Saturday, 19 November, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

182     Hollywoodbets Kenilworth Welcomes You Maiden Plate 6f 211y
1399Mts
(Net 79,997ZAR)      Class-3
Green Mandarin(saf). 3c
9.6
Calvin Habib
1
R (- )
1413
Nevada King(saf). 3g
9.6
R Fourie
2
R (- )
Shotgun Willie(saf). 3c
9.6
Grant Van Niekerk
3
R (- )
Montien(saf). 3g
9.6
Jabu Jacobs
4
R (- )
Aspect(saf). 3c
9.6
COrffer
5
R (- )
1003
Royal Port Louis(saf). 3c
9.6
Luyolo Mxothwa
6
R (- )
Wylie Riley(saf). 3g
9.6
K De Melo
7
R (- )
Garamond(saf). 3g
9.6
Rachel Venniker
8
R (- )
147
Marree Man(saf). 3c
9.6
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
183     Summer Bowl (3YO & Older Fillies And Mares) 7f 210y
1600Mts
(Net 103,757ZAR)      Class-3
Marina(saf). 5f
9.11
A Domeyer
1
R (- )
1049
Do Angels Cry(saf). 5f
8.3
G Wright
2
R (- )
Chansonette(saf). 4f
9.11
Grant Van Niekerk
3
R (- )
Silver Darling(saf). 4f
9.11
R Fourie
4
R (- )
146
Make It Snappy(saf). 3f
7.12
Kabelo Matsunyane
5
R (- )
714
Winter Scout(saf). 4f
7.12
Joshwin Solomons
6
R (- )
162
Kailene(saf). 4f
8.11
Calvin Habib
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
184     Summer Festival Of Racing Maiden Plate (F & M) 7f 210y
1600Mts
(Net 79,997ZAR)      Class-3
159
Ana In Seattle(saf). 3f
9.2
Diego De Gouveia
1
R (- )
150
Allende(saf). 3f
9.2
Luyolo Mxothwa
2
R (- )
150
Gift From Heaven(saf). 3f
9.2
P Strydom
3
R (- )
132
Goddex Aphaea(saf). 3f
9.2
Oswald Noach
4
R (- )
158
Yaya Maria(saf). 3f
9.2
COrffer
5
R (- )
158
Fields Of Green(saf). 3f
9.2
K De Melo
6
R (- )
150
Pipers Creek(saf). 3f
9.2
Morne Winnaar
7
R (- )
Lady Writer(saf). 3f
9.2
Rachel Venniker
8
R (- )
55
Red Kite(saf). 4f
9.6
S Veale
9
R (- )
150
Sunlit From Heaven(saf). 3f
9.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
10
R (- )
159
Moonlite Night(saf). 3f
9.2
Calvin Habib
11
R (- )
Grandi Orecchie(saf). 3f
9.2
M Yeni
12
R (- )
148
Turkish Kelim(saf). 3f
9.2
G Wright
13
R (- )
150
Jazzbella(saf). 3f
9.2
R Fourie
14
R (- )
150
Summer Night City(saf). 3f
9.2
J Vd Merwe
15
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
185     Racecape Powered By Hollywoodbets Maiden Special Weights 1m 1f 208y
2000Mts
(Net 68,128ZAR)      Class-3
133
Space Explorer(saf). 3g
7.13
M Yeni
7
R (- )
Ready Or Not(saf). 3c
9.2
K De Melo
8
R (- )
142
Im A Man(saf). 3c
8.2
G Wright
9
R (- )
158
Soft Touch(saf). 3f
8.6
Calvin Habib
10
R (- )
133
Mohandas(saf). 3c
9
Luyolo Mxothwa
11
R (- )
Cosmic Event(saf). 3g
8.2
J Vd Merwe
12
R (- )
131
Selukwe(saf). 3c
8.2
Grant Van Niekerk
13
R (- )
1152
Release Me(saf). 3c
8.9
R Fourie
14
R (- )
902
Spirit Of Silvano(saf). 4g
9.6
Grant Behr
15
R (- )
Storm Boulevard(saf). 3g
9
S Veale
16
R (- )
Quantifier(saf). 3c
9
Reserve
0
R (- )
1078
Yzerfontein(saf). 3g
7.12
Reserve2
0
R (- )
43
Downing Seven(saf). 3c
8.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
R (- )
1415
Impetuous(saf). 3c
8.8
Jabu Jacobs
2
R (- )
134
Western Wall(saf). 4g
8.7
Oswald Noach
3
R (- )
160
Landingonthemoon(saf). 3c
7.12
Joshwin Solomons
4
R (- )
1076
Caitlyns Boy(saf). 3g
8.8
Rachel Venniker
5
R (- )
Venerable(saf). 4g
9.3
Ryan Munger
6
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
186     destinationcaperacing Fm 95 Handicap (F & M) 1m 209y
1800Mts
(Net )      
Black Silver(saf). 5f
9.5
R Fourie
1
R (- )
Official Secret(saf). 4f
8.3
Ryan Munger
2
R (- )
Scented Mistress(saf). 5f
9.5
Jabu Jacobs
3
R (- )
155
Shes A Rainbow(saf). 4f
9
Luyolo Mxothwa
4
R (- )
716
Peut Etre Moi(saf). 4f
8.4
J Vd Merwe
5
R (- )
717
Fleeting(saf). 4f
8.7
K De Melo
6
R (- )
1292
Academic Gold(saf). 6m
8.7
Sandile Mbhele
7
R (- )
1042
Young Love(saf). 4f
9.9
Grant Van Niekerk
8
R (- )
145
Time Flies(saf). 4f
8.3
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
R (- )
323
Flower Of Saigon(saf). 5f
9.7
Diego De Gouveia
10
R (- )
Evening Primrose(saf). 4f
8.10
M Yeni
11
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
187     Cape Punters Cup (Grade 2) (3 Year-Olds) 7f 210y
1600Mts
(Net 296,876ZAR)      Class-3
Famous And Rich(saf). 3g
9.2
Calvin Habib
1
R (- )
Formagear(saf). 3g
9.2
Ryan Munger
2
R (- )
134
Allez Moris(saf). 3c
9.2
M Yeni
3
R (- )
164
Pas De Nom(saf). 3c
9.2
Grant Behr
4
R (- )
154
Countdown(saf). 3c
9.2
J Vd Merwe
5
R (- )
681
Light Speed(saf). 3c
9.2
R Fourie
6
R (- )
154
Dave The King(saf). 3c
9.2
COrffer
7
R (- )
Cousin Casey(saf). 3c
9.2
Grant Van Niekerk
8
R (- )
162
Triple Time(saf). 3c
9.2
Rachel Venniker
9
R (- )
154
Imposing(saf). 3g
9.2
Diego De Gouveia
10
R (- )
154
Port Louis(saf). 3g
9.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
11
R (- )
688
Marvel William(saf). 3g
9.2
S Veale
12
R (- )
1251
Le Morne(saf). 3c
9.2
Luyolo Mxothwa
13
R (- )
Money Heist(saf). 3c
9.2
P Strydom
14
R (- )
154
At My Command(saf). 3c
9.2
K De Melo
15
R (- )
Grinkov(saf). 3c
9.2
S Khumalo
16
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
188     Sophomore Sprint (Listed) (3 Year-Olds) 5f 212y
1199Mts
(Net 133,753ZAR)      Class-3
152
Hithemhardsunshine(saf). 3g
9.2
K De Melo
1
R (- )
Quandary(saf). 3c
9.2
M Yeni
2
R (- )
155
Itsrainingwilliam(saf). 3c
9.2
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
R (- )
161
Hammies Hero(saf). 3c
9.2
G Wright
4
R (- )
163
Street Outlaw(saf). 3c
9.2
S Veale
5
R (- )
Captain Bombshell(saf). 3g
9.2
J Vd Merwe
6
R (- )
163
Colloidal Gold(saf). 3g
9.2
Oswald Noach
7
R (- )
163
Piroshka(saf). 3c
9.2
A Domeyer
8
R (- )
152
Trompie(saf). 3c
9.2
S Khumalo
9
R (- )
1022
Iconic Destination(saf). 3c
9.2
Grant Van Niekerk
10
R (- )
154
Were Jamming(saf). 3c
9.6
R Fourie
11
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
189     Hollywoodbets Bright Future Middle Stakes 5f 212y
1199Mts
(Net 79,997ZAR)      Class-3
155
The Second Wave(saf). 6g
9.6
Luyolo Mxothwa
1
R (- )
1406
Kalahari Ferrari(saf). 4g
9.11
Calvin Habib
2
R (- )
161
Poltergeist(saf). 4g
8.7
R Fourie
3
R (- )
155
Transact(saf). 4g
8.11
Grant Behr
4
R (- )
155
Sun Dazed(saf). 4g
9.6
A Domeyer
5
R (- )
147
King Regent(saf). 3g
8.3
M Yeni
6
R (- )
155
Let It Burn(saf). 4g
9.2
K De Melo
7
R (- )
686
Shifting Path(saf). 3c
8.11
Jabu Jacobs
8
R (- )
161
Masked Vigilante(saf). 4g
8.7
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
R (- )
155
Final Move(saf). 4g
8.7
Oswald Noach
10
R (- )
161
Fort Red(saf). 5g
8.3
Sihle Cele
11
R (- )
1404
Elusive Trader(saf). 7g
8.11
Joshwin Solomons
12
R (- )
155
Moon Rock(saf). 8g
8.3
Ryan Munger
13
R (- )
161
Bonanza(saf). 4g
8.7
J Vd Merwe
14
R (- )
154
Le Mans(saf). 3c
8.11
G Wright
15
R (- )
161
Benjamin(saf). 5g
8.11
Morne Winnaar
16
R (- )
Proud Master(saf). 4g
9.6
S Veale
17
R (- )
98
Silent Trigger(saf). 4g
8.11
Liam Tarentaal
18
R (- )
161
Pashtunwali(saf). 4g
7.12
Reserve
0
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: