Saturday, 17 September, 2022
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
54 Smith Highland Foundation For Njt Hcp (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 50,400) Class-3
Unique Artist(ire). 5f
17/2
57.6
Daniel Moor
9
1
R (- )
Global Gift(fr). 7m
11/2
59.9
JacobOp
11
2
R (- )
45nr
Gone West(nz). 7m
17/2
57.2
Damian Lane
3
3
R (- )
Constantinople(ire). 7m
22
58.5
Craig Newitt
5
4
R (- )
Pres De Toi(aus). 9f
13/2
55.8
Dean Yendall
1
5
R (- )
456
Resurge(aus). 8m
9
59
Ben Melham
2
6
R (- )
453
Protection Money(aus). 8m
7
58.1
Brett Prebble
6
7
R (- )
Fengarada(aus). 6m
4
59.4
A Lynch
4
8
R (- )
Head Of State(aus). 5m
13/2
58.5
Craig Williams
7
10
R (- )
Nerone(aus). 7m
16
59
Damien Oliver
12
11
R (- )
Corbulo(ire). 5g
59.4
Ethan Brown
10
R (- )
French Moon(aus). 6m
16
59
J Allen
8
R (- )
11⁄2, 21⁄2, nk, , shd, 1⁄2, 1, nk, 21⁄4, 43⁄4, 3⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
55 Lamaros For Equine Pathways Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 94,499) Class-3
Lascars(aus). 4m
6
57.2
JamieK
1
1
R (- )
Winnertakesitall(aus). 4f
14
55.3
Michael Dee
10
2
R (- )
Port Albert(aus). 4m
9/2
57.2
Damian Lane
6
3
R (- )
Cannonball(aus). 4m
8
58.1
Mark Zahra
8
4
R (- )
Kin(aus). 4f
11/2
54.9
Jye McNeil
4
5
R (- )
Miss Roseiano(aus). 4f
13/2
56.7
Jordan Childs
5
6
R (- )
Xtravagant Star(aus). 4f
5/2
55.8
Damien Oliver
3
7
R (- )
Renosu(aus). 4m
9
57.2
Craig Williams
7
8
R (- )
Destinys Dancer(aus). 4f
50
54.9
Alana Kelly
2
9
R (- )
Sweetened(aus). 4f
54.9
Nonrunner
9
nr
R (- )
dh, nk, 3⁄4, , 1⁄2, 1, nk, 13⁄4, 3⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
56 4cyte For Living Legends Hcp (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 94,499) Class-3
517
Pride Of Jenni(aus). 6f
4
54.9
Zac Spain
4
1
R (- )
465
Megamea(aus). 7f
11
54.9
Daniel Stackhouse
7
2
R (- )
463
Saigon(aus). 7f
3
54
Craig Williams
6
3
R (- )
518
Zouzarella(aus). 5f
6
54.9
Brett Prebble
11
4
R (- )
462
Ocean Miss(aus). 7f
17/2
54
Patrick Moloney
10
5
R (- )
5112
Jump The Broom(aus). 6f
11
54.9
Jye McNeil
9
6
R (- )
La Zucca(aus). 6f
18
54
Matthew Cartwright
8
7
R (- )
84
Adele Amour(aus). 5f
4
54
Alana Kelly
1
8
R (- )
467
Zimowy(aus). 8f
20
54.4
Ethan Brown
3
9
R (- )
Cyclone Sally(aus). 7f
20
55.3
Craig Newitt
5
10
R (- )
Katalin(aus). 7f
58.1
Non Runner
2
nr
R (- )
13⁄4, 11⁄2, 1⁄2, , 1, 3, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 21⁄4, 61⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
57 Neds Caulfield Guineas Prelude (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 189,000) Class-3
492
Aft Cabin(aus). 4m
11/10
55.8
JamieK
6
1
R (- )
Meridius(aus). 4m
11
55.8
Mark Zahra
7
2
R (- )
Amenable(aus). 4m
14
55.8
Damien Oliver
11
3
R (- )
611
Sir Bailey(aus). 4m
40
55.8
Craig Williams
8
4
R (- )
Berardino(aus). 4m
66
55.8
Ben Melham
9
5
R (- )
4910
Zamborghini(aus). 4m
14
55.8
Ben Melham
4
6
R (- )
Osipenko(nz). 4m
55.8
Damian Lane
1
R (- )
Lethal Thoughts(aus). 4m
55.8
J Allen
3
R (- )
Japanese Emperor(nz). 4m
55.8
Jamie Mott
5
R (- )
49
Sir Juggernaut(aus). 4m
55.8
Jordan Childs
2
R (- )
Black Samurai(aus). 4m
55.8
Ethan Brown
10
R (- )
31⁄2, 2, 3⁄4, , 13⁄4, 11⁄2, 13⁄4, 23⁄4, nk, 51⁄2, 15,
Time for each 200mts:
58 Here For The Horses Thousand Guineas Prelude (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 189,000) Class-3
Proscenium Arch(nz). 4f
55.8
Daniel Moor
3
R (- )
Callsign Charlie(aus). 4f
55.8
Fred W Kersley
12
R (- )
Love Nest(aus). 4f
55.8
Michael Dee
11
R (- )
Foxy Gold(aus). 4f
55.8
Ethan Brown
6
R (- )
Celestial Spirit(aus). 4f
55.8
Jordan Childs
2
R (- )
Denied(aus). 4f
55.8
Patrick Moloney
1
R (- )
Bonheur(aus). 4f
55.8
Ben Melham
5
R (- )
Vagrant(aus). 4f
55.8
J Allen
10
R (- )
Sumatra(aus). 4f
55.8
Damien Oliver
18
R (- )
Shes Licketysplit(nz). 4f
59
Damian Lane
8
R (- )
Hope At Hand(aus). 4f
55.8
Jason Holder
17
R (- )
Madame Pommery(aus). 4f
55.8
Non Runner
15
R (- )
Mumbai Jewel(aus). 4f
55.8
Mark Zahra
13
R (- )
Miss Hellfire(aus). 4f
55.8
Zac Spain
4
R (- )
371
Boogie Dancer(aus). 4f
55.8
Luke Nolen
16
R (- )
Russian Conquest(aus). 4f
55.8
JamieK
7
R (- )
Seven Veils(aus). 4f
58.1
Non Runner
9
R (- )
Revolutionary Miss(aus). 4f
58.1
Jye McNeil
14
R (- )
31⁄4, 1, nk, , shd, shd, shd, 6, 3, 3⁄4, 3, 13⁄4, 11⁄4, ,
Time for each 200mts:
59 Catanach's Jewellers Mrc Foundation Cup (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 126,000) Class-3
Gold Trip(fr). 6m
59.9
Mark Zahra
6
R (- )
Earlswood(aus). 5m
58.1
Damian Lane
15
R (- )
Grand Promenade(aus). 7m
57.2
Ben Melham
3
R (- )
532
Sheraz(fr). 6m
57.2
Damien Oliver
14
R (- )
5213
Elephant(nz). 7m
56.7
Jordan Childs
10
R (- )
538
Chapada(aus). 8m
55.8
Daniel Stackhouse
9
R (- )
5310
Daqiansweet Junior(nz). 6m
55.8
JamieK
7
R (- )
Crystal Pegasus(aus). 6m
55.3
Craig Williams
8
R (- )
Midnight Blue(aus). 7m
54.4
Damien Thornton
4
R (- )
536
Lunar Flare(aus). 8f
54
Michael Dee
11
R (- )
531
Emissary(aus). 6m
54
Jye McNeil
2
R (- )
Aleas(aus). 5m
54
Non Runner
13
R (- )
Smokin Romans(nz). 7m
54
Ethan Brown
12
R (- )
Uncle Bryn(aus). 5m
54
Daniel Moor
1
R (- )
The Amazonian(aus). 5f
54
Patrick Moloney
5
R (- )
3⁄4, nk, 1⁄2, , 1, nk, 11⁄4, shd, nk, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, 1, 12,
Time for each 200mts:
60 Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 630,001) Class-3
526
Callsign Mav(nz). 7m
12
57.6
Jamie Mott
12
1
R (- )
I Am Superman(ire). 7m
12
57.6
Mark Zahra
19
2
R (- )
Tuvalu(aus). 6m
11/4
54.4
Jarrod Fry
13
3
R (- )
Laws Of Indices(ire). 5m
14
58.1
J Allen
7
4
R (- )
48
Buffalo River(usa). 7m
11
55.3
Daniel Stackhouse
16
5
R (- )
Dalasan(aus). 7m
22
58.1
Jason Holder
11
6
R (- )
487
Bankers Choice(nz). 6m
9
54.4
Craig Newitt
18
7
R (- )
506
Red Can Man(aus). 7m
18
55.8
Luke Nolen
17
8
R (- )
435
Aysar(aus). 6m
18
54.9
Craig Williams
9
9
R (- )
48nr
Just Folk(aus). 7m
14
57.6
H Coffey
5
10
R (- )
Chaillot(aus). 7f
16
53.1
Daniel Moor
6
11
R (- )
Hilal(aus). 5m
9
56.7
Jye McNeil
20
12
R (- )
Showmanship(nz). 8m
4
56.7
Damien Oliver
10
13
R (- )
5111
Graceful Girl(aus). 6f
22
57.2
JamieK
1
14
R (- )
Ayrton(nz). 6m
56.7
Damian Lane
4
R (- )
Sinawann(ire). 6m
58.1
Ben Melham
3
R (- )
524
Dragon Leap(aus). 7m
54.4
Michael Dee
15
R (- )
481
I Wish I Win(nz). 5m
54
JamieK
14
R (- )
Age Of Chivalry(nz). 8m
54
Ethan Brown
8
R (- )
483
Open Minded(nz). 7m
53.5
Damien Thornton
2
R (- )
nk, nk, 11⁄4, , shd, shd, 1⁄2, nk, shd, 11⁄4, nk, shd, shd, 15,
Time for each 200mts:
61 Neds How Now Stakes (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 126,000) 4 years old only.
Zapateo(aus). 5f
4
57.2
Damien Oliver
7
1
R (- )
Lavish Girl(aus). 5f
40
58.1
Ben Melham
3
2
R (- )
511
Chain Of Lightning(aus). 5f
4/6
57.2
JamieK
11
3
R (- )
Another Award(aus). 6f
20
54.9
Jason Holder
6
4
R (- )
Excelida(aus). 7f
18
54.9
Michael Dee
9
5
R (- )
512
Shes All Class(aus). 5f
10
54.9
Jye McNeil
2
6
R (- )
Written Beauty(aus). 6f
7
55.8
Craig Williams
4
7
R (- )
51nr
Argentia(aus). 5f
57.2
Mark Zahra
5
nr
R (- )
34nr
Rainbiel(aus). 6f
55.8
Craig Newitt
12
nr
R (- )
516
Isotope(aus). 6f
54.9
Damian Lane
10
nr
R (- )
434
Felicia(aus). 7f
54.9
Non Runner
1
nr
R (- )
Larkspur Run(aus). 5f
54.9
Nonrunner
8
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, shd, shd, , 3⁄4, 3, 31⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
62 Henley Homes For Rpc Hcp (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 94,499) Class-3
Ingratiating(aus). 5m
9
58.5
Mark Zahra
13
1
R (- )
92
Itsourtime(aus). 6m
9/4
54
Jye McNeil
6
2
R (- )
50
Curran(aus). 6m
7
54
Matthew Cartwright
3
3
R (- )
Prince Of Boom(aus). 5m
3
58.1
Damian Lane
11
4
R (- )
Amish Boy(aus). 6m
17/2
55.8
JamieK
1
5
R (- )
50
Bless Her(aus). 7f
9
54
Tatum Bull
8
6
R (- )
Seradess(aus). 5f
7
57.6
Craig Williams
7
7
R (- )
Holbien(aus). 9m
40
55.3
Fred W Kersley
10
8
R (- )
Fine Dane(aus). 8m
28
54
Patrick Moloney
12
9
R (- )
505
In The Boat(aus). 6m
59
Alana Kelly
9
nr
R (- )
Rocketing By(aus). 6m
55.8
Non Runner
2
R (- )
439
Sartorial Splendor(aus). 7m
54
Non Runner
4
R (- )
Rose Quartz(aus). 6f
54
Michael Dee
5
R (- )
1,nk,nk,, 3.3⁄4, 11⁄4, nk, 41⁄4, ,
Time for each 200mts: