Thursday, 23 June, 2022
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
91 thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-2
Clean Living(saf). 4f
6/5
57.6
Craig Zackey
5
1
R (- )
Fort Lauderdale(saf). 4g
18
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
4
2
R (- )
683
Vartacus(saf). 4c
11/4
59.9
Ryan Munger
2
3
R (- )
Tre Amici(saf). 4c
11
59.9
M Yeni
7
4
R (- )
687
Pendragon(saf). 4g
33
59.9
Nathan Klink
10
5
R (- )
444
Always Better(saf). 4g
7/2
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
6
R (- )
689
Magwinya(saf). 4g
28
59.9
S Khumalo
8
7
R (- )
425
Vuvuzela Umlilo(saf). 4g
22
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse
6
8
R (- )
Winter Legend(saf). 4g
10
59.9
Calvin Habib
3
9
R (- )
Trip To States(saf). 4c
40
59.9
Hennie Greyling
1
10
R (- )
13⁄4, 1, hd, , 1, 11⁄4, nk, 13⁄4, 11⁄2, 41⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
92 Racing240 For Racing. For You Maiden Juvenile Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-2
Flowerbomb(saf). 4f
4/11
59.9
Marco VRensburg
12
1
R (- )
432
Silver Winter(saf). 4f
5
59.9
M Yeni
8
2
R (- )
695
Inventrix(saf). 4f
18
59.9
Ryan Munger
2
3
R (- )
Berengaria(saf). 4f
22
59.9
J Vd Merwe
11
4
R (- )
Countess Danza(saf). 4f
33
59.9
Hennie Greyling
13
5
R (- )
Heart And Mind(saf). 4f
13/2
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
9
6
R (- )
Shes A Klawer(saf). 4f
40
59.9
Siphesihle Hlengwa
6
7
R (- )
579
Nellie Bly(saf). 4f
40
59.9
Kyle Strydom
1
8
R (- )
Tangerine Pearl(saf). 4f
33
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
7
9
R (- )
Kit Kat Katie(saf). 4f
33
59.9
Craig Zackey
10
10
R (- )
High Roller(saf). 4f
33
59.9
Calvin Habib
3
11
R (- )
699
Covert Action(saf). 4f
50
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse
5
12
R (- )
Tiny Dancer(saf). 4f
66
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
4
13
R (- )
3,2,2,, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 21⁄4, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 4, 1, 9,
Time for each 200mts:
93 Tab 4Racing App Apprentice Maiden Plate (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
753
Kill Shot(saf). 4f
5/4
55.8
Kaidan Brewer
5
1
R (- )
Nice Move(saf). 5f
9/4
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
8
2
R (- )
768
Mychancetodream(saf). 5f
40
59.9
Malesela Katjedi
11
3
R (- )
698
Up The Irish(saf). 4f
15/2
55.8
Siyanda Sosibo
3
4
R (- )
Dame Twining(saf). 4f
4
55.8
Gabriell Pieterse
2
5
R (- )
Raising A Storm(saf). 6f
12
59.9
Kyle Strydom
9
6
R (- )
526
Jane Wilson(saf). 5f
50
59.9
Unknown Jockey
10
7
R (- )
6910
Apache Love(saf). 4f
40
55.8
Siphesihle Hlengwa
4
8
R (- )
825
Dame Colleen(saf). 5f
33
59.9
Mfanelo Hlanganani Z
13
9
R (- )
5710
Gaetana(saf). 5f
40
59.9
Cole Dicken
1
10
R (- )
707
Bella Fiorenza(saf). 5f
33
59.9
Joshwin Solomons
7
11
R (- )
Moonlit Ruby(saf). 5f
40
59.9
Donald Geerthsen
12
12
R (- )
Express Flyer(saf). 5f
59.9
Rachel Venniker
6
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 63⁄4, 1⁄2, , 21⁄4, 31⁄4, 21⁄2, 1⁄2, shd, 11⁄4, 1, 1⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
94 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
Good Council(saf). 4g
1/3
54.9
Ryan Munger
9
1
R (- )
713
Flag Bearer(saf). 5g
8
59.9
Denis Schwarz
10
2
R (- )
5818
The Inkosana(saf). 5c
40
59.9
J Vd Merwe
6
3
R (- )
Harold The Duke(saf). 5c
4
59.9
Rachel Venniker
2
4
R (- )
Atlantic City(saf). 5g
18
59.9
Calvin Habib
5
5
R (- )
717
Montbleu(saf). 6f
33
56.7
Francois Herholdt
8
6
R (- )
778
Nodreamtoobig(saf). 4c
22
54.9
Marco VRensburg
4
7
R (- )
5812
Ballista(saf). 5g
40
59.9
Hennie Greyling
1
8
R (- )
5819
Devon Dasher(saf). 4c
40
54.9
Brian Nyawo
3
9
R (- )
827
Song To The Sun(saf). 4g
22
54.9
Craig Zackey
7
10
R (- )
517
Nichathan(saf). 5g
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
11
nr
R (- )
81⁄4, 1, 41⁄4, , nk, nk, 21⁄2, 31⁄4, 10, 70,
Time for each 200mts:
95 4racing.tv Apprentice Classified Stakes (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR) Class-3
Golden Tune(saf). 7g
22
55.8
Malesela Katjedi
6
1
R (- )
486
Dark Travel(saf). 6f
5
57.6
Donald Geerthsen
12
2
R (- )
783
Silly Fella(saf). 6g
15/8
54
Siyanda Sosibo
1
3
R (- )
723
Mingshi(saf). 6g
7/2
55.8
Gabriell Pieterse
11
4
R (- )
903
Just A Memory(saf). 5c
6
59.9
Kyle Strydom
3
5
R (- )
538
Diamonds N Dollars(saf). 6f
7
51.7
Joshwin Solomons
9
6
R (- )
721
Kool Baikal(saf). 7g
10
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
13
7
R (- )
72nr
Burning Ice(saf). 6g
66
54
Siphesihle Hlengwa
2
8
R (- )
323
Mariposa(saf). 6f
14
51.7
Philasande Mxoli
4
9
R (- )
736
My Kingdom(saf). 8g
22
54
Unknown Jockey
14
10
R (- )
6518
Fort Wylie(saf). 6g
40
54
Cole Dicken
10
11
R (- )
7815
Perfectly Putt(saf). 7g
33
54
Rachel Venniker
7
12
R (- )
728
Clarkson(saf). 6g
58.1
Card Scratching
5
nr
R (- )
789
River Jordan(saf). 8g
54
Mfanelo Hlanganani Z
8
nr
R (- )
1, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, , 2, 1, 11⁄4, 4, 1⁄2, 21⁄2, nk, 9,
Time for each 200mts:
96 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 79 Apprentice Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR) Class-3
73nr
Letsdoit(saf). 5g
16
57.6
Philasande Mxoli
2
1
R (- )
813
Java House(saf). 6f
9/2
52.2
Siyanda Sosibo
1
2
R (- )
899
Ridge To Reef(saf). 5g
20
57.6
Mfanelo Hlanganani Z
4
3
R (- )
Double Magic(saf). 5g
10/3
59.4
Gabriell Pieterse
3
4
R (- )
793
Kotinos(saf). 5g
11/4
59.4
Kaidan Brewer
5
5
R (- )
89nr
Back To Basics(saf). 5c
10
52.2
Siphesihle Hlengwa
8
6
R (- )
895
Written In Stone(saf). 8g
5
54.4
Rachel Venniker
12
7
R (- )
Dark Tide(saf). 7g
22
58.1
Malesela Katjedi
11
8
R (- )
Edgartown(saf). 5g
16
56.7
Kyle Strydom
6
9
R (- )
32
Trust The Fire(saf). 6g
9
53.1
Cole Dicken
10
10
R (- )
Voyeur(saf). 6g
16
55.8
Joshwin Solomons
7
11
R (- )
31
Successful Secret(saf). 6g
59.9
Donald Geerthsen
9
nr
R (- )
2, nk, 3⁄4, , 1⁄2, 1, hd, 3⁄4, 31⁄2, 5, 71⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
97 Racehorse Owners Association Classified Stakes (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR) Class-3
658
Quattro Passi(saf). 7g
4
54
Ryan Munger
2
1
R (- )
615
Bella Rosa(saf). 7m
7/2
54
Philasande Mxoli
6
2
R (- )
Corapi(saf). 5g
11
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse
4
3
R (- )
649
Lulus Boy(saf). 7g
11/2
55.8
S Khumalo
14
4
R (- )
Cocoa Hill(saf). 5f
14
52.2
Nathan Klink
1
5
R (- )
Speechmaker(saf). 7m
10
55.8
Marco VRensburg
8
6
R (- )
307
Sergei(saf). 6g
6
54
Donald Geerthsen
3
7
R (- )
The Makwakkers(saf). 8g
13/2
59.9
Jarryd Penny
5
8
R (- )
785
Courante(saf). 5f
6
58.1
R Danielson
12
9
R (- )
399
Desert Crusader(saf). 5g
28
55.8
Wesley Marwing
7
10
R (- )
4013
Stupefy(saf). 7g
40
54
Jeffery Syster
11
11
R (- )
6519
Joint Effort(saf). 7g
50
58.1
Hennie Greyling
10
13
R (- )
892
In Cahoots(saf). 8g
59.9
Joshwin Solomons
9
nr
R (- )
78nr
Jackman(saf). 10g
54
Francois Herholdt
13
R (- )
1, 1⁄2, hd, , hd, hd, 11⁄2, 1⁄2, 1, 2, 11⁄2, 10, 2,
Time for each 200mts:
98 Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 28 June Maiden Plate (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
773
Parker Getrix(saf). 6g
11/4
59.9
Ryan Munger
3
1
R (- )
774
Big Five(saf). 5g
16
59.9
S Khumalo
11
2
R (- )
Thermopylae(saf). 4c
33
55.8
Siyanda Sosibo
4
3
R (- )
114
Never To Clever(saf). 6c
5/2
59.9
M Yeni
9
4
R (- )
589
Allaroundtheworld(gb). 5g
7/2
59.9
Calvin Habib
6
5
R (- )
Alabaster(saf). 5c
16
59.9
Joshwin Solomons
7
6
R (- )
Thai Treat(saf). 5g
25
59.9
Francois Herholdt
12
7
R (- )
256
Luke Skywalker(saf). 5g
33
59.9
Jeffery Syster
5
8
R (- )
Ford Fairlane(saf). 4c
33
55.8
Hennie Greyling
10
9
R (- )
Oathkeeper(saf). 4c
9/2
55.8
J Vd Merwe
1
10
R (- )
24
Lemme Go(saf). 5g
10
59.9
Mark Khan
8
11
R (- )
Three Bells(saf). 5f
50
57.2
Kaidan Brewer
2
12
R (- )
6811
Plenty Of It(saf). 5g
50
59.9
Brian Nyawo
13
13
R (- )
nk, 21⁄4, 21⁄2, , 3⁄4, 2, 1⁄4, nk, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, 1, 1, 27,
Time for each 200mts: