Thursday, 16 June, 2022

GOING Good

Penetrometer Reading : 0

87     thisisracing Welcomes You Juvenile Plate (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 50,001ZAR)      Class-2
227
Magic Tattoo(saf). 3c
15/2
59.9
Calvin Habib
6
1
R (- )
Raven Black(saf). 3c
10/3
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
7
2
R (- )
226
Cool Winter(saf). 3c
6/5
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse
5
3
R (- )
Tanganga(saf). 3c
7
57.2
Warren Kennedy
8
4
R (- )
Gulf Sea(saf). 3g
25
57.2
K De Melo
4
5
R (- )
694
Namaqua Red(saf). 3g
12
57.2
Denis Schwarz
1
6
R (- )
63nr
Joyous Jubilee(aus). 3c
5
57.2
G Lerena
3
7
R (- )
695
Querulous(saf). 3f
54.4
Jeffery Syster
2
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, 1⁄2, 61⁄2, , 4, 1⁄2, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
88     Racing240 For Racing. For You Maiden Plate (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
Barmaid(saf). 3f
5
57.2
Warren Kennedy
8
1
R (- )
562
Nazdarovya(saf). 4f
9/4
59.9
G Lerena
6
2
R (- )
703
Miss Soho(saf). 3f
3
57.2
Ryan Munger
2
3
R (- )
Heartlight(saf). 3f
18
57.2
Denis Schwarz
1
4
R (- )
Unyielding(saf). 3f
7/2
57.2
S Khumalo
4
5
R (- )
Future Thinker(saf). 4f
18
59.9
Nathan Klink
11
6
R (- )
Miss Tango(saf). 3f
25
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
5
7
R (- )
Chateau Futura(saf). 3f
9
57.2
J Vd Merwe
10
8
R (- )
Flying Spirit(saf). 3f
12
57.2
Calvin Habib
9
9
R (- )
3011
Belle Ombre(saf). 4f
28
59.9
Jeffery Syster
7
10
R (- )
Bee In My Bonnet(saf). 3f
57.2
M Yeni
3
nr
R (- )
23⁄4, 3⁄4, 1, , nk, 2, 11⁄2, nk, shd, shd,
Time for each 200mts:
89     Tab 4Racing App Maiden Plate (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
Brave Sioux(saf). 4g
13/2
59.9
K De Melo
7
1
R (- )
Twice The Storm(saf). 3c
4/5
57.2
Warren Kennedy
8
2
R (- )
Jimmy Don(saf). 3c
13/2
57.2
G Lerena
6
3
R (- )
617
Thewolfofwolseley(saf). 3c
8
57.2
Gabriell Pieterse
5
4
R (- )
Captains Consort(saf). 4c
33
59.9
M Yeni
9
5
R (- )
533
Gone In Time(saf). 4g
14
59.9
S Khumalo
10
6
R (- )
Morethanafeeling(saf). 3f
9
54.4
Calvin Habib
2
7
R (- )
Warbonnet Creek(ire). 4g
8
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
3
8
R (- )
Over The Cliff(saf). 3c
57.2
Joshwin Solomons
1
nr
R (- )
Tony Soprano(saf). 3g
57.2
J Vd Merwe
4
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 21⁄4, 3⁄4, , 31⁄4, 11⁄2, 3⁄4, 214,
Time for each 200mts:
90     4racing.tv Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
Manhattan(saf). 4f
7/4
59.9
Calvin Habib
5
1
R (- )
72
Special Charm(saf). 4f
10
59.9
M Yeni
4
2
R (- )
722
Chopsticks(saf). 4f
4/5
59.9
J Vd Merwe
3
3
R (- )
724
Rosslyne(saf). 3f
8
55.8
G Lerena
8
4
R (- )
307
Batik(saf). 4f
28
59.9
Jeffery Syster
1
5
R (- )
6212
Feel The Magic(saf). 3f
40
55.8
Hennie Greyling
2
6
R (- )
308
Starlit Strip(saf). 4f
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
7
nr
R (- )
455
Five Fortunes(saf). 4f
59.9
Nathan Klink
6
nr
R (- )
nk, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, , 7,17,
Time for each 200mts:
91     Racehorse Owners Association Mr 96 Handicap (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR)      Class-3
571
Rollwiththepunches(saf). 4g
7/4
55.8
R Danielson
4
1
R (- )
582
Val Dorcia(saf). 4g
7/2
63.5
Gabriell Pieterse
2
2
R (- )
317
Goliath Heron(saf). 7g
9
57.2
Calvin Habib
6
3
R (- )
777
Spanish Boy(saf). 6g
15/2
55.3
Warren Kennedy
7
4
R (- )
58nr
Tuscan Winter(saf). 5g
3
54.9
G Lerena
3
5
R (- )
585
Dockofthebay(saf). 4g
14
57.2
Joshwin Solomons
1
6
R (- )
588
Burning Wings(saf). 5g
12
56.7
M Yeni
5
7
R (- )
Whorly Whorly(saf). 8g
22
61.7
Kabelo Matsunyane
8
8
R (- )
11⁄4, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, , 23⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, 12,
Time for each 200mts:
92     Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Pinnacle Stakes (5f 169y)
1160Mts
(Net 74,990ZAR)      Class-3
Full Velocity(saf). 5f
6/4
59.9
K De Melo
4
1
R (- )
1510
Alulas Star(saf). 4f
14
54
Philasande Mxoli
3
2
R (- )
All Of Me(saf). 7m
5
49.9
Kaidan Brewer
7
3
R (- )
581
Kaylas Champ(saf). 6m
14
54
Denis Schwarz
9
4
R (- )
Midnight Gem(saf). 5f
6
52.2
M Yeni
1
5
R (- )
Tanzanite Queen(saf). 5f
8
54
J Vd Merwe
2
6
R (- )
2414
Heavens Girl(saf). 4f
7/2
58.1
Warren Kennedy
5
7
R (- )
237
May Queen(saf). 6m
14
54
Calvin Habib
8
8
R (- )
232
Sound Of Warning(saf). 4f
59.9
S Khumalo
6
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 1⁄2, nk, , 41⁄4, 2, 21⁄2, 114,
Time for each 200mts:
93     Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Pinnacle Stakes (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 74,990ZAR)      Class-3
William Robertson(saf). 4g
13/8
54
S Khumalo
1
1
R (- )
584
Xavion(saf). 4c
9/2
52.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
3
2
R (- )
671
Castletown(saf). 4g
15/2
52.2
Philasande Mxoli
8
3
R (- )
503
Sound Of Summer(saf). 5g
3
55.8
Warren Kennedy
2
4
R (- )
Mardi Gras(saf). 8g
20
55.8
M Yeni
6
5
R (- )
Ikigai(saf). 6h
20
58.1
G Lerena
9
6
R (- )
Outofthedarkness(saf). 4g
9/2
58.1
K De Melo
5
7
R (- )
Eliud(saf). 5g
28
59.9
J Vd Merwe
10
8
R (- )
501
Willow Express(saf). 5g
55.8
Joshwin Solomons
4
nr
R (- )
Shivers(saf). 6m
50.8
Jeffery Syster
7
nr
R (- )
13⁄4, nk, 11⁄4, , hd, 31⁄2, 3, 7,
Time for each 200mts:
94     Next Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 19 June Maiden Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
716
Tomorrows Vision(saf). 3c
9
55.8
Warren Kennedy
8
1
R (- )
Global Approach(saf). 5g
7/4
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
4
2
R (- )
Grand Escape(saf). 5g
6/4
59.9
S Khumalo
3
3
R (- )
637
Main Mission(saf). 3g
18
55.8
Siyanda Sosibo
2
4
R (- )
715
Knock Twice(saf). 4g
12
59.9
Denis Schwarz
7
5
R (- )
San Quintin(saf). 4g
11/2
59.9
Ryan Munger
9
6
R (- )
375
Prospers Gift(saf). 3c
20
55.8
Kaidan Brewer
1
7
R (- )
Big Guy(saf). 4g
20
59.9
J Vd Merwe
6
8
R (- )
Bright Blue Sky(saf). 3c
55.8
M Yeni
5
nr
R (- )
shd,nk,shd,, 11⁄2, 11⁄2, 13⁄4, 114,
Time for each 200mts: