Friday, 13 May, 2022
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
17 Power Of Play Apprentice Handicap (1m (Str))
1609Mts
(Net £5,700) Rating 56-75 Class-5
Dandy Maestro(gb). 5g
5
59.9
WPyle
10
1
1-40.52
Grey Fox(ire). 6g
13/2
63.5
JWilliams
9
2
1-41.96
Majestic Tejaan(ire). 5f
40
61.7
LCatton
14
3
1-42.07
Eloso(ire). 5g
33
62.1
Bradley Furniss
12
4
1-42.29
Hover(ire). 6g
17/2
64.4
JPeate
1
5
1-42.82
Keepers Choice(ire). 9m
50
63.5
Sydney Cale
13
6
1-42.92
Mark Of Respect(ire). 5g
11/2
63.5
AKeeley
4
7
1-43.15
Knowwhentorun(gb). 5c
12
60.8
MCole
5
8
1-43.52
Tricolore(ity). 5g
18
63.5
CHowarth
8
9
1-43.54
Brunel Charm(gb). 6g
20
62.6
Deon Le Roux
11
10
1-44.41
Secret Glow(ire). 5g
6
61.7
Connor Planas
7
11
1-44.68
Hathlool(ire). 5g
7/2
64.4
LBrowne
6
12
1-45.49
Katies Kitten(gb). 5f
50
59
EP'knson
3
13
1-46.47
Diffident Spirit(gb). 5g
63.5
LKent
2
nr
7½,½,1¼,, 3,½,1¼,2,hd,4¾,1½,4¼,5,
1m-40.52
Time for each 200mts:
18 Starlight Isla And Bella Maiden Stakes (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £9,000) 2 years old only Class-4
Dark Thirty(ire). 3c
14
60.3
S M Levey
5
1
1-17.29
Mysterious Night(ire). 3c
Ev.
60.3
W Buick
14
2
1-17.29
Marbaan(gb). 3c
12
60.3
JPSpncr
8
3
1-17.64
The Foxes(ire). 3c
7
60.3
1930
4
4
1-17.64
Seductive Power(ire). 3c
16
60.3
PJDobbs
12
5
1-17.93
Freedom Day(ire). 3c
9
60.3
RHavlin
11
6
1-18.01
Winter Crown(gb). 3c
5
60.3
JCrowley
3
7
1-18.48
Top Of The Class(gb). 3f
80
58.1
S De Sousa
2
8
1-18.70
Priors Dell(gb). 3c
100
60.3
MGhiani
15
9
1-18.88
Geralt Of Rivia(ire). 3c
25
60.3
K Shoemark
7
10
1-19.00
Metal Merchant(ire). 3c
25
60.3
DKeenan
10
11
1-19.13
Its Chico Time(ire). 3g
100
60.3
TWhelan
6
12
1-19.60
Doctor Mozart(ire). 3c
200
60.3
GDowng
1
13
1-19.96
Skybluegold(gb). 3c
125
60.3
RDawes
9
14
1-20.29
Sergeant Pep(ire). 3c
60.3
A Kirby
13
nr
ns,2,ns,, 1½,½,2½,1¼,1,¾,¾,2½,2,1¾,
1m-17.29
Time for each 200mts:
19 Coolmore Stud Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £25,000) Rating 86-105 Class-2
Silver Samurai(gb). 6g
4
59.4
W Buick
7
1
1-13.14
Indian Creak(ire). 6g
5
55.8
S De Sousa
2
2
1-13.17
Able Kane(gb). 6g
4
61.2
1930
3
3
1-14.01
Mitrosonfire(gb). 5g
14
58.5
NCurrie
6
4
1-14.28
Puerto De Vega(gb). 5g
13/2
56.2
MGhiani
1
5
1-14.33
Bernardo Oreilly(gb). 9g
11/2
60.8
A Kirby
5
6
1-14.70
Ibiza Rocks(gb). 5c
4
58.5
K Shoemark
4
7
1-15.04
hd,4½,1½,, nk,2,2,
1m-13.14
Time for each 200mts:
20 Linda Murphy Novice Stakes (7f)
1408Mts
(Net £10,000) 2 years old only Class-4
113
Whitebeam(gb). 4f
5/2
56.7
1930
15
1
1-26.08
Ileach Mathan(ire). 4g
9
60.3
S De Sousa
12
2
1-26.52
61
Morghom(gb). 4c
5/6
61.7
JCrowley
14
3
1-26.96
Lady Madonna(gb). 4f
66
56.7
K Shoemark
11
4
1-27.76
Scorpio(fr). 4f
40
56.7
RHavlin
3
5
1-27.94
Satellite Call(ire). 4g
200
59
TWhelan
13
6
1-28.00
Trailblazer(gb). 4c
100
59
TGreatrx
10
7
1-28.66
Royal Debut(ire). 4c
16
59
CNoble
9
8
1-29.32
Villalobos(ire). 4g
200
59
PJDobbs
1
9
1-30.14
57
God Of Thunder(ire). 4c
16
59
DONeill
8
10
1-30.31
Naga Eye(ire). 4c
28
59
RCokly
7
11
1-30.50
Landship(ire). 4g
200
59
S W Kelly
4
12
1-30.75
Whats In The Bag(ire). 4c
9
59
W Buick
5
13
1-30.80
Pride Aside(gb). 4f
66
56.7
S M Levey
2
14
1-32.61
115
Adela Of Champagne(fr). 4f
56.7
JPSpncr
6
nr
2½,2½,4¼,, 1,nk,3½,4½,1,1,1½,nk,9½,
1m-26.08
Time for each 200mts:
21 Syder Foundation EBF Maiden Stakes (1m 2f)
2011Mts
(Net £11,000) 2 years old only Class-4
Falling Shadow(ire). 4c
11/8
60.3
W Buick
4
1
2-10.25
Tuxedo Junction(gb). 4c
28
60.3
RHavlin
1
2
2-10.67
76
Double Cherry(ire). 4c
18
60.3
K Shoemark
7
3
2-11.70
Sea Stone(ire). 4c
10
60.3
Thore Hammer Hansen
8
4
2-11.91
62
Zabeir(ire). 4g
5/2
60.3
1930
3
5
2-11.99
55
My Mate Ted(ire). 4c
8
60.3
A Kirby
2
6
2-12.59
Locksmith(ire). 4g
200
60.3
GDowng
6
7
2-13.03
Conquering(gb). 4g
66
60.3
TGreatrx
5
8
2-13.74
Sea Dart(ire). 4c
13/2
60.3
HCrouch
9
9
2-14.76
2½,6,1¼,, ½,3¾,2¾,4,6,
2m-10.25
Time for each 200mts:
22 Starlight Charity Remembers Christopher Hanbury Handicap (1m 4f)
2414Mts
(Net £5,700) Rating 56-75 Class-5
Way Of Life(gb). 5g
11/2
59.4
HCrouch
8
1
2-34.33
Moel Arthur(usa). 5g
8
59.4
Robert Tart
1
2
2-34.39
Time Interval(gb). 5g
33
61.2
W.Cox
12
3
2-35.26
815
Liberated Lad(gb). 5g
13/2
55.3
W Buick
9
4
2-35.43
Charlie Arthur(ire). 7g
20
55.8
WCarver
13
5
2-35.49
Gustav Holst(ire). 5c
11
62.1
S M Levey
15
6
2-35.75
Pride Of Nepal(gb). 5g
25
55.8
GDobie
4
7
2-35.79
Saigon(gb). 5g
4
61.2
MGhiani
7
8
2-35.93
Oriental Art(gb). 5g
13/2
59
JPSpncr
6
9
2-35.99
Champs De Reves(gb). 8g
40
57.6
CBennet
2
10
2-36.01
Francisco Bay(gb). 7g
22
57.6
1930
10
11
2-36.22
Zikany(gb). 5c
11
62.1
JCrowley
5
12
2-36.32
Rumi(gb). 5g
16
57.6
TWhelan
16
13
2-37.22
Swiss Mistress(ire). 5f
10
58.5
RHavlin
11
14
2-37.60
Flying Dragon(fr). 7g
28
60.3
JPeate
14
15
2-37.73
Tralee Hills(gb). 9g
62.1
Non Runner
3
nr
nk,5,1,, ½,1½,nk,¾,nk,hd,1¼,½,5,2¼,¾,
2m-34.33
Time for each 200mts:
23 BetVictor Handicap (1m 3f)
2212Mts
(Net £8,450) Rating 66-85 Class-4
Australian Angel(gb). 4f
11
52.6
JGordon
1
1
2-27.94
Zain Nights(gb). 4c
14
59.9
K Shoemark
3
2
2-27.96
March Moon(ire). 4c
10/3
60.8
RHavlin
4
3
2-28.15
Thunder Max(gb). 4c
9/2
60.3
S De Sousa
5
4
2-28.48
Victory(ire). 4c
5
58.5
MHarley
6
5
2-28.66
Independent Act(ire). 4g
15/8
61.2
W Buick
2
6
2-29.62
hd,1¼,2,, 1,5½,
2m-27.94
Time for each 200mts: