Friday, 23 September, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

1     Benalla Timber Products 3yo Maiden Plate (6f 218y)
1406Mts
(Net 23,626)      3 years old only.
Flying Yishu(aus). 3m
58.1
Lewis German
1
R (- )
Gong Him Red(aus). 3m
58.1
Liam Riordan
3
R (- )
Powerbound(aus). 3m
58.1
J Duffy
2
R (- )
Prince Of Thieves(aus). 3m
58.1
Brian Higgins
6
R (- )
Sir Torobeel(aus). 3m
58.1
Daniel Stackhouse
5
R (- )
South Lake(aus). 3m
58.1
Lachlan King
7
R (- )
Zayat King(nz). 3m
58.1
Craig Newitt
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
2     Marshalls + Dent + Wilmoth Lawyers Maiden Plate (7f 216y)
1605Mts
(Net 23,626)      3 years old only.
Jilted Lover(nz). 4m
59.4
Blaike McDougall
4
R (- )
Mahjing(aus). 4m
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse
6
R (- )
Painful(nz). 4m
59.4
Craig Newitt
7
R (- )
Prince Beejay(nz). 4m
59.4
Dean Holland
2
R (- )
Sacred Kenshi(nz). 4m
59.4
Fred W Kersley
9
R (- )
Express Cash(aus). 7f
57.6
Bradley Vale
1
R (- )
Waning Weasel(aus). 4f
57.6
Michael Poy
11
R (- )
Antequera(nz). 3m
57.2
Liam Riordan
5
R (- )
Kerkorian(aus). 3m
57.2
Brian Higgins
8
R (- )
Maxxi Bon(aus). 3m
57.2
Jack Hill
3
R (- )
The Old Lion(aus). 3m
57.2
Patrick Moloney
10
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
3     Specsavers Benalla Bm64 Handicap (1m 2f 38y)
2046Mts
(Net 23,626)      3 years old only.
Healing Game(aus). 4m
61.2
Michael Poy
8
R (- )
Elveena(aus). 5f
60.3
Hannah Edgley
3
R (- )
Alexander Hamilton(nz). 6m
59.9
Zac Spain
7
R (- )
Charlies Tin(aus). 5m
59.9
Joe Bowditch
10
R (- )
Apache Thunder(usa). 3m
59.4
Patrick Moloney
2
R (- )
Outlaw Ned(aus). 5m
58.5
NFarley
6
R (- )
Cogent(nz). 5m
58.1
Josh Richards
11
R (- )
Shezadandi(aus). 5f
57.6
Jack Hill
1
R (- )
Egyptian Wonder(aus). 5m
56.7
H Coffey
5
R (- )
Hesitate(nz). 4f
56.7
Craig Newitt
9
R (- )
Felix Fiorente(aus). 5m
55.3
Teodore Nugent
12
R (- )
Couldbefamous(aus). 5m
54
Samantha Noble
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
4     Ohallorans Garage Doors Maiden Plate (5f 219y)
1206Mts
(Net 23,626)      3 years old only.
Del Viento(aus). 4m
59.4
Alana Kelly
6
R (- )
Insurgence(aus). 4m
59.4
Zac Spain
2
R (- )
Niasu(aus). 6m
59.4
Lewis German
13
R (- )
Rycam Lad(aus). 4m
59.4
J Duffy
8
R (- )
Rydenatt(aus). 4m
59.4
NickSo
3
R (- )
Shows Potential(aus). 4m
59.4
Nonrunner
16
R (- )
St Pats Day(aus). 4m
59.4
Non Runner
9
R (- )
Thumani(aus). 4m
59.4
Josh Richards
4
R (- )
Emmjay(nz). 4f
57.6
Blaike McDougall
14
R (- )
No Rain No Flowers(aus). 4f
57.6
Chloe Azzopardi
15
R (- )
Onemorekimmie(aus). 4f
57.6
Michael Poy
17
R (- )
Power Glider(aus). 5f
57.6
Shirley Hunter
5
R (- )
Fifi Blue(aus). 3f
54.9
Patrick Moloney
10
R (- )
Mohican Rose(aus). 3f
54.9
Liam Riordan
7
R (- )
Freedom Star(aus). 4m
59.4
Craig Newitt
1
R (- )
Lulus Halo(aus). 4f
57.6
Daniel Stackhouse
12
R (- )
Beswizzled(aus). 4f
57.6
Unknown Jockey
18
R (- )
Fall Of Rome(aus). 4m
59.4
Brian Higgins
11
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
5     Rangedale Drainage & Industrial Services Weary Dunlop Bm70 Handicap (5f 219y)
1206Mts
(Net 31,499)      3 years old plus/
Midships(nz). 6m
61.7
Celine Gaudray
1
R (- )
Nasraawy(aus). 5m
61.2
Hannah Le Blanc
6
R (- )
Bellinger(aus). 5m
59.9
Blaike McDougall
2
R (- )
Drop The Mic(aus). 6m
59.4
Lewis German
3
R (- )
Jack Of It(aus). 5m
59.4
Non Runner
7
R (- )
Big Day Out(aus). 5m
59
J Duffy
8
R (- )
Exceed Expect(aus). 4m
58.5
Craig Newitt
5
R (- )
Sir Swayze(aus). 5m
54
Samantha Noble
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
6     Extons Bm64 Handicap (5f 219y)
1206Mts
(Net 23,626)      3 years old only.
Karaka Lad(aus). 5m
60.3
Daniel Stackhouse
10
R (- )
Noble Nightowl(aus). 4m
59.9
Hannah Edgley
6
R (- )
Ultimate Edition(aus). 5m
59.9
Teodore Nugent
8
R (- )
Strike Eagle(aus). 4m
59.4
Dean Holland
12
R (- )
Otelo(aus). 4m
58.5
Patrick Moloney
1
R (- )
Yosemite(nz). 5f
58.1
Non Runner
9
R (- )
Classy Kenny(aus). 5m
57.2
Alana Kelly
11
R (- )
Count Of Toulouse(aus). 3m
56.7
Craig Newitt
2
R (- )
Lani Bang Bang(aus). 6f
56.7
Hannah Le Blanc
7
R (- )
Genuinely(nz). 4f
55.8
Thomas Stockdale
5
R (- )
Chelsea Toff(aus). 6f
54.9
NFarley
4
R (- )
Especial Courage(aus). 6f
54.9
Shirley Hunter
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
7     Foott Waste Solutions Bm64 Handicap (7f 216y)
1605Mts
(Net 23,626)      3 years old only.
Angel(fr). 4m
61.7
Blaike McDougall
12
R (- )
Claidheamh Mor(aus). 4m
60.3
Non Runner
10
R (- )
Dash To The Bar(aus). 10m
60.3
Hannah Edgley
4
R (- )
Ima Shelby(aus). 4m
60.3
Daniel Stackhouse
3
R (- )
Okra(aus). 7m
58.5
Lewis German
7
R (- )
Ferlaxing(aus). 5m
58.1
H Coffey
2
R (- )
The Talking Toff(aus). 6m
57.2
NFarley
1
R (- )
Single Tail(nz). 4f
56.7
Thomas Stockdale
5
R (- )
Dunalley(aus). 4f
55.8
Non Runner
11
R (- )
Last Hope(aus). 7m
55.3
Dean Holland
6
R (- )
All Too Terrific(aus). 6f
54
Alana Kelly
9
R (- )
She Zed So(nz). 8f
54
Michael Poy
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
8     Bet365 Benalla Gold Cup (1m 2f 38y)
2046Mts
(Net 78,751)      3 years old plus.
Dark Dream(aus). 8m
59.4
Blaike McDougall
1
R (- )
Good Idea(aus). 8m
57.6
Zac Spain
2
R (- )
Not Usual Glorious(aus). 6m
57.2
NFarley
3
R (- )
Spanish Tides(aus). 6f
54
Daniel Stackhouse
7
R (- )
Wyclif(aus). 5m
54
Liam Riordan
6
R (- )
Classy Joe(aus). 8m
54
Alana Kelly
8
R (- )
Wertheimer(nz). 5m
54
Dean Holland
4
R (- )
Dancing Duck(aus). 6f
54
Michael Poy
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
9     Ryan & Mcnulty Sawmillers Bm70 Hcp - Mcc Country Series Heat 1 (6f 218y)
1406Mts
(Net 63,000)      3 years old plus.
Surreal Image(aus). 7m
63
Brian Higgins
3
R (- )
Denero(aus). 8m
62.6
Non Runner
9
R (- )
Intellective(aus). 6f
61.7
Patrick Moloney
13
R (- )
Banger(aus). 7m
61.2
NickSo
14
R (- )
Lord Domino(aus). 5m
61.2
Shirley Hunter
2
R (- )
Yulong Justify(aus). 5m
61.2
Dean Holland
5
R (- )
Atomic Gold(aus). 5m
59.9
H Coffey
17
R (- )
Zaex(aus). 5m
59.9
Daniel Stackhouse
6
R (- )
Marketing(aus). 6m
59.4
Alana Kelly
12
R (- )
Play On Words(aus). 5m
59.4
Lachlan Overall
11
R (- )
Rich Divinity(aus). 4m
59
Craig Newitt
7
R (- )
The Marg Factor(aus). 5f
58.1
Teodore Nugent
4
R (- )
Eventually(aus). 4f
57.6
Non Runner
18
R (- )
Madame Du Gast(aus). 4f
57.2
Zac Spain
8
R (- )
Corona Lad(aus). 4m
59
Thomas Stockdale
15
R (- )
No Surrender(aus). 5m
59
A Lynch
16
R (- )
Tullys Gold(aus). 6m
59
J Duffy
10
R (- )
Suparazi(aus). 4m
58.1
Alana Kelly
1
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: