Ayr
Saturday, 18 June, 2022
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
37 westernhousehotel Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net £11,000) Rating 66-85 Class-4
Rebel At Dawn(ire). 5g
7/2
64.9
DCostello
2
1
1m-00.79
R (86- )
43
Be Proud(ire). 7g
16/5
62.6
PMulren
6
2
1-00.84
R (81- )
Prospect(gb). 5g
5
60.3
G Lee
7
3
1-00.89
R (76- )
28nr
Rory(gb). 5g
8
56.2
AWaugh
5
4
1-00.95
R (67- )
Fast Response(ire). 4f
4
61.7
C Lee
3
5
1-01.18
R (85- )
107
Ventura Flame(ire). 6f
16
62.1
BGarritty
4
6
1-01.48
R (80- )
John Kirkup(gb). 8g
20
60.3
TEaves
9
7
1-02.63
R (76- )
Mas Poder(ire). 4f
12
57.2
KStott
10
8
1-02.88
R (75- )
Hard Nut(ire). 6g
66
62.1
PHanagan
8
9
1-03.02
R (80- )
Never Dark(gb). 6g
20
61.7
A Mullen
11
10
1-03.07
R (79- )
Modular Magic(gb). 6g
62.1
O J Orr
1
nr
R (80- )
nk,nk,nk,, 1½,1¾,6,1½,¾,nk,
1m-00.79
Time for each 200mts:
38 EBF Maiden Stakes (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £11,000) 2 years old only Class-2
Honour Your Dreams(fr). 3c
3
60.3
PHanagan
6
1
1-16.26
R (- )
Urban Sprawl(gb). 3c
11
60.3
A Mullen
4
2
1-16.34
R (- )
Prairie Falcon(gb). 3c
18
60.3
TEaves
5
3
1-16.43
R (- )
Sipahsalar(fr). 3c
2
60.3
O J Orr
2
4
1-16.48
R (- )
Swanland(ire). 3c
4
60.3
KStott
8
5
1-19.22
R (- )
164
Diamond Dandy(ire). 3f
9
58.1
PMulren
1
5
1-17.61
R (- )
Wildfell(ire). 3c
15/2
60.3
R.Scott
7
6
1-18.36
R (- )
Derwent Boy(gb). 3c
60.3
G Lee
3
nr
R (- )
½,½,nk,, 6,4,4¾,
1m-16.26
Time for each 200mts:
39 Bridgend Motor Group Handicap (7f 50y)
1453Mts
(Net £18,000) Rating 71-90 Class-3
Truely Aclaimed(gb). 4f
2
59.4
OMSweny
9
1
1-32.77
R (86- )
Aasser(fr). 4c
16/5
60.3
C Lee
2
2
1-32.08
R (88- )
Fourth Time Lucky(ire). 4c
11/2
54.4
G Lee
5
3
1-33.06
R (75- )
Buckshaw Village(fr). 4c
12
53.5
S P Davis
6
4
1-33.16
R (73- )
Sky Blue Pink(gb). 4f
18
58.1
DCostello
3
5
1-33.38
R (83- )
Flash The Dash(ire). 4c
5
57.6
PHanagan
1
6
1-33.05
R (82- )
The Cookstown Cafu(gb). 4g
7
55.8
TEaves
7
7
1-33.66
R (78- )
Rishes Baar(ire). 4f
62.1
PMulren
8
nr
R (92- )
My Dubawi(ire). 4c
58.1
A Mullen
4
nr
R (83- )
hd,1¾,½,, 1¼,¾,1,
1m-32.77
Time for each 200mts:
40 Western House Hotel Handicap (1m 5f 26y)
2638Mts
(Net £40,000) Rating 81-100 Class-2
Dark Jedi(ire). 7g
14
60.3
D Fentiman
7
1
2-55.57
R (94- )
Glasses Up(usa). 8g
28
53.1
P Mathers
13
2
2-55.76
R (78- )
Happy(ire). 5c
6
54.9
C Lee
14
3
2-55.77
R (82- )
Ravenscraig Castle(gb). 5g
11/2
56.7
A Mullen
10
4
2-55.81
R (86- )
Faylaq(gb). 7g
50
59
TEaves
12
5
2-56.11
R (91- )
Sam Cooke(ire). 7g
17/2
61.2
DCostello
9
6
2-56.12
R (96- )
Forza Orta(ire). 5g
3
56.7
KStott
6
7
2-56.15
R (86- )
Desert Emperor(gb). 6g
12
57.6
R.Scott
8
8
2-56.29
R (88- )
Its Good To Laugh(ire). 6g
7
59.9
G Lee
3
9
2-56.29
R (93- )
Heights Of Abraham(ire). 5c
18
58.1
BGarritty
4
10
2-56.71
R (89- )
Colinton(gb). 5g
18
54.4
S P Davis
5
11
2-56.99
R (81- )
Annandale(ire). 5c
17/2
54.4
PHanagan
11
12
2-57.59
R (81- )
March Law(ire). 5c
28
57.6
O J Orr
1
13
2-57.97
R (88- )
Cardano(usa). 7g
59.4
PMulren
2
nr
R (92- )
1¼,shd,nk,, 1¾,ns,hd,¾,ns,2½,1½,3¼,2,
2m-55.57
Time for each 200mts:
41 Russell 'Rusty Boy' Smith Irish Stallion Farms EBF Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (5f)
1005Mts
(Net £55,000) Class-1
Guilded(ire). 4f
11
57.2
TEaves
12
1
1-00.08
R (97- )
Tenaya Canyon(gb). 5f
10/3
59.9
PMulren
6
2
1-00.82
R (95- )
Hellomydarlin(ire). 4f
11
57.2
BGarritty
11
3
1-00.91
R (91- )
Sophies Star(gb). 4f
20
57.2
S P Davis
2
4
1-00.92
R (90- )
Red Lacewing(ire). 4f
7
57.2
M A Enright
9
5
1-01.09
R (94- )
Ey Up Its Maggie(gb). 5f
10
59.9
PHanagan
8
6
1-01.02
R (85- )
Beautiful Sunshine(gb). 4f
20
57.2
G P Halpin
3
7
1-01.02
R (86- )
Anadora(gb). 4f
4
57.2
KStott
7
8
1-01.57
R (89- )
211
Lullaby Bay(gb). 4f
10/3
57.2
C Lee
1
9
1-01.71
R (86- )
Mejthaam(ire). 5f
40
59.9
R.Scott
10
10
1-02.01
R (82- )
Mid Winster(gb). 7m
59.9
G Lee
5
nr
R (89- )
Amber Dew(gb). 4f
51.7
PDennis
4
nr
R (83- )
hd,½,shd,, 1¼,½,ns,2¼,¾,1¾,
1m-00.08
Time for each 200mts:
42 Book For Scottish Sun Ladies Night Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £11,000) Rating 61-80 Class-4
45
Call Me Ginger(gb). 7g
5/2
64.9
PMulren
6
1
1-14.31
R (81- )
136
Jordan Electrics(gb). 7g
16
58.5
TEaves
4
2
1-14.34
R (67- )
Surprise Picture(ire). 5g
22
63.5
BGarritty
1
3
1-14.43
R (78- )
Maple Jack(gb). 5c
8
58.5
G Lee
2
4
1-14.57
R (67- )
Marks Choice(ire). 7g
4
64.4
OMSweny
5
5
1-14.69
R (80- )
Nearly A Gonna(gb). 6g
10/3
63.5
PDennis
8
6
1-15.02
R (78- )
Shark Two One(gb). 5c
11/2
64
O J Orr
3
7
1-15.74
R (79- )
Global Humor(usa). 8g
20
59.4
AWaugh
7
rr
R (69- )
hd,½,¾,, ¾,1¾,4,
1m-14.31
Time for each 200mts:
43 Gavin Dunsmore Memorial Classified Stakes (1m 2f)
2011Mts
(Net £7,000) Rating 0-50 Class-6
Highlight Reel(ire). 8g
11/4
61.2
S P Davis
1
1
2-12.26
R (46- )
Chantreys(gb). 6m
7/2
61.2
EMCroot
6
2
2-12.59
R (47- )
City Wanderer(ire). 7g
12
61.2
TEaves
8
3
2-12.09
R (47- )
Oot Ma Way(fr). 5f
2
61.2
A Mullen
2
4
2-13.49
R (50- )
226
Wildmountainthyme(gb). 7f
6
61.2
LCoughln
4
5
2-14.13
R (43- )
249
Milliemix(gb). 5f
18
61.2
PMulren
7
6
2-18.37
R (46- )
248
Broadhaven(gb). 5f
18
61.2
P Mathers
3
7
2-20.04
R (50- )
Angels Tale(ire). 4f
55.8
Non Runner
5
nr
R (49- )
1¾,1¾,3¼,, 3½,23,9,
2m-12.26
Time for each 200mts: