Sunday, 04 June, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
105 d'Orgemont Maiden Stakes (5f 102y)
1099Mts
(Net €31,500) Class-2
Zelasquin(fr). 2c
18
58.1
Eddy Hardouin
2
1
1-03.94
R (- )
Hantano(ire). 2c
11/2
58.1
S Pasquier
4
2
R (- )
Damien(fr). 2c
22
58.1
T Piccone
5
3
R (- )
Shadizi(fr). 2c
5/2
58.1
M Guyon
6
4
R (- )
Adore Blue(ire). 2c
9/4
58.1
M Barzalona
3
5
R (- )
Darlinghurst(ire). 2c
2
58.1
C Soumillon
7
6
R (- )
Moraliste(fr). 2c
28
58.1
J Safar
1
7
R (- )
3,shd,nk,, shd, 11⁄4, 7,
1m-03.94
Time for each 200mts:
106 Prix La Fleche Listed Stakes (4f 213y)
999Mts
(Net €37,800) Class-2
The Fixer(ire). 2c
11/2
56.7
M Barzalona
7
1
0-0.34
R (- )
891
Flers(fr). 2f
11/2
55.3
C Demuro
4
2
R (- )
Dorothy Lawrence(gb). 2f
13/8
55.3
C Lee
6
3
R (- )
Ziggys Phoenix(ire). 2f
13/2
55.3
G Mosse
8
4
R (- )
Godessa(fr). 2f
40
55.3
Eddy Hardouin
3
5
R (- )
Heed The Call(ire). 2f
8
55.3
HDoyle
5
6
R (- )
Scar Chope(fr). 2f
40
55.3
A Crastus
2
7
R (- )
961
Dance Sioux(ire). 2f
9/2
55.3
C Soumillon
1
R (- )
1⁄2, 2, 11⁄2, , 11⁄2, shd, 10,
0m-0.34
Time for each 200mts:
107 Grand Prix de Chantilly (1m 3f 204y)
2399Mts
(Net €81,900) Class-4
Simca Mille(ire). 4c
2/5
58.1
A Pouchin
3
1
2-28.40
R (- )
Kertez(gb). 5g
6
56.7
M Guyon
1
2
R (- )
Lastotchka(fr). 4f
16
55.3
T Bachelot
2
3
R (- )
My Lyka(gb). 4c
40
56.7
S Planque
4
4
R (- )
Haya Zark(fr). 4c
5
56.7
C Soumillon
5
5
R (- )
31⁄2, shd, 61⁄2, , 99,
2m-28.40
Time for each 200mts:
108 Grand Handicap de Chantilly (1m 3f 204y)
2399Mts
(Net €44,101) Class-4
Golden Call(fr). 4c
16
58.5
T Piccone
5
1
2-26.75
R (- )
Thunderspeed(fr). 6c
9/2
54.4
M Guyon
7
2
R (- )
Utamaro(ger). 5c
8
54.4
M Forest
1
3
R (- )
Gaidar(ire). 4g
4
55.3
B Murzabayev
6
4
R (- )
Diamond Vendome(fr). 8g
33
59.9
M Velon
11
5
R (- )
621
Hillarante(fr). 5f
9
56.7
C Soumillon
8
6
R (- )
Pendulum Valley(fr). 4c
22
56.7
L Roussel
9
7
R (- )
Behtar(fr). 4c
7/2
59
M Barzalona
3
8
R (- )
Prince De Montfort(fr). 5g
20
59.9
C Demuro
4
9
R (- )
Fellow(ger). 5g
11
59.9
A Pouchin
10
10
R (- )
La Fille Du Sud(ire). 4f
14
57.6
C Lecoeuvre
12
11
R (- )
283
Wildwood(fr). 5f
12
54.9
S Pasquier
14
12
R (- )
Barbadin(gb). 6g
16
52.6
Eddy Hardouin
13
13
R (- )
Abondant(fr). 4c
16
55.8
G Mosse
2
14
R (- )
hd, 11⁄4, nk, , 11⁄4, shd, hd, nk, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 13⁄4, 3, 71⁄2,
2m-26.75
Time for each 200mts:
109 Qatar Prix du Jockey Club (1m 2f 96y)
2099Mts
(Net €945,000) Class-3
861
Ace Impact(ire). 3c
9
58.1
C Demuro
8
1
2-02.63
R (- )
911
Big Rock(fr). 3c
5/2
58.1
A Lemaitre
2
2
R (- )
Marhaba Ya Sanafi(ire). 3c
9
58.1
M Barzalona
4
3
R (- )
Feed The Flame(gb). 3c
3
58.1
C Soumillon
6
4
R (- )
Epictetus(ire). 3c
12
58.1
L Dettori
9
5
R (- )
917
Flight Leader(gb). 3c
66
58.1
B Murzabayev
11
6
R (- )
914
Padishakh(fr). 3c
33
58.1
M Guyon
10
7
R (- )
Continuous(jpn). 3c
7/2
58.1
RLMoore
1
8
R (- )
American Flag(fr). 3c
14
58.1
S Pasquier
3
9
R (- )
916
Rajapour(ire). 3c
33
58.1
I Mendizabal
5
10
R (- )
Winter Pudding(fr). 3c
66
58.1
G Mosse
7
11
R (- )
31⁄2, 21⁄2, 3⁄4, , 11⁄4, 41⁄2, 21⁄2, nk, 3⁄4, 2, 18,
2m-02.63
Time for each 200mts:
110 Prix de Sandringham (7f 209y)
1599Mts
(Net €81,900) Class-3
Kelina(ire). 3f
10/3
56.7
M Guyon
6
1
1-35.54
R (- )
Sauterne(fr). 3f
3
56.7
T Piccone
2
2
R (- )
852
Paz(gb). 3f
11
56.7
S Pasquier
4
3
R (- )
Zarinsk(gb). 3f
10/3
56.7
C T Keane
5
4
R (- )
Elounda Queen(ire). 3f
22
56.7
C Demuro
3
5
R (- )
Tigrais(fr). 3f
14
56.7
A Lemaitre
7
6
R (- )
Palerma(fr). 3f
40
56.7
OPeslier
9
7
R (- )
Spirit Gal(fr). 3f
9
56.7
B Murzabayev
1
8
R (- )
Autumn Starlight(gb). 3f
20
56.7
C Soumillon
10
9
R (- )
851
Calistoga(gb). 3f
7
56.7
M Barzalona
8
10
R (- )
2,3,nk,, nk, 13⁄4, 2, 11⁄4, 2, 1⁄2,
1m-35.54
Time for each 200mts:
111 Prix de Royaumont (1m 3f 204y)
2399Mts
(Net €50,400) Class-3
994
Ottery(gb). 3f
9
56.7
B Murzabayev
7
1
2-25.99
R (- )
Boogie Woogie(ire). 3f
11/8
56.7
RLMoore
2
2
R (- )
451
Engaliwe(fr). 3f
7/2
56.7
A Lemaitre
3
3
R (- )
Higgle(gb). 3f
15/2
56.7
M Guyon
5
4
R (- )
French Bob(ire). 3f
9
56.7
C Demuro
1
5
R (- )
Trust The Stars(ire). 3f
5
56.7
4
6
R (- )
Danseuse Celebre(fr). 3f
66
56.7
D Provost
6
7
R (- )
11⁄2, 51⁄2, 3, , 41⁄2, 31⁄2, 21⁄2,
2m-25.99
Time for each 200mts:
112 Prix Marchand d'Or Listed Stakes (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net €27,500) Class-3
32
Perdika(gb). 3f
9/2
55.8
B Murzabayev
7
1
1-07.63
R (- )
Vicious Harry(fr). 3c
15/2
56.2
G Mosse
4
2
R (- )
381
Exxtra(fr). 3f
18
54.9
C Soumillon
8
4
R (- )
975
Zudu Spirit(ire). 3f
28
54.9
T Piccone
2
5
R (- )
843
I Am Incredible(fr). 3f
40
54.9
A Lemaitre
11
6
R (- )
Pillow Talk(ire). 3f
5
54.9
C Lee
1
7
R (- )
844
Sivana(fr). 3f
33
54.9
A Pouchin
5
8
R (- )
983
Zoom(fr). 3c
13/2
56.2
M Guyon
6
9
R (- )
974
Denver Chop(fr). 3c
33
56.2
M Forest
9
10
R (- )
103
Furioso(fr). 3c
33
56.2
C Demuro
10
11
R (- )
841
Demain(usa). 3c
56.2
M Barzalona
3
R (- )
shd, 31⁄2, 11⁄4, , shd, hd, 13⁄4, 3, 41⁄2, 1⁄2, 30,
1m-07.63
Time for each 200mts:
113 Prix du Gros-Chene (4f 213y)
999Mts
(Net €81,900) Class-3
82
Game Run(fr). 4g
20
59
M Grandin
9
1
R (- )
Get Ahead(gb). 4f
11/2
57.6
RKingscte
1
2
R (- )
Marshman(gb). 3c
15/8
55.8
C Lee
12
3
R (- )
82
Tudo Bem(fr). 7g
40
59
H Boutin
10
4
R (- )
Batwan(fr). 8g
50
59
Eddy Hardouin
4
5
R (- )
Forza Capitano(fr). 8g
40
59
M Guyon
2
6
R (- )
Berneuil(ire). 6g
10
59
C Soumillon
6
7
R (- )
Ponntos(ire). 5c
28
59
B Murzabayev
8
8
R (- )
Coeur De Pierre(fr). 7g
7
59
T Piccone
5
9
R (- )
Vadream(gb). 5f
6
57.6
K Shoemark
3
10
R (- )
971
Believing(ire). 3f
9/2
54.4
M Barzalona
11
11
R (- )
Tees Spirit(gb). 5g
20
59
Barry McHugh
7
12
R (- )
shd, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, , 11⁄2, nk, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, hd, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, 31⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
114 Aly Khan Stakes (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net €14,490) Class-4
8115
Sirius Slew(gb). 7g
11
65.8
P Lotout
9
1
1-10.08
R (- )
Seascape Girl(gb). 4f
13/2
64.4
MrFTett
10
2
R (- )
1014
Khan(fr). 4g
15/2
68
C Aelbrecht
11
3
R (- )
Donn Clifs(ire). 6g
28
66.7
T Poteaux
7
4
R (- )
Winnan(fr). 4f
12
64.4
Mr G Bertrand
6
5
R (- )
618
Cold Play(fr). 6g
18
66.7
Mr A Desespringalle
5
6
R (- )
2716
Louve Dream(ire). 7g
33
65.8
T Marlin
1
7
R (- )
Monsieur Beaulieu(gb). 5c
5
65.8
K Braye
4
8
R (- )
Amazon Prince(ire). 4c
18
66.7
J P Martins Goncalve
2
9
R (- )
Fleur De Baileys(fr). 4f
11/8
65.3
G Roth
3
10
R (- )
Space Force(fr). 4g
6
66.7
Mr F Guy
8
11
R (- )
11⁄4, hd, 3⁄4, , 3⁄4, 3⁄4, 11⁄2, shd, 31⁄2, 21⁄2, 21⁄2,
1m-10.08
Time for each 200mts: