TWENTYFOURTH DAY

Saturday, 28 January, 2023

GOING GOOD No False Rails

Penetrometer Reading : 3.2

150     The Alexandria handicap
1400Mts
(Net Rs.1,75,000)      A Handicap for Horses Rated 0 to 25 (Class-V)
1132
Three Of A Kind. 7g
4
55
P.Sai Kr.
1A
1
1
1-28.127
442
R (15- 27) first to jump out of blocks and make a pillar to post victory authoritatively.
1134
Lady Zeen. 6m
17/4
55
52.5
FAnsari
5A
4
2
1-28.910
439
R (15- 15) 4th till bend, 3rd till 200, came with a smooth run in the last 100 mtrs to finish 2nd.
1363
Regal Kid. 5g
12
53.5
51.5
L.Appu
2A
3
3
1-28.942
438
R (12- 12) 3rd till 300 mtrs, 2nd till last 50 mtrs, beaten 3rd.
1309
Cloud Jumper. 5r
6
60
K.Mukesh
3A
5
4
1-29.104
452
R (25- 24) 5th till 200, 4th from last 50 mtrs.
1097
Kikata. 5g
5/2
59.5
P.Kaviraj
4A
2
5
1-29.252
431
R (24- 23) 2nd till bend, 4th till 200, finished 5th. (ANB ON,BR-B,BB OFF)
1096
Abilitare. 5m
11/2
59.5
S.A.Amit
8A
6
6
1-29.348
436
R (24- 23) 6th all the way. (ANB ON,ARB OFF)
1095
Wise Don. 7g
15
58
Ramandp
7A
8
7
1-30.319
437
R (21- 19) last till 300, ended up 7th.
1138
Amazing Kitten. 8m
10
55
Mnikndan
6A
7
8
1-30.330
353
R (15- 13) 7th till 300, finished last.
T/Wt. Cloud Jumper 60 Kg. B/Wt. Regal Kid 53.5 Kg.
43⁄4, snk, 1, , 1, 1⁄2, 6, shd,
1m-28.127
Time for each 200mts: 13.84, 26.73, 39.56, 52.78, 1-04.26, 1-16.48, 1-28.127
W:24 P:13,14,27 FC:74 Q:39 SHP:33 TANALA:378
Fav:Kikata
NR:Three Of A Kind
151     The Gold Street Handicap
1000Mts
(Net Rs.2,12,500)      A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
846
Great Spirit. 4f
21/4
52
M.Bhaskar
8A
3
1
1-01.292
430
R (27- 37) 3rd till 200 mtrs, came up with outstanding gallop to win last 100 mtrs to win the race in a thriller. (TS OFF)
1144
Chaposa Springs. 4f
3
52.5
Kamble
4A
2
2
1-01.395
444
R (28- 29) 2nd till 300, assumed command from 200 mtrs, beaten on the post to finish close 2nd.
13411
Palsy Walsy. 8g
16
53.5
51
MSDeora
2A
1
3
1-01.423
403
R (30- 30) went on start to finish bid, led till 300, 2nd till last few mtrs, finished close 3rd.
1342
Sinatra. 4g
7/2
57
P.Sai Kr.
5A
4
4
1-01.555
427
R (37- 37) ran 4th from the home turn.
13410
Ascot Queen. 4f
15
52
Farhan
3A
5
5
1-02.071
465
R (27- 27) ran 5th all the way.
4110
Glorious Sunlight. 6m
16
56.5
51.5
Inayat
10A
7
6
1-02.757
450
R (36- 34) 7th till bend, ended up 6th.
13412
Glorious Evensong. 4g
20
52.5
N.Murugan
6S
9
7
1-03.018
451
R (28- 27) last till bend, finished 7th.
1357
Tudor Crown. 4f
20
52
48
ShyamK
1A
8
8
1-03.283
493
R (27- 27) 2nd last all the way.
Sangavai. 4f
20
52
49.5
B.D.Antony
7A
6
9
1-03.657
425
R (27- 27) 6th till bend, went wide and finished last.
1322
Zucardi. 4f
60
S.Saqlain
9A
w
428
R (43- )
4611
Aad Riti. 4f
52
WDN
0
w
R (27- )
T/Wt. Fiat Justitia 60 Kg. B/Wt. Driftwood Pacific 51 Kg.
Weights raised by 0.5 Kg. At Acceptance stage.
3⁄4, hd, 3⁄4, , 31⁄4, 41⁄4, 11⁄2, 11⁄2, 214,
1m-01.292
Time for each 200mts: 13.88, 25.64, 37.15, 49.66, 1-01.292
W:65 P:16,10,55 FC:183 Q:48 SHP:25 TANALA:1327
Fav:Chaposa Springs
NR:Great Spirit
152     The Divine Light Handicap
1400Mts
(Net Rs.3,00,000)      A Handicap for Horses Rated 60 to 85 (Class-II)
1391
Illustrious Ruler. 6g
9/2
52
49.5
FAnsari
7A
1
1
1-26.183
494
R (64- 76) made everypost winning one untroubled.
1332
Ayur Shakti. 7m
5/2
61
56
Inayat
5A
2
2
1-26.427
417
R (82- 83) made a futile chase of the winner from the home turn.
1165
Night Hunt. 8g
17/2
60.5
S.A.Amit
8A
3
3
1-26.686
492
R (81- 81) ran 3rd from the jump out.
1335
Renegade. 7g
10
54.5
52
L.Appu
6A
5
4
1-26.717
444
R (69- 69) 5th till 200, finished close 4th.
1182
Lordship. 6h
9/4
54.5
Yash
4A
4
5
1-26.779
428
R (69- 69) 4th till 200 mtrs, 5th from last 100 mtrs.
1166
Karadeniz. 7h
12
54.5
P.Kaviraj
3A
6
6
1-26.883
452
R (69- 69) 6th all the way.
1286
Grandiose. 6g
10
51.5
50.5
P.Sai Kr.
1A
8
7
1-27.125
450
R (61- 60) last till 400, ended up 7th.
1316
Cuban Pete. 7g
20
51.5
Ayaz Khan
2A
7
8
1-27.313
503
R (63- 62) 7th till bend, finished 8th.
T/Wt. Ayur Shakti 61 Kg. B/Wt. Star Symbol 50 Kg.
Weights raised by 0.5 Kg. At Acceptance stage.
11⁄2, 11⁄2, snk, , lnk, 3⁄4, 11⁄2, 114,
1m-26.183
Time for each 200mts: 13.73, 26.82, 38.66, 50.38, 1-02.44, 1-14.32, 1-26.183
W:29 P:10,19,29 FC:162 Q:66 SHP:24 TANALA:1571
Fav:Lordship
NR:Illustrious Ruler
153     The Red Mills Million
1400Mts
(Net Rs.6,05,000)      For Maiden Horses 3 Years old only.
Brave Trooper. 3g
6/4
56
S.Saqlain
7A
2
1
1-28.303
461
R (- ) handy 2nd till entering the home turn, shoots in to lead from last 200 mtrs and made a smashing debut to lift the Red Mills Million impressively.
1252
Miss Allure. 3f
11/4
54.5
Yash
3A
1
2
1-28.453
416
R (- ) led till 400 mtrs, challenged the winner in the final furlong to finish fighting 2nd.
792
Swarga. 3c
11/4
56
P.Ajeeth
2A
4
3
1-28.865
455
R (- ) 4th till 300, 3rd from last 200 mtrs.
Multicrown. 3c
6
56
Kamble
5A
6
4
1-29.555
498
R (- ) 2nd last till bend, 5th till last 100 mtrs, ran on to finish 4th.
1153
I Want It All. 3c
15
56
Brisson
4A
3
5
1-29.647
466
R (- ) 3rd till 400, 4th till last 50 mtrs, finished 5th.
1155
Flurry Heart. 3f
15
54.5
55.5
Ramandp
1A
5
6
1-30.031
420
R (- ) 5th till bend, finished 6th.
877
Divine Splendour. 3f
12
54.5
P.Sai Kr.
6A
7
7
1-32.585
443
R (- ) last all the way. (TS ON)
T/Wt. Ayur Shakti 61 Kg. B/Wt. Star Symbol 50 Kg.
Weights raised by 0.5 Kg. At Acceptance stage.
1, 21⁄2, 41⁄4, , 1⁄2, 21⁄4, dt,
1m-28.303
Time for each 200mts: 13.64, 26.76, 39.51, 52.12, 1-04.48, 1-16.38, 1-28.303
W:17 P:12,10,10 FC:34 Q:25 SHP:25 TANALA:112
Fav:Brave Trooper
NR:Miss Allure
154     The South India Sprinters Trial Stakes
1200Mts
(Net Rs.5,50,000)      Terms for Indian Horses 4 years old and over.
1261
Leopard Rock. 6h
7/10
60
Yash
4A
2
1
1-11.245
503
R (118- 120) in 2nd place till 300 mtrs, assumed command from last furlong and won with plenty in the saddle impressively.
The Sovereign Orb. 6h
11/2
58
P.Ajeeth
1A
1
2
1-11.742
491
R (- 105) went on start to finish mission led till 250 mtrs, 2nd thereafter.
O Hansini. 4f
13/4
56.5
S.Saqlain
6A
3
3
1-12.088
461
R (- 103) ran 3rd from the home run. (Final Entry)
1267
Gods Plan. 7g
15
58
S.A.Amit
3A
4
4
1-12.209
462
R (86- 84) in 4th place throughout.
1265
Mzilikazi. 7g
10
58
P.Sai Kr.
2A
5
5
1-12.424
489
R (94- 92) 2nd last all the way.
865
Hope And Glory. 8g
15
58
P.Kaviraj
5A
6
6
1-14.760
519
R (101- 99) last from the jump out.
T/Wt. Ayur Shakti 61 Kg. B/Wt. Star Symbol 50 Kg.
Weights raised by 5 Kg. At Acceptance stage.
3, 2, 3⁄4, , 11⁄4, 1414,
1m-11.245
Time for each 200mts: 12.86, 23.74, 35.89, 47.70, 59.81, 1-11.245
W:17 P:11,16 FC:46 Q:38 SHP:27 TANALA:50
Fav:Leopard Rock
NR:The Sovereign Orb
155     The In The Spotlight Handicap
1200Mts
(Net Rs.2,50,000)      A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
1086
Succession. 5h
6
60
Yash
4A
1
1
1-12.662
488
R (60- 72) went on start to finish mission and won comprehensively.
1313
Augusta. 4f
7/2
53.5
S.Saqlain
3A
6
2
1-12.941
416
R (47- 49) 6th till 400, 4th till 200, came with a late dash in the last 100 mtrs to come and finish 2nd.
962
Gold Kite. 4f
9/4
59
Dashrath
10A
2
3
1-13.194
401
R (58- 59) 2nd till last 50 mtrs, finished 3rd.
1232
Valeska. 5m
31/4
57.5
P.Ajeeth
7A
4
4
1-13.325
364
R (55- 55) ran 4th all the way.
1325
Break The Silence. 7m
20
53
Farhan
5A
3
5
1-13.758
520
R (46- 46) 3rd till 200 mtrs, 5th from last 100 mtrs.
1327
Grey Twilight. 8m
20
53
50.5
B.D.Antony
1A
8
6
1-13.845
374
R (46- 44) 8th till bend, finished 6th.
922
Lebua. 4f
15/4
53
S.A.Amit
8A
5
7
1-14.026
458
R (46- 46) 5th till 300, finished 7th.
1237
Annexed. 5m
25
53.5
Kabdhar
2A
9
8
1-14.032
453
R (47- 46) 2nd last till bend, finished 8th.
247
Waytogo. 6g
25
57
Ramandp
6A
7
9
1-14.096
465
R (54- 53) 7th till bend, ended up ninth.
775
Andromeda Sky. 5m
20
53
49
ShyamK
9A
10
10
1-14.444
462
R (46- 46) last all the way.
T/Wt. Knight Envied 60 Kg. B/Wt. Romualdo 51 Kg.
Weights raised by 2 Kg. At Acceptance stage.
13⁄4, 11⁄2, 3⁄4, , 23⁄4, 1⁄2, 1, ns, lnk, 2,
1m-12.662
Time for each 200mts: 12.52, 24.83, 36.12, 48.53, 1-00.28, 1-12.662
W:60 P:12,19,10 FC:171 Q:124 SHP:43 TANALA:702
Fav:Gold Kite
NR:Succession