
5/2
52.2
J Vd Merwe
8
2
R (- )
Irish Morning(saf). 6g
9/2
58.1
Grant Behr
3
3
R (- )
875
Worlds Your Oyster(saf). 6g
10
56.7
S Khumalo
4
3
R (- )
318
Tchalla(saf). 5g
9
54
Luyolo Mxothwa
5
5
R (- )
806
Masked Vigilante(saf). 4g
18
52.2
Oswald Noach
6
6
R (- )
158
Elusive Trader(saf). 7g
22
52.2
Cole Dicken
7
7
R (- )
Captain Tatters(saf). 6g
7/2
59.9
A Domeyer
1
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
122     filliesinracing Fm 78 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR)      Class-3
246
Magnetic Dime(saf). 5f
11
52.6
Jabu Jacobs
2
1
1-01.82
R (- )
828
Jury Duty(saf). 5f
4
52.2
J Vd Merwe
8
2
R (- )
Ciollums Delight(saf). 5f
14
54.4
Sandile Mbhele
4
3
R (- )
892
Different Face(gb). 4f
10/3
59.4
Grant Behr
5
4
R (- )
92
Pacific Green(saf). 3f
5/2
57.2
A Domeyer
1
5
R (- )
Philosophise(saf). 3f
10
55.3
Devin Ashby
3
6
R (- )
818
Demelza(saf). 4f
7
58.1
Luyolo Mxothwa
9
7
R (- )
826
What A State(saf). 4f
8
59.4
S Khumalo
6
8
R (- )
894
Twilight Hour(saf). 4f
12
59.9
COrffer
7
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: