HORSESHOE-INDIANAPOLIS 2022-09-22


Thursday, 22 September, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

203     Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (5f 110y)
1106Mts
(Net $21,420)      Class-2
Giant Mischief(usa). 2c
11/8
54.4
Emmanuel Esquivel
5
1
R (- )
Rivoli(usa). 2c
6
54.4
Joseph Ramos
3
2
R (- )
Color Field(usa). 2c
3
54.4
Marcelino Jr Pedroza
2
3
R (- )
Mylittleredvette(usa). 2c
6
53.1
Santo Sanjur
1
4
R (- )
Tiz A Beast(usa). 2g
6
54.4
Andres Ulloa
7
5
R (- )
Celebrating Hal(usa). 2c
14
54.4
Deshawn Parker
4
6
R (- )
Hindostain Falls(usa). 2g
25
54.4
Angel Reyes
6
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
204     Race 2 - Allowance (5f 110y)
1106Mts
(Net $23,940)      Class-3
636
Spoke(usa). 3g
15/8
53.5
Samuel Bermudez
7
1
R (- )
1582
Mischieviousbud(usa). 4g
5
55.3
Rodney Prescott
5
2
R (- )
763
Remember Hymn(usa). 4g
9/4
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel
2
3
R (- )
766
Guard(usa). 4g
16
55.3
Santo Sanjur
1
4
R (- )
1584
Bullbriar(usa). 5g
14
55.3
Kendal Sterritt
6
5
R (- )
677
Follow The Money(usa). 3g
6
54.4
Joseph Ramos
4
6
R (- )
137
Gimmefuelgimmefire(usa). 3g
7
53.5
Fernando Cruz La De
3
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
205     Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $23,940)      Class-3
192nr
Takntothecleaners(usa). 4f
12
55.3
Rodney Prescott
5
1
R (- )
Covenant Lady(usa). 4f
6
54
Andres Ulloa
1
2
R (- )
192nr
Perhaps Tonight(ire). 4f
7/4
55.3
Declan Cannon
2
3
R (- )
755
Timeless Rose(usa). 5m
7/2
54
Fernando Cruz La De
7
4
R (- )
Queridinha Leca(usa). 3f
8
53.5
Joseph Ramos
8
5
R (- )
Vezpa(brz). 6m
4
55.3
Alex Achard
3
6
R (- )
Distorted Secrets(usa). 3f
10
53.5
Orlando Mojica
4
7
R (- )
1924
Kynance(ire). 7m
25
55.3
Samuel Bermudez
6
8
R (- )
Jungle Juice(ire). 6m
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel
9
nr
R (- )
621
Lofthouse(usa). 4f
55.3
Samuel Bermudez
10
nr
R (- )
Patna(usa). 3f
53.5
Marcelino Jr Pedroza
11
nr
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
206     Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $21,420)      Class-3
Breslau(usa). 3c
6
55.3
Alex Achard
4
1
R (- )
Jolly Tommy(usa). 3g
9/4
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel
8
2
R (- )
Grand Jury(usa). 3c
11/4
55.3
Rodney Prescott
5
3
R (- )
Liam The Brave(usa). 3g
12
55.3
Deshawn Parker
7
4
R (- )
Alexis N Niko(usa). 3g
20
55.3
Santo Sanjur
2
5
R (- )
Double Dealer(usa). 3g
10
55.3
Fernando Cruz La De
6
6
R (- )
Gaon Flag(bul). 3c
5
55.3
Vincent Cheminaud
1
7
R (- )
G Flat(usa). 3c
6
55.3
Marcelino Jr Pedroza
3
8
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
207     Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $11,025)      Class-3
1813
Aunt Ruth(usa). 3f
2
54.4
Marcelino Jr Pedroza
11
1
R (- )
Athenais(usa). 3f
9/2
54.4
Declan Cannon
9
2
R (- )
Ultimate Mission(usa). 3f
9/2
54.4
Rodney Prescott
3
3
R (- )
Laylas Song(usa). 3f
6
54.4
Gage Holmes
7
4
R (- )
1818
Morning Angel(usa). 3f
9
54.4
Samuel Bermudez
6
5
R (- )
92
With Cause(usa). 3f
16
54.4
Joseph Ramos
5
6
R (- )
1817
Ms Maggie(usa). 3f
9
54.4
Alex Achard
8
7
R (- )
713
Boos Gal(usa). 5m
25
56.2
Bryan Rivera
2
8
R (- )
Pacific Grove(usa). 3f
16
54.4
Emmanuel Esquivel
4
9
R (- )
Amazing Mskitty(usa). 3f
10
54.4
Orlando Mojica
12
10
R (- )
181nr
Blue Blue Bayou(usa). 3f
54.4
Fernando Cruz La De
1
nr
R (- )
1815
Miss Matchmaker(usa). 3f
54.4
Deshawn Parker
10
nr
R (- )
Roses N Gold(usa). 3f
54.4
Alex Achard
13
nr
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
208     Race 6 - Allowance (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $25,830)      Class-3
1834
Amicable(usa). 3c
13/8
53.5
Deshawn Parker
6
1
R (- )
104
Wire The Cash(usa). 3g
7/2
53.5
Fernando Cruz La De
4
2
R (- )
1323
Casper Justice(usa). 3g
7/2
53.5
Joshua Morales
1
3
R (- )
1871
Tay(usa). 3g
14
54.4
Andrea Rodriguez
9
4
R (- )
Bear Force(usa). 3g
6
54.4
Rodney Prescott
2
5
R (- )
1836
River Ant(usa). 3g
12
53.5
Bryan Rivera
5
6
R (- )
1324
Benny Boo Boo(usa). 4g
16
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel
7
7
R (- )
Shooter Justice(usa). 4g
14
55.3
Joseph Ramos
8
8
R (- )
1583
One Eyed Johnny(usa). 5h
55.3
Santo Sanjur
3
nr
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
209     Race 7 - Claiming (5f)
1005Mts
(Net $14,490)      Class-3
Sofia Strong(usa). 4f
9
55.3
Marcelino Jr Pedroza
9
1
R (- )
616
Deep Dish(usa). 4f
16
56.2
Alex Achard
10
2
R (- )
Almadrina(gb). 4f
11/10
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel
7
3
R (- )
1118
Prescience(usa). 6m
20
54
Santo Sanjur
5
4
R (- )
1475
Wild Tapit(usa). 4f
16
55.3
Joseph Ramos
8
5
R (- )
1634
Gift Wrapped(usa). 6m
4
55.3
Andrea Rodriguez
3
6
R (- )
1497
Diamonds N Denim(usa). 3f
7
53.5
Samuel Bermudez
2
7
R (- )
1473
Aint She A Pistol(usa). 3f
5
53.5
Orlando Mojica
1
8
R (- )
56nr
Miss Getty Up(usa). 4f
55.3
Gage Holmes
4
nr
R (- )
Kiting(usa). 4f
56.2
Carlos Villasana
6
nr
R (- )
Tachlis(usa). 3f
53.5
Fernando Cruz La De
11
nr
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
210     Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (5f 110y)
1106Mts
(Net $23,940)      Class-3
Keepin It Classy(usa). 6g
2
55.3
Samuel Bermudez
1
1
R (- )
1604
Boca Boy(usa). 4g
7
55.3
Fernando Cruz La De
5
2
R (- )
1601
Lt Junior Grade(usa). 4g
5
56.2
Emmanuel Esquivel
6
3
R (- )
174
Tapits Spirit(usa). 4g
6
55.3
Andrea Rodriguez
4
4
R (- )
462
Polar Wind(usa). 5g
6
55.3
Joseph Ramos
7
5
R (- )
Mean Jakey(usa). 3c
6
53.5
Deshawn Parker
3
6
R (- )
Kaelys Brother(usa). 3c
6
53.5
Marcelino Jr Pedroza
2
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
211     Race 9 - Stakes (1f 130y)
320Mts
(Net $30,866)      Class-3
Extermynator(usa). 2g
ev
56.2
German Rodriguez
3
1
R (- )
Jettin Jetta(usa). 2f
16
56.2
Luz Martinez
4
2
R (- )
Hes Legendary(usa). 2g
16
56.2
Erik Esqueda
5
3
R (- )
What Else Is New(usa). 2c
25
56.2
Antonio Rodriguez
8
4
R (- )
411
The Apollitical Lady(usa). 2f
9
56.2
Giovani Vazquez Gome
1
5
R (- )
Time For A Hero(usa). 2g
4
56.2
Cristian Reyes
2
6
R (- )
412
Streakin To Thrill(usa). 2g
12
56.2
Hugo Macias
9
7
R (- )
Kvn Queen(usa). 2f
4
56.2
Juan Marquez
10
8
R (- )
A Preachers Daughter(usa). 2f
56.2
Ronald Hisby
6
nr
R (- )
One Dun Hero(usa). 2f
56.2
Shanley Jackson
7
nr
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
212     Race 10 - Stakes (1f 180y)
274Mts
(Net $17,908)      Class-3
One Coldhearted Diva(usa). 4f
5
58.1
Giovani Vazquez Gome
5
1
R (- )
1173
Jess Gimme A Kiss(usa). 4f
9/4
58.1
Isidro Banuelos
2
2
R (- )
Dugan Chapel Baby(usa). 4f
4
58.1
James Flores
1
3
R (- )
Paradyce(usa). 3f
7/2
57.2
Erik Esqueda
4
4
R (- )
1931
Count Down(usa). 3f
9
57.2
Luz Martinez
7
5
R (- )
788
Jess Over Yonder(usa). 4f
4
58.1
Rolando Pina
3
6
R (- )
193nr
Pathogenesis(usa). 3f
25
57.2
Francisco Quintero
6
7
R (- )
Time for each 200mts:
213     Race 11 - Derby (1f 180y)
274Mts
(Net $22,915)      Class-3
Prize Kiss(usa). 3c
4/5
57.2
Luz Martinez
4
1
R (- )
408
A Seperatist V(usa). 3c
7/2
57.2
Isidro Banuelos
1
2
R (- )
Screenshot(usa). 3f
10/3
57.2
Jose Ruiz
2
3
R (- )
Resurrection Man(usa). 3c
6
57.2
Giovani Vazquez Gome
3
4
R (- )
Time for each 200mts: