Thursday, 19 January, 2023

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

1     Vale Norm Henwood Maiden Plate (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 25,199)      Class-3
Grinding Away(aus). 5m
59.4
Joe Bowditch
13
R (- )
Man Of Heart(aus). 5m
59.4
Damian Lane
8
R (- )
Master Of Illusion(nz). 5m
59.4
J Noonan
10
R (- )
Rayza Warrior(aus). 6m
59.4
Craig Newitt
15
R (- )
Winds Of March(nz). 5m
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse
12
R (- )
George Town(aus). 4m
58.1
Jamie Mott
14
R (- )
Go Woody(nz). 4m
58.1
Jye McNeil
6
R (- )
Shark Island(nz). 4m
58.1
Jordan Childs
7
R (- )
Splendid Chap(nz). 4m
58.1
Ben Allen
9
R (- )
Tiz My Bay(aus). 5f
57.6
Patrick Moloney
11
R (- )
Divine Charm(aus). 4f
55.8
Matt Chadwick
1
R (- )
Laurie Blue(aus). 4f
55.8
Non Runner
16
R (- )
Ocherous(nz). 4f
55.8
Unknown Jockey
4
R (- )
Non Presse(aus). 7m
59.4
B Moffat
2
R (- )
A Waler(aus). 7m
59.4
Thomas Stockdale
3
R (- )
Nairobi(nz). 5f
57.6
Unknown Jockey
5
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
2     Tasmanian Magic Millions Voucher Class 1 Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 25,199)      4 years old plus Class-1
Immortal Spirit(aus). 5m
59
Damian Lane
3
R (- )
Princeofcambridge(nz). 5m
59
Reserve
1
R (- )
Bellsprout(nz). 5m
58.5
Daniel Stackhouse
4
R (- )
Imasuperstar(aus). 4m
58.5
Jordan Childs
5
R (- )
Keitel(aus). 4m
58.5
Patrick Moloney
9
R (- )
Forever And A Day(aus). 5f
58.1
Alana Kelly
7
R (- )
Frostick(aus). 5m
57.2
Thomas Stockdale
6
R (- )
Israelite Bay(aus). 5f
57.2
Ethan Brown
2
R (- )
Penultimate One(aus). 4m
55.3
Damien Thornton
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
3     Sportsbet Future Stars Series Heat 4 - Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 47,250)      Class-4
Frostwood(aus). 5m
59.4
Sheridan Clarke
5
R (- )
Laurion(aus). 5m
59.4
Lachlan Overall
11
R (- )
Matao Ma(nz). 5m
59.4
Jamie Mott
4
R (- )
Montari(aus). 5m
59.4
Stan Tsaikos
10
R (- )
Robert The Puss(aus). 5m
59.4
Craig Newitt
6
R (- )
Snakeys Reward(aus). 5m
59.4
Beau Mertens
12
R (- )
Texas Dan(aus). 5m
59.4
Thomas Stockdale
3
R (- )
Ventoso(aus). 5m
59.4
Joe Bowditch
1
R (- )
Headline Story(aus). 4m
58.1
Jye McNeil
8
R (- )
Nevicata(aus). 5f
57.6
Damian Lane
2
R (- )
Marble Arch(nz). 4f
55.8
Daniel Stackhouse
9
R (- )
Star Magic(aus). 4f
55.8
Carleen Hefel
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
4     Bunyip Equipment Fillies And Mares Bm64 Handicap (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 25,199)      4 years old plus.
Speed Lover(aus). 5f
59.4
Blaike McDougall
6
R (- )
Hoops(nz). 4f
58.5
Damian Lane
2
R (- )
Diamond Model(aus). 4f
57.6
Michael Poy
5
R (- )
Lady Tino(aus). 4f
57.6
Damien Thornton
3
R (- )
Queen Of Tuscany(aus). 4f
57.2
Carleen Hefel
9
R (- )
Foxy Gold(aus). 4f
56.7
Patrick Moloney
1
R (- )
Frenzy Lune(aus). 7f
55.8
Non Runner
10
R (- )
Dustin Dhahran(aus). 6f
54.9
Alana Kelly
8
R (- )
Ryans Girl(aus). 7f
54.9
Sheridan Clarke
7
R (- )
Siamese(aus). 5f
60.3
Reserve
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
5     Happy Birthday Jules Bm70 Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 25,199)      4 years old plus.
Black Bolt(nz). 6m
62.1
Matt Chadwick
1
R (- )
Blood Oath(aus). 9m
62.1
Celine Gaudray
9
R (- )
Contalmaison(aus). 7m
60.3
J Noonan
6
R (- )
Flash Flood(aus). 6m
60.3
Ethan Brown
4
R (- )
Set To Prophet(aus). 5m
59.9
Lachlan Overall
2
R (- )
Bellinger(aus). 6m
59.4
Jamie Mott
11
R (- )
Imperial Hilton(aus). 6m
59.4
Beau Mertens
7
R (- )
Jabali Ridge(aus). 6m
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse
5
R (- )
Soobooma(aus). 5m
59
Ben Allen
8
R (- )
Grinzinger Prince(aus). 5m
58.1
Damian Lane
10
R (- )
Beautrooper(aus). 7m
54.9
Damien Thornton
3
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
6     Sportsbet Future Stars Series Heat 3 - 3yo Maiden Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 47,250)      Class-3
Always Hunting(nz). 4m
58.1
Jye McNeil
1
R (- )
Distorted Mission(aus). 4m
58.1
Damien Thornton
11
R (- )
Maggies Son(aus). 4m
58.1
Beau Mertens
12
R (- )
Magnupur(aus). 4m
58.1
Joe Bowditch
7
R (- )
Medinah(aus). 4m
58.1
Damian Lane
4
R (- )
Musgrave(nz). 4m
58.1
Ben Allen
2
R (- )
Northern Barrage(aus). 4m
58.1
Ethan Brown
5
R (- )
Ponte Vecchio(aus). 4m
58.1
Jamie Mott
3
R (- )
Promises Kept(aus). 4m
58.1
Craig Newitt
6
R (- )
Turpins Torment(aus). 4m
58.1
Sheridan Clarke
10
R (- )
Amazon Princess(aus). 4f
55.8
Joe Bowditch
9
R (- )
Dundancer(aus). 4f
55.8
Jordan Childs
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
7     Cookers Bulk Oils - Bm58 Handicap (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 25,199)      4 years old plus.
Farhh Flung(aus). 4m
61.7
Damien Thornton
5
R (- )
Apollo Blu(nz). 6m
61.2
Ben Allen
7
R (- )
Fuzz Buzz(aus). 7f
61.2
Lachlan Overall
8
R (- )
Archaron(aus). 6m
59.9
Blaike McDougall
11
R (- )
Captain Rogers(aus). 4m
59.9
Jordan Childs
13
R (- )
Panagsama(aus). 6m
59.9
Alana Kelly
4
R (- )
Electrify(nz). 5f
59.4
Beau Mertens
6
R (- )
My Prince Charming(aus). 10m
59
Reserve
0
R (- )
Pueblo(ire). 8m
59
Makisha Salter
3
R (- )
Cable De Vega(aus). 5f
58.5
Daniel Stackhouse
10
R (- )
Catadude(aus). 7m
58.5
RMcLeod
1
R (- )
Dissmatic(nz). 5f
58.5
Damian Lane
9
R (- )
Speed Cube(aus). 7f
54.9
Carleen Hefel
12
R (- )
Joy Mccoy(nz). 5m
61.7
Emily Pozman
2
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
8     Grants Plumbing Solutions 0-64 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 25,199)      4 years old plus.
I Could Do Better(ire). 7m
59.9
Damien Thornton
12
R (- )
Sebastian The Fox(aus). 5m
59.9
J Noonan
11
R (- )
All So Clear(aus). 5m
59
Jamie Mott
6
R (- )
Bishop(nz). 5m
59
Daniel Stackhouse
10
R (- )
Manhattan Force(aus). 5m
59
Joe Bowditch
9
R (- )
The Moors(aus). 8m
59
Craig Newitt
5
R (- )
Eaglesaurus(aus). 5m
58.5
Blaike McDougall
3
R (- )
Jenniferwish(aus). 5f
58.1
Ethan Brown
1
R (- )
Piaggio(nz). 6m
58.1
Alana Kelly
8
R (- )
Luna Too(aus). 6m
57.2
Damian Lane
4
R (- )
Takara(nz). 5f
56.7
Beau Mertens
2
R (- )
Asternishing(aus). 5m
55.3
Lachlan Overall
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: