Sunday, 15 May, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

15     Calder Cabins Supporting Yorkshire Wooden Spoon Apprentice Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net £5,900)      Rating 46-65 Class-6
High Security(gb). 4g
7/2
62.6
AJary
9
1
0-58.07
R (63- )
Birkenhead(gb). 5g
11
61.2
RSexton
12
2
0-58.61
R (60- )
Young Tiger(gb). 9g
25
59.4
BGarritty
6
3
0-58.78
R (56- )
104
Gullane One(ire). 7g
10
59
Brandon Wilkie
2
4
0-58.09
R (55- )
Brazen Belle(gb). 4f
80
59
PMuir
10
5
0-58.95
R (55- )
Buniann(ire). 6g
11
62.6
OMSweny
13
6
0-58.98
R (63- )
Qaaraat(gb). 7g
11
56.7
HRussell
8
7
0-59.12
R (50- )
Cuppacoco(gb). 7m
10
55.8
SOsborne
1
8
0-59.18
R (48- )
Spanish Angel(ire). 5g
7
60.8
FMM'man
3
9
0-59.32
R (59- )
Lady Celia(gb). 5m
11
64
JPeate
7
10
0-59.54
R (66- )
Latin Five(ire). 5g
50
63
CHowarth
5
11
0-59.98
R (64- )
Refuge(gb). 5g
5
58.5
Connor Planas
4
12
1-00.41
R (54- )
Sunset Glow(ire). 4g
15/2
60.3
OSt'mers
11
13
1-02.75
R (58- )
½,¾,nk,, hd,¾,½,¾,1¼,2½,2½,14,
0m-58.07
Time for each 200mts:
16     Hammond Associates Celebrates Yorkshire Spoon's 30 Years Novice Stakes (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £10,000)      2 year old only Class-4
Shouldvebeenaring(gb). 2c
10/3
60.3
JFaning
4
1
1-11.59
R (- )
Ti Amo Sempre(ire). 2f
5
58.1
R.Ryan
6
2
1-11.88
R (- )
Gulmarg(ire). 2c
9/4
60.3
David Egan
3
3
1-12.02
R (- )
Prince Nabeel(ire). 2c
12
60.3
C Lee
8
4
1-12.09
R (- )
Latifolia(ire). 2f
20
58.1
RCokly
2
5
1-12.67
R (- )
Royal Mariner(ire). 2c
8
60.3
D.T'hope
7
6
1-13.22
R (- )
Common Acclaim(ire). 2c
18
60.3
3820
1
7
1-13.39
R (- )
Lakota Blue(gb). 2c
25
60.3
FMM'man
9
8
1-13.49
R (- )
Dukono(gb). 2c
15/2
60.3
P Hanagan
10
9
1-13.51
R (- )
Leading Company(ire). 2g
66
60.3
JHart
5
10
1-14.62
R (- )
1¾,¾,½,, 3½,3¼,1,½,hd,6½,
1m-11.59
Time for each 200mts:
17     Goodbyeflys Ripon Racecourse Stable Staff Championships Handicap (1m 1f 170y)
1965Mts
(Net £12,000)      Rating 66-85 Class-4
Rollajam(ire). 3c
5
57.2
D.T'hope
3
1
2-01.21
R (76- )
Taj Alola(ire). 3c
20
60.8
C Lee
6
2
2-01.33
R (84- )
Adjuvant(ire). 3c
3
61.2
David Egan
2
3
2-01.61
R (85- )
Franz(gb). 3c
16/5
59.9
KStott
5
4
2-02.62
R (82- )
Haunted Dream(ire). 3g
7/4
61.2
DMuscutt
4
5
2-02.78
R (85- )
Flippin Eck(ire). 3c
28
54.4
D Fentiman
1
6
2-05.06
R (70- )
Boulivar(ire). 3g
50
56.7
HBurns
7
7
2-14.21
R (75- )
¾,1¾,6,, ¾,14,55,
2m-01.21
Time for each 200mts:
18     Ripon, Cathedral City Of The Dales Handicap (1m 1f 170y)
1965Mts
(Net £15,000)      Rating 71-90 Class-3
Brilliant Light(gb). 5g
7/2
62.1
LStward
5
1
2-02.24
R (92- )
44
Fishable(gb). 5g
5/2
61.7
3820
4
2
2-02.44
R (91- )
Fairmac(gb). 4g
17/2
57.2
JFaning
8
3
2-02.51
R (81- )
Briardale(ire). 10g
12
54
WPyle
2
4
R (74- )
26
Copper And Five(gb). 6g
8
59
JMason
1
5
2-03.59
R (85- )
Benadalid(gb). 7g
10/3
55.8
JHart
6
6
2-03.97
R (78- )
Grangeclare View(ire). 4c
12
54.9
THmilton
3
7
2-04.96
R (76- )
Society Red(gb). 8g
18
57.6
P Hanagan
7
8
2-06.99
R (82- )
1¼,nk,4½,, 1¾,2,5½,12,
2m-02.24
Time for each 200mts:
19     British Ebf Premier Fillies' Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £20,000)      Rating 76-95 Class-3
Al Simmo(gb). 5f
7/2
60.8
C Lee
1
1
1-10.37
R (78- )
73
Selbys Pride(gb). 3f
11/2
58.5
P Mathers
6
2
1-10.08
R (83- )
Mid Winster(gb). 6m
11/2
64
GLee
5
3
1-10.91
R (85- )
Improvised(ire). 4f
7/2
64.4
D.T'hope
4
4
1-11.54
R (86- )
Sandbeck(gb). 3f
15/8
57.6
KStott
2
5
1-11.61
R (81- )
True Jem(fr). 3f
53.5
Non Runner
3
nr
R (72- )
2½,¾,3¾,, ½,
1m-10.37
Time for each 200mts:
20     Titanium Racing Club Maiden Fillies' Stakes (1m 1f 170y)
1965Mts
(Net £7,500)      2 years old only Class-5
Holocene(gb). 3f
4/5
57.6
D.T'hope
1
1
2-03.74
R (- )
Yorkindness(gb). 3f
4
57.6
JFaning
2
2
2-03.95
R (73- )
Firebolt(ire). 3f
5
57.6
CFallon
4
3
2-04.59
R (- )
Wendells Lass(gb). 3f
20
57.6
DMuscutt
5
4
2-06.57
R (- )
Au Jus(gb). 6m
80
64.4
JMason
3
5
2-06.07
R (- )
Cape Helles(gb). 3f
57.6
Non Runner
7
nr
R (- )
Stars Are Born(ire). 3f
57.6
Ray Dawson
6
w
R (- )
1¼,3¾,12,, ¾,
2m-03.74
Time for each 200mts:
21     Racing Welfare Mental Health Awareness Week Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £6,500)      Rating 46-65 Class-6
Miss Britain(ire). 3f
3
60.3
S H James
2
1
1-11.51
R (63- )
Woodlands Charm(ire). 3f
16
60.3
FMM'man
3
2
1-11.78
R (63- )
Prayer Matt(gb). 3f
7/2
58.5
3820
4
3
1-11.81
R (59- )
Eldeyaar(ire). 3g
8
57.6
CHardie
12
4
1-12.26
R (57- )
Tilsworth Ony Ta(gb). 3c
9
55.3
C Lee
8
5
1-12.04
R (52- )
Make A Prophet(ire). 3g
18
56.7
B.R'bnsn
1
6
1-12.41
R (55- )
Politicism(gb). 3f
50
61.2
GSanna
10
7
1-12.45
R (65- )
Heart Of Kabeir(ire). 3f
66
56.7
THmilton
6
8
1-12.53
R (55- )
Hulton Ranger(ire). 3g
16
58.5
JGarritty
14
9
1-12.53
R (59- )
Eagle Path(ire). 3f
17/2
61.7
Ray Dawson
9
11
1-12.58
R (66- )
Moon Bay(gb). 3f
9
56.2
P Hanagan
7
11
1-12.86
R (54- )
Abbie Power(ire). 3f
18
61.7
A Mullen
11
12
1-13.13
R (66- )
Lincoln Pride(ire). 3f
18
54.9
CFallon
13
13
1-15.03
R (51- )
Act Of Passion(gb). 3f
50
55.8
JHart
5
14
1-15.37
R (53- )
1¾,hd,2¾,, ¾,shd,nk,½,ns,nk,1¾,1½,13,nk,
1m-11.51
Time for each 200mts: