Friday, 26 May, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
194 Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Maiden Juvenile Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 40,633ZAR) Class-2
1322
Questor(saf). 3c
8/15
59.9
S Khumalo
2
1
1-10.25
R (- )
Arturo(saf). 3c
5
59.9
R Fourie
10
2
R (- )
Swiss Walt(saf). 3c
13/2
59.9
J Vd Merwe
9
3
R (- )
Seethebadge(saf). 3c
16
59.9
R Danielson
6
4
R (- )
1505
Winning Grace(saf). 3f
20
57.6
Francois Herholdt
4
5
R (- )
Slainte Mhath(saf). 3c
25
59.9
Sandile Khathi
3
7
R (- )
1328
Josi Mo(saf). 3f
20
57.6
Jeffery Syster
7
8
R (- )
Future Africa(saf). 3c
10
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
5
10
R (- )
1845
Follow The Band(saf). 3c
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
8
R (- )
1507
Butterfly Queen(saf). 3f
57.6
Devin Ashby
11
R (- )
Magic Measure(saf). 3f
57.6
L Nhlapo
1
nr
R (- )
61⁄2, 11⁄4, 31⁄4, , hd, hd, 11⁄2, nk, 21⁄4, 23⁄4,
1m-10.25
Time for each 200mts:
195 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Juvenile Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 40,633ZAR) Class-2
1583
Empire Blue(saf). 3c
9/4
59.9
R Fourie
6
1
1-16.88
R (- )
1323
Public Benefit(saf). 3f
11/4
57.2
R Danielson
8
2
R (- )
Renowned(saf). 3c
10/3
59.9
Anthony Andrews
9
3
R (- )
Manchester Fighter(saf). 3g
20
59.9
Devin Ashby
14
4
R (- )
1256
Pisces(saf). 3c
20
59.9
Keanen Steyn
2
5
R (- )
13211
Royal Statesman(saf). 3c
50
59.9
Francois Herholdt
13
6
R (- )
668
Good Reason(saf). 3f
50
57.2
L Nhlapo
4
7
R (- )
132
Fearless Badger(saf). 3c
25
59.9
S Khumalo
7
8
R (- )
Piper Of Hamelin(saf). 3c
16
59.9
Sandile Khathi
12
9
R (- )
13212
And Its Over(saf). 3c
33
59.9
C Maujean
5
10
R (- )
Smart Master(saf). 3c
14
59.9
J Vd Merwe
10
11
R (- )
15112
Mantis King(saf). 3c
66
59.9
Mathew Thackeray
15
13
R (- )
16812
Military Man(saf). 3c
59.9
Jeffery Syster
3
nr
R (- )
1325
Regazzo Grande(saf). 3c
59.9
Kendall Minnie
11
R (- )
1846
Stealing The Moon(saf). 3c
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
16
nr
R (- )
1324
The Charioteer(saf). 3c
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
1
nr
R (- )
shd, 31⁄4, 11⁄4, , 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 21⁄2, 31⁄4, 21⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 21⁄4, 14,
1m-16.88
Time for each 200mts:
196 Tab 4Racing App Maiden Juvenile Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 40,633ZAR) Class-2
1672
Savic(saf). 3f
4/5
59.9
R Fourie
2
1
1-17.02
R (- )
1502
Amazing Colours(saf). 3f
2
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
10
2
R (- )
1664
Exclusively Yours(saf). 3f
14
59.9
Devin Ashby
8
4
R (- )
Forty Hot(saf). 3f
20
59.9
S Khumalo
3
5
R (- )
1852
Stage Play(saf). 3f
7
59.9
Sandile Khathi
9
6
R (- )
1586
Almost In Seattle(saf). 3f
50
59.9
L Nhlapo
4
7
R (- )
1668
Sahnish Girl(saf). 3f
18
59.9
J Vd Merwe
6
8
R (- )
424
Queen Lagertha(saf). 3f
25
59.9
Jeffery Syster
7
9
R (- )
16610
Bonnies Vision(saf). 3f
50
59.9
C Maujean
5
10
R (- )
1665
Fire Chaser(saf). 3f
59.9
R Danielson
1
R (- )
23⁄4, 1⁄2, nk, , 11⁄4, hd, 13⁄4, 4, nk, 1⁄2,
1m-17.02
Time for each 200mts:
197 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 40,633ZAR) Class-3
1648
Settle The Dust(saf). 4c
14
59.9
Francois Herholdt
17
1
1-16.42
R (- )
15910
Magenta(saf). 6f
20
57.2
Philasande Mxoli
7
2
R (- )
1686
Mohandas(saf). 4c
13/8
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
6
3
R (- )
Elusive Justice(saf). 4g
6
59.9
Sandile Khathi
5
4
R (- )
1746
Western Jack(saf). 4c
13/2
59.9
R Fourie
12
5
R (- )
1349
American Dazzler(saf). 4c
10
59.9
L Nhlapo
8
6
R (- )
Hollywood Star(saf). 4g
12
59.9
Anthony Andrews
9
7
R (- )
1528
Opening Ceremony(saf). 5g
7/2
59.9
C Maujean
4
8
R (- )
174
Miss Tucker(saf). 4f
12
57.2
Keanen Steyn
10
9
R (- )
1696
Just Forever(saf). 4f
12
57.2
Devin Ashby
11
9
R (- )
1699
Dashing Legend(saf). 4f
66
57.2
Reserve
2
11
R (- )
16910
Princess Inn(saf). 4f
66
57.2
Jeffery Syster
15
12
R (- )
18610
Tune Again(saf). 5f
50
57.2
Mathew Thackeray
13
13
R (- )
17412
Thalias Galaxy(saf). 4c
59.9
Kendall Minnie
16
R (- )
17411
Greek Mafia(saf). 6h
59.9
Unknown Jockey
14
R (- )
1513
Woodland Ridge(saf). 4c
59.9
R Danielson
18
nr
R (- )
11716
Fly Better(saf). 5f
57.2
S Khumalo
1
R (- )
1862
Mari Marie(saf). 4f
57.2
Reserve2
3
R (- )
11⁄4, shd, 11⁄4, , 21⁄4, nk, hd, nk, nk, 11⁄4, 71⁄2, hd, 51⁄2,
1m-16.42
Time for each 200mts:
198 Fairview 1400 (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 109,371ZAR) Class-3
Silver Falcon(saf). 5g
11/4
58.1
J Vd Merwe
4
1
1-21.72
R (- )
1703
Inherit The Rain(saf). 6g
6
59.4
R Fourie
7
2
R (- )
1772
Teatro(saf). 4g
16
53.5
Kendall Minnie
3
3
R (- )
1704
Naval Secret(saf). 6g
25
56.7
C Maujean
2
4
R (- )
394
Double Charge(saf). 7g
12
54.9
Anthony Andrews
11
5
R (- )
189
Bush Tracker(saf). 5g
17/2
58.1
L Nhlapo
9
6
R (- )
16311
Prince Vihaan(saf). 5g
66
53.5
Francois Herholdt
1
7
R (- )
1705
Greenlighttoheaven(saf). 6g
12
56.7
Luyolo Mxothwa
8
8
R (- )
1702
Acorn(saf). 4c
10
53.5
Sandile Khathi
6
9
R (- )
1602
Mount Anderson(saf). 7g
18
61.2
R Danielson
10
10
R (- )
189
Tarantino(saf). 6g
20
58.1
Philasande Mxoli
12
11
R (- )
721
Khayas Hope(saf). 4c
15/8
59.4
S Khumalo
5
12
R (- )
3⁄4, 3⁄4, hd, , 23⁄4, shd, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, 11⁄2, nk, 11⁄4, 11⁄4,
1m-21.72
Time for each 200mts:
199 Racehorse Owners Association Fm 72 Handicap (7f 210y)
1601Mts
(Net 40,940ZAR) Class-3
1392
Get It Done(saf). 5f
11/2
55.3
Luyolo Mxothwa
5
1
1-36.52
R (- )
1732
Opera Swing(saf). 6f
14
53.1
Keanen Steyn
9
2
R (- )
1739
Saint Anastasia(saf). 5f
18
54.9
C Maujean
15
3
R (- )
1412
Silvery Blue(saf). 5f
5
58.1
R Danielson
7
4
R (- )
178
Bee In My Bonnet(saf). 4f
14
61.2
Francois Herholdt
10
5
R (- )
Venus De Milo(saf). 4f
17/2
55.3
Devin Ashby
16
6
R (- )
1636
My Ami Beach(saf). 5f
16
57.2
Mathew Thackeray
17
7
R (- )
Meredith Grey(saf). 4f
25
52.2
Jeffery Syster
4
8
R (- )
188
Badrah(aus). 6f
25
52.6
Philasande Mxoli
12
9
R (- )
1306
Lady Writer(saf). 4f
18
59.4
Sandile Khathi
6
10
R (- )
1736
Teardrop(saf). 4f
20
55.3
Kendall Minnie
1
11
R (- )
Lets Cruise(saf). 4f
10
59
S Khumalo
13
12
R (- )
1734
Angelsea(saf). 5f
15/8
53.5
R Fourie
11
13
R (- )
1591
Salient Point(saf). 5f
18
54.9
J Vd Merwe
8
14
R (- )
149
Ray Flambe(saf). 4f
54
L Nhlapo
3
R (- )
1368
Alaskan Fate(saf). 7m
58.5
Anthony Andrews
14
nr
R (- )
Trip To Barberton(saf). 4f
53.1
10000
2
R (- )
nk, 1⁄2, shd, , 11⁄4, nk, nse, shd, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 23⁄4, 12,
1m-36.52
Time for each 200mts:
200 Milkwood Stakes (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 93,753ZAR) Class-3
1375
Phedra(saf). 5f
7/2
59
Luyolo Mxothwa
7
1
0-57.31
R (- )
1207
Tipsy Tina(saf). 4f
18
57.6
Philasande Mxoli
4
2
R (- )
1213
European Summer(saf). 5f
25
59
C Maujean
3
3
R (- )
Winter Furi(saf). 6f
22
59
Anthony Andrews
12
4
R (- )
Hunting Trip(saf). 4f
13/8
57.6
J Vd Merwe
6
5
R (- )
1201
Civil Rights(saf). 5f
4
59
S Khumalo
2
6
R (- )
Body Electric(saf). 4f
7
57.6
R Danielson
11
7
R (- )
1552
Red Berry(saf). 6f
9
59.9
R Fourie
9
8
R (- )
1209
Franca(saf). 5f
33
59.9
Sandile Khathi
5
9
R (- )
15410
Rhythm Of The Rain(saf). 5f
50
59
Kendall Minnie
10
10
R (- )
1558
Sound Check(saf). 5f
59
Devin Ashby
8
nr
R (- )
1553
Baubles And Beads(saf). 4f
57.6
Francois Herholdt
1
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 11⁄2, 11⁄4, , 3⁄4, hd, nk, 1⁄2, 31⁄4, 31⁄4,
0m-57.31
Time for each 200mts:
201 4racing.tv Mr 90 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 53,120ZAR) Class-3
1212
Ledells Echo(saf). 4c
9/4
55.3
S Khumalo
5
1
0-57.11
R (- )
121nr
Light That Loose(saf). 6g
25
58.5
Sandile Khathi
4
2
R (- )
1202
Variety Breeze(saf). 6f
6
53
C Maujean
1
3
R (- )
1551
Angel Debs(saf). 5f
5
55.3
Devin Ashby
6
4
R (- )
1709
Forest Spy(saf). 4c
15/2
53
J Vd Merwe
8
5
R (- )
1478
Rimaah(saf). 4f
22
57.2
Francois Herholdt
2
6
R (- )
1555
Delicasea(saf). 6f
10
52
R Fourie
11
7
R (- )
1556
Princess Debs(saf). 5f
22
55.8
L Nhlapo
10
8
R (- )
17010
Giacomo Puccini(saf). 6g
25
57.2
R Danielson
9
9
R (- )
1775
Paris Rix(saf). 5g
9
59.4
Philasande Mxoli
12
10
R (- )
Spydas Corner(saf). 6g
9
59
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
10
R (- )
Gallic Tribe(saf). 6g
61.2
Mathew Thackeray
7
nr
R (- )
31⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄2, , 11⁄4, shd, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, nk, 3⁄4, nk,
0m-57.11
Time for each 200mts:
202 Next Fairview Racemeeting Monday 29 May Mr 78 Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 45,935ZAR) Class-3
183
Slim Jannie(saf). 4g
4
57.6
S Khumalo
4
1
1-09.76
R (- )
Axl(saf). 5g
3
55.3
Anthony Andrews
5
2
R (- )
163nr
Son Of Zeus(saf). 5g
11
58.1
R Danielson
12
3
R (- )
1472
Cruzador(saf). 5g
11
59.4
Keanen Steyn
3
4
R (- )
1651
Caitlyns Boy(saf). 4g
13/8
59.4
R Fourie
1
5
R (- )
Wind Sock(saf). 5g
16
52.6
Philasande Mxoli
15
6
R (- )
1657
Russian Empire(saf). 4c
40
55.8
Jeffery Syster
9
7
R (- )
1276
Madame Vicki(saf). 4f
13/2
59
Luyolo Mxothwa
2
8
R (- )
183
Bethel(saf). 5g
40
55.8
Sandile Khathi
8
9
R (- )
1658
Uncle Ticky Bird(saf). 4c
25
58.1
Kendall Minnie
10
11
R (- )
16313
Sand Bank(saf). 4c
61.2
J Vd Merwe
13
R (- )
16510
Queens Wood(saf). 5c
59.4
Francois Herholdt
7
nr
R (- )
1655
Kuznetsov(saf). 4g
57.2
Devin Ashby
11
nr
R (- )
140
Pomodoro Magic(saf). 4f
54.9
C Maujean
14
nr
R (- )
183
Kilmonivaig(saf). 4f
54.4
Mathew Thackeray
6
nr
R (- )
shd, 11⁄2, 11⁄4, , nk, 3⁄4, hd, shd, 21⁄2, 1⁄2, 81⁄4,
1m-09.76
Time for each 200mts: