Sunday, 08 May, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

9     Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 22,050)      Class-2
Magny Cours(aus). 4m
3
59.4
Jye McNeil
4
1
R (- )
Zupagroove(aus). 6m
7/4
59.4
Jack Hill
3
2
R (- )
Catalina Black Cat(aus). 4m
3
59.4
Michael Dee
6
3
R (- )
Double Oh Seven(aus). 4f
9/2
57.6
Fred W Kersley
2
4
R (- )
Mighty Hercules(aus). 4m
11
59.4
Patrick Moloney
1
5
R (- )
Elite Inez(aus). 7f
40
57.6
Jarrod Fry
7
6
R (- )
Sauce Dragon(aus). 4m
59.4
Non Runner
8
nr
R (- )
Glowing Gold(aus). 3f
54.9
H Coffey
5
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, nk, 23⁄4, , 11⁄4, 7,
Time for each 200mts:
10     Sam Miranda Mdn Plate (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 22,050)      Class-2
Bound For Home(aus). 3f
13/2
55.8
Declan Bates
1
1
R (- )
Startide(aus). 3f
11/4
55.8
Sheridan Clarke
5
2
R (- )
Kimberley Pearl(aus). 3f
8
55.8
H Coffey
9
3
R (- )
Champagne In Lace(aus). 3f
15/2
55.8
Damien Thornton
4
4
R (- )
Barani(aus). 3m
8
58.1
Fred W Kersley
3
5
R (- )
Naughty Nitemare(aus). 3f
50
55.8
Craig Newitt
2
6
R (- )
Welcome Back(aus). 3f
6
55.8
Jye McNeil
12
7
R (- )
So Greysful(aus). 3f
7/2
55.8
Patrick Moloney
6
8
R (- )
Tradeworx(aus). 3m
25
58.1
Alana Kelly
13
9
R (- )
Lady Merchant(aus). 3f
25
55.8
Jarrod Fry
7
10
R (- )
Atmosphere(aus). 3m
58.1
J Allen
8
nr
R (- )
Bankstown(nz). 3m
58.1
Non Runner
10
nr
R (- )
Sweet Albatross(aus). 3f
55.8
Thomas Stockdale
11
nr
R (- )
21⁄4, 3, 11⁄4, , 1⁄2, shd, 13⁄4, shd, 1⁄2, 412,
Time for each 200mts:
11     Cressbells Mdn Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 22,050)      Class-3
Heavenly Eagle(nz). 4m
5/4
58.1
Craig Williams
1
1
R (- )
Gusmao(aus). 4m
7/2
58.1
J Allen
5
2
R (- )
Mocca Diamond(aus). 4m
9
58.1
Jarrod Fry
2
3
R (- )
Vain Fox(aus). 4m
11/2
58.1
Damien Thornton
4
4
R (- )
Jayeffthunder(aus). 4m
9
58.1
Fred W Kersley
6
5
R (- )
Manhattan Lane(aus). 4f
9
55.8
Patrick Moloney
7
6
R (- )
23
Stake A Claim(aus). 4m
58.1
Nathan Punch
8
nr
R (- )
22
Lumin(aus). 4f
55.8
Billy Egan
3
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 31⁄2, nk, , 41⁄2, 234,
Time for each 200mts:
12     Global Turf Mdn Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 22,050)      Class-2
Naval Seal(aus). 4m
4
59.4
Craig Williams
6
1
R (- )
Jenniferenti(aus). 4f
8/11
57.6
Jye McNeil
10
2
R (- )
Americain Heart(aus). 5f
14
57.6
Tahlia Hope
2
3
R (- )
Calmsir(nz). 4m
18
59.4
Craig Newitt
5
4
R (- )
Lady Whistledown(aus). 4f
28
57.6
Mitchell Aitken
3
5
R (- )
Cesar Bessan(aus). 4m
300
59.4
Bruno Neto
7
6
R (- )
33
Kyteler(aus). 4m
4
59.4
Alana Kelly
1
7
R (- )
For Ari(aus). 4m
33
59.4
Patrick Moloney
9
8
R (- )
32
Tutankhamun(aus). 4m
59.4
Non Runner
8
nr
R (- )
Typically Brazen(aus). 5f
57.6
Unknown Jockey
4
nr
R (- )
51⁄2, 13⁄4, shd, , 11⁄2, 11⁄2, 21⁄2, 214,
Time for each 200mts:
13     Porter Plant (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 22,050)      Class-2
6nr
Rolls(aus). 6m
9/2
57.2
Unknown Jockey
1
1
R (- )
Jack Of It(aus). 5m
2
59.9
Jamie Mott
8
2
R (- )
Texcel(aus). 5m
3
59.4
J Allen
11
3
R (- )
75
Converging(aus). 8f
14
58.1
Will Price
5
4
R (- )
Pilote(aus). 6m
15/2
58.5
Billy Egan
3
5
R (- )
Golwen(aus). 6m
28
54.9
Alana Kelly
4
6
R (- )
79
Mark The Horse(aus). 7m
9/2
58.1
Michelle Payne
7
7
R (- )
77
Irish Playboy(aus). 6m
61.7
Unknown Jockey
9
nr
R (- )
Barretta(ire). 4m
59.9
Luke Nolen
2
nr
R (- )
73
Helmiton(aus). 5m
58.1
Damien Thornton
6
nr
R (- )
Diamondsnstones(aus). 5m
57.6
Jye McNeil
10
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, , 7, 21⁄2, 234,
Time for each 200mts:
14     Hygain Winners Choice (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 22,050)      Class-2
Narrated(aus). 5f
Ev.
59.4
J Allen
10
1
R (- )
Sabre Princess(aus). 5f
7/2
57.6
Jye McNeil
15
2
R (- )
Hanaady(aus). 3f
12
58.5
Fred W Kersley
3
3
R (- )
New Enterprise(aus). 4m
5
59.4
Alana Kelly
7
5
R (- )
Helano(aus). 5m
22
61.2
Hannah Edgley
8
6
R (- )
Improvident(aus). 4m
9
60.3
Kiran Quilty
11
7
R (- )
Brave Star(nz). 5m
61.2
Unknown Jockey
13
nr
R (- )
Lorenzetti(aus). 7m
60.3
Unknown Jockey
4
nr
R (- )
64
El Santo(aus). 5m
59
Luke Nolen
12
nr
R (- )
Elveena(aus). 5f
59
Non Runner
2
R (- )
Richter(aus). 5m
59
Tahlia Hope
9
nr
R (- )
Blazing Rebel(aus). 6m
28
58.5
Michael Dee
5
R (- )
Silver Boots(aus). 4m
58.1
Jack Hill
1
R (- )
Part Time Lover(aus). 7f
57.6
Damien Thornton
14
nr
R (- )
King Halston(nz). 4m
58.1
Jamie Mott
16
nr
R (- )
Beachhaven(aus). 5m
58.1
Non Runner
6
nr
R (- )
Lucamour(aus). 5m
58.1
Unknown Jockey
17
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 21⁄4, 2, , 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 34,
Time for each 200mts:
15     Sportsbet Bet With Mates-bm78 (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 31,499)      Class-3
Monbaher(ire). 4m
15/2
56.7
J Allen
11
1
R (- )
710
Barmah Al(aus). 7m
22
54.9
Craig Newitt
2
2
R (- )
Redjina(aus). 6m
14
55.3
Tahlia Hope
8
3
R (- )
Algiers(aus). 7m
22
54.9
Patrick Moloney
13
4
R (- )
Irish Butterfly(nz). 7m
7/2
55.8
Damien Thornton
9
5
R (- )
Aesop(ire). 5m
4
54.9
Jye McNeil
5
6
R (- )
Turn It Up Tommy(nz). 4m
12
54
Will Price
7
7
R (- )
Brawl(aus). 5m
16
54.9
Michael Dee
6
8
R (- )
Uniquely(aus). 5f
11/2
54.9
Alana Kelly
10
9
R (- )
Heir To The Throne(nz). 8m
11
58.1
A Lynch
3
10
R (- )
Namakwa(aus). 5m
11
59.4
H Coffey
12
11
R (- )
Barry The Baptist(aus). 9m
11
58.5
Jamie Mott
4
12
R (- )
Taramansour(ire). 5m
59.9
Fred W Kersley
1
nr
R (- )
75,nse,nse,, 51⁄4, nk, 11⁄4, 21⁄2, 1⁄2, 12, 12,
Time for each 200mts:
16     Hygain Winners Choice (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 22,050)      Class-2
Mister Me(aus). 4m
9/4
59
J Allen
14
1
R (- )
Crackhorn(aus). 4m
11/4
60.3
Declan Bates
13
2
R (- )
Night Eclipse(aus). 4m
18
59
Billy Egan
7
3
R (- )
Stravain(aus). 7f
28
58.1
Alana Kelly
12
4
R (- )
Yarra Boy(nz). 5m
5
58.5
Jarrod Fry
3
5
R (- )
First Mate(aus). 6m
9/2
61.2
Jack Hill
6
6
R (- )
Genoa(aus). 7m
150
58.5
Maddi Price
11
7
R (- )
Is This Love(aus). 4f
6
57.2
Damien Thornton
5
8
R (- )
Yeldarb(aus). 8m
64.9
Hannah Le Blanc
8
nr
R (- )
83
Red Red Wine(aus). 5m
61.2
Thomas Stockdale
9
nr
R (- )
Electric(aus). 5m
59.4
Jye McNeil
15
nr
R (- )
Rossman(aus). 8m
59.4
Non Runner
16
nr
R (- )
Ice Burj(aus). 4m
59
Luke Nolen
4
nr
R (- )
Opposing(aus). 6m
59
Jamie Mott
10
nr
R (- )
Red Octane(aus). 7m
58.5
Hannah Edgley
1
nr
R (- )
Mandjar(aus). 1m
54
Unknown Jockey
2
nr
R (- )
2, nse, 61⁄2, , shd,shd,3,20,
Time for each 200mts: