Sunday, 22 January, 2023

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

26     4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-3
Gregarious Gal(saf). 4f
59.9
J Vd Merwe
11
R (- )
Kentish Maid(saf). 4f
59.9
C Maujean
3
R (- )
2
Misava(saf). 4f
59.9
Marco VRensburg
7
R (- )
11
Tsitsikamma Pearl(saf). 5f
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
Delightful Angel(saf). 4f
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
2
R (- )
Fizzante(saf). 4f
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse
4
R (- )
Heart Of Eternity(saf). 4f
59.9
G Lerena
9
R (- )
11
Radu(saf). 4f
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo
8
R (- )
Secret Recipe(saf). 4f
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
5
R (- )
10
Shiny Silva(saf). 4f
59.9
S Khumalo
6
R (- )
Storm Dominator(saf). 4f
59.9
Calvin Habib
10
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
27     Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-3
Island Beauty(saf). 5f
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
Cape Lights(saf). 4f
59
M Yeni
4
R (- )
Spirit Princess(saf). 4f
59
J Vd Merwe
7
R (- )
2
A Touch Of Sugar(saf). 4f
59
Ryan Munger
2
R (- )
Cantfoolme(saf). 4f
59
R Danielson
10
R (- )
23
Aunt Pittypat(saf). 4f
59
K De Melo
3
R (- )
2
Tree Fairy(saf). 4f
59
P Strydom
11
R (- )
Chateau Futura(saf). 4f
59
Nathan Klink
5
R (- )
Cilantro(saf). 4f
59
C Maujean
9
R (- )
2
Follow The Flow(saf). 4f
59
R Simons
8
R (- )
Impression(saf). 4f
59
Siyanda Sosibo
6
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
28     Book A Table 011-681-1769 Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-3
Spring Will Come(saf). 5g
59.9
C Maujean
1
R (- )
Broadway(saf). 6g
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse
4
R (- )
Fantastic Impact(aus). 6g
59.9
Malesela Katjedi
5
R (- )
3
Camlicourt(saf). 4g
59
Diego De Gouveia
7
R (- )
Circus Lights(saf). 4g
59
Ryan Munger
12
R (- )
Skyjet(saf). 4c
59
Kaidan Brewer
11
R (- )
Bronze Sword(saf). 4c
59
R Simons
2
R (- )
Wolfram(saf). 4g
59
Julius Mariba
10
R (- )
Breeze Over(saf). 4g
59
J Vd Merwe
8
R (- )
National Star(saf). 4f
55.8
Siyanda Sosibo
3
R (- )
Ballycotton(saf). 4f
55.8
Philasande Mxoli
6
R (- )
Wild Forever(saf). 4f
55.8
Calvin Habib
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
29     Gauteng Guineas Day 4 February Graduation Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 68,754ZAR)      Class-3
22
Picture Perfect(saf). 5c
59.9
Wesley Marwing
4
R (- )
Rain Or Shine(saf). 6g
59.9
Malesela Katjedi
2
R (- )
Unzen(saf). 4c
55.8
Kaidan Brewer
6
R (- )
Raffles(saf). 4c
55.8
M Yeni
9
R (- )
5
Golden Prospect(saf). 4c
55.8
Kabelo Matsunyane
7
R (- )
Houston(saf). 4c
55.8
K De Melo
8
R (- )
Bowl First(saf). 4c
55.8
G Lerena
1
R (- )
16
Thambi(saf). 4c
55.3
S Khumalo
3
R (- )
La Luvia(saf). 6f
55.3
Philasande Mxoli
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
30     www.tab4racing.com Mr 100 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 79,371ZAR)      Class-3
Danilo Danilovitch(saf). 5g
61.7
R Simons
3
R (- )
Quantum King(saf). 5g
59.4
K De Melo
7
R (- )
15
Constable(saf). 7g
59
Calvin Habib
9
R (- )
12
Mercantour(saf). 4g
58.1
Siyanda Sosibo
5
R (- )
Retallick(saf). 5g
58.1
M Yeni
4
R (- )
Anfields Rocket(saf). 4g
57.6
R Danielson
2
R (- )
Sheldon(saf). 5g
57.6
G Lerena
6
R (- )
Marengo(saf). 6g
54.9
Marco VRensburg
1
R (- )
Herecomestherain(saf). 6g
53.5
Gabriell Pieterse
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
31     Swallow Stakes (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 93,744ZAR)      Class-3
Kiss Me Captain(saf). 4f
55.8
Diego De Gouveia
8
R (- )
Southern Skies(saf). 4f
55.8
G Lerena
2
R (- )
5
Strike A Match(saf). 4f
55.8
C Maujean
5
R (- )
Rockets Red Glare(saf). 4f
55.8
Malesela Katjedi
3
R (- )
Sweet Pepper(saf). 4f
59.9
Calvin Habib
6
R (- )
Maharanee(saf). 4f
59
K De Melo
4
R (- )
Miss Daisy(saf). 4f
58.1
Ryan Munger
9
R (- )
12
Galla Vanting(saf). 4f
58.1
S Khumalo
1
R (- )
Flowerbomb(saf). 4f
55.8
Marco VRensburg
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
32     Sea Cottage Stakes (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 156,239ZAR)      Class-3
17
Billy Bowlegs(saf). 4c
59.9
M Yeni
9
R (- )
Otto Luyken(saf). 4c
59.9
G Lerena
8
R (- )
Pragmatist(saf). 4g
59.9
K De Melo
1
R (- )
African Torrent(saf). 4c
59.9
J Vd Merwe
6
R (- )
American Star(saf). 4c
59.9
Denis Schwarz
10
R (- )
16
Ryans Dream(saf). 4c
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
2
R (- )
King Of Rome(saf). 4g
59.9
Marco VRensburg
4
R (- )
Libeccio(saf). 4g
59.9
Ryan Munger
7
R (- )
None Other(saf). 4f
57.6
S Khumalo
3
R (- )
Bonete(saf). 4f
57.6
R Simons
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
33     Next Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 26 January Classified Stakes (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 53,130ZAR)      Class-3
Celestial City(saf). 5c
59.9
Calvin Habib
1
R (- )
Duke Of Rain(saf). 5g
58.1
Marco VRensburg
5
R (- )
Forged By Fire(saf). 5g
58.1
R Simons
10
R (- )
Romeos Magic(saf). 6g
58.1
Kaidan Brewer
4
R (- )
Time Spirit(saf). 6g
55.8
S Khumalo
3
R (- )
23
Last Cheer(saf). 7m
55.3
Ryan Munger
8
R (- )
Black Lightning(saf). 4g
54
Donald Geerthsen
6
R (- )
Son Of Raj(saf). 4g
52.2
Wesley Marwing
2
R (- )
Follow My Path(saf). 7g
52.2
C Maujean
9
R (- )
Devilish Dancer(saf). 6f
51.7
M Yeni
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: