Mount Gambier
Sunday, 19 June, 2022
GOING Good
Penetrometer Reading : 0
32 Benara Pastoral Mdn Handicap (6f 17y)
1222Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 year old plus.
Cheeky Grace(aus). 6f
7
54.4
Dylan Caboche
8
1
R (- )
Jungle Flight(aus). 6m
12
54.4
Jeffrey Maund
10
2
R (- )
186
Full Of Dash(nz). 5m
7/4
54.9
Kate Walters
7
3
R (- )
Tusken Raider(aus). 5f
11/4
57.2
Ben Price
9
4
R (- )
Our Sparkles(aus). 5f
8
55.8
NFarley
2
5
R (- )
Leadbelly(aus). 5m
12
58.1
Eran Boyd
4
6
R (- )
Tommy Tomato(aus). 6m
33
57.6
Lachlan Overall
1
7
R (- )
Nuclear Light(aus). 5f
17/2
57.2
Lachlan Neindorf
6
8
R (- )
Double Rock(aus). 5f
57.2
Non Runner
3
nr
R (- )
El Rey(aus). 9m
55.3
Callan Murray
5
nr
R (- )
13⁄4, 1, 21⁄4, , 3⁄4, nk, 41⁄4, 1⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
33 Living Turf Mdn Plate (7f 180y)
1572Mts
(Net 13,734) 2 year old only.
163
Carry On Flying(aus). 5m
7/2
57.6
Jeffrey Maund
14
1
R (- )
172
Fiveohwon(nz). 8f
12
55.8
Kate Walters
9
2
R (- )
125
Tafika(nz). 5f
9
55.3
Lachlan Neindorf
10
3
R (- )
182
Detnaw(aus). 7m
5/2
58.1
Lachlan Overall
15
4
R (- )
123
Teemenzed(nz). 9m
8
58.1
NFarley
13
5
R (- )
Spoke To Rajiv(nz). 6m
25
58.1
Harry Grace
8
6
R (- )
162
Floyds Prediction(nz). 5m
7/2
57.6
Eran Boyd
3
7
R (- )
173
One More Thrill(aus). 6m
22
58.1
Dylan Caboche
4
8
R (- )
Acerticus(aus). 7m
22
58.1
Callan Murray
2
9
R (- )
184
Schleer(aus). 7f
20
55.8
Christine Puls
11
10
R (- )
Merewether Beach(aus). 6m
58.1
Ben Price
5
nr
R (- )
188
Ravnikar(aus). 5m
57.6
Alice Lindsay
12
nr
R (- )
168
Graffias(nz). 10f
55.8
Unknown Jockey
16
nr
R (- )
Makpin(nz). 6m
58.1
Ms C Jones
1
nr
R (- )
166
Streusel(nz). 9m
58.1
Unknown Jockey
6
nr
R (- )
Excited Lady(aus). 6f
55.8
Unknown Jockey
7
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 23⁄4, 13⁄4, , 1⁄2, nk, 41⁄2, 41⁄2, 11⁄4, 11⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
34 Carlton Draught (1m 2f 85y)
2089Mts
(Net 13,734) 2 year old only.
High Ferocity(nz). 7m
7/2
58.5
Christine Puls
9
1
R (- )
222
Bear Arms(aus). 8f
7/2
55.3
Teagan Voorham
1
2
R (- )
22nr
Fast Foils(nz). 9m
14
55.8
Kate Walters
5
3
R (- )
133
Goliotus(aus). 6m
3
57.6
Ms C Jones
10
4
R (- )
Malinong Club(aus). 6f
9/2
55.8
Unknown Jockey
3
5
R (- )
1510
Bruno Stars(nz). 9m
20
57.2
NFarley
2
6
R (- )
Happy Atom(aus). 8f
17/2
54
Eran Boyd
8
7
R (- )
2111
Muntham Missile(aus). 9f
14
60.3
Lachlan Overall
4
8
R (- )
81
Maatsuyker(aus). 5m
58.1
Harry Grace
6
nr
R (- )
Neva Doubt Us(aus). 10m
57.2
Non Runner
7
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 13⁄4, 13⁄4, , 1, shd, 1⁄2, 3⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
35 Scott Group Of Companies-bm68 (6f 127y)
1323Mts
(Net 13,734) 2 year old only.
Culily Ace(aus). 7f
11
55.8
Ms C Jones
4
1
R (- )
Short Stories(aus). 6m
6
58.5
Ben Price
9
2
R (- )
Unlimited Ability(aus). 9m
7/2
58.1
Kate Walters
8
3
R (- )
211
Loose Lip Lloyd(aus). 7m
7/2
57.6
Lachlan Overall
5
4
R (- )
217
Manhattan Arch(aus). 9m
7
58.1
Jeffrey Maund
6
5
R (- )
Jean Valjean(aus). 6m
7/2
57.2
Callan Murray
7
6
R (- )
5
Honour De Hero(aus). 6f
13/2
54.4
NFarley
3
7
R (- )
Mr Clarify(nz). 11m
40
59.9
Eran Boyd
1
8
R (- )
Wonaeamirri(aus). 10m
58.1
Lachlan Neindorf
2
nr
R (- )
3, 11⁄2, nk, , 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 21⁄4, 20,
Time for each 200mts:
36 The Mount Plumbing Serv.-bm54 (6f 127y)
1323Mts
(Net 13,734) 2 year old only.
Nana Dulce(aus). 6f
7/2
57.2
Callan Murray
8
1
R (- )
214
Our Ellie Rose(nz). 7f
15/8
59
Kate Walters
5
2
R (- )
232
Lady Annabel(nz). 11f
9/2
56.7
Eran Boyd
6
3
R (- )
146
Bunumburt(aus). 12m
7
58.1
NFarley
2
4
R (- )
137
Fancied(aus). 8f
17/2
56.7
Ms C Jones
9
5
R (- )
1310
Space Equity(aus). 9m
15/2
54
Dylan Caboche
10
6
R (- )
1711
Haleakala(nz). 8f
33
54
Teagan Voorham
4
7
R (- )
Anges(aus). 9f
66
54
Harry Grace
1
8
R (- )
1410
Atomic Texie(aus). 7m
22
57.6
Christine Puls
7
R (- )
Cloud Nine(aus). 8m
55.3
Non Runner
3
nr
R (- )
11⁄2, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, , 11⁄2, 31⁄2, 23⁄4, 21,
Time for each 200mts:
37 Tab Handicap (6f 17y)
1222Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 year old plus.
Moon Over Alice(aus). 5f
9/4
57.2
NFarley
10
1
R (- )
231
Last Dream(nz). 7f
5
54
Eran Boyd
6
2
R (- )
181
Oamaru Poppy(aus). 7f
11
55.3
Alice Lindsay
3
3
R (- )
23nr
Craiglea Blizzard(aus). 6m
22
57.2
Teagan Voorham
5
4
R (- )
134
Innocent Pegg(aus). 8f
11/4
57.6
Kate Walters
9
5
R (- )
Jaywick(aus). 7m
25
57.2
Dylan Caboche
1
6
R (- )
Yarra Boy(nz). 6m
7/2
59.4
Lachlan Neindorf
8
7
R (- )
Four Outlaws(aus). 7m
59.4
Non Runner
2
nr
R (- )
Canadian Gold(aus). 6f
58.5
Non Runner
7
nr
R (- )
Tenacity Miss(aus). 8f
54
Non Runner
4
nr
R (- )
13⁄4, 23⁄4, 13⁄4, , 1⁄2, 2, 31⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
38 The Produce Store (7f 180y)
1572Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 year old plus.
151
Fast N Forward(aus). 7f
11/10
58.1
Kate Walters
1
1
R (- )
202
Ali Orphan(nz). 10f
7/2
56.7
Eran Boyd
6
2
R (- )
203
Aeroette(nz). 7f
5
57.6
Teagan Voorham
11
3
R (- )
153
Mulga Lil(nz). 8f
13/2
58.1
Ben Price
8
4
R (- )
Bassons(aus). 13m
50
54
NFarley
7
5
R (- )
132
Lights Vision(aus). 6m
14
60.3
Geoff Oloughlin
4
6
R (- )
But Beautiful(aus). 7f
18
54.9
Callan Murray
2
7
R (- )
Enbarr(aus). 7m
61.2
Nonrunner
3
nr
R (- )
Legenda(aus). 8m
59.9
Non Runner
5
nr
R (- )
159
Young Lucas(aus). 8m
58.5
Christine Puls
10
nr
R (- )
Sirmaze(aus). 7m
56.7
Non Runner
9
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 7, nk, , 51⁄2, 11, 13,
Time for each 200mts: