Saturday, 14 May, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

19     The Junction (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 28,192)      Class-3
Queman(aus). 4m
13/2
59.9
3921
5
1
R (- )
Speed Lover(aus). 4f
11/2
58.5
Barend Vorster
10
2
R (- )
Star Espresso(aus). 4f
16
58.5
11
3
R (- )
Gloved(nz). 4f
9/2
57.2
Kayla Crowther
6
4
R (- )
Brothers Shadow(nz). 4m
11
62.6
3923
1
5
R (- )
Miss Daniel(aus). 4f
3
57.2
Angus Chung
2
6
R (- )
Abseiler(aus). 4m
25
59.4
Tahlia Hope
8
7
R (- )
Kolokar(nz). 4m
8
60.3
Jake Toeroek
9
8
R (- )
Sixfootone(aus). 4m
22
59
3929
4
9
R (- )
Justakidd(aus). 4m
15/2
59
R J Hurdle
7
10
R (- )
Emerald Court(aus). 4f
16
57.6
Lachlan Neindorf
12
11
R (- )
No Way Ever(aus). 4f
60.3
Non Runner
13
nr
R (- )
One More Grandy(aus). 4f
56.7
Sophie Logan
3
nr
R (- )
13⁄4, nk, 1⁄2, , nk, shd, nk, 1⁄2, nse, 1⁄2, 634,
Time for each 200mts:
20     G.h. Mumm Autumn Final (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 64,417)      Class-3
99
Skilled Bunch(aus). 6f
4
54
3929
9
1
R (- )
Lacrima(aus). 6f
40
54
3930
7
2
R (- )
91
Call Me Shamus(aus). 6m
16
58.1
Kayla Crowther
16
3
R (- )
92
Noir De Rue(aus). 8m
14
61.2
Ben Price
13
4
R (- )
Ambidazzle(aus). 7f
12
54
Teagan Voorham
17
5
R (- )
9nr
Aiguilette(aus). 7m
4
54.9
Barend Vorster
2
6
R (- )
94
My Boy Birmingham(aus). 5m
4
56.7
J Allen
18
7
R (- )
Annika(aus). 6f
25
54
Jake Toeroek
5
8
R (- )
93
Tubby Two Tracks(aus). 6f
25
54
Callan Murray
8
9
R (- )
Frankel Star(aus). 7m
40
54
Lachlan Neindorf
1
10
R (- )
Lomax(aus). 6m
25
54
3921
3
11
R (- )
1nr
Rialtor(aus). 5m
17/2
54
Angus Chung
4
12
R (- )
98
Trip(aus). 6f
8
55.8
Sophie Logan
6
13
R (- )
17
Metro Legend(aus). 5m
17/2
54
Anna Jordsjo
12
14
R (- )
Insaaf(aus). 5f
54
Non Runner
15
nr
R (- )
910
Yabadabadoo(nz). 8m
54.9
Unknown Jockey
11
nr
R (- )
11nr
Echo Boomer(aus). 6f
54
Unknown Jockey
14
nr
R (- )
110
Going Gaga(aus). 9m
54
3927
10
nr
R (- )
21⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, , 2, nk, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 11⁄2, shd, 1, 1⁄2, 5, 712,
Time for each 200mts:
21     South Aust. Sires' Produce (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 80,168)      Class-2
52
Twin Stars(aus). 3m
7/4
57.6
Barend Vorster
3
1
R (- )
53
Hope At Hand(aus). 3f
9
55.3
4
2
R (- )
Miss Dunsford(aus). 3f
11
55.3
J Allen
2
3
R (- )
Kings Consort(aus). 3m
5/2
57.6
Mark Zahra
10
4
R (- )
54
Street Delight(aus). 3f
4
55.3
Damien Oliver
8
5
R (- )
Sandpiper(aus). 3f
25
55.3
3927
7
6
R (- )
Sirius Princess(aus). 3f
150
55.3
Carleen Hefel
1
7
R (- )
Solar Blast(aus). 3m
15/2
57.6
Jake Toeroek
9
8
R (- )
57
Spencers Spirit(aus). 3m
66
57.6
Kayla Crowther
6
9
R (- )
Cold One(aus). 3m
40
57.6
Daniel Moor
11
10
R (- )
Aesculus(aus). 3f
150
55.3
3929
5
11
R (- )
1⁄2, 1⁄2, shd, , 21⁄2, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 2, nk, 11⁄2, 412,
Time for each 200mts:
22     David Thomas Memorial (5f 212y)
1198Mts
(Net 34,492)      Class-3
Munster(nz). 6m
6
54
3927
4
1
R (- )
911
Extra Time(aus). 5m
12
58.5
14
2
R (- )
85
Point Blaze(aus). 5f
4
54
Barend Vorster
5
3
R (- )
Exeter(aus). 6m
17/2
59.9
J Allen
1
4
R (- )
Fulton Street(aus). 8m
22
57.2
Sophie Logan
2
5
R (- )
Maritana(aus). 7m
10
59
Carleen Hefel
11
6
R (- )
Noname Lane(aus). 6m
13/2
56.7
Kayla Crowther
9
7
R (- )
Midnight Storm(aus). 9m
20
61.2
Teagan Voorham
7
8
R (- )
9nr
Ashlor(aus). 9m
11
60.3
Tahlia Hope
8
9
R (- )
Capriccio(aus). 5f
8
54
Daniel Moor
12
10
R (- )
Ichibansan(aus). 5m
66
54
Ms C Jones
13
11
R (- )
9nr
Arkham Knight(aus). 9m
9
58.1
3929
10
12
R (- )
Catesby(aus). 8m
25
62.1
Damien Oliver
3
13
R (- )
Defiant Dancer(aus). 6m
11
63.5
Ben Price
6
14
R (- )
nk, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, , 1⁄2, shd, 11⁄4, nk, nk, shd, 2, 1⁄2, 11⁄2, 41⁄2, ,
Time for each 200mts:
23     Grand Syndicates (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 64,417)      Class-3
183
Rushaway Lad(aus). 4m
11/4
54
Angus Chung
1
1
R (- )
Calypso Reign(aus). 6m
8
59.9
Kayla Crowther
5
2
R (- )
Sacred Armour(nz). 5m
7
54
Daniel Moor
12
3
R (- )
36
Star Hills(aus). 8m
80
59.4
Anna Jordsjo
11
4
R (- )
Hello Ladies(aus). 5m
12
54
Barend Vorster
18
5
R (- )
Silver On Red(aus). 6m
7
54.4
Sophie Logan
10
6
R (- )
Aray Of Sunshine(aus). 7f
50
54
Callan Murray
6
7
R (- )
Toff Love(aus). 7m
18
57.6
Lachlan Neindorf
4
8
R (- )
Howl(aus). 5m
7/2
54
3929
13
9
R (- )
Turf Tapper(aus). 9m
150
54
3921
3
10
R (- )
1813
Im A Legend(aus). 8m
50
54
3930
16
12
R (- )
33
Meteorite(aus). 6m
7/2
56.7
J Allen
9
13
R (- )
Grand Host(aus). 5m
50
54
Ben Price
7
14
R (- )
Sahara Song(aus). 5f
125
54
S Metcalfe
2
15
R (- )
Saskatoon(aus). 4m
54
Jake Toeroek
14
nr
R (- )
Justica(aus). 6f
54
Ms C Jones
8
R (- )
Colliver(aus). 7m
54
Ellis Wong
17
nr
R (- )
Toorak Warrior(aus). 8m
54
Teagan Voorham
15
nr
R (- )
Secret War(aus). 7m
54
Unknown Jockey
19
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, nk, shd, , 3⁄4, 1, shd, 1⁄2, nk, 21⁄2, shd, nk, 3⁄4, 13⁄4, 212,
Time for each 200mts:
24     Atc Prov. Series Final (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 64,417)      Class-3
Morty(aus). 5m
9/2
55.8
Billy Egan
2
1
R (- )
Thrill Kill(aus). 5m
11/4
57.2
J Allen
8
2
R (- )
Rapid Raiser(aus). 7m
10
54
Tahlia Hope
18
3
R (- )
The Brumby(aus). 5m
4
56.7
Barend Vorster
9
4
R (- )
Rising Renown(nz). 7m
11
55.3
3929
10
5
R (- )
Capricorn Ridge(aus). 5m
9
55.3
Lachlan Neindorf
12
6
R (- )
Aussie Sojourn(aus). 6f
28
54
Ms C Jones
19
7
R (- )
13nr
Toyetic(aus). 5m
11
55.3
Anna Jordsjo
20
8
R (- )
Fox Dor(aus). 6m
11/2
54
Jake Toeroek
1
9
R (- )
Flow Meter(aus). 13m
25
54.9
3931
15
10
R (- )
Applied(aus). 7m
1\00
54
3927
7
11
R (- )
Mavette(aus). 6m
66
54
Unknown Jockey
6
12
R (- )
Love From Lucy(aus). 6f
125
54
Callan Murray
4
13
R (- )
Near Magic(aus). 8m
150
54
Sophie Logan
3
14
R (- )
Blue Bear(aus). 10m
33
54
Daniel Moor
13
15
R (- )
Clever Man(aus). 6m
61.2
Non Runner
14
nr
R (- )
Ammo Loco(aus). 6m
54
Dylan Caboche
5
nr
R (- )
Briabella(aus). 5f
54
Unknown Jockey
11
nr
R (- )
Crown Mint(aus). 5m
56.7
Jake Toeroek
17
nr
R (- )
Manzala(aus). 7m
55.3
Unknown Jockey
16
nr
R (- )
shd, 1, 3⁄4, , 11⁄4, 1, nk, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1, 1, 21⁄2, 134,
Time for each 200mts:
25     Adelaide Galvanising Guineas (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 67,568)      Class-3
41
Illation(aus). 4m
1/9
57.6
Mark Zahra
3
1
R (- )
45
Hopon Harry(aus). 4m
16
57.6
5
2
R (- )
64
Residue(aus). 4m
33
57.6
3929
4
3
R (- )
Umgawa(aus). 4m
9
58.1
Damien Oliver
9
4
R (- )
6nr
Riddlero(aus). 4m
14
57.6
Tahlia Hope
1
5
R (- )
22
Last Girl Love(aus). 4f
40
55.3
Barend Vorster
8
6
R (- )
615
Flight Deck(nz). 4m
100
57.6
Jake Toeroek
6
7
R (- )
Ballynora(aus). 4f
33
55.3
Kayla Crowther
7
8
R (- )
Benz Baron(aus). 4m
150
57.6
S Metcalfe
11
9
R (- )
Tavikat(nz). 4m
80
57.6
R J Hurdle
13
10
R (- )
412
Prince Jofra(aus). 4m
150
57.6
3921
10
11
R (- )
Vino Decasa Nostra(nz). 4m
150
57.6
Sophie Logan
12
12
R (- )
43
Star Of Chaos(aus). 4f
54.4
Non Runner
2
nr
R (- )
1, 1⁄2, 1, , 1⁄2, 11⁄4, shd, 31⁄2, 3, 3⁄4, 1, 12,
Time for each 200mts:
26     Thomas Farms South Aust. Derby (1m 4f 95y)
2500Mts
(Net 316,418)      Class-3
61
Jungle Magnate(nz). 4m
11/2
56.7
Mark Zahra
12
1
R (- )
6nr
Yaphet(aus). 4m
17/2
56.7
Ben Allen
13
2
R (- )
Detonator Jack(nz). 4m
9/4
56.7
J Allen
15
3
R (- )
Alegron(aus). 4m
2
56.7
Damien Oliver
3
4
R (- )
The Nephew(aus). 4m
20
56.7
Billy Egan
4
5
R (- )
65
Phere The Ex(aus). 4m
40
56.7
Luke Nolen
6
6
R (- )
715
Lady Chant(aus). 4f
40
54.4
Kayla Crowther
5
7
R (- )
62
Harleymoven(aus). 4m
7
56.7
R J Hurdle
11
8
R (- )
Texas Tea(nz). 4m
33
56.7
Ethan Brown
10
9
R (- )
King Of Pharaohs(aus). 4m
125
56.7
Callan Murray
16
10
R (- )
Sebastian The Fox(aus). 4m
150
56.7
J Noonan
20
11
R (- )
Claidheamh Mor(aus). 4m
33
56.7
Joe Bowditch
18
12
R (- )
Commander Harry(nz). 4m
18
56.7
Daniel Moor
8
13
R (- )
63
Saint Tropez(aus). 4m
40
56.7
Beau Mertens
17
14
R (- )
Water Into Wine(aus). 4m
50
56.7
Barend Vorster
7
15
R (- )
614
Son Of Emperor(aus). 4m
33
56.7
19
16
R (- )
67
Teewaters(aus). 4m
56.7
Non Runner
1
nr
R (- )
Turfie(aus). 4m
56.7
Unknown Jockey
9
nr
R (- )
Bring The Stars(aus). 4m
54
Unknown Jockey
14
nr
R (- )
Six Foot Song(aus). 4m
56.7
Unknown Jockey
2
nr
R (- )
13⁄4, 3⁄4, 2, , 1, nk, 31⁄2, 5, 31⁄4, 3, shd, 1⁄2, 2, 71⁄2, 3, 14,
Time for each 200mts:
27     James Squire (5f 48y)
1049Mts
(Net 28,192)      Class-3
Sunny Green(aus). 7f
40
55.8
Callan Murray
17
1
R (- )
Kasami(aus). 5f
7
59
J Allen
6
2
R (- )
My Ruby(aus). 5f
8
54.9
Jake Toeroek
8
3
R (- )
38
Tanjas Dream(aus). 5f
17/2
59.9
Lachlan Neindorf
1
4
R (- )
Jaamint(aus). 7f
10
61.7
Kayla Crowther
7
5
R (- )
Cibachrome(aus). 8f
66
54
Teagan Voorham
14
6
R (- )
Lady Pavli Chenko(aus). 6f
9
54.9
Sophie Logan
3
7
R (- )
Kishstar(aus). 6f
11
57.2
Ellis Wong
5
8
R (- )
Damascus Moment(aus). 7f
11/8
63
3923
2
9
R (- )
General Mint(aus). 6m
25
57.2
3921
15
10
R (- )
Sitting Bull(aus). 6m
17/2
55.8
Anna Jordsjo
12
11
R (- )
Rejinsky(aus). 6m
61.7
3929
4
nr
R (- )
Lohn Ranger(aus). 7m
58.1
3927
9
nr
R (- )
Lulu Darling(aus). 5f
57.6
Non Runner
13
nr
R (- )
The Partisan(aus). 6m
57.6
S Metcalfe
16
nr
R (- )
1811
Sea Witness(aus). 5m
57.2
R J Hurdle
18
nr
R (- )
Vampire Slayer(aus). 5f
55.8
3930
11
nr
R (- )
Skara Brae(aus). 7f
54
Nonrunner
10
nr
R (- )
nk,1,nk,, 1⁄2, 11⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, nse, 4,
Time for each 200mts: