Friday, 02 June, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
203 Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Maiden Juvenile Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 44,993ZAR) Class-2
1842
Move On Over(saf). 3f
2/7
59.9
R Fourie
1
1
0-57.43
R (- )
Golden Pacific(saf). 3f
4
59.9
J Vd Merwe
2
2
R (- )
1673
Bella Attrice(saf). 3f
12
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
7
3
R (- )
167
Time For Katie(saf). 3f
33
59.9
S Khumalo
4
4
R (- )
Ursern Valley(saf). 3f
14
59.9
Sandile Khathi
6
5
R (- )
167
Nepal(saf). 3f
33
59.9
M Yeni
3
6
R (- )
Sunset Roar(saf). 3f
59.9
Keanen Steyn
5
nr
R (- )
51⁄2, 2, 41⁄4, , 21⁄4, 13,
0m-57.43
Time for each 200mts:
204 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 43,744ZAR) Class-3
Captain Casanova(saf). 4c
8/11
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
1
0-56.81
R (- )
1742
Miraculous Man(saf). 4g
4
59.9
R Fourie
2
2
R (- )
1263
Sirnihaallongsword(saf). 4g
9
59.9
Francois Herholdt
8
3
R (- )
1744
Mediteraneangoddes(saf). 5f
9
57.6
Denis Schwarz
6
4
R (- )
1743
This Time Round(saf). 4c
11
59.9
Jason Gates
9
5
R (- )
1857
Fire Glow(saf). 3f
8
54.4
Rachel Venniker
10
6
R (- )
197
Greek Mafia(saf). 6h
33
59.9
Sandile Khathi
5
7
R (- )
1745
American Hashtag(saf). 4c
25
59.9
Devin Ashby
1
8
R (- )
Pantador(saf). 3c
33
57.2
C Maujean
4
9
R (- )
1747
Siberian Fox(saf). 4g
59.9
M Yeni
7
nr
R (- )
11⁄2, 21⁄4, 11⁄4, , hd, 11⁄4, nk, 14, 10,
0m-56.81
Time for each 200mts:
205 Tab 4Racing App Open Maiden (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 41,247ZAR) Class-3
1853
Vandalise(saf). 3f
2/7
58.1
R Fourie
4
1
1-10.97
R (- )
17511
Royal Venus(saf). 4f
18
51.7
Mathew Thackeray
5
2
R (- )
100nr
Hundredfifthavenue(saf). 4f
7/2
59
Luyolo Mxothwa
8
3
R (- )
13413
Duchess Of Africa(saf). 7m
33
52.2
Rachel Venniker
1
4
R (- )
1759
Minstrel Gallery(saf). 4f
11
55.8
M Yeni
7
5
R (- )
19713
Tune Again(saf). 5f
66
61.2
C Maujean
2
6
R (- )
Heart Of Eternity(saf). 4f
58.1
Denis Schwarz
3
nr
R (- )
197
Fly Better(saf). 5f
54
S Khumalo
6
nr
R (- )
21⁄4, 3⁄4, 21⁄4, , 3⁄4, 71⁄4,
1m-10.97
Time for each 200mts:
206 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,744ZAR) Class-3
1593
Dream Star(saf). 4f
6/4
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
5
1
1-37.54
R (- )
17512
Ragsaa(saf). 4f
14
59.9
Kendall Minnie
10
2
R (- )
1755
Afrodite(saf). 4f
12
59.9
Teaque Gould
1
3
R (- )
1758
Ponderosa Pine(saf). 4f
5/2
59.9
M Yeni
3
4
R (- )
1595
Racinante(saf). 4f
10
59.9
Devin Ashby
2
5
R (- )
17510
Little Miss Kj(saf). 4f
28
59.9
L Nhlapo
7
6
R (- )
1756
Ghalaati(saf). 4f
13/2
59.9
R Fourie
14
7
R (- )
1979
Just Forever(saf). 4f
22
59.9
C Maujean
9
8
R (- )
1527
More For Me(saf). 4f
16
59.9
Sandile Khathi
13
9
R (- )
1754
Celtic Vixen(saf). 5f
22
59.9
Jason Gates
12
10
R (- )
Kungfoo Lightning(saf). 4f
50
59.9
Francois Herholdt
15
11
R (- )
19711
Dashing Legend(saf). 4f
80
59.9
Mathew Thackeray
11
12
R (- )
15913
Brazilian Storm(saf). 5f
18
59.9
J Vd Merwe
6
13
R (- )
19712
Princess Inn(saf). 4f
50
59.9
Jeffery Syster
8
14
R (- )
11613
Red Centre(saf). 4f
59.9
S Khumalo
4
nr
R (- )
nk, 2, 1⁄2, , 3⁄4, nk, 21⁄2, hd, 11⁄4, nk, 21⁄2, 73⁄4, 21⁄4, 5,
1m-37.45
Time for each 200mts:
207 Racehorse Owners Association Mr 82 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 55,003ZAR) Class-3
17815
Secret Is Ours(saf). 6g
4
58.1
R Fourie
11
1
1-35.23
R (- )
190
El Romiachi(saf). 7g
17/2
54.4
Rachel Venniker
4
2
R (- )
1473
Master Of Africa(saf). 4c
9/2
57.6
Luyolo Mxothwa
6
3
R (- )
1533
Alados Pride(saf). 6g
28
52.2
Jeffery Syster
1
4
R (- )
1236
Ushuaia(saf). 6g
40
54.9
Teaque Gould
8
5
R (- )
1633
Alingalonga(saf). 6g
18
59.9
Kendall Minnie
14
6
R (- )
1781
Brenden James(saf). 5g
5/2
58.5
Sandile Khathi
12
7
R (- )
1537
Tozzetti(saf). 5g
20
52.2
Mathew Thackeray
10
8
R (- )
17813
Silver Tycoon(saf). 6g
25
57.2
Devin Ashby
9
9
R (- )
1785
Equestrian Affair(saf). 4c
3
57.2
S Khumalo
7
10
R (- )
182
Kings Crusade(saf). 6g
10
59.4
J Vd Merwe
2
11
R (- )
1402
Dawn Of A New Era(saf). 6g
55.8
M Yeni
5
nr
R (- )
17811
Humble Tune(saf). 6g
52.2
C Maujean
3
nr
R (- )
1531
Ellis Island(saf). 6g
52.2
Jason Gates
13
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 11⁄4, shd, , 13⁄4, 3⁄4, nk, 1⁄2, nk, 71⁄4, 87,
1m-35.23
Time for each 200mts:
208 4racing.tv Fm 72 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 47,183ZAR) 3 years old plus
188
Definitely Maybe(saf). 5f
12
62.1
Kendall Minnie
2
1
1-35.99
R (- )
1994
Silvery Blue(saf). 5f
9/4
58.1
Rachel Venniker
10
2
R (- )
1992
Opera Swing(saf). 6f
13/2
53.1
Keanen Steyn
9
3
R (- )
1731
State Of Mind(saf). 6f
33
55.3
Reserve
6
4
R (- )
1712
Dream Scape(saf). 4f
6
59
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
5
R (- )
1616
Maidens Cove(saf). 5f
14
53.5
Reserve2
7
6
R (- )
1361
Hilarity(gb). 5f
15/2
55.3
M Yeni
12
8
R (- )
92
Opulence(saf). 5f
22
59.9
Sandile Khathi
17
9
R (- )
19312
Yaya Maria(saf). 4f
50
56.7
Jeffery Syster
1
10
R (- )
1999
Badrah(aus). 6f
14
52.6
J Vd Merwe
4
11
R (- )
188
Kavians Cara(saf). 6f
14
53.5
Mathew Thackeray
15
12
R (- )
Magna Mater(saf). 5f
12
55.8
S Khumalo
14
13
R (- )
199
Ray Flambe(saf). 4f
54.4
Teaque Gould
16
nr
R (- )
1993
Saint Anastasia(saf). 5f
54.9
C Maujean
13
nr
R (- )
1614
Hey Siri(saf). 4f
56.7
Devin Ashby
11
nr
R (- )
199nr
Alaskan Fate(saf). 7m
58.5
Yuzae Ramzan
18
nr
R (- )
13510
Willow Lane(saf). 6f
59.9
Denis Schwarz
8
nr
R (- )
188
Hollys View(saf). 4f
59.9
R Fourie
5
R (- )
hd, hd, 21⁄2, , nk, nk, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, hd, nk, 21⁄2, hd, 1,
1m-35.99
Time for each 200mts:
209 Lady's Slipper Stakes (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 93,753ZAR) Class-2
191
Luna Halo(saf). 3f
4/5
59.9
R Fourie
1
1
1-22.79
R (- )
106
Idita(saf). 3f
10
59.9
S Khumalo
8
2
R (- )
191
Joy And Peace(saf). 3f
6
59.9
Rachel Venniker
6
3
R (- )
191
Summer Odyssey(saf). 3f
28
59.9
Sandile Khathi
10
4
R (- )
191
Golden Sickle(saf). 3f
7/2
59.9
J Vd Merwe
4
5
R (- )
1952
Public Benefit(saf). 3f
28
59.9
M Yeni
9
6
R (- )
1718
Marshmallow(saf). 3f
66
59.9
Devin Ashby
2
7
R (- )
1851
Jambo Sana(saf). 3f
33
59.9
C Maujean
3
8
R (- )
1661
Global Rush(saf). 3f
18
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
7
9
R (- )
1741
Successful Lady(saf). 3f
40
59.9
Denis Schwarz
5
10
R (- )
21⁄4, 11⁄2, hd, , nk, 11⁄4, 11⁄2, 3, 11⁄4, 31⁄4,
1m-22.79
Time for each 200mts:
210 Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 9 June Mr 74 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 48,760ZAR) Class-3
183
Great Melody(saf). 5c
6
55.8
S Khumalo
4
1
0-57.19
R (- )
Cool Winter(saf). 4c
9/4
61.7
R Fourie
12
2
R (- )
1406
On The Road Again(saf). 5g
17/2
59
Kendall Minnie
7
3
R (- )
202nr
Pomodoro Magic(saf). 4f
14
57.6
C Maujean
1
4
R (- )
183
Coastal Path(saf). 4c
8
59
Francois Herholdt
8
5
R (- )
16415
Absolu Noir(saf). 7h
50
52.2
L Nhlapo
2
6
R (- )
183
Psychedelic Eric(saf). 5g
25
52.2
Keanen Steyn
17
7
R (- )
16513
Persica(saf). 7m
25
54
Rachel Venniker
10
8
R (- )
1566
War Launch(saf). 3c
6
57.2
Luyolo Mxothwa
19
9
R (- )
1656
Notorix(saf). 5g
13/2
59
Devin Ashby
5
10
R (- )
183
Watch Tower(saf). 3c
4
55.3
J Vd Merwe
9
11
R (- )
183
Emerald Flame(saf). 7g
66
52.2
Jeffery Syster
3
12
R (- )
183
Arverni Warrior(saf). 5g
57.2
Denis Schwarz
11
R (- )
183
Roger The Dodger(saf). 7g
52.2
Reserve
18
R (- )
183
Moonstrike(saf). 5f
52.2
Jason Gates
6
R (- )
17810
Joyous Jubilee(aus). 4c
52.6
Mathew Thackeray
13
R (- )
2029
Bethel(saf). 5g
58.1
Sandile Khathi
15
R (- )
183
First Origin(saf). 3c
59
M Yeni
16
nr
R (- )
202nr
Kuznetsov(saf). 4g
59.4
Teaque Gould
14
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, 3⁄4, 13⁄4, , nk, shd, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 8,
0m-57.19
Time for each 200mts: