Thursday, 17 November, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

219     thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate 7f 46y
1450Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-3
Promontory(saf). 3c
9.6
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
R (- )
188
Desert Fox(saf). 3c
9.6
M Yeni
2
R (- )
Fast Duty(saf). 3g
9.6
Philasande Mxoli
6
R (- )
Kambulu(saf). 3c
9.6
Calvin Habib
1
R (- )
195
Ngokushesha(saf). 3g
9.6
Ryan Munger
5
R (- )
Pedasos(saf). 3g
9.6
Kaidan Brewer
11
R (- )
10810
Prince Of Pride(saf). 3c
9.6
Diego De Gouveia
12
R (- )
Quixote(saf). 3g
9.6
K De Melo
4
R (- )
209
Severide(saf). 3c
9.6
Gabriell Pieterse
8
R (- )
Tony Soprano(saf). 3g
9.6
C Maujean
7
R (- )
Troia Setubal(saf). 3c
9.6
J Vd Merwe
10
R (- )
181
Worlds Best(saf). 3c
9.6
R Simons
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
220     Tab 4Racing App Mr 95 Open Handicap (3 Years Old) 7f 46y
1450Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR)      Class-3
442
Ridgerunner(saf). 3c
9.6
Gabriell Pieterse
5
R (- )
Acorn(saf). 3c
9.2
Mark Khan
10
R (- )
331
Star Coin(saf). 3g
8.13
J Vd Merwe
8
R (- )
Tsar Bomba(saf). 3g
8.13
K De Melo
2
R (- )
Kalahari Blue(saf). 3g
8.6
Marco VRensburg
7
R (- )
Rule By Force(saf). 3c
8.6
Kabelo Matsunyane
6
R (- )
192
Mescal(saf). 3g
8.3
Philasande Mxoli
4
R (- )
181
Just Eminent(saf). 3c
8.3
Ryan Munger
9
R (- )
166
A Colourful Past(saf). 3f
8.3
Kaidan Brewer
3
R (- )
1569
Samthewiseman(saf). 3g
8.3
M Yeni
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
221     www.tab4racing.com Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) 1m 3f 205y
2400Mts
(Net 53,130ZAR)      Class-3
199
Mirren(saf). 5f
9.6
M Yeni
8
R (- )
1253
Raratonga Rose(saf). 3f
9.2
K De Melo
3
R (- )
200
Last Cheer(saf). 6m
9.2
Ryan Munger
4
R (- )
1503
Liverpool Legend(saf). 5f
9.1
Mark Khan
9
R (- )
200
Cape Bouquet(saf). 4f
8.11
Nathan Klink
6
R (- )
200
Special Charm(saf). 4f
8.10
Rachel Venniker
7
R (- )
200
Crusade To Royalty(saf). 5f
8.7
J Vd Merwe
5
R (- )
200
Pretty In Pearls(saf). 4f
8.4
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
R (- )
207
Ponderosa Pine(saf). 3f
8.3
Kaidan Brewer
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
222     Furious Room Coffee Shop Now Opened Mr 66 Handicap 1m 1f 208y
2000Mts
(Net 46,872ZAR)      Class-3
167
Wondering Star(saf). 4c
9.9
M Yeni
4
R (- )
197
Player(saf). 4c
9.6
K De Melo
8
R (- )
197
San Quintin(saf). 4g
9.5
Ryan Munger
7
R (- )
319
Go Dream Machine(saf). 4f
9.3
Calvin Habib
9
R (- )
1405
Global Breeze(saf). 3g
9.1
Mark Khan
5
R (- )
Indian War Dance(saf). 4g
9
J Vd Merwe
11
R (- )
1396
Apache Fighter(saf). 4f
8.13
R Danielson
1
R (- )
197
Parker Getrix(saf). 5g
8.11
Jarryd Penny
10
R (- )
188
Big Dreamer(saf). 3g
8.3
C Maujean
6
R (- )
166
Streets Ahead(saf). 3f
8.3
Marco VRensburg
3
R (- )
15610
Labrausco(saf). 3g
8.3
Philasande Mxoli
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
223     www.gautengsummercup.co.za Mr 97 Divided Handicap 7f 210y
1600Mts
(Net 78,120ZAR)      Class-3
Reunion(saf). 5g
9.13
Rachel Venniker
10
R (- )
1212
Whafeef(saf). 4c
9.4
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
186
Nordic Rebel(saf). 9g
9
R Simons
2
R (- )
1596
Imperial Master(saf). 5g
8.11
Siyanda Sosibo
11
R (- )
186
Share Holder(aus). 6g
8.10
Marco VRensburg
5
R (- )
1213
Leopold(saf). 6g
8.7
K De Melo
4
R (- )
965
Kotinos(saf). 4g
8.5
M Yeni
7
R (- )
191
Strike A Match(saf). 3f
8.3
C Maujean
6
R (- )
1461
Legislates Dance(saf). 5g
8.3
Gabriell Pieterse
9
R (- )
186
Little Prince(saf). 4g
8.3
Ryan Munger
8
R (- )
186
Waqaas(aus). 7g
8.3
Kaidan Brewer
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
224     Betway Summer Cup 26 November Mr 80 Divided Handicap 7f 210y
1600Mts
(Net 59,367ZAR)      Class-3
Tabebuia(saf). 4g
9.6
Marco VRensburg
4
R (- )
771
Electric Gold(saf). 3c
9.4
Calvin Habib
5
R (- )
175
Brenden James(saf). 4g
9.1
M Yeni
8
R (- )
8710
Flying Grace(saf). 5g
9.1
Gabriell Pieterse
7
R (- )
784
Duke Of Rain(saf). 4g
8.13
R Simons
1
R (- )
653
Tirpitz(saf). 4g
8.13
Kabelo Matsunyane
11
R (- )
799
Sequoia(saf). 4c
8.10
K De Melo
10
R (- )
1376
Southern Blaze(saf). 4g
8.10
Philasande Mxoli
9
R (- )
6011
Oyster King(saf). 6g
8.8
Ryan Munger
6
R (- )
197
Eye Of The Prophet(saf). 3c
8.6
Rachel Venniker
2
R (- )
1466
Just A Memory(saf). 4c
8.6
Kaidan Brewer
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
225     Racing240 For Racing. For You Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) 4f 214y
1000Mts
(Net 68,754ZAR)      Class-3
Iphiko(saf). 4f
9.6
M Yeni
7
R (- )
1367
May Queen(saf). 6m
9.5
J Vd Merwe
4
R (- )
Big Eyed Girl(saf). 4f
9.3
K De Melo
10
R (- )
1132
Rozara(saf). 4f
9.2
Ryan Munger
6
R (- )
Rockets Red Glare(saf). 3f
8.8
R Simons
3
R (- )
11410
Fennec Fox(saf). 3f
8.6
NQaule
9
R (- )
169
Show Time(saf). 3f
8.5
Kaidan Brewer
8
R (- )
1142
Love Bite(saf). 4f
8.4
Nathan Klink
2
R (- )
180
A Time To Flower(saf). 3f
8.3
Kabelo Matsunyane
5
R (- )
192
Samoa(saf). 8m
8.3
Siyanda Sosibo
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
226     Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M) 4f 214y
1000Mts
(Net 53,130ZAR)      Class-3
1145
Rose For Trippi(saf). 3f
9.6
Diego De Gouveia
10
R (- )
1163
Silver Winter(saf). 3f
9.5
Calvin Habib
2
R (- )
284
Insatiable(saf). 4f
9.3
K De Melo
3
R (- )
15211
Daisy Buchanan(saf). 3f
9.2
Julius Mariba
12
R (- )
426
Rose Velvet(saf). 3f
9.2
C Maujean
5
R (- )
169
Clean Living(saf). 3f
9
R Simons
9
R (- )
Lil Miss Moneybags(saf). 3f
9
Ryan Munger
7
R (- )
185
Feather The Nest(saf). 5f
8.11
J Vd Merwe
16
R (- )
202
In The Ether(saf). 4f
8.11
Philasande Mxoli
6
R (- )
545
Looking Hot(saf). 4f
8.11
M Yeni
4
R (- )
1536
Moonstrike(saf). 4f
8.8
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
191
Wings Of Nike(saf). 4f
8.8
Rachel Venniker
11
R (- )
1617
Spanish Song(saf). 5f
8.7
Hennie Greyling
14
R (- )
202
Musical Kiss(saf). 4f
8.6
Kaidan Brewer
13
R (- )
201
Grecia(saf). 4f
8.3
Reserve
15
R (- )
Westwing Belter(saf). 7m
8.3
Reserve2
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
227     Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 24 November Classified Stakes 7f 46y
1450Mts
(Net 53,130ZAR)      Class-3
205
In Cahoots(saf). 7g
9.6
J Vd Merwe
15
R (- )
Morethanafeeling(saf). 3f
9.2
Calvin Habib
6
R (- )
194
Burmese Tiara(saf). 5f
9.2
Diego De Gouveia
8
R (- )
185
Admiralty Arch(saf). 4g
9.2
M Yeni
11
R (- )
194
Funky Music(saf). 5g
9.2
Ryan Munger
10
R (- )
194
Irontail(saf). 5g
9.2
Marco VRensburg
1
R (- )
787
Stolen Thunder(saf). 4g
9.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
7
R (- )
1252
Tulip Tree(saf). 3f
8.11
R Simons
4
R (- )
194
Twice As Wild(saf). 4f
8.11
Kaidan Brewer
5
R (- )
194
Timbavati River(saf). 4g
8.11
Julius Mariba
9
R (- )
197
Silly Fella(saf). 5g
8.11
C Maujean
3
R (- )
201
Rattle Bag(saf). 4f
8.7
Nathan Klink
13
R (- )
205
After Hours(saf). 5g
8.7
K De Melo
2
R (- )
197
West Point(saf). 4g
8.7
Jarryd Penny
12
R (- )
185
Big City Girl(saf). 5f
8.3
Reserve
14
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: