Thursday, 19 January, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
1 Vale Norm Henwood Maiden Plate (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 25,199) Class-3
Winds Of March(nz). 5m
9
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse
12
1
R (- )
Go Woody(nz). 4m
4
58.1
Jye McNeil
6
2
R (- )
Man Of Heart(aus). 5m
9
59.4
Damian Lane
8
3
R (- )
Rayza Warrior(aus). 6m
22
59.4
Craig Newitt
15
4
R (- )
Grinding Away(aus). 5m
200
59.4
Joe Bowditch
13
5
R (- )
Tiz My Bay(aus). 5f
4
57.6
Patrick Moloney
11
6
R (- )
Divine Charm(aus). 4f
100
55.8
Matt Chadwick
1
7
R (- )
Ocherous(nz). 4f
50
55.8
Unknown Jockey
4
8
R (- )
Shark Island(nz). 4m
11/4
58.1
Jordan Childs
7
9
R (- )
Splendid Chap(nz). 4m
4
58.1
Ben Allen
9
10
R (- )
Master Of Illusion(nz). 5m
25
59.4
J Noonan
10
11
R (- )
George Town(aus). 4m
18
58.1
Jamie Mott
14
12
R (- )
Laurie Blue(aus). 4f
55.8
Non Runner
16
nr
R (- )
Non Presse(aus). 7m
59.4
B Moffat
2
nr
R (- )
A Waler(aus). 7m
59.4
Thomas Stockdale
3
nr
R (- )
Nairobi(nz). 5f
57.6
Unknown Jockey
5
nr
R (- )
11⁄2, nk, 11⁄2, , 11⁄4, shd, 2, 11⁄2, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, nk, 13,
Time for each 200mts:
2 Tasmanian Magic Millions Voucher Class 1 Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 25,199) 4 years old plus Class-1
Keitel(aus). 4m
7/4
58.5
Patrick Moloney
9
1
R (- )
Immortal Spirit(aus). 5m
13/8
59
Damian Lane
3
2
R (- )
Israelite Bay(aus). 5f
7
57.2
Ethan Brown
2
3
R (- )
Frostick(aus). 5m
22
57.2
Thomas Stockdale
6
4
R (- )
Bellsprout(nz). 5m
50
58.5
Daniel Stackhouse
4
5
R (- )
Imasuperstar(aus). 4m
7
58.5
Jordan Childs
5
6
R (- )
Forever And A Day(aus). 5f
10
58.1
Alana Kelly
7
7
R (- )
Princeofcambridge(nz). 5m
59
Reserve
1
nr
R (- )
Penultimate One(aus). 4m
55.3
Damien Thornton
8
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 1, 13⁄4, , 3⁄4, 13⁄4, 11⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
3 Sportsbet Future Stars Series Heat 4 - Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 47,250) Class-4
Marble Arch(nz). 4f
11/8
55.8
Daniel Stackhouse
9
1
R (- )
Star Magic(aus). 4f
3
55.8
Carleen Hefel
7
2
R (- )
Ventoso(aus). 5m
125
59.4
Joe Bowditch
1
9
R (- )
Montari(aus). 5m
200
59.4
Stan Tsaikos
10
10
R (- )
Texas Dan(aus). 5m
200
59.4
Thomas Stockdale
3
11
R (- )
Frostwood(aus). 5m
59.4
Sheridan Clarke
5
R (- )
Laurion(aus). 5m
59.4
Lachlan Overall
11
R (- )
Matao Ma(nz). 5m
59.4
Jamie Mott
4
R (- )
Robert The Puss(aus). 5m
59.4
Craig Newitt
6
R (- )
Snakeys Reward(aus). 5m
59.4
Beau Mertens
12
R (- )
Headline Story(aus). 4m
58.1
Jye McNeil
8
R (- )
Nevicata(aus). 5f
57.6
Damian Lane
2
R (- )
41⁄4, nk, 1⁄2, , 13⁄4, shd, shd, 3⁄4, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, 51⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
4 Bunyip Equipment Fillies And Mares Bm64 Handicap (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 25,199) 4 years old plus.
Lady Tino(aus). 4f
2
57.6
Damien Thornton
3
1
R (- )
Diamond Model(aus). 4f
10/11
57.6
Michael Poy
5
2
R (- )
Queen Of Tuscany(aus). 4f
12
57.2
Carleen Hefel
9
3
R (- )
Hoops(nz). 4f
12
58.5
Damian Lane
2
4
R (- )
Foxy Gold(aus). 4f
28
56.7
Patrick Moloney
1
5
R (- )
Ryans Girl(aus). 7f
300
54.9
Sheridan Clarke
7
6
R (- )
Speed Lover(aus). 5f
9
59.4
Blaike McDougall
6
7
R (- )
Dustin Dhahran(aus). 6f
150
54.9
Alana Kelly
8
8
R (- )
Siamese(aus). 5f
60.3
Reserve
4
nr
R (- )
Frenzy Lune(aus). 7f
55.8
Non Runner
10
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, shd, 11⁄4, , 3⁄4, 21⁄4, 3⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
5 Happy Birthday Jules Bm70 Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 25,199) 4 years old plus.
Flash Flood(aus). 6m
2
60.3
Ethan Brown
4
1
R (- )
Jabali Ridge(aus). 6m
18
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse
5
2
R (- )
Grinzinger Prince(aus). 5m
7/2
58.1
Damian Lane
10
3
R (- )
Black Bolt(nz). 6m
5
62.1
Matt Chadwick
1
5
R (- )
Soobooma(aus). 5m
5
59
Ben Allen
8
6
R (- )
Contalmaison(aus). 7m
66
60.3
J Noonan
6
7
R (- )
Beautrooper(aus). 7m
66
54.9
Damien Thornton
3
8
R (- )
Set To Prophet(aus). 5m
9
59.9
Lachlan Overall
2
9
R (- )
Imperial Hilton(aus). 6m
12
59.4
Beau Mertens
7
10
R (- )
Blood Oath(aus). 9m
62.1
Celine Gaudray
9
nr
R (- )
Bellinger(aus). 6m
59.4
Jamie Mott
11
R (- )
nk, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, , 1⁄2, 2, nk, shd, nk, 11⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
6 Sportsbet Future Stars Series Heat 3 - 3yo Maiden Plate (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 47,250) Class-3
Northern Barrage(aus). 4m
4
58.1
Ethan Brown
5
1
R (- )
Promises Kept(aus). 4m
80
58.1
Craig Newitt
6
2
R (- )
Distorted Mission(aus). 4m
3
58.1
Damien Thornton
11
3
R (- )
Dundancer(aus). 4f
9/2
55.8
Jordan Childs
8
4
R (- )
Medinah(aus). 4m
4
58.1
Damian Lane
4
5
R (- )
Always Hunting(nz). 4m
9/2
58.1
Jye McNeil
1
6
R (- )
Maggies Son(aus). 4m
125
58.1
Beau Mertens
12
7
R (- )
Turpins Torment(aus). 4m
18
58.1
Sheridan Clarke
10
8
R (- )
Musgrave(nz). 4m
3
58.1
Ben Allen
2
9
R (- )
Ponte Vecchio(aus). 4m
125
58.1
Jamie Mott
3
10
R (- )
Amazon Princess(aus). 4f
200
55.8
Joe Bowditch
9
11
R (- )
Magnupur(aus). 4m
58.1
Joe Bowditch
7
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 3⁄4, shd, , nk, nk, 3⁄4, shd, 1⁄2, nk, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
7 Cookers Bulk Oils - Bm58 Handicap (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 25,199) 4 years old plus.
Cable De Vega(aus). 5f
8
58.5
Daniel Stackhouse
10
1
R (- )
Farhh Flung(aus). 4m
7
61.7
Damien Thornton
5
2
R (- )
Electrify(nz). 5f
Ev
59.4
Beau Mertens
6
3
R (- )
Archaron(aus). 6m
9
59.9
Blaike McDougall
11
4
R (- )
Fuzz Buzz(aus). 7f
17/2
61.2
Lachlan Overall
8
5
R (- )
Apollo Blu(nz). 6m
14
61.2
Ben Allen
7
6
R (- )
Panagsama(aus). 6m
8
59.9
Alana Kelly
4
7
R (- )
Captain Rogers(aus). 4m
20
59.9
Jordan Childs
13
8
R (- )
Speed Cube(aus). 7f
250
54.9
Carleen Hefel
12
9
R (- )
Catadude(aus). 7m
22
58.5
RMcLeod
1
10
R (- )
My Prince Charming(aus). 10m
59
Reserve
0
nr
R (- )
Pueblo(ire). 8m
59
Makisha Salter
3
nr
R (- )
Dissmatic(nz). 5f
58.5
Damian Lane
9
nr
R (- )
Joy Mccoy(nz). 5m
61.7
Emily Pozman
2
nr
R (- )
13⁄4, 1⁄2, 21⁄4, , nk, shd, 11⁄2, 1⁄2, 23⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
8 Grants Plumbing Solutions 0-64 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 25,199) 4 years old plus.
Jenniferwish(aus). 5f
6/5
58.1
Ethan Brown
1
1
R (- )
Takara(nz). 5f
3
56.7
Beau Mertens
2
2
R (- )
Piaggio(nz). 6m
6
58.1
Alana Kelly
8
3
R (- )
Eaglesaurus(aus). 5m
8
58.5
Blaike McDougall
3
4
R (- )
Manhattan Force(aus). 5m
10
59
Joe Bowditch
9
5
R (- )
Sebastian The Fox(aus). 5m
33
59.9
J Noonan
11
6
R (- )
The Moors(aus). 8m
125
59
Craig Newitt
5
7
R (- )
I Could Do Better(ire). 7m
59.9
Damien Thornton
12
R (- )
All So Clear(aus). 5m
59
Jamie Mott
6
R (- )
Bishop(nz). 5m
59
Daniel Stackhouse
10
nr
R (- )
Luna Too(aus). 6m
57.2
Damian Lane
4
R (- )
Asternishing(aus). 5m
55.3
Lachlan Overall
7
R (- )
shd, 41⁄4, nk, , 21⁄4, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, nk, 43⁄4, 23⁄4,
Time for each 200mts: