Tuesday, 24 January, 2023

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

25     4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-2
Brotherhoodofmagic(saf). 3c
59.9
M Yeni
6
R (- )
Commander Of All(saf). 3c
59.9
G Lerena
2
R (- )
Fire N Flames(saf). 3c
59.9
J Vd Merwe
8
R (- )
King Of Queen(saf). 3c
59.9
Julius Mariba
10
R (- )
Qhawe Lami(saf). 3g
59.9
Ryan Munger
4
R (- )
Arctic Flag(saf). 3f
57.6
Mathew Thackeray
7
R (- )
Best Intentions(saf). 3f
57.6
K De Melo
3
R (- )
Gothic Princess(saf). 3f
57.6
NQaule
9
R (- )
Symbol Of Love(saf). 3f
57.6
S Khumalo
5
R (- )
Thats My Baby(saf). 3f
57.6
Siyanda Sosibo
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
26     Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-3
Camerata(saf). 4f
59.9
Ryan Munger
2
R (- )
Time For Charity(saf). 4f
59.9
Wesley Marwing
6
R (- )
Rio Supremo(saf). 5f
59.9
Mathew Thackeray
5
R (- )
Adrenaline Rush(saf). 4f
59.9
Denis Schwarz
3
R (- )
Primrose Path(saf). 4f
59.9
P Strydom
1
R (- )
Amor Perdido(saf). 4f
59.9
Julius Mariba
4
R (- )
Leahlicious(saf). 4f
59.9
M Yeni
7
R (- )
Magical Stones(saf). 4f
59.9
Calvin Habib
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
27     Book A Table 011-681-1769 Maiden Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-3
Iron Sky(saf). 4g
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
8
R (- )
Var Park(saf). 4c
59.9
R Simons
3
R (- )
Dungeons(saf). 4c
59.9
M Yeni
7
R (- )
Dontshootthebarman(saf). 4g
59.9
Calvin Habib
5
R (- )
Kilbrannan Sound(saf). 4c
59.9
Mark Khan
9
R (- )
Tony Soprano(saf). 4g
59.9
Hennie Greyling
2
R (- )
Going Global(saf). 5g
59.9
Denis Schwarz
6
R (- )
Brosnan(saf). 4c
59.9
G Lerena
1
R (- )
Elusive Justice(saf). 4g
59.9
K De Melo
10
R (- )
Sagan(saf). 4g
59.9
Ryan Munger
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
28     Gauteng Guineas Day 4 February Graduation Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 68,754ZAR)      Class-3
2
Swing Upon A Star(saf). 4c
59.9
G Lerena
6
R (- )
Tsar Bomba(saf). 4g
59.9
K De Melo
3
R (- )
Expeditioner(saf). 5g
59.4
Kabelo Matsunyane
7
R (- )
Texas Red(saf). 4c
59.4
Malesela Katjedi
1
R (- )
6
Lil Miss Moneybags(saf). 4f
57.2
Ryan Munger
5
R (- )
Stroke Of Mercy(saf). 4c
57.2
M Yeni
4
R (- )
Angel Of War(saf). 5g
57.2
R Simons
2
R (- )
Mix The Magic(saf). 5f
53.1
Jeffery Syster
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
29     www.tab4racing.com Classified Stakes (1m 3f 205y)
2400Mts
(Net 53,130ZAR)      Class-3
Afraad(saf). 7g
59.9
S Khumalo
9
R (- )
Little Prince(saf). 5g
58.1
G Lerena
3
R (- )
Banha Bridge(saf). 7g
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
Raratonga Rose(saf). 4f
57.6
K De Melo
5
R (- )
Flag Bearer(saf). 5g
55.8
Siyanda Sosibo
7
R (- )
Namaqua Blossom(saf). 4f
55.3
R Danielson
8
R (- )
Liverpool Legend(saf). 6f
53.5
Ryan Munger
6
R (- )
Understated(saf). 6g
52.2
NQaule
2
R (- )
5
Go Dream Machine(saf). 5f
49.9
Malesela Katjedi
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
30     Racehorse Owners Association Mr 72 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 53,130ZAR)      Class-3
4
Admiralty Arch(saf). 5g
59.9
P Strydom
10
R (- )
Flying Grace(saf). 6g
59.9
Calvin Habib
6
R (- )
Sequoia(saf). 5c
59.9
R Simons
8
R (- )
14
Tinder Dry(saf). 5f
59.4
S Khumalo
4
R (- )
Montmerency(saf). 5g
57.6
M Yeni
11
R (- )
Call Me The Breeze(saf). 4f
54.4
Kaidan Brewer
1
R (- )
Global Approach(saf). 6g
53.5
Kabelo Matsunyane
7
R (- )
Absolute Value(saf). 5g
52.6
Siyanda Sosibo
3
R (- )
Luthuli(saf). 4c
52.2
Donald Geerthsen
9
R (- )
8
Treaty(saf). 4f
52.2
Nathan Klink
5
R (- )
Timeforthat(saf). 6f
52.2
J Vd Merwe
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
31     Tab4Racing Fm 73 Divided Handicap (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 53,130ZAR)      Class-3
Lady Of Power(saf). 4f
59.9
P Strydom
13
R (- )
Arden Park(saf). 5f
58.1
K De Melo
9
R (- )
Bee In My Bonnet(saf). 4f
57.6
Diego De Gouveia
7
R (- )
Quantum(saf). 4f
57.6
Kaidan Brewer
11
R (- )
Pashasha(saf). 5f
57.6
R Danielson
6
R (- )
Mamaquera(saf). 7m
57.2
G Lerena
2
R (- )
Three Hills(saf). 5f
57.2
Jeffery Syster
14
R (- )
Letha(saf). 5f
56.7
S Khumalo
5
R (- )
Splash Of Green(saf). 5f
55.8
Wesley Marwing
8
R (- )
Scottadito(saf). 5f
53.5
Marco VRensburg
3
R (- )
7
Silver Clock(saf). 4f
53.1
C Maujean
1
R (- )
Sacred Valley(saf). 5f
53.1
L Nhlapo
10
R (- )
Super Secret(saf). 4f
52.2
Donald Geerthsen
4
R (- )
7
Big City Girl(saf). 6f
52.2
Malesela Katjedi
12
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
32     Racing240 For Racing. For You Mr 88 Handicap (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 65,625ZAR)      Class-3
Share Holder(aus). 7g
61.7
Marco VRensburg
9
R (- )
Fateful Day(saf). 5c
61.2
R Danielson
12
R (- )
Nordic Rebel(saf). 10g
60.3
G Lerena
7
R (- )
Magical Flight(saf). 6f
59.4
Siyanda Sosibo
5
R (- )
Captain Hindsight(saf). 7g
58.5
Ryan Munger
2
R (- )
Elusive Swann(saf). 6g
58.5
C Maujean
4
R (- )
Kotinos(saf). 5g
57.6
M Yeni
11
R (- )
Letsdoit(saf). 5g
54.9
Denis Schwarz
6
R (- )
Indus Knight(saf). 5g
53.5
Malesela Katjedi
3
R (- )
4
In Cahoots(saf). 8g
53.1
S Khumalo
8
R (- )
Tanganga(saf). 4c
52.6
Gabriell Pieterse
10
R (- )
Southern Blaze(saf). 5g
52.6
Philasande Mxoli
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
33     Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 91 Divided Handicap (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 68,754ZAR)      Class-3
Clafoutis(saf). 5f
62.1
S Khumalo
6
R (- )
Eternity Ring(saf). 5f
62.1
Ryan Munger
5
R (- )
Midnight Gem(saf). 6f
60.3
Denis Schwarz
8
R (- )
Princess Philippa(saf). 5f
58.5
R Simons
7
R (- )
Wokonda(saf). 5f
56.7
M Yeni
3
R (- )
Escape Artist(saf). 5f
53.1
Siyanda Sosibo
2
R (- )
Blindedbythelights(saf). 4f
52.6
Donald Geerthsen
9
R (- )
Golden Spoon(saf). 6f
52.2
Nathan Klink
1
R (- )
Lollapalooza(saf). 5f
52.2
Mathew Thackeray
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
34     Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 2 February Mr 66 Handicap (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 46,872ZAR)      Class-3
Oyster King(saf). 7g
59
Ryan Munger
8
R (- )
3
Rosy Lemon(saf). 4f
58.5
Calvin Habib
6
R (- )
4
Gilda Gray(saf). 5f
57.6
C Maujean
5
R (- )
4
Global Breeze(saf). 4g
56.7
Philasande Mxoli
1
R (- )
Manz Knight(saf). 5c
55.8
S Khumalo
2
R (- )
So Long Spring(saf). 9g
55.8
Denis Schwarz
7
R (- )
Bally Magic(saf). 5c
60.3
K De Melo
10
R (- )
5
Monsieur Chevelle(saf). 5g
60.3
Malesela Katjedi
4
R (- )
Mirren(saf). 6f
60.3
P Strydom
13
R (- )
Royal Mazarin(saf). 6c
60.3
R Danielson
3
R (- )
Gregor Macgregor(saf). 6c
59.9
J Vd Merwe
12
R (- )
Pacific Express(saf). 4f
59.4
M Yeni
9
R (- )
Nuclear Force(saf). 4c
59
G Lerena
11
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: