Tuesday, 30 May, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
8 Tipperary Races Claiming Race (7f 110y)
1508Mts
(Net €6,600) Class-3
Tai Sing Yeh(ire). 9g
64.4
W J Lee
4
The Cola Brasil(gb). 7g
64.4
J Kearney
5
Aurora Nova(ire). 4f
63
C T Keane
7
7
Bringsty(gb). 5g
63
S Foley
3
Big Baby Bull(ire). 7g
62.1
J M Sheridan
6
Hypernova(ire). 4c
62.1
JCoen
14
Notforalongtime(gb). 6g
62.1
J J G Ryan
1
Mass Gathering(ire). 5f
61.7
O Enright
8
Qasbaz(ire). 6g
61.7
J A Powell
11
Chica Power(ire). 5f
61.2
D McMonagle
9
Poets Pride(gb). 8g
61.2
D P McDonogh
12
Bom De Briga(ire). 4g
60.8
K W De Oliveira
13
Kratos(gb). 5g
60.8
Cillian McConnell
10
Magyar(gb). 6g
59.9
Sorcha Woods
2
Time for each 200mts:
9 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (7f 110y)
1508Mts
(Net €9,600) Class-3
Blue News(usa). 3c
60.8
A J Slattery
8
Bright Dick(ire). 3c
60.8
N M Crosse
2
Chiketto(ire). 3c
60.8
MPShehy
13
City Exile(gb). 3g
60.8
D P McDonogh
6
Not Forgotten(ire). 3g
60.8
R P Whelan
1
Woodcock Flight(ire). 3c
60.8
CDHayes
4
Collage(ire). 3f
58.5
W J Lee
12
Golden Spangle(ire). 3f
58.5
L T McAteer
7
Just Another Eagle(ire). 3f
58.5
R DonaghueLeahy
10
Mary Makebelieve(ire). 3f
58.5
W M Lordan
9
New Phenomenon(ire). 3f
58.5
S Foley
11
Pegula(ire). 3f
58.5
GMRyan
3
Queen Mab(ire). 3f
58.5
GFCaroll
5
Time for each 200mts:
10 Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race (5f)
1005Mts
(Net €15,000) Class-2
Gold Coast Galleon(fr). 2c
59
D P McDonogh
5
Jenni(ire). 2f
58.5
W J Lee
1
Lightening Army(gb). 2c
58.1
J A Heffernan
2
Tiger Belle(ire). 2f
57.6
R P Whelan
7
Supersonic Man(gb). 2c
57.2
S Foley
9
Little Mi Mi(ire). 2f
55.8
N G McCullagh
8
Moral Turpitude(ire). 2f
55.8
D McMonagle
4
Glor Alainn(ire). 2f
54.9
R P Cleary
3
Love Ya(ire). 2f
54.9
Jessica Maye
6
Time for each 200mts:
11 TipperaryRaces Maiden (5f)
1005Mts
(Net €7,500) Class-3
Wild Eyed Girl(ire). 4f
62.1
Adam Caffrey
6
2
Heartrate(ire). 3g
60.8
D P McDonogh
4
Jimmy T(ire). 3g
60.8
J A Heffernan
5
Never Shout Never(ire). 3c
60.8
J M Sheridan
3
Son Of Sampers(ire). 3c
60.8
R P Whelan
7
Zaragoza(ire). 3c
60.8
CDHayes
2
Saturn Seven(ire). 3f
58.5
W J Lee
1
Time for each 200mts:
12 TipperaryRacecourse.ie Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net €7,200) Class-3
Curraheen Princess(ire). 5f
65.8
Tom Kiely Marshall
12
Only Spoofing(ire). 9g
65.8
C Ngcobo
10
Harrys Hill(gb). 5g
63.5
S T McCullagh
11
Dun Na Sead(ire). 4f
62.6
O McSweeney
3
Hallowed Time(ire). 5g
62.1
D P McDonogh
4
Lokada(fr). 4f
60.8
C T Keane
14
Senor Carrots(ire). 5c
60.3
W J Lee
9
Cash Or Crypto(ire). 3c
59.9
R P Whelan
1
Collective Power(ire). 5g
59.9
BMCoen
6
Excesso Velocidad(ire). 3f
59.4
D McMonagle
13
Shoebox King(ire). 4g
57.6
James J Doyle
7
Iur Cinn Tra(ire). 4c
57.2
W M Lordan
5
Mogwli(ire). 6g
57.2
M Telford Kelly
8
Gabriellas Spirit(ire). 4f
56.7
S Foley
15
Realtin Fantasy(ire). 7m
54
S D Bowen
2
Time for each 200mts:
13 Tipperary Handicap (5f)
1005Mts
(Net €6,300) Class-3
Reinforce(ire). 3c
65.8
J Kearney
6
Sams Xpress(ire). 3c
64.9
O McSweeney
3
El Tesoro(ire). 3c
64.4
GMRyan
5
Oneplusone(ire). 3f
63
CDHayes
1
Coco Hill(ire). 3f
60.3
J A Powell
10
So Majestic(ire). 3f
58.5
C T Keane
9
Autumnal Breeze(ire). 3f
56.7
J M Sheridan
8
2
Spirit Of Eagles(ire). 3f
56.7
R C Colgan
2
Zaza Zut(ire). 3f
55.3
R P Whelan
7
Disco Bear(ire). 3f
54.9
W M Lordan
11
Jumra(ire). 3f
54
R P Cleary
4
Time for each 200mts:
14 Visit Tipperary Handicap (1m 4f 110y)
2514Mts
(Net €6,600) Rated 47-65 Class-4
Way Forward(ire). 4f
58.5
N M Crosse
15
Vulture Peak(ire). 5g
56.2
Reserve3
17
Swelltime(ire). 7g
57.2
Reserve2
18
Benkei(ire). 13g
56.7
Reserve
19
Must B Art(ire). 6g
56.2
J Kearney
10
Magi Gal(ire). 7m
56.2
Jessica OGorman
21
Joven De Corazon(ire). 4f
56.2
J J G Ryan
1
Clueless Hill(ire). 8g
56.2
CDHayes
8
Tastyee(ire). 5f
56.7
W M Lordan
3
Miss Upbeat(ire). 4f
56.7
SRutledge
13
Cleopatras Needle(ire). 5f
58.1
W J Lee
9
Areana(ire). 4f
63.5
CDMaxwell
14
Sea Oscar(gb). 5f
59
D McMonagle
7
Contrapposto(ire). 9g
59
LFRoche
16
Itsalonglongroad(gb). 9g
59.4
D P McDonogh
12
Nusra(ire). 6f
59.9
C T Keane
20
Wild Shot(gb). 9g
60.3
D W OConnor
2
Manwal(ire). 5g
61.7
R C Colgan
5
Sand Castle(ire). 7g
62.1
L T McAteer
11
Mayaal(usa). 4g
62.1
BMCoen
6
Alfalfa(ire). 5g
62.6
R P Whelan
4
Time for each 200mts:
15 Tipperary Maiden (1m 4f 110y)
2514Mts
(Net €7,500) Class-3
Black Soul(ire). 4g
66.7
N G McCullagh
10
Golden Star(ire). 7g
66.7
BMCoen
7
Seattle Sound(ire). 5g
66.7
N M Crosse
13
Firm Belief(ire). 5m
64.4
LFRoche
2
3
Albert Park(ire). 3c
59.4
D McMonagle
5
Beau Pimpernel(ire). 3g
59.4
Julie Burke
6
Cape Bridgewater(ire). 3c
59.4
W M Lordan
11
Donadea Dreamer(gb). 3g
59.4
GMRyan
1
Galileos Compass(ire). 3c
59.4
S Foley
8
Golden Temple(ire). 3g
59.4
C T Keane
14
Milwaukee(usa). 3c
59.4
J A Heffernan
9
Teorie(ire). 3c
59.4
R P Cleary
12
The Great Kingdom(ire). 3c
59.4
D P McDonogh
4
Silver Salver(ire). 3f
57.2
W J Lee
3
Time for each 200mts: