Haydock Park
Friday, 26 May, 2023
GOING Good To Firm (Good I
Penetrometer Reading : 0
14 Tyldeseley Handicap (1m 2f 42y)
2050Mts
(Net £12,500) Rating 66-85 Class-4
Spirit Of The Bay(ire). 5f
17/2
59.9
RKingscte
6
1
2-11.92
R (82- )
Maghlaak(gb). 4c
11/10
61.7
DONeill
5
2
2-12.90
R (86- )
14
Thunder Max(gb). 4c
15/2
57.6
Benoit D L Sayette
1
3
2-12.55
R (77- )
Tamarama(gb). 4f
4
61.7
HCrouch
7
4
2-12.59
R (86- )
Bizarre Law(gb). 4c
7
60.3
AAtzeni
2
4
2-12.59
R (83- )
Noble Anthem(ire). 4c
22
61.7
B A Curtis
3
6
2-12.74
R (86- )
Rogue Rocket(fr). 4g
12
59
David Egan
4
7
2-12.75
R (80- )
11⁄2, 21⁄4, dh, , nk,1,shd,
2m-11.92
Time for each 200mts:
15 Juddmonte EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £30,000) 2years old only, Class-2
Sarakana(ire). 2f
40
58.1
CallumSh
11
1
1-15.44
R (- )
Crooked Crown(gb). 2f
22
58.1
RKingscte
10
2
1-15.82
R (- )
Chic Colombine(fr). 2f
6/4
58.1
B A Curtis
8
3
1-15.95
R (- )
Angel Shared(gb). 2f
50
58.1
D Fentiman
9
4
1-16.12
R (- )
China Trade(ire). 2f
6
58.1
AAtzeni
5
5
1-16.61
R (- )
Tiora(gb). 2f
16
58.1
Benoit D L Sayette
4
6
1-16.64
R (- )
Dibbsys Dream(ire). 2f
6
58.1
C Lee
3
7
1-16.69
R (- )
Patasola(ire). 2f
50
58.1
SKirrane
7
8
1-17.66
R (- )
Always Love You(gb). 2f
5/2
58.1
David Egan
1
9
1-18.84
R (- )
Lady Dandylion(ire). 2f
50
58.1
JSulivan
6
10
1-19.26
R (- )
Tiselle Tuendchen(ire). 2f
50
58.1
TEaves
2
11
1-20.22
R (- )
21⁄4, 3⁄4, 1, , 3, nk, nk, 51⁄2, 7, 2, 51⁄2,
1m-15.44
Time for each 200mts:
16 EBF British Stallion Studs Cecil Frail (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £50,000) 3 year old olny Class 1
Get Ahead(gb). 4f
7/4
60.3
RKingscte
7
1
1-13.52
R (100- )
Kape Moss(gb). 4f
8
60.3
David Egan
8
2
1-13.74
R (95- )
Aramis Grey(ire). 6f
10
60.3
CallumSh
3
3
1-13.79
R (95- )
Sweet Harmony(ire). 3f
17/2
56.2
B A Curtis
6
4
1-14.51
R (94- )
Princess Shabnam(ire). 4f
12
60.3
NCurrie
9
5
1-14.56
R (99- )
Makarova(gb). 4f
4
60.3
AAtzeni
4
6
1-14.57
R (93- )
Gale Force Maya(gb). 7m
11/2
61.7
CBeasley
2
7
1-15.00
R (104- )
Its Showtime Baby(gb). 3f
50
56.2
HCrouch
5
8
1-15.76
R (90- )
Scots Grace(ire). 4F
66
60.3
GWood
1
9
1-16.66
R (85- )
11⁄4, nk, 41⁄4, , nk, shd, 21⁄4, 41⁄2, 5,
1m-13.52
Time for each 200mts:
17 Oakmere Homes Supporting Macmillan Fillies' Novice Stakes (6f 212y)
1400Mts
(Net £9,999) 2 years old only Class-4
Fallen Angel(gb). 2f
9/4
58.1
C Lee
1
1
1-29.32
R (- )
Lady Of Leisure(gb). 2f
9/2
58.1
David Egan
5
2
1-29.59
R (- )
Queens Reign(gb). 2f
7/2
58.1
RKingscte
3
3
1-03.05
R (- )
Seven Aces(gb). 2f
14
58.1
DONeill
4
4
1-30.41
R (- )
Doubletalk(ire). 2f
4
58.1
AAtzeni
6
5
1-30.42
R (- )
Amazing Winnie(ire). 2f
14
58.1
TEaves
2
6
1-31.36
R (- )
Mary Bagot(ire). 2f
12
58.1
Benoit D L Sayette
7
7
1-31.40
R (- )
13⁄4, 23⁄4, 21⁄4, , shd, 51⁄2, nk,
1m-29.32
Time for each 200mts:
18 Holdcroft Motor Group Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (7f 212y)
1602Mts
(Net £8,000) 3 years old only Class-5
Zouzanna(gb). 3f
10/11
58.1
RKingscte
8
1
1-41.25
R (- )
Prisha(gb). 3f
28
57.2
DONeill
7
2
1-41.60
R (- )
Loddon(gb). 3f
16
58.1
GDowng
2
3
1-42.78
R (- )
Hildegard(ire). 3f
50
58.1
HCrouch
14
4
1-42.96
R (- )
Sub Rosa(gb) . 3f
5/2
58.1
David Egan
9
5
1-42.97
R (- )
Medina Gold(fr). 3f
33
58.1
Stefano Cherchi
5
6
1-43.19
R (- )
Ithra(gb). 3f
7
58.1
Thore Hammer Hansen
10
7
1-43.25
R (- )
Purnika(gb). 3f
28
56.2
Ben Robinson
1
8
1-43.57
R (- )
Beach Kitty(ire). 3f
18
58.1
B A Curtis
3
9
1-43.64
R (- )
Heartbreaking(ire). 3f
40
58.1
NCallan
6
10
1-43.72
R (- )
O Dells Star(fr). 3f
50
57.2
C Lee
11
11
1-43.96
R (- )
Dalatara(gb). 3f
66
57.2
TEaves
4
12
1-44.08
R (- )
Madge Mcsplash(gb). 3f
200
57.2
D Fentiman
12
13
1-46.56
R (- )
46
Daloolah(ire). 3f
100
58.1
CBeasley
13
14
1-46.56
R (- )
2,7,1,, ns, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 13⁄4, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 11⁄2, 3⁄4, dt, ns,
1m-41.25
Time for each 200mts:
19 Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap (7f 212y)
1602Mts
(Net £8,500) Rating 49-68 Class-5
Pearl Eye(gb). 3c
9/2
61.2
David Egan
5
1
1-42.10
R (68- )
Aurora Dawn(ire). 3f
8/15
63.5
GDowng
6
2
1-42.21
R (67- )
Vegas Jack(gb). 3g
14
61.2
SKirrane
3
3
1-42.37
R (68- )
Pearly Star(gb). 3f
22
58.5
B A Curtis
2
4
1-42.78
R (62- )
Whatacracker(gb). 3g
14
60.3
JGarritty
1
5
1-43.16
R (66- )
Masterpainter(ire). 3g
10
60.8
CBeasley
9
6
1-43.70
R (67- )
Mahboobah(ire). 3f
14
61.7
Thore Hammer Hansen
7
7
1-44.69
R (69- )
Senseofentitlement(ire). 3g
50
59
Ben Robinson
4
8
1-44.69
R (63- )
Fools Gambit(ire). 3c
80
58.1
TEaves
8
9
1-47.56
R (61- )
1⁄2, 1, 21⁄2, , 21⁄4, 3, 51⁄2, ns, dt,
1m-42.10
Time for each 200mts:
20 Join Racing TV Now Handicap (1m 2f 42y)
2050Mts
(Net £8,500) Rating 51-70 Class-5
Dog Fox(gb). 3c
7/4
59.4
NCallan
8
1
2-13.31
R (66- )
Tremendous Times(gb). 3c
11/2
61.7
CBeasley
6
2
2-14.25
R (71- )
Burglars Dream(ire). 3c
14
61.2
SKirrane
4
3
2-14.54
R (70- )
Al Hargah(ire). 3f
18
60.3
DONeill
7
4
2-14.86
R (68- )
Edmund Ironside(gb). 3c
8
58.1
C Lee
1
5
2-15.19
R (63- )
Pureness(gb). 3f
10
61.7
HCrouch
3
6
2-16.77
R (71- )
Wadacre Gomez(gb). 3c
4
62.1
RKingscte
5
7
2-17.66
R (72- )
Calleveryoneuknow(gb). 3f
20
57.2
Stefano Cherchi
2
8
2-18.97
R (61- )
Melwood Boy(gb). 3g
11
59.9
B A Curtis
9
9
2-19.15
R (67- )
51⁄2, 11⁄2, 13⁄4, , 13⁄4, 91⁄2, 5, 71⁄2, 3⁄4,
2m-13.31
Time for each 200mts: