Tuesday, 03 May, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

25     thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
Triple Decker(saf). 4g
5
59.9
Craig Zackey
5
1
R (- )
Global Approach(saf). 5g
3
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
11
2
R (- )
Chasing Mavericks(saf). 5g
3
59.9
Nathan Klink
10
3
R (- )
Pomodoro Hills(saf). 4g
40
59.9
Calvin Habib
3
4
R (- )
112
Parker Getrix(saf). 5g
5/4
59.9
Ryan Munger
2
5
R (- )
Luke Skywalker(saf). 4g
28
59.9
Denis Schwarz
8
6
R (- )
116
Raed(saf). 5g
25
59.9
S Brown
7
7
R (- )
The Merciful(saf). 3c
66
55.8
Dylan Lerena
1
8
R (- )
Montbleu(saf). 5f
14
57.2
M Yeni
4
9
R (- )
The Great Romantic(saf). 4g
80
59.9
J Vd Merwe
6
10
R (- )
Copernicus(saf). 4c
59.9
R Fourie
9
nr
R (- )
1¼,nk,¾,, 1,4¼,hd,nk,nk,3,
Time for each 200mts:
26     Racehorse Owners Association Mr 96 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR)      Class-3
Whafeef(saf). 4c
2
55.3
R Danielson
1
1
R (- )
Leopold(saf). 6g
8
57.6
K De Melo
3
2
R (- )
Litigation(saf). 4c
6/4
59.4
G Lerena
2
3
R (- )
Youcanthurrylove(saf). 6g
22
62.1
Kaidan Brewer
7
4
R (- )
4
Captain Chorus(saf). 6g
16
57.2
Craig Zackey
6
5
R (- )
Team Gold(saf). 4g
5
59
M Yeni
5
6
R (- )
Bold Jazz(saf). 5g
9
57.6
S Khumalo
4
7
R (- )
hd,1,3,, 4,shd,12,
Time for each 200mts:
27     Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 91 Divided Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR)      Class-3
Before The Dawn(saf). 6m
15/2
61.7
Siyanda Sosibo
9
1
R (- )
Naarah(saf). 4f
4
62.6
Kaidan Brewer
2
2
R (- )
Seemyvision(saf). 6m
15/2
59.9
Brian Nyawo
8
3
R (- )
Rozara(saf). 4f
7/4
57.6
Ryan Munger
1
4
R (- )
Aurora Light(saf). 4f
16
52.2
Philasande Mxoli
3
5
R (- )
Glowtoria(saf). 6m
18
53.5
Denis Schwarz
5
6
R (- )
Sweet Sensation(saf). 5f
4
59
S Khumalo
7
7
R (- )
Social Image(saf). 4f
25
54.4
Calvin Habib
4
8
R (- )
124
Golden Aspen(saf). 4f
7
53.1
Marco VRensburg
6
9
R (- )
1¾,hd,shd,, nk,½,½,1,nk,
Time for each 200mts:
28     Racing240 For Racing. For You Fm 73 Divided Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR)      Class-3
132
Samoa(saf). 8m
3
58.1
G Lerena
10
1
R (- )
1
Love Bite(saf). 4f
40
54.4
Nathan Klink
4
2
R (- )
Imposing Angel(saf). 4f
10/3
59.4
Warren Kennedy
12
3
R (- )
3
Insatiable(saf). 4f
4
59.4
K De Melo
15
4
R (- )
Verinova(saf). 5f
17/2
55.8
Jeffery Syster
6
5
R (- )
Allez Les Bleu(aus). 7m
8
52.6
Jarryd Penny
2
6
R (- )
13nr
Grecia(saf). 4f
40
58.1
Denis Schwarz
11
7
R (- )
Twelve Oaks(saf). 8m
28
54
Philasande Mxoli
8
8
R (- )
Jam Fancy(saf). 5f
33
57.2
Ryan Munger
1
9
R (- )
1311
Feather The Nest(saf). 5f
16
58.1
S Khumalo
7
10
R (- )
Time Is Ticking(saf). 4f
11/2
59.9
M Yeni
9
11
R (- )
Paityns Pride(saf). 4f
20
56.7
Kabelo Matsunyane
3
12
R (- )
Vantage Point(saf). 3f
22
52.2
Kaidan Brewer
14
13
R (- )
Magic Choice(saf). 5f
54.4
Marco VRensburg
5
14
R (- )
Miss Magician(saf). 4f
57.6
Calvin Habib
16
nr
R (- )
Bethany(saf). 4f
57.2
Non Runner
13
nr
R (- )
1312
Snow Symphony(saf). 5f
52.2
Reserve
17
nr
R (- )
½,½,1,, hd,hd,nk,¾,nk,hd,½,3,3½,89,
Time for each 200mts:
29     Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Conditions Plate (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR)      Class-3
Caralluma(saf). 5f
11
54
Joshwin Solomons
2
1
R (- )
Prairie Falcon(saf). 4f
15/2
50.8
Siyanda Sosibo
3
2
R (- )
Hollywoodbound(saf). 4f
25
53.5
Brian Nyawo
4
3
R (- )
Miss Elegance(saf). 5f
11/8
54
M Yeni
7
4
R (- )
Follow Me(saf). 4f
9/4
55.8
Diego De Gouveia
8
5
R (- )
Thumbs Up(saf). 5f
7/2
59.9
K De Melo
1
6
R (- )
Kiss To Dream(saf). 5f
50
52.2
J Vd Merwe
6
7
R (- )
Shivers(saf). 6m
55.3
Jeffery Syster
5
nr
R (- )
hd,nk,1¾,, 1¼,nk,19,
Time for each 200mts:
30     www.highveldracing.co.za Classified Stakes (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR)      Class-3
Immeasurable(saf). 6g
12
59.9
K De Melo
7
1
R (- )
Leshawes(saf). 4g
9
58.1
Ryan Munger
9
2
R (- )
7
Silly Fella(saf). 5g
4
54
S Khumalo
8
3
R (- )
Defender Of Rights(saf). 4f
5/4
57.6
Diego De Gouveia
5
4
R (- )
Wylie The Great(saf). 6g
40
54
Jarryd Penny
2
5
R (- )
16
Devilish Dancer(saf). 5f
12
57.6
S Brown
6
6
R (- )
Sergei(saf). 5g
12
55.8
J Vd Merwe
10
7
R (- )
War Jewel(saf). 6g
28
59.9
M Yeni
11
8
R (- )
8
Ball Rolling(saf). 6g
5
54
Philasande Mxoli
3
9
R (- )
Anatura(saf). 6m
12
57.6
Kaidan Brewer
1
10
R (- )
Mirren(saf). 5f
28
57.6
Denis Schwarz
12
11
R (- )
7
Dark Travel(saf). 5f
55.3
Calvin Habib
4
nr
R (- )
1¼,3,shd,, 1,½,1,hd,shd,nk,1¾,
Time for each 200mts:
31     4racing.tv Fm 82 Divided Handicap (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR)      Class-3
Snow Palace(saf). 6m
9/2
58.1
S Khumalo
1
1
R (- )
Pashasha(saf). 4f
15/2
52.6
Kaidan Brewer
5
2
R (- )
157
Castle Durrow(saf). 5f
16
58.5
M Yeni
11
3
R (- )
Astral Plane(saf). 5f
5
53.1
Joshwin Solomons
2
4
R (- )
Kaylas Dream(saf). 6m
11
52.2
Jarryd Penny
4
5
R (- )
8
Keepingthepeace(saf). 5f
12
54.4
Nathan Klink
7
6
R (- )
8
Stunning Kitten(saf). 6m
17/2
53.5
J Vd Merwe
10
7
R (- )
Princess Kesh(saf). 4f
15/8
58.1
Ryan Munger
3
8
R (- )
Go Dream Machine(saf). 4f
12
54
Calvin Habib
8
9
R (- )
1610
Damova(saf). 4f
33
53.1
Julius Mariba
9
10
R (- )
Wisteria Avenue(saf). 4f
14
59.9
K De Melo
6
11
R (- )
½,2¾,nk,, hd,nk,1¼,1,½,hd,3¼,
Time for each 200mts:
32     Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 10 May Fm 67 Divided Handicap (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR)      Class-3
Code Zero(saf). 4f
9
58.5
Kabelo Matsunyane
1
1
R (- )
Evoke(saf). 6m
40
52.2
J Vd Merwe
10
2
R (- )
Mariposa(saf). 5f
25
54.4
Marco VRensburg
3
3
R (- )
Queen Bomi(saf). 5f
9/2
58.5
Ryan Munger
14
4
R (- )
Cape Bouquet(saf). 4f
11
58.1
G Lerena
8
5
R (- )
Rattle Bag(saf). 4f
22
59.9
S Brown
7
6
R (- )
Western Dance(saf). 7m
25
59
Hennie Greyling
12
7
R (- )
Liverpool Legend(saf). 5f
5
59
S Khumalo
6
8
R (- )
Diamonds N Dollars(saf). 5f
13/2
57.2
K De Melo
15
9
R (- )
Night Lily(saf). 5f
18
57.6
Jeffery Syster
16
10
R (- )
Kissed By Fire(saf). 5f
33
54.4
Denis Schwarz
2
11
R (- )
Fasinada(saf). 5f
17/2
55.3
Calvin Habib
5
12
R (- )
Irish Dame(saf). 6m
25
52.6
Siyanda Sosibo
11
13
R (- )
Global Louise(saf). 4f
5
58.5
M Yeni
4
14
R (- )
Rabia The Rebel(saf). 8m
20
59
Nathan Klink
9
15
R (- )
Nabeela(saf). 6m
8
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
13
16
R (- )
3¼,hd,½,, hd,¾,hd,hd,½,1¼,nk,shd,hd,hd,3½,5¼,
Time for each 200mts: