Monday, 15 May, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
1 Encouragement De Bordeaux Stakes (4f 213y)
999Mts
(Net €17,010) Class-2
Classic Flower(gb). 2f
3/10
55.3
M Grandin
2
1
1-03.38
R (- )
Ma Grise(fr). 2f
7
54
A Merou
1
2
R (- )
Picola(fr). 2f
12
54
F Veron
5
3
R (- )
Speedy Record(fr). 2g
13/2
54.4
M Eon
3
4
R (- )
Cristal De Maulde(fr). 2f
20
54
M Romary
4
5
R (- )
6, 3, 51⁄2, , 21⁄2,
1m-03.82
Time for each 200mts:
2 Daguzan Garros Stakes (5f 212y)
1200Mts
(Net €11,500) Class-2
Jojo Junior(fr). 2c
13/8
58.1
M Grandin
5
1
1-18.24
R (- )
Derby Fast(fr). 2c
9/2
58.1
A Gavilan
7
2
R (- )
Foehn(fr). 2g
18
58.1
M Forest
6
3
R (- )
Spielman(gb). 2c
5
58.1
H Mouesan
1
4
R (- )
Mangaken(fr). 2c
58.1
F Veron
4
R (- )
Magic Falcon(fr). 2c
58.1
J B Eyquem
2
R (- )
Principito(fr). 2c
58.1
A Merou
3
R (- )
hd, 21⁄2, 1⁄2, , 3⁄4, nk, 3,
1m-18.24
Time for each 200mts:
3 Pachan Stakes (5f 212y)
1200Mts
(Net €11,500) Class-2
Tulipa Chope(fr). 2f
9
56.7
A Crastus
7
1
1-16.22
R (- )
Sparkling Light(fr). 2f
13/2
56.7
A Gavilan
4
2
R (- )
Valama(fr). 2f
6/5
56.7
J B Eyquem
1
3
R (- )
Frondaison(fr). 2f
20
56.7
A Merou
8
4
R (- )
Chincha Alta(fr). 2f
3
56.7
A Orani
10
5
R (- )
Revanche(fr). 2f
25
56.7
H Mouesan
5
6
R (- )
Touquetoise(fr). 2f
14
56.7
M Meyer
6
7
R (- )
Antares(fr). 2f
8
56.7
F Veron
3
8
R (- )
Eagle Mount(fr). 2f
28
56.7
M Eon
9
9
R (- )
La Portugaise(fr). 2f
14
56.7
V Seguy
2
10
R (- )
1⁄2, 6, 3, , 3⁄4, 1⁄2, shd, 1⁄2, 7, 5,
1m-16.22
Time for each 200mts:
4 Lafon Feline Stakes (7f 209y)
1599Mts
(Net €11,001) Class-3
Winters Love(ire). 3f
12
55.3
T Piccone
2
1
1-39.80
R (- )
Royal Saxo(fr). 3g
9/4
56.7
J B Eyquem
1
2
R (- )
Jonh Six(fr). 3c
11/2
56.7
A Crastus
6
3
R (- )
Olympic Message(ire). 3c
10
56.7
I Mendizabal
8
4
R (- )
Fraiche(fr). 3f
15/2
55.3
E Corallo
3
5
R (- )
Veritable(fr). 3c
6/4
59
A Orani
5
6
R (- )
Murano(fr). 3g
14
56.7
A Gavilan
4
7
R (- )
Contrescarpe(fr). 3f
40
55.3
A Merou
7
8
R (- )
shd, 3⁄4, shd, , 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 4, 7,
1m-39.80
Time for each 200mts:
5 Yves Saint-Martin Maiden Stakes (7f 209y)
1599Mts
(Net €13,230) Class-3
Accord Parfait(fr). 3c
4/9
58.1
J B Eyquem
2
1
1-40.45
R (- )
Famoso(fr). 3c
8
58.1
A Crastus
8
2
R (- )
Goldensim(fr). 3c
11/2
58.1
G Sanchez
5
3
R (- )
Trezy Bounty(fr). 3g
25
58.1
A Bourgeais
3
4
R (- )
Fashion Barnes(fr). 3g
28
58.1
M Forest
10
5
R (- )
Akenator(fr). 3g
28
58.1
M Romary
6
6
R (- )
Stonehenge(fr). 3g
33
58.1
C Merille
4
7
R (- )
Eygalieres(ire). 3g
33
58.1
T Piccone
7
8
R (- )
Lord Du Morvan(fr). 3c
14
55.8
I Mendizabal
9
9
R (- )
Tarentuis(ire). 3c
8
55.8
F Veron
1
10
R (- )
2, 1, 1⁄2, , 11⁄4, 11⁄2, shd, 3, 4, 1,
1m-40.45
Time for each 200mts:
6 Vic-En-Bigorre Maiden Stakes (7f 209y)
1599Mts
(Net €13,230) Class-3
Piensa En Mi(fr). 3f
8/11
58.1
A Orani
2
1
1-40.12
R (- )
Belle Anse(fr). 3f
8
58.1
I Mendizabal
3
2
R (- )
Adeva(ire). 3f
8
58.1
E Corallo
1
3
R (- )
Ile Saint Louis(ire). 3f
9
58.1
A Pouchin
8
4
R (- )
Brightly(fr). 3f
18
58.1
V Seguy
7
5
R (- )
Samabara(fr). 3f
9/2
58.1
J B Eyquem
6
6
R (- )
Nyala(fr). 3f
28
58.1
H Mouesan
4
6
R (- )
Incartade(fr). 3f
12
58.1
C Merille
9
8
R (- )
Premiere Destejo(fr). 3f
40
58.1
M Forest
5
9
R (- )
3, shd, 11⁄4, , 11⁄4, nk, 3, 31⁄2, 11⁄4,
1m-40.12
Time for each 200mts:
7 Association Des Propriotaires Du Sud-Ouest Handicap (1m 1f 97y)
1899Mts
(Net €12,600) Class-3
Theclimb(fr). 5g
28
53.1
H Mouesan
7
1
2-04.44
R (- )
Elymas(gb). 4g
8
58.1
G Guedjgay
3
2
R (- )
Padron(ire). 6c
9/2
58.1
A Orani
4
3
R (- )
One More Night(fr). 4f
18
54.9
M Eon
2
4
R (- )
Laris(fr). 10g
6/5
59.9
OPeslier
10
5
R (- )
Hariasa(fr). 4f
8
54.9
F Veron
1
6
R (- )
Save Your Breath(gb). 4f
20
58.1
V Seguy
8
7
R (- )
Louis Ski(fr). 4g
9
55.8
A Gavilan
5
8
R (- )
De La Fayette(ger). 5g
33
56.2
C Merille
9
9
R (- )
Xarun(fr). 6g
22
53.1
Ma Bernadet
13
10
R (- )
Voyageuse Du Matin(fr). 4f
16
50.8
A Crastus
6
11
R (- )
Nordeste(fr). 6c
16
61.2
A Gutierrez Val
12
12
R (- )
Gaheris(ger). 5g
22
55.8
G Sanchez
11
13
R (- )
1, 11⁄4, nk, , shd, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, nk, shd, shd, 11⁄2, 11⁄2, shd,
2m-44.44
Time for each 200mts:
8 Jonathan Besse Handicap (1m 1f 97y)
1899Mts
(Net €10,080) Class-3
Pandemonium(fr). 10g
28
55.8
LuArmand
16
1
2-04.07
R (- )
Assier(gb). 6g
15/2
58.5
C Cadel
6
2
R (- )
Forza Sedaca(fr). 6g
5
56.2
J Plateaux
4
3
R (- )
Waipa(fr). 5g
28
55.8
G Sanchez
14
4
R (- )
Senepark(fr). 9g
20
59
C Le Gland
8
5
R (- )
The Funk Bible(fr). 6g
25
54.9
A Gavilan
10
6
R (- )
Talisman Touch(fr). 6g
11/4
59.4
T Piccone
2
7
R (- )
Becquanon(fr). 7g
14
53.1
A Mekouche
13
8
R (- )
Global Context(gb). 4f
10
59
G Guedjgay
12
9
R (- )
Slayer(fr). 6g
18
54.4
M Romary
7
10
R (- )
Patchou(fr). 4g
10
59.9
M Forest
9
11
R (- )
Shalaway(fr). 4f
18
57.6
F Veron
3
12
R (- )
Catapum(fr). 4c
9
59.9
M Eon
1
13
R (- )
Kuko(ire). 6g
18
53.5
V Seguy
11
14
R (- )
Hygrove Bec(fr). 6f
22
58.5
A Gutierrez Val
5
15
R (- )
Queen Liberty(fr). 7f
54.9
A Crastus
15
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 41⁄2, shd, , shd, nk, 3, 3⁄4, shd, 2, 11⁄2, 11⁄2, 21⁄2, 31⁄2, 3,
2m-04.07
Time for each 200mts:
9 Sheikha Fatima Bint Mubarak Cup Stakes (7f 209y)
1599Mts
(Net €10,080) Class-3
Sirene Al Maury(fr). 4f
7/4
55.8
S Le Quilleuc
7
1
1-46.00
R (- )
Ababyl(fr). 4f
6
56.7
A De Lepine
5
2
R (- )
Bariz(fr). 5c
5
60.3
L Lebeau
4
3
R (- )
Jumanah(fr). 4f
11/2
54.9
R Liegeois
2
4
R (- )
Jamaika De Bozouls(fr). 4f
10/3
60.8
M Meyer
1
5
R (- )
Allez Saint Lon(fr). 4c
25
56.7
U Amodio
8
6
R (- )
Cheeky Amber Krf(fr). 5f
12
57.6
G Sanchez
6
7
R (- )
Maher(fr). 4c
14
56.7
L Rousseau
3
8
R (- )
3, 21⁄2, 1⁄2, , 21⁄2, 6, 3⁄4, nk,
1m-46.00
Time for each 200mts: